objects: 66
1 2 3 4 5 ... 7
show
sort by
Greater New York : New Art in New York Now
  • exhibition catalogue
  • illustrated wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • other special feature[s]
  • black-and-white & color
  • 22.8 x 29.8 cm.
  • 39 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Greater New York : New Art in New York Now

Terrence Accola, Manuel Acevedo, Ricci Albenda, Ghada Amer, Alfredo Arcia, Adriana Arenas, Michael Ashkin, Nicole Awai, Adam Baer, Tracey Baran, AidasKlaus Biesenbach, Alanna Heiss, Carolyn Christov-Bakargiev, Russell Haswell, Paulo Herkenhoff, Laura Hoptman, Deborah Wye, Bareikis, Yael Bartana, Jane Benson, Big Room, Jimbo Blachly, Jeremy Blake, Chakaia Booker, Jennifer Bornstein, Bob Braine, Michael Bramwell, Jesse Bransford, Steven Brower, Cecily Brown, Matthew Buckingham, Luca Buvoli, Elizabeth Campbell, Francis Cape, Yungshu Chao, Jennifer Cho, Seoungho Cho, Peter Coe, Diana Cooper, Jessica Craig-Martin, Jordan Crandall, E.V. Day, Lucky DeBellevue, Robert De Mar, Elena Del Rivero, Kelly Driscoll, David Dupuis, Aleksandar Duravcevic, Keith Edmier, Benjamin Edwards, Inka Essenhigh, Roe Ethridge, Rachel Feinstein, Teresita Fernández, William Fick, Jonah Freeman, David Galbraith, Teresa Seemann, Ellen Gallagher, Tim Gardner, Jeff Gaunt, Hope Ginsburg, Maria Elena González, Sam Gordon, Terence Gower, Toland Grinnell, Chris Hammerlein, Chris Hanson, Hendrika Sonnenberg, Sharon Harper, Rachel Horowitz, Timothy Hutchings, Emily Jacir, Julia Jacquette, Gareth James, Natalie Jeremijenko, Ernest Jolicoeur, Brad Kahlhamer, Sermin Kardestunger, Seth Kelly, Nina Katchadourian, Joachim Koester, Jeff Konigsberg, Udomsak Krisanamis, Alex Ku, Justine Kurland, Julian Laverdiere, Nikki Lee, Daniel Lefcourt, Paul Etienne Lincoln, Pia Lindman, Mark Lombardi, Charles Long, Michelle Lopez, Kristin Lucas, Giles Lyon, Johnna Macarthur, Caitlin Masley, Tony Matelli, Jennifer and Kevin McCoy, Julie Mehretu, John Menick, Deborah Mesa-Pelly, Arnaldo Morales, Shirin Neshat, Nils Norman, Olu Oguibe, Mick O'Shea, Roxy Paine, Erik Parker, Bruce Pearson, Sheila Pepe, David Perry, Elizabeth Peyton, Paul Pfeiffer, Michael Phelan, Richard Phillips, John Pilson, Rob Pruitt, Nadine Robinson, Ruth Root, Alex Ross, Lisa Ruyter, Calvin Seibert, Lawrence Seward, Jocelyn Shipley, Alyson Shotz, James Siena, Shahzia Sikander, Amy Sillman, Gwen Smith, Valeska Soares, Mi-Young Sohn, Dylan Stone, Do-Ho Suh, Jude Tallichet, Javier Tellez, Scott Teplin, Nicola Tyson, Piotr Uklanski, Cynthia Underwood, Mark Dean Veca, Anton Vidokle, Stephen Vitiello, Douglas Wada, Olav Westphalen, TJ Wilcox, Clara Williams, Karen Yasinsky, Lisa Yuskavage

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with the inaugural iteration of the quinquennial exhibition "Greater New York" held February 27 - May 14, 2000. The exhibition marked the first curatorial collaboration between PS. ... [details]

$75.00
Condition:  Very Good / Fine. Light rubbing of cover edges, otherwise Fine. Includes CD-ROM.
[Object # 34857]
America Hurrah 3 Views of the U.S.A.
  • ephemera
  • offset-printed
  • black-and-white
  • 27.9 x 21.5 cm.
  • [1] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

America Hurrah 3 Views of the U.S.A.

