objects: 18
show
sort by
5th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival
  • poster
  • offset-printed
  • accordion
  • black-and-white & color
  • 74 x 18.5 cm.
  • [1] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
Documenta 5
  • exhibition catalogue
  • vinyl ring binder
  • offset-printed
  • black-and-white & color
  • 28 x 15 x 8 cm.
  • [~650] pp.
  • edition size 20000
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Documenta 5

Arnold Bode, Karlheinz Braun, Alexander Kluge, Peter Iden, Bazon Brock, Vito Acconci, Vincenzo Agnetti, Peter Alexander, John de Andrea, Giovanni Anselmo, Arbeitszeit, Archigram, Chuck Arnoldi, Art & Language, Richard Artschwager, Michael Ashkin, John Baldessari, Robert Barry, Georg Baselitz, Lothar Baumgarten, Robert Bechtle, Gottfried Bechtold, Bernd & Hilla Becher, Joseph Beuys, Karl Oskar Blase, Mel Bochner, Alighiero Boetti, Christian Boltanski, Claudio Bravo, George Brecht, K.P. Brehmer, Marcel Broodthaers, Stanley Brouwn, Günter Brus, Daniel Buren, Victor Burgin, Michael Buthe, James Lee Byars, Pier Paolo Calzolari, Luciano Castelli, Christo and Jeanne-Claude, Chuck Close, Tony Conrad, Ron Cooper, Bill Copley, Joseph Cornell, Robert Cottingham, Paul Cotton, Hanne Darboven, Walter De Maria, David Deutsch, Jan Dibbets, Herbert Distel, Gino de Dominicis, Marcel Duchamp, John Dugger, Don Eddy, Franz Eggenschwiler, Ger van Elk, Richard Estes, Luciano Fabro, John C. Fernie, Robert Filliou, Jud Fine, Joel Fisher, Terry Fox, Howard Fried, Hamish Fulton, Franz Gertsch, Gilbert & George, Ralph Goings, Hubert Gojowczyk, Dan Graham, Walter Grasskamp, Nancy Graves, Hans Haacke, Duane Hanson, Guy Harloff, Michael Harvey, Haus-Rucker-Co, Auguste Herbin, Eva Hesse, Rebecca Horn, Jean Olivier Hucleux, Douglas Huebler, Jörg Immendorff, Will Insley, Rolf Iseli, Ken Jacobs, Neil Jenney, Alfred Jensen, Jasper Johns, Joan Jonas, Max G. Kaminski, Howard Kanovitz, Edward Kienholz, Imi Knoebel, Christof Kohlhofer, Jannis Kounellis, Tom Kovachevich, Piotr Kowalski, David Lamelas, Barry Le Va, Jean LeGac, Alfred Leslie, Sol LeWitt, Richard Long, Ingeborg Luscher, Inge Mahn, Robert Mangold, Brice Marden, Agnes Martin, Etienne Martin, Richard McLean, David Medalla, Fernando Melani, Jim Melchert, Mario Merz, Gustav Metzger, Bernd Minnich, Malcolm Morley, Ed Moses, Bruce Nauman, Hermann Nitsch, Claes Oldenburg, Yoko Ono, Dennis Oppenheim, Blinky Palermo, Panamarenko, Giulio Paolini, A.R. Penck, Giuseppe Penone, Vettor Pisani, Sigmar Polke, Stephen Posen, Markus Raetz, Arnulf Rainer, Gerhard Richter, Klaus Rinke, Dorothea Rockburne, Peter Roehr, Allen Ruppersberg, Edward Ruscha, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Ulrich Ruckriem, Robert Ryman, John Salt, Salvo, Lucas Samaras, Paul Sarkisian, Jean-Frederic Schnyder, Ben Schonzeit, Werner Schroeter, HA Schult, Rudolf Schwarzkogler, Fritz Schwegler, Richard Serra, Paul Sharits, Allan Shields, Katharina Sieverding, Robert Smithson, Michael Snow, Keith Sonnier, Klaus Staeck, Paul Staiger, Jorge Stever, Robert Strubin, Harald Szeemann, Paul Thek, Wayne Thiebaud, Andre Thomkins, David Tremlett, Richard Tuttle, Ben Vautier, W + B Hein, Franz Erhard Walther, Robert Watts, William Wegman, Lawrence Weiner, John Wesley, H.C. Westermann, William Wiley, Rolf Winnewisser, Tom Wudl, Klaus Wyborny, La Monte Young, Peter Young, Gilberto Zorio

