objects: 8
1
show
sort by
Occupying Space : Sammlung Generali Foundation Collection
  • exhibition catalogue
  • paper boards with dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 31.5 x 25 cm.
  • 664 pp.
  • edition size 1900
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 390110741X
Uncanny Networks : Dialogues with the Virtual Intelligentsia
  • critical theory
  • cloth boards with dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white
  • 23.5 x 18 cm.
  • 374 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0262122510

Uncanny Networks : Dialogues with the Virtual Intelligentsia

Geert Lovink, Dietmar Kamper, Norbert Bolz, MIchael Heim, Slavoj Žižek, Arthur Kroker, Luchezar Boyadjiev, Gayatri Chakravorty Spivak, Lev Manovich, Tjebbe van Tijen, Saskia Sassen, Mark Dery, Ravi Sundaram, Herbert I. Schiller, Kuan-Hsing Chen, Jonathan Peizer, Bruno Latour, Eduard Muka, Hartmut Winkler, Mike Davis, Marita Liulia, Thomas Keenan, Zina Kaye, Peter Lunenfeld, Mongrel, Boris Groys, Toshiya Ueno, János Sugár, Susan George, Frank Hartmann, Rafael Lozano-Hemmer, McKenzie Wark, Cãlin Dan, Paulina Borsook, Kodwo Eshun

"For Geert Lovink, interviews are imaginative texts that can help to create global, networked discourses not only among different professions but also among different cultures and social groups. Conducting interviews online, over a period of weeks or months, allows the participants to compose documents of depth and breadth, rather than simply snapshots of timely references. ... [details]

  • exhibition catalogue
  • board covers
  • photocopy / xeroxed
  • spiral bound
  • black-and-white
  • 30 x 21.5 cm.
  • 84+ pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Pressespiegel : Skulptur. Projekte in Münster 97

Kasper König, Kim Adams, Michael Asher, Christine Borland, Janet Cardiff, Eduardo Chillida, Stephan Craig, Mark Dion, Stan Douglas, Maria Eichorn, Ayse Erkmen, Peter Fischli/David Weiss, Isa Genzken, Paul-Armand Gette, Douglas Gordon, Dan Graham, Marie-Ange Guilleminot, Raymond Hains, Thomas Hirschhorn, Rebecca Horn, Fabrice Hybert, Ilya Kabakov, Tadashi Kawamata, Martin Kippenberger, Per Kirkeby, Jeff Koons, Atelier van Lieshout, Olaf Metzel, Reinhard Mucha, Nam June Paik, Jorge Pardo, Hermann Pitz, Merjetica Potrc, Tobias Rehberger, Allen Ruppersberg, Karin Sander, Roman Signer, Andreas Slominski, Yutaka Sone, Diana Thater, Bert Theis, Rirkrit Tiravanija, Eulàlia Valldosera, herman de vries, Franz West, Elin Wikström, Anna Brag, Wolfgang Winter, Jeffrey Wisniewski, Andrea Zittel, Heimo Zobernig

Press catalogue published in conjunction with exhibition held June 22 - September 28, 1997. Show curated by Kasper König. Artists in the exhibition include Kim Adams, Michael Asher, Christine Borland, Janet Cardiff, Eduardo Chillida, Stephan Craig, Mark Dion, Stan Douglas, Maria Eichorn, Ayse Erkmen, Peter Fischli/David Weiss, Isa Genzken, Paul-Armand Gette, Douglas Gordon, Dan Graham, Marie-Ange Guilleminot, Raymond Hains, Thomas Hirschhorn, Rebecca Horn, Fabrice Hybert, Ilya Kabakov, Tadashi Kawamata, Martin Kippenberger, Per Kirkeby, Jeff Koons, Atelier van Lieshout, Olaf Metzel, Reinhard Mucha, Nam June Paik, Jorge Pardo, Hermann Pitz, Merjetica Potrc, Tobias Rehberger, Allen Ruppersberg, Karin Sander, Roman Signer, Andreas Slominski, Yutaka Sone, Diana Thater, Bert Theis, Rirkrit Tiravanija, Eulàlia Valldosera, herman de vries, Franz West, Elin Wikström, Anna Brag, Wolfgang Winter, Jeffrey Wisniewski, Andrea Zittel, and Heimo Zobernig. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 28 x 21 cm.
  • 336 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3211829253