Jean-Claude van Itallie, Jacques Levy, Joseph Chaikin, Joyce Aaron, James Barbosa, Henry Calvert, Conard Fowkes, Ronnie Gilbert, Cynthia Harris, Bill Macy, Brenda Smiley, Ruth White, Lindsey Decker, Marianne du Pury, James Dwyer, Tania Leontov, Beckie Cunningham, Francisca Duran-Reynals

Program and cast list for "America Hurrah 3 Views of the U.S.A." by Jean-Claude van Itallie and directed by Jacques Levy and Joseph Chaikin, starring Joyce Aaron, James Barbosa, Henry Calvert, Conard Fowkes, Ronnie Gilbert, Cynthia Harris, Bill Macy, Brenda Smiley, Ruth White. [details]

New York, NY: Pocket Theatre,
Permalink
$75.00
Condition:  Good / Very Good. Folded in eight, light smudging marks, light handling marks and edge wear.
[Object # 27686]
Jeff Duncan Dance Studio : Studio Theater for Dance, Set of Eight Fliers and Announcements for Performances and Events, 1964 - 1965 [Mondays at Nine,
  • ephemera
  • offset-printed
  • black-and-white
  • 8 vol. : 27.9 x 21.6 cm. ; 27.9 x 21.6 cm. ; 27.9 x 21.6 cm. ; 27.9 x 21.6 cm. ; 27.9 x 21.6 cm. ; 35.4 x 17.3 cm. ; 35.6 x 21.6 cm.; 27.2 x 21.5 cm.
  • 8 vol. : [2] pp. ; [1] pp. ; [1] pp. ; [1] pp. ; [1] pp. ; [1] pp. ; [1] pp. ; [1] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Jeff Duncan Dance Studio : Studio Theater for Dance, Set of Eight Fliers and Announcements for Performances and Events, 1964 - 1965 [Mondays at Nine,

Jeff Duncan, Mariano Parra, Frances Alenikoff, Sue Hae Ho, Hanya Holm, Alwin Nikolais, Jose Limon, Anna Sokolow, Merce Cunningham, Robert Joffrey, Beatrice Tompkins, Edward Caton, Igor Schwetzoff, Henry Danton, Frank Wagner, Peter Gennero, Doris Humphrey, Martha Clarke, Joe Gifford, Voi Quitzow, Deborah Jowitt, Ruth Mesavage, Gordon Keller, Diane Sherer, Martin Morginsky, Beatrice Seckler, Carla DeSola, Lazar Dona, Strody Meekins, Jane Ottley, Roslyn Pierson, Ronald Pratt, Louise Reichlin, Rosanne Stevens, Elliot Carter, Buddy Bregman, Vol Quitzow, Serge Prokofieff, Francis Poulenc, Jack Moore, Gloria Contreras, Chester Wolenski, Linda Tolbert, Nancy Lewis, David Krohn, Kathy Posin, Patricia Beatty, Dolores Patxot, Kitty McDonald, Rossana Silomarino, Donald Lybbert, Evelyn Lohoefer, Claude Debussy, Anton Webern, Anna Coffy, Ray Cook, Claire Mallardi, Peter Lewis

Eight single sided flyer's / announcements published in conjunction with a series of dance performances, workshops, and benefit concerts organized by the Jeff Duncan Dance Studio, held between 1964 and 1965. ... [details]

$250.00
Condition:  Fair / Good. Writing in red pencil on the margins of three fliers, additional notes and drawings in pen on two fliers: most notes provide further information about the performances. 7 of the 8 of the fliers have two holes punched at top of sheets. Additional wear, tear, loss, folds, and yellowing to fliers. Marks to upper edges of pages from paperclip.
[Object # 25236]
Capital : Debt, Territory, Utopia
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • monochrome
  • 30 x 24 pp.
  • 23 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Capital : Debt, Territory, Utopia

