objects: 4
1
show
sort by
Artforum
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • color
  • 27 x 26.5 cm.
  • 378 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Artforum

Vol. 46, No. 4 (December 2004)

Tim Griffin, John Waters, Amy Taubin, James Quandt, Chrissie Iles, T.J. Wilcox, Damon Krukowski, Kim Gordon, David Byrne, Marissa Nadler, Alex Waterman, Julian House, Brigid Doherty, Arthur C. Danto, T.J. Clark, John Baldessari, Lydia Davis, Matt Weiland, Glenn Ligon, Ben Lerner, Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster, Katy Siegel, Diedrich Diederichsen, Melanie Gilligan, Eric Banks, Catherine Sullivan, Dan Graham, Emily Jacir, Alessandro Pessoli, Shinique Smith, Jennifer Allora & Guillermo Calzadilla, Tatzu Nishi, Elizabeth Peyton, Aaron Curry, Huma Bhabha, Rosalind Nashashibi, William E. Jones, Martha Rosler, Cosima von Bonin, David Humphrey, Fia Backström, Lothar Hempel, Rivane Neuenschwander, Kelly Nipper, Nate Lowman, Thomas Bayrle, Miriam Bäckstrom, Lecia Dole-Recio, Michael Krebber, Amy Granat, Jan De Cock, Claire Fontaine, Paulina Olowska, Sanja Ivekovic, Wade Guyton, Akram Zaatari, Xu Zhen, Jacqueline Humphries, Barbara Visser, Mario Garcia Torres, Goshka Macuga, Liz Deschenes, Roxy Paine, Enrico David, Alice Könitz, Josephine Meckseper, David Reed, Ryan Gander, Collier Schorr, Douglas Gordon, Debra Singer, Michael Ned Holte, Catherine Wood, T.J. Demos, Jennifer Allen, Tomasz Fudala, Mathieu Borysevicz, Benjamin H.D. Buchloh, Lynne Cooke, Daniel Birnbaum, Tacita Dean, Okwui Enwezor, Ann Goldstein, David Rimanelli, John Kelsey, Claire Bishop, Johanna Burton, Jessica Morgan, Matthew Higgs, Charles Esche, Jack Bankowsky, Ali Subotnick, Bruce Hainley, Tom Vanderbilt, Marta Kuzma, Linda Norden, Olivier Dahan, David Velasco, Suzanne Hudson, Jaleh Mansoor, Rachel Churner, Michael Wilson, David Frankel, Brian Sholis, Caroline Busta, Joshua Decter, Kyle Bentley, Lauren O'Neill-Butler, Nick Stillman, Eugenia Bell, Lisa Turvey, Francine Koslow Miller, Nord Wennerstrom, James Yood, Glen Helfand, Christopher Miles, Dan Adler, Barry Schwabsky, Gilda Williams, Jeff Rian, Wouter Davidts, André Rottmann, Noemi Smolik, Wolf Jahn, Valérie Knoll, Eva Scharrer, Giorgio Verzotti, Miguel Amado, Emily Newman, Jon Bywater, Midori Matsui

Issue edited by Tim Griffin. Essays "Editor's Letter: Waiting for Godot," by Tim Griffin; "Film: Best of 2007," by John Waters, Amy Taubin, James Quandt, Chrissie Iles, and T.J. Wilcox; "Music: Best of 2007," by Damon Krukowski, Kim Gordon, David Byrne, Marissa Nadler, Alex Waterman, and Julian House; "Books: Best of 2007," by Brigid Doherty, Arthur C. ... [details]

New York, NY: Artforum,
Permalink
out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Learn to Read Art
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 27.5 x 10.5 cm.
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Learn to Read Art

AA Bronson, John Goodwin, Lawrence Weiner, Richard Prince, Carl Andre, David Antin, Eleanor Antin, Ida Applebroog, John Armleder, Art & Language, John Baldessari, Robert Barry, Lothar Baumgarten, Iain Baxter, Ingrid Baxter, Joseph Beuys, Barbara Bloom, Mel Bochner, Alighiero E. Boetti, Christian Boltanski, George Brecht, Marcel Broodthaers, Stanley Brouwn, David Buchan, Chris Burden, Daniel Buren, Michael Buthe, James Lee Byars, Genevieve Cadieux, Guiseppe Chiari, Christo, Francesco Clemente, Robert Cumming, Jan Dibbets, Marcel Duchamp, Hans-Peter Feldmann, File, Robert Filliou, Ian Hamilton Finlay, Fluxus, Robert Fones, Katharina Fritsch, Hamish Fulton, General Idea, Gilbert & George, Dan Graham, Rodney Graham, Jenny Holzer, Douglas Huebler, Image Bank, International Situationist, Joe Jones, Allan Kaprow, Anselm Kiefer, Martin Kippenberger, Michael Kirby, Yves Klein, Bengt af Klintberg, Joseph Kosuth, Barbara Kruger, Louise Lawler, Sol LeWitt, George Maciunas, Allan MacKay, Jackson Mac Low, Liz Magor, Christian Marclay, Lise Melhorn-Boe, Mario Merz, Robert Morris, Multiples Inc., Ian Murray, Maurizio Nannucci, Bruce Nauman, Hermann Nitsch, Claes Oldenburg, Yoko Ono, Dennis Oppenheim, Meret Oppenheim, Nam June Paik, Robert Rauschenberg, Steve Reich, Dieter Rot [Dieter Roth], Jerome Rothenberg, Edward Ruscha, Carolee Schneemann, Becky Singleton, Robert Smithson, SMS [Shit Must Stop], Michael Snow, Valerie Solanis, Jesus Raphael Soto, Jana Sterbak, Rosemarie Trockel, Ben Vautier, Bernar Venet, Andy Warhol, Robert Watts, Krzysztof Wodiczko, Wolf Vostell, La Monte Young, Zaj

