objects: 70
1 2 3 4 5 ... 7
show
sort by
Anthology Video Program : Winter 1986
  • ephemera
  • offset-printed
  • black-and-white
  • 35.5 x 21.5 cm.
  • [1] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Anthology Video Program : Winter 1986

Shigeko Kubota, Kirk von Heflin, Mark Brady, Paul Lamarre, Richard Layzell, Tony Cokes, Laura Kipnis, Diana Formisand, Miles Green, Joan Grossman, Francis Lackey, David Lyons, Paul Sandresky, The Space Program, Richard Rosenbaum, Ann-Sargent Wooster, Stephen Meyer, Steve Fagin, Julie Harrison, Robert Kleyn, Lyn Hershman, Louis Hock, Jill Kroesen, Connie Coleman, Alan Powell, Mark Magill

Flyer published by Anthology Film Archives Video Program to promote screenings held at Millenium Film Workshop in the Winter of 1986. Screenings by Shigeko Kubota, Kirk von Heflin, Mark Brady, Paul Lamarre, Richard Layzell, Tony Cokes, Laura Kipnis, Diana Formisand, Miles Green, Joan Grossman, Francis Lackey, David Lyons, Paul Sandresky, The Space Program, Richard Rosenbaum, Ann-Sargent Wooster, Stephen Meyer, Steve Fagin, Julie Harrison, Robert Kleyn, Lyn Hershman, Louis Hock, Jill Kroesen, Connie Coleman, Alan Powell and Mark Magill. [details]

$175.00
Condition:  Good. Folded in four with moderate handling and edge-wear including a 2.4 cm. dog-ear with 4 cm. crease to bottom left corner, 1 cm. dog-ear to top right corner and 1 cm. tear to top edge of page. Yellow discoloration of page. THIS COPY INSCRIBED AND SIGNED IN GREEN AND RED INK BY SHIGEKO KUBOTA.
[Object # 37632]
Gemini G.E.L. : Catalogue Raisonne [Numbers 852 - 1147]
  • catalogue raisonné
  • loose leaf
  • offset-printed
  • black-and-white
  • 26.7 x 21.5 cm.
  • [40] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Gemini G.E.L. : Catalogue Raisonne [Numbers 852 - 1147]

Robert Rauschenberg, Jasper Johns, Ellsworth Kelly, Philip Guston, Roy Lichtenstein, Isamu Noguchi, Edward Kienholz, Ronald Davis, David Hockney, Mark di Suvero, Bruce Nauman, Richard Serra, James Rosenquist, Arata Isozaki, Edward Ruscha, Jonathan Borofsky, Sam Francis, Vija Celmins, Dorothea Rockburne, Robert Graham

Catalogue raissoné of prints published by Gemini G.E.L. between 1979 and 1984. In list form with thumbnail illustrations indexing works numbered 852 - 1147 issued by Gemini. Artists include Robert Rauschenberg, Jasper Johns, Ellsworth Kelly, Philip Guston, Roy Lichtenstein, Isamu Noguchi, Edward Kienholz, Ronald Davis, David Hockney, Mark di Suvero, Bruce Nauman, Richard Serra, James Rosenquist, Arata Isozaki, Edward Ruscha, Jonathan Borofsky, Sam Francis, Vija Celmins, Dorothea Rockburne and Robert Graham. ... [details]

Los Angeles, CA: Gemini G.E.L.,
Permalink
$45.00
Condition:  Good. Rubbing, bumping, and yellowing of cover edges with light bumping of corners and indentation and scuffing from paper clip. Light yellowing and rubbing of page edges, contents otherwise clean and unmarked.
[Object # 37443]
Das Jahrundert des Multiple : Von Duchamp bis zur Gegenwart [The Century of the Multiple: From Duchamp to the Present]
  • exhibition catalogue
  • partial cloth over pictorial boards
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 23.5 x 22 cm.
  • 252 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3927789291

Das Jahrundert des Multiple : Von Duchamp bis zur Gegenwart [The Century of the Multiple: From Duchamp to the Present]