Large-scale exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with exhibition "Documenta 5," held June 30 - October 8, 1972. Catalogue features screenprinted cover designed by Edward Ruscha. This massive tome is housed in a vinyl covered, European standard, two-ring notebook. ... [details]

Kassel, Germany: Documenta GmbH,
Permalink
$853.99
Condition:  Used
Anonymous Was A Woman : A Documentation of the Women's Art Festival, A Collection of Letters to Young Women Artists
  • artists' book
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 21.5 x 14.5 cm.
  • 137 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Anonymous Was A Woman : A Documentation of the Women's Art Festival, A Collection of Letters to Young Women Artists

Feminist Art Program, Miriam Schapiro, Sherry Brody, Molly Rhodes, Lelia Amalfitano, Sherry Brody, Linda Burnham, Sue Camitta, Amy deNeergaard, Ida Foreman, Rikki Frankenstein, Cynthia Genn, Jill Giegerich, Melissa Lettick, Connie Marsh, Robin Mitchell, Victoria Nodiff, Stephanie Robertson, Rena Small, Natasha Shulman, Vicki Yale, Teri Yarbrow, Katya Biesanz, Peggy Burgess, Kathy Ferree, Sally Ann Gutermuth, Jennifer Hubbert, Joy Kellman, Mary Ann Kellogg, Tisha Ladzekpo, Janet Lott, Yoko Matsuda, Carla Minfler, Adrienne Scott Mirvis, Deborah Quinn, Ruth Rainer, Priscilla Regaldo, Liz Rosner, Ann Shannon, Donna Sonnenburg, Jana Steel, Pam Trippel, Helen Whelchel, Arlinda Wicks, Emily Wong, Martha Yoshida, Lisze Bechtold, Joyce Borenstein, Georgia Patterson, Lisa Rose, Kathy Rose, Barbara Stutting, Sherry Wheeler, Diana Krummings, Jane Kirkwood, Arlinda Wicks, Lydia Ayers, Janet Danielson, Nat Dean, Julie Green, Jan Greenwald, Catherine Headly, Linny Kammer, Kathy Knoff, Donna Metz, Alice Maupin, Georgia Mohammar, Sister Agnes Mysenburg, Stephanie Nelson, Marsha Pobanz, Aviva Rahmani, Ruth Rainer, Liz Rosner, Anna Rubin, Jana Steel, Marsha Taylor, Patricia Welsh, Kimball Wheeler, Marcia Williams, Merrilee Walbrun, Emily Wong, Devorah Cutler, Jane Freedan, Roberta Friedman, Jan Oxenberg, Helen Whelchel, Jan Wesley, Kathy Rose, Womansong, Megan Anderson, Liza Braude, Randall Edwards, Debbora Gilyard, Christine Holmes, Franzine Lembi, Karen McLaughlin, Cathy Berne Scott, Ann Shannon, Doree Sitterly, Liza Braude, Jan Greenwald, Carey Lovelace, Lila Garnett, Julie Guibord, Vaughn Rachel Kaprow, Joan Burnham Kayne, Bee Ottinger, Elaine Mason Winkey, Pat Adams, Daisy Aldan, Eleanor Antin, Dore Ashton, Alice Baber, Lynda Benglis, Besmilr Brigham, Joan Brown, Rhys Caparn, Vija Celmins, Judy Chicago, Sheila deBretteville, Madeline Defrees, Carol Duncan, Martha Edelheit, Perle Fine, Siv Cedering Fox, Dextra Frankel, Hermine Freed, Jane Freilicher, Barbara Guest, Carol Haerer, Anne Coffin Hanson, Ann Sutherland Harris, Grace Hartigan, Ida Horowitz, Josine Ianco-Starrels, Colette Inez, Ruth Iskin, Jessica Jacobs, Vaughan Rachel Kaprow, Gere Kavanaugh, Joyce Kozloff, Lee Krasner, Maxine Kumin, Fay Lansner, Joanne Leonard, Bella Lewitzky, Lucy Lippard, Jane Livingston, Sylvia Mangold, Beatrice Manley, Agnes Martin, Deena Metzger, Ursula Meyer, Josephine Miles, Cindy Nemser, Linda Nochlin, Pauline Oliveros, Rochelle Owens, Arlene Raven, Deborah Remington, Jeanne Reynal, Betye Saar, Carolee Schneemann, Jacqueline Skiles, Sylvia Sleigh, Barbara T. Smith, Clare Spark-Loeb, Pat Steir, May Stevens, Marjorie V. Strider, Michelle Stuart, Deborah Sussman, Marcia Tucker, Ellen Van Fleet, Lydia Modi Vitale, June Wayne, Hannah Wilke, Barbara Zucker