Hannah Arendt, Carl Barks, Robert Barry, Lothar Baumgarten, Samuel Beckett, Joseph Beuys, Ludwig Biller I, James Wallace Black, Bonaparte, Dirk Braeckman, Andre Breton, Marcel Broodthaers, James Broughton, Hendrick ter Brugghen, Berlinde de Bruyckere, Theodor de Bry, Peter Buggenhout, Nöel Burch, Rachel Carson, , Adelbert von Chamisso, Charlie Chaplin, Larry Clark, Manthia Diawara, Stan Douglas, Georges Dudognon, Bob Dylan, Andrzej Dziewanowski, Elif Erkan, Harun Farocki, Andreas Fischer, Urs Fischer, Peter Fischli & David Weiss, Fisk Jubilee Singers, Gisele Freund, Caspar David Friedrich, Anna Bella Geiger, Baylis Glascock, Edouard Glissant, Francisco de Goya, Andreas Gursky, João Maria & Pedro Paiva Gusmão, Thomas Heath, Martin Heidegger, Jan Sanders van Hemessen, Binelde Hyrcan, Rolf Julius, Immanuel Kant, Hein Kaske, On Kawara, Petra Kelly, Sister Mary Corita, Anselm Kiefer, Paul Klee, Barbara Klemm, Jeff Koons, Paul Lafargue, Hedy Lamarr, Zhensheng Li, Johannes Linderman, David Lloyd, Martin Luther, Len Lye, Gustav Machaty, Lydia Mall, André Malraux, Bhikku Maha Mani, Ralph Eugene Meatyard, Kazimierz Michalowski, Carmen Miranda, Bruce Nauman, Nam June Paik, Pier Paolo Pasolini, Manfred Paul, Ezra Pound, Jason Rhoades, Gerhard Richter, Rihanna, Auguste Rodin, Hermann Oskar Rückwardt, nicolaus III Rugendas, Nelly Sachs, Johannes Gottfried Schadow, Christoph Schmidt, Carl Schulz, Kurt Schwitters, Allan Sekula, Fazal Sheikh, Yinka Shonibare, Roman Signer, Renée Sintenis, Melanie Smith, Martin Städeli, Thomas Struth, Hans-Jürgen Syberberg, Rosemarie Trockel, Cy Twombly, Arnaud Uyttenhove, Biagio Vairone, Jeff Wall, Andy Warhol, Eyal Weizman, Franz West, Rachel Whiteread, Johann Mathias Willebrand, August Wohlfahrt, Joachim Anthonisz. Wtewael, Maya Zack, An Paenhuysen, Eugen Blume, Catherine Nichols

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held July 2 - November 6, 2016. Show curated by Eugen Blume and Catherine Nichols. Catalogue features texts by An Paenhuysen. Artists include Hannah Arendt, Carl Barks, Robert Barry, Lothar Baumgarten, Samuel Beckett, Joseph Beuys, Ludwig Biller I, James Wallace Black, Bonaparte, Dirk Braeckman, Andre Breton, Marcel Broodthaers, James Broughton, Hendrick ter Brugghen, Berlinde de Bruyckere, Theodor de Bry, Peter Buggenhout, Nöel Burch, Rachel Carson, , Adelbert von Chamisso, Charlie Chaplin, Larry Clark, Manthia Diawara, Stan Douglas, Georges Dudognon, Bob Dylan, Andrzej Dziewanowski, Elif Erkan, Harun Farocki, Andreas Fischer, Urs Fischer, Peter Fischli & David Weiss, Fisk Jubilee Singers, Gisele Freund, Caspar David Friedrich, Anna Bella Geiger, Baylis Glascock, Edouard Glissant, Francisco de Goya, Andreas Gursky, João Maria & Pedro Paiva Gusmão, Thomas Heath, Martin Heidegger, Jan Sanders van Hemessen, Binelde Hyrcan, Rolf Julius, Immanuel Kant, Hein Kaske, On Kawara, Petra Kelly, Sister Mary Corita, Anselm Kiefer, Paul Klee, Barbara Klemm, Jeff Koons, Paul Lafargue, Hedy Lamarr, Zhensheng Li, Johannes Linderman, David Lloyd, Martin Luther, Len Lye, Gustav Machaty, Lydia Mall, André Malraux, Bhikku Maha Mani, Ralph Eugene Meatyard, Kazimierz Michalowski, Carmen Miranda, Bruce Nauman, Nam June Paik, Pier Paolo Pasolini, Manfred Paul, Ezra Pound, Jason Rhoades, Gerhard Richter, Rihanna, Auguste Rodin, Hermann Oskar Rückwardt, nicolaus III Rugendas, Nelly Sachs, Johannes Gottfried Schadow, Christoph Schmidt, Carl Schulz, Kurt Schwitters, Allan Sekula, Fazal Sheikh, Yinka Shonibare, Roman Signer, Renée Sintenis, Melanie Smith, Martin Städeli, Thomas Struth, Hans-Jürgen Syberberg, Rosemarie Trockel, Cy Twombly, Arnaud Uyttenhove, Biagio Vairone, Jeff Wall, Andy Warhol, Gebrüder Weber Berlin, Eyal Weizman, Franz West, Rachel Whiteread, Johann Mathias Willebrand, August Wohlfahrt, Joachim Anthonisz. ... [details]