Zdenek Felix, Stefan Germer, Claus Pias, Katerina Vatsella, Editionen MAT, Richard Artschwager, Joseph Beuys, Claes Oldenburg, Arman, John M. Armleder, Hans Arp, Enrico Baj, Stephan Balkenhol, Guillaume Bijl, Ross Bleckner, Barbara Bloom, Bernhard Johannes Blume, Alighiero Boetti, Davide Boriani, Martha Boto, Louise Bourgeois, George Brecht, Marcel Broodthaers, Werner Büttner, Pol Bury, John Cage, Mario Ceroli, Christo, Chryssa, Hanne Darboven, H.R. Demarco, Jessica Diamond, Mark Dion, Marcel Duchamp, Maria Eichhorn, Hans-Peter Feldmann, Robert Filliou, Ian Hamilton Finlay, Peter Fischli & David Weiss, FLATZ, Sylvie Fleury, Günther Förg, Lucio Fontana, Katharina Fritsch, General Idea, Karl Gerstner, Jochen Gerz, Piero Gilardi, Felix Gonzalez-Torres, Rodney Graham, Richard Hamilton, Georg Herold, Damien Hirst, Ottamar Hörl, Rebecca Horn, Ilya Kabakov, Allan Kaprow, Mike Kelley, Jon Kessler, Herbert Kiecol, Martin Kippenberger, Yves Klein, Milan Knizak, Imi Knoebel, Jeff Koons, Joseph Kosuth, Sean Landers, Louise Lawler, Annette Lemieux, Julio Le Parc, Sherrie Levine, Sol LeWitt, Roy Lichtenstein, Heinz Mack, Piero Manzoni, Hans-Jörg Mayer, Paul McCarthy, Olaf Metzel, John Miller, François Morellet, Matt Mullican, Maurizio Nannucci, Bruce Nauman, Daniel Oates, Markus Oehlen, Dennis Oppenheim, Tom Otterness, Nam June Paik, Blinky Palermo, Panamarenko, Giuseppe Penone, Dan Peterman, Lucio Del Pezzo, Sigmar Polke, Man Ray, Patrick Raynaud, Larry Rivers, Mimmo Rotella, Dieter Roth, Gerhard Rühm, Allen Ruppersberg, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Niki de Saint Phalle, Icolas Schoeffer, Cindy Sherman, Robert Smithson, Francisco Sobrino, Jesus Raphael Soto, Daniel Spoerri, Klaus Staeck, Haim Steinbach, Paul Talman, Joe Tilson, Rirkrit Tiravanija, Lincoln Tobier, Rosemarie Trockel, Richard Tuttle, Günther Uecker, Meyer Vaisman, Gregorio Vardanega, Victor Vasarely, Villeglé, Wolf Vostell, Jeff Wall, Franz Erhard Walther, Lawrence Weiner, Tom Wesselmann, Bill Woodrow, Jean Pierre Yvaral, Peter Zimmermann, Heimo Zobernig

Exhibition catalogue / quasi catalogue raisonné published in conjunction with show held at Deichtorhallen Hamburg, September 2 - October 30, 1994. Texts by Zdenek Felix, Stefan Germer, Claus Pias and Katerina Vatsella. ... [details]

Stuttgart / Hamburg, Germany / Germany: Edition Cantz / Deichtorhallen Hamburg,
Permalink
$125.00
Condition:  Very Good. Light rubbing corners with light dust soiling of covers, spine and text block edge. Contents are clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight of this publication additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
[Object # 37425]
Collectors, Collecting, Collection : American Abstract Art Since 1945
  • ephemera
  • offset-printed
  • black-and-white
  • 27.9 x 21.7 cm.
  • [6] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Collectors, Collecting, Collection : American Abstract Art Since 1945