Exhibition catalogue and series of letters to young women artists published in conjunction with the Feminist Art Festival at the California Institute of the Arts, Valencia, 1974. Edited by Miriam Schapiro, Sherry Brody, Molly Rhodes, and Lelia Amalfitano. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Wrong Times
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • loose leaves
  • black-and-white
  • 43 x 29 cm.
  • 24 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Wrong Times

No. 1

Maurizio Cattelan, Massimiliano Gioni, Ali Subotnick, Martin Creed, Corinna Durland, Phil Collins, Paul McCarthy, Jason Rhoades, Lawrence Weiner, Elizabeth Peyton, Marc Jacobs, Sam Durant, Karin Higa, Pawel Althamer, Sarah Cosulich Canarutto, Iza Genzken. Wolfgang Tillmans, Paola Pivi, John March Russell, Adam Mcewen, Dodie Kazanjian, Philippe Perrot, Hilary Rubenstein, Chris Caccamise, Jerry Saltz, Torbjorn Vejvi, Michael Clifton, Shahin Afrassiabi, Alexandre da Cunha, Tomma Abts, Peter Doig, Henrik Olesen, Jacob Fabricius, Tino Sehgal, Jens Hoffmann, Andrew Kreps, Ali Yaghoubi, Anton Kern, Cameron Jamie, Aleksandra Mir, Bob Nickas, Matt Leines, Kathy Grayson, Keegan McHargue

Inaugural issue of Wrong Times, a three issue annual published (2004-2006) by The Wrong Gallery. Edited by Maurizio Cattelan, Massimiliano Gioni, and Ali Subotnick. Contents include "Martin Creed: Twenty Questions by Corinna Durland," "Absolute Beginners, , Phil Collins Interviewed by Maurizio Cattelan," "E-Mails with Paul McCarthy and Jason Rhoades," "Giving & Getting, Lawrence Weiner Interviewed by Ali Subotnick," "Elizabeth Peyton in Conversation with Marc Jacobs," "Interested in Signs, Sam Durant in Conversation with Karin Higa," "I Was Here! Between Destruction and Discovery, Pawel Althamer in Conversation with Sarah Cosulich Canarutto," "Iza Genzken in Conversation with Wolfgang Tillmans," "How Many Angels Can You Fit on the Head of a Pin, and Other Riddles of Art and Physics. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
AWC Open Hearing / A.W.C. Documents 1
  • artists' book
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 28 x 20.5 cm.
  • 2 vol. : 142 pp. ; 121 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

AWC Open Hearing / A.W.C. Documents 1

[Two Volumes]

Carl Andre, Architects Resistance, Robert Barry, Gregory Battcock, Jon Bauch, Ernst Benkert, Don Bernshouse, Gloria Greenberg Bressler, Selma Brody, Bruce Brown, Bob Carter, Fredrick Castle, Rosemarie Castoro, Michael Chapman, Iris Crump, John Denmark, Joseph Di Donato, Mark Di Suvero, George Dworzan, Farman, Hollis Frampton, Dan Graham, Chuck Ginnever, Bill Gordy, Alex Gross, Hans Haacke, Clarence Hagin, Harvey, Gerry Herman, Frank Hewitt, D. Holmes, Robert Huot, Ken Jacobs, Joseph Kosuth, David Lee, Naomi Levine, Sol LeWitt, Lucy Lippard, Tom Lloyd, Lee Lozano, Len Lye, James McDonald, Edwin Mieczkowski, Vernita Nemec, Barnett Newman, John Perreault, Stephen Phillips, Lil Picard, Peter Pinchbeck, Joanna Pousette-Dart, Barbara Reise, Faith Ringgold, Steve Rosenthal, Theresa Schwarz, Seth Siegelaub, Gary Smith, Michael Snow, Anita Steckel, Carl Strueckland, Gene Swenson, Julius Tobias, Jean Toche, Ruth Vollimer, Iain Whitecross, Jay Wholly, Ann Wilson, Wilbur Woods, Takis, Alex Gross, Len Lye, Bates Lowry, James Cuchiara, Roger L. Stevens, Innis Macbeath, Grace Glueck, Ilene Astrahan, Frederich Castle, Malile Ryder, Tsai, Ruth Vollmer, Howard Wise, Robert Windler, Harry Gilroy, Faith Ringgold, Robert M. Smith, Richard F. Shepard, Malcolm X, Emanuel Perlmutter, John Grell, John Hay Whitney, Nelson A. Rockefeller, Alfred H. Barr Jr., Marcel Broodthaers, John V. Lindsay, Abe Stark, Hanna T. Rose, Hilton Kramer, Bob Heilbroner