Berlin, Germany: ,
Permalink
out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Pavilion
  • reference book
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 20 x 14 cm.
  • 346 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0525473084

Pavilion

[First Edition]

Experiments in Art and Technology (E.A.T.), Billy Klüver, Julie Martin, Barbara Rose, Nilo Lindgren, Calvin Tomkins, Elsa Garmire, Fujiko Nakaya, Thomas R. Mee, Marlowe Pichel, Niels O. Young, Lowell Cross, Gordon Mumma, John Pearce, Kiyoshi Awazu, Remy Charlip, Sandy Daley, Nicholas Quennell, John Forkner, Red Grooms, Ann Halprin, Harry Harper, Jacquelyn Farrell, Takumi Hijikata, Allan Kaprow, Takehisa Kosugi, Alvin Lucier, Anthony Martin, Rikuro Miyai, Pauline Oliveros, Lynn Lonidier, Terry Riley, Yuji Takahashi, Shuji Terayama, Yoshiaki Tono, Yoshio Tsukio, Masanobu Yoshimura, La Monte Young, Marian Zazeela, Robert Adler

Critical anthology of essays on the Experiments in Art and Technology [EAT] Pavilion at Expo '70 in Osaka, Japan. Edited by Billy Klüver, Julie Martin, and Barbara Rose. Essays "The Pavillion," by Billy Klüver; "Into the Collaboration," by Nilo Lindgren; "Art as Experience, Environment, Process," by Barbara Rose; "Outside Art," by Calvin Tomkins; "An Overview," by Elsa Garmire; "Making of 'Fog' or Low-Hanging Stratus Cloud," by Fujiko Nakaya; "Notes and Comments on Clouds and Fog," by Thomas R. ... [details]

$4.89
Condition:  Used
Two Very Large Presentations
  • exhibition catalogue
  • paper boards with dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 29 x 24 cm.
  • 118 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9171003622

Two Very Large Presentations

[Second Edition]

Walter De Maria, J.C. Cooper, Cecilia Lindquist, Ingrid Rein, Lars Nittve, Pontus Hultén, Mario Perniola, Olle Granath

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with an exhibition at the Moderna Museet, Stockholm from March 11 - May 7, 1989. With texts by J.C. Cooper, Cecilia Lindquist, Ingrid Rein, Lars Nittve, Pontus Hultén, Mario Perniola, and Olle Granath. ... [details]

Stockholm, Sweeden: Moderna Museet,
Permalink
$40.63
Condition:  Used
Shift
  • exhibition catalogue
  • non-standard binding
  • offset-printed
  • black-and-white & color
  • 19 x 23.5 cm
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9073501229

Shift

Saskia Bos, Sjoukje van der Meulen, Els van den Berg, Jan Winkelmann, Jan Florizoone, Åsa Nacking, Pia Viewing, Jacquelin Donachie, Douglas Gordon, Gregory Green, Noritoshi Hirakawa, Pierre Huyghe, Fabrice Hybert, Job Koelewijn, Maria Lindberg, Rob Schröder, Roman Signer, Ross Sinclair, Rirkrit Tiravanija, Elin Wikström, Peter Zimmermann