Austria im Rosennetz

Harald Szeemann, Rudolf Scholten, Felix A. Baumann, Peter Neover, Paul Flora, Peter Assmann, Wolfgang Kos, Christian Theo Steiner, Tobia Bezzola, Walter Methlagl, Otto Breicha, Zsuszanna Gahse, Markus Brüderlin, Franz Schuh, AAO, Friedrich Achleitner, Gabriele D'Annunzio, H.C. Artmann, Carl Freiherr Auer von Welslbach, Belà Balasz, Konrad Bayer, Alban Berg, Elisabeth Bergner, Thomas Bernhard, Günter Brus, Ernst Caramelle, Michael Curtiz, Dada in Tirol, William S. Darling, Carl Djerassi, Heinrich Dunst, Tilla Durieux, Albert Ehrenstein, Kaiserin Elsabeth von Österreich, Valie Export, Ferenc Feher, Max Fleischer, Paul Flora, Heinz Frank, Freaks, Sigmund Freud, Padhi Friedberger, Rainder Ganahl, Ricahrd Gerstl, Bruno Gironcoli, Gustav Arthur Graeser, Franz Graf, Nora Gregor, Franz Grillparzer, Hans Gross, Otto Gross, Anton Grot, Franz Gsellmann, Willy Haas, Josef Matthias Hauer, Johann Hauser, Raoul Hausmann, Helenberg, Paul Henreid, Fritz von Herzmanovsky-Orlando, Richard Hoeck, Hanns Hörbinger, Josef Hoffmann, Oscar Homolka, Hans Hollein, harry Houdini, Franz Huemer, Friedensreich Hundertwasser, Ernst Jandl, Erzherzog Johann, Johann Orth, Erzherzog Josef Karl Ledwig, Frank Kafka, Frederick J. Kiesler, Josua Klein, Gustav Klimt, Peter Kogler, Oskar Kokoschka, Sir Alexander Korda, Fritz Kortner, Joseph Kosma, Karl Kraus, Kurt Kren, Peter Kubelka, Alfred Kubin, Anton Kuh, Joseph Kyselak, Rudolf von Laban, Fritz Lang, Hedy Lamarr, Lotte Lenya, Erzherzog Leopold, Erzherzog Leopold Ferdinand Salvator, Leopold Lindtberg, Herbert Lom, Adolf Loos, Peter Lorre, Erzherzog Ludwig Salvator, Bela Lugosi, Paul Lukas, Edmund Mach, Erich Mallina, Ida Franziska Maly, Maria-Theresien-Taler, Rudolph Maté, Mausfallen, Carl Mayer, Franz Xaver Messerschmidt, Laszló Móholy-Nagy, Jakob Levi Moreno, Otto Mühl, Paul Muni, Robert Musil, Max Nettlau, Hermann Nitsch, Oswald Oberhuber, Joseph Maria Olbrich, Laurids Ortner, Die Österreichische Exilregierung, Georg Wilhelm Pabst, Georg Pal, Mikelis Pankoks, Friederike Pezold, Walter Pichler, Otto Preminger, Ferry Radax, Arnulf Rainer, Pierre Ramus, Wilhelm Reich, Max Reinhardt, Walter Reisch, Max Riccabona, Paul von Rittinger, Leopold Wolfgang Rochowanski, Gerwald Rockenscahub, Gerhard Rühm, Felix Salten, Viktor Schauberger, Egon Schiele, Eva Schlegel, Arnold Schönberg, ManfreDU SCHU, Rudolf Schwarzkogler, Selten gehörte Musik, Walter Serner, Pater Peter Singer, Sam Spiegel, Anna Stainer-Knittel, Dominik Steiger, Max Steiner, Rudolf Steiner, Josef von Sternberg, Martin Strauss, Otto Mittmannsgruber, Erich von Stroheim, George Tabori, Der Tod in Österreich, Alexandre Trauner, Elmar Trenkwalder, Christian Josef Tschuggmall, Edgard George Ulmer, Charles Vidor, Otto Wagner, August Walla, Anton Webern, Weegee, Hans Weigand, Lois Weinberger, Lois Weinberger, Otto Weininger, Johnny Weissmüller, Franz West, Oswald Wiener, Wiener Aktionismus, Billy Wilder, Ludwig Wittgenstein, Wilhelm Adolf Wohlbruck, Fritz Wotruba, Hella Zahnreich, Ruperta Zahnreich, Robert Zeppel-Sperl, Fred Zinnemann, Heimo Zobernig, Aloys Zötl