"Open Hearing" is the report from the Art Workers Coalition hearing on April 10, 1969 printed in order to bring each artists' opinion on museum reform to the attention of all art workers and all art institutions in New York City and elsewhere. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Abstract Painting : 1960 - 69
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • printed envelope
  • black-and-white
  • 22.1 x 22.1
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
Art and Film Since 1945 : Hall of Mirrors
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial boards
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 27.5 x 25 cm.
  • 327 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 1885254210

Art and Film Since 1945 : Hall of Mirrors

Kerry Brougher, Jonathan Crary, Russell Ferguson, Bruce Jenkins, Kate Linker, Molly Nesbit, Robert Rosen, Mariana Amatullo, Robert Aldrich, Kenneth Anger, Michelangelo Antonioni, Diane Arbus, John Baldessari, Judith Barry, Saul Bass, Ingmar Bergman, Cindy Bernard, Bernardo Bertolucci, Joseph Beuys, Douglas Blau, Barbara Bloom, Christian Boltanski, Stan Brakhage, Luis Buñuel, Victor Burgin, Jean Cocteau, James Coleman, Bruce Conner, Tony Conrad, Joseph Cornell, David Cronenberg, Salvador Dali, Brian De Palma, Stan Douglas, Carl-Theodor Dreyer, Federico Fellini, Hollis Frampton, Robert Frank, Jean-Luc Godard, Douglas Gordon, Dan Graham, Peter Greenaway, Richard Hamilton, Alfred Hitchcock, Dennis Hopper, Edward Hopper, Ken Jacobs, Derek Jarman, Ray Johnson, Peter Kubelka, Stanley Kubrick, Akira Kurosawa, Suzanne Lafont, Fritz Lang, Sharon Lockhart, David Lynch, Christian Marclay, Chris Marker, Fabio Mauri, Annette Messager, Hélio Oiticica, Pat O'Neill, Pier Paolo Pasolini, Roman Polanski, Michael Powell, Alain Resnais, Nicolas Roeg, Mimmo Rotella, Raúl Ruiz, Allen Ruppersberg, Edward Ruscha, Carolee Schneemann, Martin Scorsese, Ridley Scott, Paul Sharits, Cindy Sherman, Michael Snow, Hiroshi Sugimoto, Andrei Tarkovski, Frank Tashlin, François Truffaut, Jeff Wall, Andy Warhol, Weegee, Orson Welles, Wim Wenders, James Whitney, John Whitney, Billy Wilder

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held March 17 - July 28, 1996. Traveled September 21, 1996 - January 5, 1997, Wexner Center for the Arts, Columbus, Ohio; June - September 1997, Palazzo delle Esposizioni, Rome, Italy; October 11, 1997 - January 21, 1998, Museum of Contemporary Art Chicago, Illinois. ... [details]

Los Angeles / New York, CA / NY: Museum of Contemporary Art / Monacelli Press,
Permalink
$96.16
Condition:  New
$3.60
Condition:  Used
Reliefs : Formprobleme Zwischen Malerei und Skulptur im 20. Jahrhundert
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 27 x 21 cm.
  • 286 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Reliefs : Formprobleme Zwischen Malerei und Skulptur im 20. Jahrhundert