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with joint presentation by Art Metropole and Printed Matter at Art Basel, Basel, Switerzland, June 12 - 17, 1991. Cover artwork by Richard Prince and Lawrence Weiner. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Fashion Moda Benefit Exhibition Sale
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 21.5 x 27.8 cm.
  • unpaginated
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Fashion Moda Benefit Exhibition Sale

Fashion Moda, Charles Abramson, Alice Adams, Agent/Toxic, John Ahearn, Aone, Ida Applebroog, Katya Arnold, Alice Aycock, Todd Ayoung, Fred Baca, John Baeder, BAMA, Robert Bechtle, Tzvi Ben-Aretz, Paul Benney, Ellen Berkenblit, Judith Bernstein, Joseph Beuys, Tony Bevan, Mike Bidlo, Ric Biedel, Serena Bocchino, Keiko Bonk, Power Boothe, Richard Bosman, Marc Brasz, Leslie Brenner, Nancy B. Brody, Marco Bucchieri, Paolo Buggiani, Patrice Caire, Sarah Sayzie Carr, Amy Chaiklin, Henry Chalfant, Daniel Chard, Louisa Chase, Nancy Chunn, Vincent Ciniglio, Cockrill/Hughes, Bob Colescott, Paula Collery, Marshal Collins, Martha Cooper, Billy Copley, Thom Corn, Paula Court, Crash, David Craven, Susan Spencer Crowe, Ronnie Cutrone, Peggy Cyphers, Daze, Merrie Dee, Elaine de Kooning, Willem de Kooning, Nadine Delawrence, Claudia DeMonte, Daria Deshuk, Jane Dickson, Bill Downer, Nancy Drew, Randy Dudley, Duster, Marianne Edwards, Stefan Eins, Darrel Ellis, Jonathan Ellis, Karen Eubel, John Fekner, Daniela Florsheim, Louis T. Forgione, Luis Frangella, Futura 2000, Marvin Gasoi, Judy Glantzman, Andrew Glass, Phillip Gonzalez, Ron Gorchov, Alex Grey, Mimi Gross, Rainer Gross, Dominick Guida, Hans Haacke, Richard Hambleton, David Hammons, Duncan Hannah, Steve Hannock, Freya Hansell, Betti-Sue Hertz, Richard Hofmann, Jenny Holzer, Rebecca Howland, Jonathan Jannsen, Lisa Kahane, Howard Kanovitz, Cynthia Karasek, Steve Keister, Kate Kennedy, John McDevitt King, Christof Kohlhofer, Komar & Melamid, Koor, Indrek Kostabi, Mark Kostabi, Joseph Kosuth, Mark Kuhn, Ursula Villon Laback, Stephen Lack, Lady Pink, Lois Lane, Rex Lau, Ian Laughlin, S. Brody-Lederman, Don Leicht, Carlos Leon, Lewis/Spera, Roy Lichtenstein, Liz & Val, Jane Logemann, Renee Magnanti, Dona McAdams, Howard McCalebb, Allan McCollum, Ed McGowin, Paul McMahon, Brad Melamed, Hal Meltzer, Jack Mendenhall, Renato Miceli, Keith Milow, Marilyn Minter, Tina Mochon, Candace Hill-Montgomery, Jeremy Nadel, Naronan, Russell Nash, Arthur Natale, Laurie S. Neaman, Joseph Nechvatal, Kristina Neumann, Jerry Niedzialek, Thom Noli, Claes Oldenburg, Bobbie Oliver, Edgar Ortiz, Tom Otterness, Joe Overstreet, Jack Ox, Franc Palaia, Chris Pape, Bill Pangburn, Ed Paschke, Phase II, Suzan Pitt, James Poppitz, Lucio Pozzi, Rick Prol, Barbara Quinn, Rammellzee Mic Controller, Judy Rifka, James Rivera, Larry Rivers, Walter Robinson, Tim Rollins & K.O.S., Stefan Roloff, Betsy Rosenwald, Christy Rupp, Barbara Sandler, Juma Santos, Italo Scanga, Steve Schwartz, Scudco, Pamela Shoemaker, Larry Silver, Mary Agnes Smith, Skip Snow, Spank, Nancy Spero, Stan 153, Robert Stanley, Nancy Stout, Edvins Strautmanis, Wongie Sul, T.B., Gwenn Thomas, Jonathan Thomas, Mimi Thompson, Richard Tobias, Rigoberto Torres, Daryl Trivieri, R.V., Van II, Andy Warhol, Lawrence Weiner, Dondi White, Ada Whitney, Hannah Wilke, Martha Wilson, Dan Witz, David Wojnarowicz, Martin Wong, Rhonda Zwillinger, Victoria Barr, Jack Boulton, Audrey Flack, Lowell Nesbitt