Henry T. Hopkins, Jack Bush, Anthony Caro, Ralph Du Casse, Friedel Dzubas, John Ferren, Sam Francis, Helen Frankenthaler, Morris Louis, Kenneth Noland, Jules Olitski, Ludwig Sander, David Simpson, Josef Albers, Alfred Jensen, William Baziotes, Willem de Kooning, Richard Diebenkorn, Arshile Gorky, Adolph Gottlieb, Stephen Greene, Philip Guston, Hans Hofmann, Franz Kline, Alfred Leslie, Frank Lobdell, Corrado Marca-Relli, John Mason, Robert Motherwell, Kenzo Okada, Jackson Pollock, David Smith, Hassel Smith, Theodoros Stamos, Esteban Vicente, Barnett Newman, Mark Rothko, Clyfford Still, Jo Baer, Walter Darby Bannard, Larry Bell, Gene Davis, Ron Davis, David Diao, Tom Downing, Robert Goodnough, Frank Hamilton, Al Held, Tom Holland, Donald Judd, Ellsworth Kelly, Sol LeWitt, Robert Mangold, Howard Mehring, Raymond Parker, Frank Stella, Mason Wells, Donald Kaufman, Ed Moses, Cy Twombly, Alice Baber, Billy Al Bengston, Ernest Briggs, Tony De Lap, Sidney Gordin, Raoul Hague, Paul Jenkins, Matsumi Kanemitsu, Carl Morris, Julius Wassterstein, Wilfrid Zogbaum

Gatefold exhibition brochure published in conjunction with show held April 22 - June 5, 1977. Text by Henry T. Hopkins. Artists included: Jack Bush, Anthony Caro, Ralph Du Casse, Friedel Dzubas, John Ferren, Sam Francis, Helen Frankenthaler, Morris Louis, Kenneth Noland, Jules Olitski, Ludwig Sander, David Simpson, Josef Albers, Alfred Jensen, William Baziotes, Willem de Kooning, Richard Diebenkorn, Arshile Gorky, Adolph Gottlieb, Stephen Greene, Philip Guston, Hans Hofmann, Franz Kline, Alfred Leslie, Frank Lobdell, Corrado Marca-Relli, John Mason, Robert Motherwell, Kenzo Okada, Jackson Pollock, David Smith, Hassel Smith, Theodoros Stamos, Esteban Vicente, Barnett Newman, Mark Rothko, Clyfford Still, Jo Baer, Walter Darby Bannard, Larry Bell, Gene Davis, Ron Davis, David Diao, Tom Downing, Robert Goodnough, Frank Hamilton, Al Held, Tom Holland, Donald Judd, Ellsworth Kelly, Sol LeWitt, Robert Mangold, Howard Mehring, Raymond Parker, Frank Stella, Mason Wells, Donald Kaufman, Ed Moses, Cy Twombly, Alice Baber, Billy Al Bengston, Ernest Briggs, Tony De Lap, Sidney Gordin, Raoul Hague, Paul Jenkins, Matsumi Kanemitsu, Carl Morris, Julius Wassterstein and Wilfrid Zogbaum. [details]

$35.00
Condition:  Good. Moderate yellowing of left side and bottom edges of publication with 7.1 cm. crease to recto. Light bumping of bottom left corner and additional light edge-wear, otherwise clean and unmarked.
[Object # 37187]
$35.00
Condition:  Good. Significant yellowing of bottom edges of publication and along fold edges. Light bumping of corners and additional light edge-wear and handling wear, otherwise clean and unmarked.
[Object # 37188]
Documenta 13 : Catalog 3 / 3, The Guidebook
  • exhibition catalogue
  • paper over boards issued without dust-jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 21 x 17.3 cm.
  • 537 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9783775729543