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held April 21 - June 18, 1995. Foreword by Saskia Bos. Texts by Sjoukje van der Meulen, Els van den Berg, Jan Winkelmann, Pia Viewing. Artist interviews conducted by Jan Florizoone, Åsa Nacking, Pia Viewing, and Sjoukje van der Meulen. ... [details]

Amsterdam, Netherlands: De Appel,
Permalink
out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Documenta 7
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 28 x 21 cm.
  • 2 Vol. : Vol. 1 : 447 pp. ; Vol. 2 : 385 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3920453026

Documenta 7

[Two Volumes]

R.H. Fuchs, Saskia Bos, Coosje van Bruggen, Germano Celant, Johannes Gachnang, Gerhard Storck, Marina Abramovic, Carl Andre, Siah Armajani, Richard Artschwager, Vito Acconci, Giovanni Anselmo, Armando, Michael Asher, Anatol, Siegfried Anzinger, Art & Language, Elvira Bach, Robert Barry, Joseph Beuys, Troy Brauntuch, Alberto Burri, Marco Bagnoli, Georg Baselitz, James Biedermann, Marcel Broodthaers, Scott Burton, Gerrit van Bakel, Jean-Michel Basquiat, Dara Birnbaum, Stanley Brouwn, Michael Buthe, John Baldessari, Lothar Baumgarten, Alighiero e Boetti, Günter Brus, James Lee Byars, Miquel Barceló, Bernd und Hilla Becher, Jonathan Borofsky, Daniel Buren, Miriam Cahn, John Chamberlain, Sandro Chia, Francesco Clemente, Tony Cragg, Loren D. Calaway, Alan Charlton, Abraham David Christian, William N. Copley, Enzo Cucchi, Walter Dahn, Nicola de Maria, Jirí Georg Dokoupil, Marlene Dumas, René Daniëls, Jan Dibbets, Gino de Dominicis, Edward Dwurnik, Hanne Darboven, Martin Disler, Felix Droese, Ger van Elk, Luciano Fabro, Stanislaw Filko, Barry Flanagan, Hamish Fulton, General Idea, Ludger Gerdes, Jack Goldstein, Dan Graham, Isa Genzken, Gilbert & George, Ludwig Gosewitz, Erwin Gross, Hans Haacke, Frank van Hermert, Albert Hien, Hans van Hoek, Rebecca Horn, Keith Haring, J.C.J. van der Heyden, Antonius Höckelmann, Jenny Holzer, Jörg Immendorff, Joan Jonas, Donald Judd, On Kawara, Per Kirkeby, John Knight, Joseph Kosuth, Barbara Kruger, Anselm Kiefer, Pierre Klossowski, Imi Knoebel, Jannis Kounellis, Wolfgang Laib, Barry Le Va, Sol LeWitt, Richard Paul Lohse, Markus Lüpertz, Maria Lassnig, Bernhard Leitner, Christian Lindow, Richard Long, Bertrand Lavier, Sherrie Levine, Guido Lippens, Robert Longo, Luigi Mainolfi, Carlo Maria Mariani, Gerhard Merz, Klaus Mettig, Robert Mangold, Stephen McKenna, Mario Merz, Matt Mullican, Robert Mapplethorpe, Bruce McLean, Marisa Merz, Bruce Nauman, Hermann Nitsch, John Nixon, Maria Nordman, Oswald Oberhuber, Claes Oldenburg, Meret Oppenheim, Eric Orr, Mimmo Paladino, Giulio Paolini, Giuseppe Penone, Sigmar Polke, Brett de Palma, A.R. Penck, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Norbert Prangenberg, Lee Quiniones, David Rabinowitch, Roland Reiss, Martha Rosler, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Markus Raetz, Gerhard Richter, Edward Ruscha, Ulrich Rückriem, Arnulf Rainer, Judy Rifka, Claude Rutault, Robert Ryman, David Salle, Julião Sarmento, Jean-Frédéric Schnyder, Cindy Sherman, Peter Struycken, Salome, Klaudia Schifferle, Horst Schuler, Katharina Sieverding, Hans-Jürgen Syberberg, Remo Salvadori, Barbara Schmidt-Heins, Richard Serra, Ettore Spalletti, Sarkis, Gabriele Schmidt-Heins, Joel Shapiro, Klaus Staeck, Volker Tannert, Imants Tillers, Richard Tuttle, Signe Theill, Niele Toroni, Cy Twombly, Ulay, Emilio Vedova, Toon Verhoef, Jean-Luc Vilmouth, Antonio Violetta, Jeff Wall, Andy Warhol, Boyd Webb, Ian Wilson, Franz Erhard Walther, Isolde Wawrin, Lawrence Weiner, Rémy Zaugg, Michele Zaza