Exhibition catalogue / checklist published in conjunction with benefit show and sale held November 1 - 16, 1985. Artists include John Ahearn, Ida Applebroog, Alice Aycock, Joseph Beuys, Mike Bidlo, Billy Copley, Elaine de Kooning, Willem de Kooning, Jane Dickson, Stefan Eins, Mimi Gross, Hans Haacke, David Hammons, Jenny Holzer, Rebecca Howland, Komar & Melamid, Joseph Kosuth, Lady Pink, Roy Lichtenstein, Allan McCollum, Paul McMahon, Marilyn Minter, Joseph Nechvatal, Claes Oldenburg, Tom Otterness, Larry Rivers, Walter Robinson, Tim Rollins & K. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Impact Art Video Art 74
  • exhibition catalogue
  • non-standard binding
  • offset-printed
  • black-and-white
  • 21 x 29.5 cm
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Impact Art Video Art 74

René Berger, Jole De Sanna, Allan Kaprow, Denis Oppenheim, Vito Acconci, Vincenzo Agnetti, Gianni Colombo, Eric Andersen, Eleanor Antin, Mike Barnard, David Green, Rene Bauermeister, Christian Boltanski, Trisha Brown, Paolo Pier Calzolari, Groupe Cap, Center of Art and Communication Third World Editions, Giuseppe Chiari, Andrea Daninos, Douglas Davis, Tom Dean, Dimitri Devyatkine, Antonio Dias, Nusa & Sreco Dragan, Don Druick, Bill & Louise Etra, Valie Export, Luciano Fabro, Herve Fischer, Fred Forest, Simone Forti, Jochen Gerz, Luciano Giaccari, Paul Goede, Dan Graham, Group of the Thirteen, Group of the Thirteen - Center of Art and Communication, William Gwin, Warner Jepson, Bruce W. Hale, Ron Hayes, Davi Det Hompson , Peter Hutchinson, Taka Iimura, Norio Imai, Sanja Ivekovic, Willard Rosenquist, William Roarty, Joan Jonas, Maurizio Nannucci, Ku-Lim Kim, Jannis Kounellis, Shigeko Kubota, Duck Jun Kwak, Suzy Lake, Richard Landry, Barbara & Michael Leisgen, Jacques Lennep, Les Levine, Jacques Lizene, Niels Lomholt, Urs Lüthi, Renato Maestri, Andy Mann, Dalibor Marinis, Mario Merz, Gerald Minkoff, Missing Link, Antonio Muntadas, Muriel Oleson, Jean Otth, Nam June Paik, Charlemagne Palestine, Luca Patella, Romano Peli, Norman Perryman, Emile Ellberger, Alberto Pirelli, Yvonne Rainer, Don Hallok, Martha Rosler, Eric Salzman, Sarkis, Helmut Schweizer, Allen Sekula, William Smith, Francoise Sullivan, Skip Sweeney, Tape, Francesc Torres, Angels Ribe, Janos Urban, Steina and Woody Vasulka, Bill Vazan, Bill Viola, Wolf Vostell, Peter Weibel, Frank Gillette

Exhibition catalogue within ring binder published in conjunction with show held in 1974. Texts by René Berger, Jole De Sanna. Includes project descriptions and images from artists in exhibition including Allan Kaprow, Denis Oppenheim, Vito Acconci, Vincenzo Agnetti, Gianni Colombo, Eric Andersen, Eleanor Antin, Mike Barnard, David Green, Rene Bauermeister, Christian Boltanski, Trisha Brown, Paolo Pier Calzolari, Groupe Cap, Center of Art and Communication Third World Editions , Giuseppe Chiari, Andrea Daninos, Douglas Davis, Tom Dean, Dimitri Devyatkine, Antonio Dias, Nusa & Sreco Dragan, Don Druick, Bill & Louise Etra, Valie Export, Luciano Fabro, Herve Fischer, Fred Forest, Simone Forti, Jochen Gerz, Luciano Giaccari, Paul Goede, Dan Graham, Group of the Thirteen, Group of the Thirteen - Center of Art and Communication, William Gwin, Warner Jepson, Bruce W. ... [details]

Lausanne, Switzerland: Galerie Impact,
Permalink
out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
objects: 4
1