Felix A. Baumann, Sabine Kricke-Güse, Ernst Gerhard-Güse, Carola Giedion-Welcker, Sigrid Braunfels-Esche, Margit Rowell, Wulf Herzogenrath, Willy Rotzler, Eduard Trier, Thomas Deecke, Hans Welti, Camille Graeser, Leo Leuppi, Markus Raetz, Wilfried Moser, Michael Grossert, Gottfried Honegger, Rolf Iseli, Alfonso Hueppi, Meret Oppenheim, Lenz Klotz, Otto Mueller, Willy Weber, Hans Josephsohn, Raffael Benazzi, Werner Witschi, Hansjörg Glattfelder, Jürgen Brodwolf, Oscar Wiggli, Flavior Paolucci, Corsin Fontana, Shizuko Yoshikawa, Heidi Bucher, Carl Bucher, Christian Herdeg, Roland Hotz, Andreas Christen, Marguerite Hersberger, Rudolf Mattes, Josef Albers, Cuno Amiet, Carl Andre, Jurij Annenkow, Alexander Archipeno, Arman, Gerd Arntz, Hans Arp, Richard Artschwager, Giacomo Balla, Ernst Barlach, Willi Baumeister, Bodo Baumgarten, Walter Bodmer, Lee Bontecou, Carl Buchheister, Erich Buchholz, Alexander Calder, Anthony Caro, Carlo Carrà, John Chamberlain, Eduardo Chillida, Christo, Joseph Cornell, Joseph Csaky, Robert Delaunay, Jim Dine, Theo van Doesburg, César Domela, Jean Dubuffet, Marcel Duchamp, Raymond Duchamp-Villon, Max Ernst, Dan Flavin, Adolf Fleischmann, Lucio Fontana, Otto Freundlich, Naum Gabo, Paul Gaugin, Julio Gonzalez, Jean Gorin, Gotthard Graubner, Oto Gutfreund, Nigel Hall, August Herbin, Adolf von Hildebrand, Robert Irwin, Robert Jacobsen, Marcel Janco, Jasper Johns, Paul Joostens, Donald Judd, Zoltan Kemény, Edward Kienholz, Yves Klein, Käthe Kollwitz, Norbert Kricke, Gary Kuehn, Berto Lardera, Henri Laurens, Fernand Léger, Wilhelm Lehmbruck, Sol LeWitt, Jacques Lipchitz, El Lissitzky, Vilhelm Lundstrøm, René Magritte, Aristide Maillol, Manolo, Man Ray, Piero Manzoni, Henri Matisse, Gordon Matta-Clark, Joan Miró, Laszlo Moholy-Nagy, François Morellet, Henry Moore, Robert Morris, Louise Nevelson, Ben Nicholson, Claes Oldenburg, Eduardo Paolozzi, Victor Pasmore, Laszlo Peri, Antoine Pevsner, Jean Peyrissac, Pablo Picasso, Anne und Patrick Poirier, Iwan Puni, David Rabinowitch, Robert Rauschenberg, James Reineking, Erich Reusch, August Renoir, George Rickey, Auguste Rodin, Ulrich Rückriem, Christian Schad, Oskar Schlemmer, Karl Schmidt-Rottluff, Jan Schoonhoven, Emil Schumacher, Kurt Schwitters, Arthur Segal, George Segal, Richard Serra, Gino Severini, Joel Shapiro, Richard Smith, Jesus Raphael Soto, Giuseppe Spagnulo, Daniel Spoerri, Henryk Stazewski, Frank Stella, Sophie Taeuber-Arp, Antonio Tàpies, Wladimir Tatlin, Jean Tinguely, Joaquin Torres-Garcia, Ilya Tschaschnik, Leon Tutundjan, Günter Uecker, Bernar Venet, Friedrich Vordemberger-Gildewart, Fritz Wotruba

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held August 22 - November 2, 1980. Written contributions by Felix A. Baumann, Sabine Kricke-Güse, Ernst Gerhard-Güse, Carola Giedion-Welcker, Sigrid Braunfels-Esche, Margit Rowell, Wulf Herzogenrath, Willy Rotzler, Eduard Trier, and Thomas Deecke. ... [details]

Zürich, Switzerland: Kunsthaus Zürich ,
Permalink
out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
-De Paviljoens : Logboek van een gebouw 1992 - 2004 / -De Paviljoens : Journal of a Building 1992 - 2004
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers with dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • loose card[s]
  • black-and-white
  • 15.5 x 23 cm.
  • 191 pp.
  • edition size 1500
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9080659533

-De Paviljoens : Logboek van een gebouw 1992 - 2004 / -De Paviljoens : Journal of a Building 1992 - 2004