Documenta 13 : Catalog 3 / 3, The Guidebook

Carolyn Christov-Bakargiev, Bani Abidi, Etel Adnan, Korbinian Aigner, Barmak Akram, Khadim Ali, Jeniffer Allora & Guillermo Calzadilla, Kai Althoff, Maria Thereza Alves, Francis Alys, Kanwar Amar, Ida Applebroog, Julietta Aranda & Anton Vidokle, Doug Ashford, Tarek Atoui, Kader Attia, Princess Bactrian, Nanni Balestrini, Amy Balkin, Massimo Bartolini, Thomas Bayrle, Jerome Bel, Gordon Bennett, Rosella Biscotti, Alighiero Boetti, Anna Boghiguian, Carol Bove, Andrea Bruno, Andrea Büttner, Gerard Byrne, Emily Carr, Mariana Castillo Deball, Paul Chan, Critical Art Ensemble, Abraham Cruzvillegas, Istvan Csakany, Attila Csörgö, Salvador Dali, Tacita Dean, Mark Dion, Thea Djordjadze, Willie Doherty, Song Dong, Trisha Donnelly, Sam Durant, Jimmie Durham, Guillermo Faivovich & Nicolas Goldberg, Geoffrey Farmer, Omer Fast, Lara Favaretto, Ceal Floyer, Liyn Foulkes, Chiara Fumai, Ryan Gander, Dora Garcia, Mario Garcia Torres, Theaster Gates, Mariam Ghani, Symrin Gill, Julio Gonzale, Fiona Hall, Donna Haraway, Susan Hiller, Horst Hoheisel, Pierre Huyghe, Sanja Ivekovic, Emily Jacir, Toril Johannessen, Joan Jonas, Brian Jungen, Robin Kahn, Hassan Khan, William Kentridge, Erkki Kurenniemi, Adriana Lara, Dinh Quang Le, Yan Lei, Gabriel Lester, David Link, Maria Loboda, Mark Lombardi, Renata Lucas, Marcos Lutyens, Goshka Macuga, Anna Maria Maiolino, Nalini Malani, Man Ray, Maria Martins, Fabio Mauri, Julie Mehretu, John Menick, Gustav Metzger, Lee Miller, Amanullah Mojadidi, Kyungwon Moon & Joonho Jeon, Gareth Moore, Rabih Mroue, Christian Phillipp Müller, Zanele Muholi, Vann Nath, Shinro Ohtake, Roman Ondak, Otolith Group, Christodoulos Panayiotou, Giuseppe Penone, Claire Pentecost, Susan Philipsz, Sopheap Pich, Lea Porsager, Michael Portnoy, Margret Preston, Seth Price, Ana Prvacki, Walid Raad, Michael Rakowitz, Araya Rasdjarmrearnsook, Doreen Reid Nakamarra, Pedro Reyes, Gunnar Richter, Stuart Ringholt, Ruth Robbins & Dixie Evans, Paul Ryan, Hannah Ryggen, Natascha Sadr Haghighian, Anri Sala, Seed Constellation Project, Albert Serra Juanda, Wael Shawky, Charlotte Salomon, Ines Schaber, Tino Sehgal, Albert Serra Juanola, Tejal Shah, Nedko Solakov, Alexandra Sukhareva, Mika Taanila, Javier Tellez, Aase Texmon Rygh, Alexander Tarakhovsky, Warwick Thornton, Rosemarie Trockel, Rojas Adrian Villar, Jeronimo Voss, Tjapaltjarri Warlimpirringa, Jessica Warboys, Lori Waxman, Clemens Wedemeyer, Apichatpong Weerasethakul, Lawrence Weiner, Haegue Yang, Akram Zaatari, Anton Zeilinger, Konrad Zuse