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at MAK - Österreichisches Museum für Angewandte Kunst, Wien, September 11 - November 10, 1996. Traveled to the Kunsthaus Zürich, December 6, 1996 - February 23, 1997. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Documenta IX
  • exhibition catalogue
  • boxed edition
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 18.5 x 27 cm.
  • Vol. 1 : 255pp. ; Vol. 2 : 310pp. ; Vol. 3 : 619 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3893223800

Documenta IX

[Three Volumes]

Jan Hoet, Denys Zacharopoulos, Bart de Baere, Pier Luigi Tazzi, Claudia Herstatt, Joyce Carol Oates, Jacques Roubaud, Cornelius Castoriadis, Heiner Müller, Paul Robbrecht, Hilde Daem, Marina Abramovic, Absalon, Richard Artschwager, Francis Bacon, Marco Bagnoli, Nicos Baikas, Miroslaw Balka, Matthew Barney, Jerry Barr, Lothar Baumgarten, Jean-Pierre Bertrand, Joseph Beuys, Michael Biberstein, Guillaume Bijl, Dara Birnbaum, Jonathan Borofsky, Louise Bourgeois, Herbert Brandl, Ricardo Brey, Tony Brown, Marie José Burki, Jean-Marc Bustamante, Michael Buthe, Pedro Cabrita Reis, Waltercio Caldas, Pier Paolo Calzolari, Ernst Caramelle, Lawrence Carroll, Saint Clair Cemin, Tomasz Ciecierski, Tony Clark, James Coleman, Tony Conrad, Patrick Corillon, Damian, Richard Deacon, Thierry De Cordier, Silvie Defraoui & Chérif Defraoui, Raoul De Keyser, Wim Delvoye, Braco Dimitrijevic, Eugenio Dittborn, Helmut Dorner, Stan Douglas, Marlene Dumas, Jimmie Durham, Mo Edoga, Jan Fabre, Luciano Fabro, Belu-Simion Fainaru, Peter Fend, Rose Finn-Kelcey, FLATZ, Fortuyn/O'Brien, Günther Förg, Erik A.Frandsen, Michel François, Vera Frenkel, Katsura Funakoshi, Isa Genzken, Gaylen Gerber, Robert Gober, Dan Graham, Rodney Graham, Angela Grauerholz, Michael Gross, George Hadjimichalis, David Hammons, Georg Herold, Gary Hill, Peter Hopkins, Rebecca Horn, Geoffrey James, Olav Christopher Jenssen, Tim Johnson, Andrej N. Joukov, Ilya Kabakov, Anish Kapoor, Kazuo Katase, Tadashi Kawamata, Mike Kelley, Ellsworth Kelley, Bhupen Khakhar, Per Kirkeby, Harald Klingelhöller, Kurt Kocherscheidt, Peter Kogler, Vladimir Kokolia, Joseph Kosuth, Mariusz Kruk, Guillermo Kuitca, Suzanne Lafont, Jonathan Lasker, Jac Leirner, Zoe Leonard, Eugène Leroy, Via Lewandowsky, Bernd Lohaus, Ingeborg Lüscher, Attila Richard Lukacs, James Lutes, Marcel Maeyer, Brice Marden, Cildo Meireles, Ulrich Meister, Thom Merrick, Gerhard Merz, Mario Merz, Marisa Merz, Meuser, Jürgen Meyer, Liliana Moro, Reinhard Mucha, Matt Mullican, Juan Muñoz, Christa Näher, Hidetoshi Nagasawa, Bruce Nauman, Max Neuhaus, Pekka Nevalainen, Nic Nicosia, Moshe Ninio, Jussi Niva, Cady Noland, Manuel Ocampo, Jean-Michel Othoniel, Tony Oursler, Panamarenko, Giulio Paolini, A. R. Penck, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Hermann Pitz, Stephen Prina, Richard Prince, Martin Puryear, Royden Rabinowitch, Rober Racine, Philip Rantzer, Charles Ray, Martial Raysse, readymades belong to everyone, José Resende, Gerhard Richter, Ulf Rollof, Erika Rothenberg, Susan Rothenberg, Ulrich Rückriem, Thomas Ruff, Stephan Runge, Edward Ruscha, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Remo Salvadori, Joe Scanlan, Eran Schaerf, Adrian Schiess, Thomas Schütte, Helmut Schweizer, Maria Serebriakova, Mariella Simoni, Susana Solano, Ousmane Sow, Ettore Spalletti, Haim Steinbach, Pat Steir, Wolfgang Strack, Thomas Struth, János Sugár, Yuji Takeoka, Robert Therrien, Frederic Matys Thursz, Niele Toroni, Thanassis Totsikas, Addo Lodovico Trinci, Mitja Tušek, Luc Tuymans, Micha Ullman, Juan Uslé, Bill Viola, Henk Visch, James Welling, Franz West, Rachel Whiteread, Christopher Wool, KeunByung Yook, Heimo Zobernig, Gilberto Zorio, Constantin Zvezdochotov