Wouter Davidts, Richard Artschwager, Marco Bagnoli, Herbert Brandl, Thierry de Cordier, Raoul De Keyser, Isa Genzken, Gaylen Gerber, Dan Graham, Michael Gross, Tim Johnson, Bhupen Khahar, Vladimir Kokolia, Mariusz Kruk, Marcel Maeyer, Thom Merrick, Christa Näher, Pekka Nevalainen, Jussi Niva, Martin Puryear, José Resende, Gerhard Richter, Eran Schaerf, Adrian Schiess, Pat Steir, Thomas Struth, Mitja Tusek, Luc Tuymans, Juan Uslé, Henk Visch, Ko Aarts, Roel Achterberg, Dennis Adams, Gosbert Adler, Leo Adriaans, Will Alsop, Kai Althoff, Carlos Amorales, Tiong Ang, Nobuyoshi Araki, Armando, Atelier Van Lieshout, Eugéne Atget, Frans Baake, Anne Mieke Backer, Erzsébet Baerveldt, Stephen Balkenhol, Yael Bartana, Christiaan Bastiaans, Joris Baudoin, Nico Bick, Waldo Bien, Guillaume Bijl, Sara Blokland, Bik Van der Pol, Rob Birza, Sabine Bitter, John Blake, Jean-Charles Blais, Neville Blaszk, Andrea Blum, Marinus Boezem, Merijn Bolink, Henry Bond, Jonathan Borofsky, Aniek Boon, Justus Bottenheft, Frederique Braakman, Bob Braine, Jasper can den Brink, Joachim Brohm, James Brown, Angela Bulloch, Raoul Bunschoten, Sjoerd Buisman, Michael Byron, Sery C., Patricio Cabrero, Pedro Cabrito Reis, Marcel van Campen, Olga Chernysheva, Sandro Chia, Chiko & Toko Project, Tom Claassen, Leo Copers, Bob Copray, John Currin, Lody Inge Daniëls, Yael Davids, Jan De Cock, Angelica De Maria, Sandra Derks, Theo Derksen, Marinus van Dijke, Heleen Dijkman, Rineke Dijkstra, Nicolas Dings, Desirée Dolron, Lydia Dona, Jos van Doorn, Federico D'Orazio, Jimmie Durham, Christian Eckart, Atom Egoyan, Olafur Eliasson, Tracy Emin, Rainer Fetting, Aaron Fink, Martina Florians, Alicia Framis, Michel Francois, Dale Frank, Gijs Frieling, Helen Frik, Rik Gadella, Julio Galán, Anya Gallaccio, Jean Louis Garnell, Krijn Giezen, Liam Gillick, Mike Glier, Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster, Karel Goudsblom, Peter Greenaway, Joost Grootens, Anna Gudjónsdóttir, Sigudur Gudmundsson, Reggy Gunn, Herbert Hamak, Richard Hambleton, Andrew Heard, Harma Heikens, Claudia Heinermann, Jan Hendrikse, Lothar Hempel, Francy van den Heuvel, Joost van Hezewijk, Damien Hirst, Carsten Höller, Vanessa Hudig, Paul Huf, Wessel J. Huisman, Rini Hurkmans, Michael Hurson, Cristina Iglesias, Alfredo Jaar, Lidy Jacobs, William Jans, Saskia Janssen, Isabelle Jenniches, Michael Joo, Remy Jungerman, Kalaman, Samson Kambalu, Marin Kasimir, Kazuo Katase, Peter Kempff, Jon Kessler, Karen Kilimnik, Jouke Kleerebezem, Thomas Klegin, Elfry Knook, Job Koelewijn, Hans Koetsier, Christof Kohlhofer, Claudia Kölgen, Robin Kolleman, Krijn de Koning, Aglaia Konrad, Renée Kool, Joes Koppers, Jan Koster, Kraaijvanger-Urbis, Bastienne Kramer, Cees Krijnen, Miriam Kruishoop, Guillermo Kuitca, Danielle Kwaaitaal, Manolo Laguillo, Inez van Lamsweerde, Sean Landers, Susann Lekas, Ilona Lenard, Thomas Lenden, Frea Lenger, Alon Levin, Daniel Libeskind, Jannes Linders, Kaar van der Lippe, Cyril Lixenberg, Eva Lootz, Saskia Louwaard, Rita McBride, Eadweard Muybridge