Exhibition guidebook published in conjunction with show held in Kassel, Germany, June 9 - September 16, 2012. Curated by Carolyn Christov-Bakargiev. Artists include Bani Abidi, Etel Adnan, Korbinian Aigner, Barmak Akram, Khadim Ali, Jeniffer Allora & Guillermo Calzadilla, Kai Althoff, Maria Thereza Alves, Francis Alys, Kanwar Amar, Ida Applebroog, Julietta Aranda & Anton Vidokle, Doug Ashford, Tarek Atoui, Kader Attia, Princess Bactrian, Nanni Balestrini, Amy Balkin, Massimo Bartolini, Thomas Bayrle, Jerome Bel, Gordon Bennett, Rosella Biscotti, Alighiero Boetti, Anna Boghiguian, Carol Bove, Andrea Bruno, Andrea Büttner, Gerard Byrne, Emily Carr, Mariana Castillo Deball, Paul Chan, Critical Art Ensemble, Abraham Cruzvillegas, Istvan Csakany, Attila Csörgö, Salvador Dali, Tacita Dean, Mark Dion, Thea Djordjadze, Willie Doherty, Song Dong, Trisha Donnelly, Sam Durant, Jimmie Durham, Guillermo Faivovich & Nicolas Goldberg, Geoffrey Farmer, Omer Fast, Lara Favaretto, Ceal Floyer, Liyn Foulkes, Chiara Fumai, Ryan Gander, Dora Garcia, Mario Garcia Torres, Theaster Gates, Mariam Ghani, Symrin Gill, Julio Gonzale, Fiona Hall, Donna Haraway, Susan Hiller, Horst Hoheisel, Pierre Huyghe, Sanja Ivekovic, Emily Jacir, Toril Johannessen, Joan Jonas, Brian Jungen, Robin Kahn, Hassan Khan, William Kentridge, Erkki Kurenniemi, Adriana Lara, Dinh Quang Le, Yan Lei, Gabriel Lester, David Link, Maria Loboda, Mark Lombardi, Renata Lucas, Marcos Lutyens, Goshka Macuga, Anna Maria Maiolino, Nalini Malani, Man Ray, Maria Martins, Fabio Mauri, Julie Mehretu, John Menick, Gustav Metzger, Lee Miller, Amanullah Mojadidi, Kyungwon Moon & Joonho Jeon, Gareth Moore, Rabih Mroue, Christian Phillipp Müller, Zanele Muholi, Vann Nath, Shinro Ohtake, Roman Ondak, Otolith Group, Christodoulos Panayiotou, Giuseppe Penone, Claire Pentecost, Susan Philipsz, Sopheap Pich, Lea Porsager, Michael Portnoy, Margret Preston, Seth Price, Ana Prvacki, Walid Raad, Michael Rakowitz, Araya Rasdjarmrearnsook, Doreen Reid Nakamarra, Pedro Reyes, Gunnar Richter, Stuart Ringholt, Ruth Robbins & Dixie Evans, Paul Ryan, Hannah Ryggen, Natascha Sadr Haghighian, Anri Sala, Seed Constellation Project, Albert Serra Juanda, Wael Shawky, Charlotte Salomon, Ines Schaber, Tino Sehgal, Albert Serra Juanola, Tejal Shah, Nedko Solakov, Alexandra Sukhareva, Mika Taanila, Javier Tellez, Aase Texmon Rygh, Alexander Tarakhovsky, Warwick Thornton, Rosemarie Trockel, Rojas Adrian Villar, Jeronimo Voss, Tjapaltjarri Warlimpirringa, Jessica Warboys, Lori Waxman, Clemens Wedemeyer, Apichatpong Weerasethakul, Lawrence Weiner, Haegue Yang, Akram Zaatari, Anton Zeilinger and Konrad Zuse. ... [details]

Ostfildern, Germany: Hatje Cantz,
Permalink
out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Greater New York : New Art in New York Now
  • exhibition catalogue
  • illustrated wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • other special feature[s]
  • black-and-white & color
  • 22.8 x 29.8 cm.
  • 39 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Greater New York : New Art in New York Now