Three volume exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held in Kassel, Germany, June 13 - September 9, 1992. Texts by Jan Hoet, Denys Zacharopoulos, Bart de Baere, Pier Luigi Tazzi, Claudia Herstatt, Joyce Carol Oates, Jacques Roubaud, Cornelius Castoriadis, Heiner Müller, Paul Robbrecht, Hilde Daem. ... [details]

Stuttgart, Germany: Edition Cantz,
Permalink
  • exhibition catalogue
  • paper over boards issued without dust-jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 26 x 21 cm.
  • 237 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3900803269

Wittgenstein : Het Spel van Het Naamloze / The Play of the Unsayable

Ludwig Wittgenstein, Marcel Huys, Edelbert Köb, Daniel Buren, André Cadere, Peter Halley, Ronald Jones, Donald Judd, Ellsworth Kelly, Imi Knoebel, Thomas Locher, Ken Lum, Kazimir Malevitch, Blinky Palermo, Franz Erhard Walther, Heimo Zobernig, Giovanni Anselmo, Terry Atkinson, Michael Baldwin, Marcel Broodthaers, Marcel Duchamp, Jasper Johns, Ilya Kabakov, Joseph Kosuth, Louise Lawler, René Magritte, Haim Steinbach, Guillaume Bijl, Stig Brøgger, Stanley Brouwn, Werner Büttner, Braco Dimitrijevíc, Gino de Domincis, On Kawara, Friedl Kubelka-Bondy, Bruce Nauman, Claes Oldenburg, Clegg & Guttmann, Sherrie Levine, Sol LeWitt, Hirsch Perlman, Gerhard Richter, Andy Warhol, Christopher D. Williams, John Baldessari, Hanne Darboven, Dan Graham, Jenny Holzer, Robert Morris, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Cindy Sherman, Peter Weibel, Franz West, Sarah Charlesworth, Günther Förg, Bertrand Lavier, Francis Picabia, Richard Prince, Man Ray, Jan Vercruysse, Carl Andre, Giacomo Balla, Robert Barry, Robert Gober, Ronald Jones, Thomas Locher, Piero Manzoni, Allan McCollum, Reinhard Mucha, Robert Rauschenberg, Robert Smithson, Frank Stella, Cy Twombly, Dan Flavin, Imi Knoebel, El Lissitzky, Wolfgang Staehle, Frank Stella, Werner Büttner, Giorgio de Chirico, Barbara Kruger, Jeff Wall, Michel Zumpf, Barbara Bloom, Jan van Oost, Sarah Charlesworth, Sigmar Polke, Ad Reinhardt

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held December 17, 1989 - January 28, 1990. Essays by Marcel Huys and Edelbert Köb. Artists in the exhibition include Daniel Buren, André Cadere, Peter Halley, Ronald Jones, Donald Judd, Ellsworth Kelly, Imi Knoebel, Thomas Locher, Ken Lum, Kazimir Malevitch, Blinky Palermo, Franz Erhard Walther, Heimo Zobernig, Giovanni Anselmo, Terry Atkinson, Michael Baldwin, Marcel Broodthaers, Marcel Duchamp, Jasper Johns, Ilya Kabakov, Joseph Kosuth, Louise Lawler, René Magritte, Haim Steinbach, Guillaume Bijl, Stig Brøgger, Stanley Brouwn, Werner Büttner, Braco Dimitrijevíc, Gino de Domincis, On Kawara, Friedl Kubelka-Bondy, Bruce Nauman, Claes Oldenburg, Clegg & Guttmann, Sherrie Levine, Sol LeWitt, Hirsch Perlman, Gerhard Richter, Andy Warhol, Christopher D. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
  • exhibition catalogue
  • illustrated wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 2 vol. 24 x 17 cm. each
  • 2 vol. : vol. 1. : 272 pp. ; 2 vol. : 112 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9063221355 ; 9063221363