Catalogue documenting projects, performances, and installations held in and on the grounds of the Museum De Paviljoens from 1992 - 2004. Texts by Wouter Davidts. Artists include Richard Artschwager, Marco Bagnoli, Herbert Brandl, Thierry de Cordier, Raoul De Keyser, Isa Genzken, Gaylen Gerber, Dan Graham, Michael Gross, Tim Johnson, Bhupen Khahar, Vladimir Kokolia, Mariusz Kruk, Marcel Maeyer, Thom Merrick, Christa Näher, Pekka Nevalainen, Jussi Niva, Martin Puryear, José Resende, Gerhard Richter, Eran Schaerf, Adrian Schiess, Pat Steir, Thomas Struth, Mitja Tusek, Luc Tuymans, Juan Uslé, Henk Visch, Ko Aarts, Roel Achterberg, Dennis Adams, Gosbert Adler, Leo Adriaans, Will Alsop, Kai Althoff, Carlos Amorales, Tiong Ang, Nobuyoshi Araki, Armando, Atelier Van Lieshout, Eugéne Atget, Frans Baake, Anne Mieke Backer, Erzsébet Baerveldt, Stephen Balkenhol, Yael Bartana, Christiaan Bastiaans, Joris Baudoin, Nico Bick, Waldo Bien, Guillaume Bijl, Sara Blokland, Bik Van der Pol, Rob Birza, Sabine Bitter, John Blake, Jean-Charles Blais, Neville Blaszk, Andrea Blum, Marinus Boezem, Merijn Bolink, Henry Bond, Jonathan Borofsky, Aniek Boon, Justus Bottenheft, Frederique Braakman, Bob Braine, Jasper can den Brink, Joachim Brohm, James Brown, Angela Bulloch, Raoul Bunschoten, Sjoerd Buisman, Michael Byron, Sery C. ... [details]

Almere, Netherlands: Museum De Paviljoens,
Permalink
$99.00
Condition:  Used
Önskemuseet : The Museum of Our Wishes
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers with dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • tipped in image[s]
  • black-and-white & color
  • 16.5 x 24 pp.
  • 76 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Önskemuseet : The Museum of Our Wishes

Gerard Bonnier, Henri Matisse, Georges Rouault, Raoul Dufy, Emil Nolde, Edwin Ludwig Kirchner, Erich Heckel, Oscar Kokoschka, Max Beckmann, Chaim Soutine, Wassily Kandinsky, Kasimir Malevich, Pablo Picasso, Georges Braque, Jacques Villon, Raymond Duchamp-Villon, Henri Le Fauconnier, Fernand Léger, Robert Delaunay, Roger de la Fresnaye, Henri Laurens, Amédée Ozenfant, Juan Gris, Alexander Archipenko, Jacques Lipchitz, Giacomo Balla, Ardengo Soffici, Carlo Carrà, Umberto Boccioni, Gino Severini, Francis Picabia, Jean Arp, Marcel Duchamp, Man Ray, Kurt Schwitters, Piet Mondrian, El Lissitzky, Theo van Doesburg, Antoine Pevsner, Georges Vantongerloo, Sophie Tauber-Arp, Naum Gabo, Lazlo Moholy-Nagy, Alexander Calder, Charles Despiau, Andre Derain, Maurice Utrillo, Amedeo Modigliani, Otto Dix, Ben Shahn, Marie Laurencin, Constantin Brancusi, Julio Gonzales, Paul Klee, Giorgio de Chirico, Marc Chagall, Max Ernst, Juan Miró, Andre Masson, René Magritte, Yves Tanguy, Alberto Giacometti, Wilfredo Lam, Victor Brauner, Salvador Dali, Sebastian Matta, Henry Moore, Roger Bissière, Jean Bazaine, Maurice Esteve, Alfred Manessier, Nicolas De Staël, Auguste Herbin, Serge Poliafkoff, Victor Pasmore, Barnett Newman, Richard Mortensen, Jean Fautrier, Lucio Fontana, Henri Michaux, Jean Dubuffet, Germaine Richier, Francis Bacon, Wols, Asger Jorn, Alberto Burri, Antonio Tapies, Karel Appel, Mark Tobey, Fritz Hundertwasser, Mark Rothko, Archile Gorky, Willem de Kooning, Jackson Pollock, Jean-Paul Riopelle, Sam Francis, Robert Jacobsen, Robert Rauschenberg, Enrico Baj, César, Jasper Johns, Richard Stankiewicz, Jean Tinguely, Arman, Yves Klein

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held December 26, 1963 - February 16, 1964. Includes introduction by Gerard Boniier as well as additional text by Olle Granath, K.G. Hulten, Ulf Linde and Karin Bergqvist Lindegren. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
objects: 18