Terrence Accola, Manuel Acevedo, Ricci Albenda, Ghada Amer, Alfredo Arcia, Adriana Arenas, Michael Ashkin, Nicole Awai, Adam Baer, Tracey Baran, AidasKlaus Biesenbach, Alanna Heiss, Carolyn Christov-Bakargiev, Russell Haswell, Paulo Herkenhoff, Laura Hoptman, Deborah Wye, Bareikis, Yael Bartana, Jane Benson, Big Room, Jimbo Blachly, Jeremy Blake, Chakaia Booker, Jennifer Bornstein, Bob Braine, Michael Bramwell, Jesse Bransford, Steven Brower, Cecily Brown, Matthew Buckingham, Luca Buvoli, Elizabeth Campbell, Francis Cape, Yungshu Chao, Jennifer Cho, Seoungho Cho, Peter Coe, Diana Cooper, Jessica Craig-Martin, Jordan Crandall, E.V. Day, Lucky DeBellevue, Robert De Mar, Elena Del Rivero, Kelly Driscoll, David Dupuis, Aleksandar Duravcevic, Keith Edmier, Benjamin Edwards, Inka Essenhigh, Roe Ethridge, Rachel Feinstein, Teresita Fernández, William Fick, Jonah Freeman, David Galbraith, Teresa Seemann, Ellen Gallagher, Tim Gardner, Jeff Gaunt, Hope Ginsburg, Maria Elena González, Sam Gordon, Terence Gower, Toland Grinnell, Chris Hammerlein, Chris Hanson, Hendrika Sonnenberg, Sharon Harper, Rachel Horowitz, Timothy Hutchings, Emily Jacir, Julia Jacquette, Gareth James, Natalie Jeremijenko, Ernest Jolicoeur, Brad Kahlhamer, Sermin Kardestunger, Seth Kelly, Nina Katchadourian, Joachim Koester, Jeff Konigsberg, Udomsak Krisanamis, Alex Ku, Justine Kurland, Julian Laverdiere, Nikki Lee, Daniel Lefcourt, Paul Etienne Lincoln, Pia Lindman, Mark Lombardi, Charles Long, Michelle Lopez, Kristin Lucas, Giles Lyon, Johnna Macarthur, Caitlin Masley, Tony Matelli, Jennifer and Kevin McCoy, Julie Mehretu, John Menick, Deborah Mesa-Pelly, Arnaldo Morales, Shirin Neshat, Nils Norman, Olu Oguibe, Mick O'Shea, Roxy Paine, Erik Parker, Bruce Pearson, Sheila Pepe, David Perry, Elizabeth Peyton, Paul Pfeiffer, Michael Phelan, Richard Phillips, John Pilson, Rob Pruitt, Nadine Robinson, Ruth Root, Alex Ross, Lisa Ruyter, Calvin Seibert, Lawrence Seward, Jocelyn Shipley, Alyson Shotz, James Siena, Shahzia Sikander, Amy Sillman, Gwen Smith, Valeska Soares, Mi-Young Sohn, Dylan Stone, Do-Ho Suh, Jude Tallichet, Javier Tellez, Scott Teplin, Nicola Tyson, Piotr Uklanski, Cynthia Underwood, Mark Dean Veca, Anton Vidokle, Stephen Vitiello, Douglas Wada, Olav Westphalen, TJ Wilcox, Clara Williams, Karen Yasinsky, Lisa Yuskavage

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with the inaugural iteration of the quinquennial exhibition "Greater New York" held February 27 - May 14, 2000. The exhibition marked the first curatorial collaboration between PS. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
On the Passage of a Few People Through a Rather Brief Moment in Time : The Situationist International, 1957 - 1972
  • exhibition catalogue
  • cloth boards with dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 26 x 21 cm.
  • 200 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0262231468

On the Passage of a Few People Through a Rather Brief Moment in Time : The Situationist International, 1957 - 1972

Elisabeth Sussman, Mark Francis, Peter Wollen, Troels Andersen, Mirella Bandini, Thomas Y. Levin, Greil Marcus

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the Musee National D'Art Moderne, Centre Georges Pompidou, Paris, February 21 - April 9, 1989. Traveled to Institute of Contemporary Arts, London, June 23 -August 13, 1989; and the Institute of Contemporary Art, Boston, October 20, 1989 - January 7, 1990. ... [details]

Cambridge, MA: The MIT Press,
Permalink
out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Parkett
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 25.5 x 21.3 cm.
  • 275 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9783907582541

Parkett

Collaboration Tauba Auerbach / Urs Fischer / Cyprien Gaillard / Ragnar Kjartansson / Shirana Shahbazi / No. 94 (2014)