Sonsbeek 86 : Internationale Beelden Tentoonstelling / International Sculpture Exhibition

[Deel 1 / Part 1 & Deel 2 / Part 2]

Saskia Bos, Simone Jongkind, Jolie van Leeuwen, Mathilde Roskam, Brigitte van der Sande, Siah Armajani, Richard Artschwager, Michael Asher, Bazile Bustamante, Joseph Beuys, Marcel Broodthaers, James Casabere, John Chamberlain, Tony Cragg, Richard Deacon, Georg Jiri Dokoupil, Lili Dujouri, Ger Van Elk, Luciano Fabro, Peter Fischli, David Weiss, Katharina Fritsch, Barry Flanagan, Fortuyn / O'Brien, Dan Graham, Jenny Holzer, Rebecca Horn, Shirazeh Houshiary, Anish Kapoor, Niek Kemps, Harald Klingelhöller, Bertrand Lavier, Mario Merz, Marisa Merz, Reinhard Mucha, Hidetoshi Nagasawa, Bruce Nauman, Tom Otterness, Claes Oldenburg, Panamarenko, Giulio Paolini, Giuseppe Penone, Thomas Schütte, Jeroen Snijders, Ettore Spalletti, Rosemarie Trockel, Peer Veneman, Jan Vercruysse, Henk Visch, Carel Visser, Isolde Wawrin, Heimo Zobernig

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held June 18 - September 14, 1986. Texts by Simone Jongkind, Jolie van Leeuwen, Mathilde Roskam, and Brigitte van der Sande. Artists in the exhibition include Siah Armajani, Richard Artschwager, Michael Asher, Bazile Bustamante, Joseph Beuys, Marcel Broodthaers, James Casabere, John Chamberlain, Tony Cragg, Richard Deacon, Georg Jiri Dokoupil, Lili Dujouri, Ger Van Elk, Luciano Fabro, Peter Fischli, David Weiss, Katharina Fritsch, Barry Flanagan, Fortuyn / O'Brien, Dan Graham, Jenny Holzer, Rebecca Horn, Shirazeh Houshiary, Anish Kapoor, Niek Kemps, Harald Klingelhöller, Bertrand Lavier, Mario Merz, Marisa Merz, Reinhard Mucha, Hidetoshi Nagasawa, Bruce Nauman, Tom Otterness, Claes Oldenburg, Panamarenko, Giulio Paolini, Giuseppe Penone, Thomas Schütte, Jeroen Snijders, Ettore Spalletti, Rosemarie Trockel, Peer Veneman, Jan Vercruysse, Henk Visch, Carel Visser, Isolde Wawrin, and Heimo Zobernig. ... [details]

Utrecht, Netherlands: Veen / Reflex,
Permalink
out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
  • artists' book
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 29.7 x 21.2 cm.
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size 1500
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Omnibus News 1

D. Albrecht, Eric Andersen, Bread and Puppet Theater, Stanley Brouwn, Herbert Distel, Otto Dressler, Jochen Gerz, Dick Higgins, Michael Heininger, Irma Hunerfauth, Jörg Immendorff, Milan Knizak, Edward Krasinski, Gerhard Merz, Manfred Mohr, Thomas Niggl, Hermann Nitsch, Heimrad Prem, Arnulf Rainer, Werner Schreib, Harvey Spevak, Klaus Staeck, Timm Ulrichs, Ben Vautier, Wolf Vostell, Elena Whiteside, Will Wiprsek, Hans-Peter Zimmer

Considered to be the first assembling-style publication, this book compiles drawings, rubber stampings, concrete / visual poetry, multiple print techniques and more. Includes contributions from D. Albrecht, Eric Andersen, Bread and Puppet Theater (Schumann, Whiteside and Spevac), Stanley Brouwn, Herbert Distel, Otto Dressler, Jochen Gerz, Dick Higgins, Michael Heininger, Irma Hunerfauth, Jörg Immendorff, Milan Knizak, Edward Krasinski, Gerhard Merz, Manfred Mohr, Thomas Niggl, Hermann Nitsch, Heimrad Prem, Arnulf Rainer, Werner Schreib, Harvey Spevak, Klaus Staeck, Timm Ulrichs, Ben Vautier, Wolf Vostell, Elena Whiteside, Will Wiprsek, Hans-Peter Zimmer and others. [details]

Munich, Germany: Omnibus News,
Permalink
out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
objects: 8
1