Two volume exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the Fridericianum Museum, the Neue Galerie, Orangery im der Karlsaue Park ; Karlsaue Park, Kassel, Germany, June 19 -September 28, 1982. ... [details]

Kassel, Germany: Druck + Verlag,
Permalink
$14.99
Condition:  Used
Artforum
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 26.5 x 26.7 cm.
  • 139 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
Artforum
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 26.5 x 26.7 cm.
  • 159 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Artforum

Vol. 28, No. 4 (December 1989)

Ida Panicelli, Neil Smith, Greg Tate, Mira Schor, Peter Stellars, David Sternbach, Carol Squiers, Michael Tarantino, David Byrne, Colin Gardner, Sidney Tillim, Maria Nadotti, Pat Steir, Bice Curiger, Papo Colo, Jessica Diamond, Braco Dimitrijevic, Michele Oka Doner, Candida Höfer, Cristina Iglésias, Alfredo Jarr, Robert Kushner, Hirsch Perlman, Lucio Pozzi, Stephen Prina, Nancy Spero, John Miller, David Deitcher, John Yau, Kirby Gookin, Donald Kuspit, Patricia C. Phillips, Catherine Liu, Charles Hagen, David Rimanelli, Jack Bankowsky, Richard C. Ledes, Jenifer P. Borum, James Lewis, Ronny Cohen, Lois E. Nesbitt, Hilton Als, Kathy O'dell, John Howell, Melissa Harris, Francine A. Koslow, Howard Risatti, Vincent A. Carducci, James Yood, Joan Seeman Robinson, Bill Berkson, Amy Gerstler, Buzz Spector, Benjamin Weissman, Linda Genereux, John Howell, Menene Gras Balaguer, Pier Luigi Tazzi, Alessandra Mammi, Anthony Iannacci, Miriam Rosen, Uli Bohnen, Norbert Messler, Noemi Smolik, Lars O. Ericsson, Desa Philippi, Natasha Edwards, Donald Kuspit, Charles Green

Issue edited by Ida Panicelli. Essays "Expertise: Neil Smith on Making M/other Nature," by Neil Smith; "The Cave: Greg Tate on 'Looking for Langston,'" by Greg Tate; "Books: Mira Schor on Remedios Varo," by Mira Schor; "Exits and Entrances: Peter Stellars on Opera," by Peter Stellars; "Troubleshooters: David Sternbach on the Trials of Men," by David Sternbach; "Special Effects: Carol Squiers on the New Racism," by Carol Squiers; "Lili Dujourie's Image and Afterimages," by Michael Tarantino; "We Eat We Are Eaten: A Project for Artforum," by David Byrne; "A Systematic Bewildering: The Art of John Baldessari," by Colin Gardner; "On Gérôme, Bouguereau, Ingres, and 'They Died with their Boots on: Notes from a Journal," by Sidney Tillim; "Stages of Strehler," by Maria Nadotti; "The Word Unspoken," by Pat Steir; "Critical Reflections," by Bice Curiger; "Narrative Art: Twelve Artists on the Year's Books," by Papo Colo, Jessica Diamond, Braco Dimitrijevic, Michele Oka Doner, Candida Höfer, Cristina Iglésias, Alfredo Jarr, Robert Kushner, Hirsch Perlman, Lucio Pozzi, Stephen Prina, Nancy Spero. ... [details]

New York, NY: Artforum,
Permalink
out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
objects: 66
1 2 3 4 5 ... 7