Tauba Auerbach, Joanna Fiduccia, David Reinfurt, Byron Cook, Urs Fischer, Nicholas Cullinan, Cyprien Gaillard, Tom McDonough, Mark von Schlegell, Bridget Alsdorf, Ragnar Kjartansson, Markús Thór Andrésson, Drew Daniel, Kitty Scott, Shirana Shahbazi, Tirdad Zolghadr, Lukas Bärfuss, Jörg Heiser, Charles Atlas, Francis Baudevin

Issue edited by Bice Curiger. Contents include: "Performance Record," RoseLee Goldberg, Buce Curiger, Jacqueline Burckhardt, and Nikki Columbus in conversation; "Attention Must Be Paid For," by Annie Dorsen, Ryan McNamara, Marten Spangberg and Nikki Columbus in conversation; "Urs Fischer's Objects and Images," by Nicholas Cullinan; "The Fearful Dissymmetry," by Joanna Fiduccia; "When X is not X," by David Reinfurt; "Mathematical Artifacts," by Byron Cook; "The Lure of Repetition," by Markus pór Andrésson; "The Song Remains the Same, Ragnar Kjartansson and the Quality of Quantity," by Drew Daniel; "An Honest Painter," by Kitty Scott; "Exactly," by Tirdad Zolghadr; "The Void - On Few Pictures by Shirana Shabazi," by Lukas Bärfuss; "Shirana Shahbazi," by Jörg Heiser; "Controlled Explosion," by Tom McDonough; "Left in the Dark," by Mark von Schlegell; and "Blowing off Steam," by Bridget Alsdorf. ... [details]

Zürich, Switzerland: Parkett-Verlag,
Permalink
$41.39
Condition:  New
$4.22
Condition:  Used
Westkunst : Zeitgenössische Kunst seit 1939
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 24.5 x 20 cm.
  • 524 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 377011292X

Westkunst : Zeitgenössische Kunst seit 1939

Laszlo Glozer, Hugo Borger, Karl Ruhrberg, Kasper Koenig, Georges Roualt, Marc Chagall, Oskar Kokoschka, Man Ray, Salvador Dali, Yves Tanguy, Constantin Brancusi, Otto Freundlich, Henry Moore, Max Beckmann, Oskar Schlemmer, Paul Klee, Julius Bissier, Fritz Winter, Kurt Schwitters, Wassily Kandinsky, Georges Vantongerloo, Jean Arp, Alberto Magnelli, Sophie Taeuber-Arp, Max Bill, Richard Paul Lohse, Camille Graeser, Julio Gonzalez, Henri Laurens, Pablo Picasso, Piet Mondrian, Joan Miró, Alexander Calder, Fernand Léger, Stuart Davis, László Moholy-Nagy, Max Ernst, Marcel Duchamp, André Masson, Roberto Echaurren Matta, Wilfredo Lam, Mark Tobey, Robert Motherwell, Arshile Gorky, Joseph Cornell, Giorgio de Chirico, Giorgio Morandi, Ivan Le Lorraine Albright, Eugene Berman, Paul Delvaux, Horace Pippin, Abraham Rattner, Stanley Spencer, Dorothea Tanning, Hans Bellmer, Balthus, Jean Hélion, Georges Braque, Jean Fautrier, Jean Dubuffet, Antonin Artaud, Henri Michaux, Alberto Giacometti, Wols (Wolfgang Schulze), Francis Picabia, René Magritte, Karel Appel, Constant (Constant Nieuwenhuys), Henry Heerup, Carl-Henning Pedersen, Willi Baumeister, Werner Heldt, Ernst Wilhelm Nay, Hans Hartung, Lucio Fontana, Jackson Pollock, David Smith, Clyfford Still, Barnett Newman, Henri Matisse, Bram Van Velde, Jean Bazaine, Serge Poliakoff, Maria Helena Veira da Silva, Nicolas De Staël, Pierre Soulages, Jean-Paul Riopelle, Sam Francis, Georges Mathieu, César Domela, Fritz Glarner, Josef Albers, Auguste Herbin, Ellsworth Kelly, Norbert Kricke, Reg Butler, Lynn Chadwick, Pietro Consagra, Etienne Martin, Herbert Ferber, Bernhard Heiliger, Barbara Hepworth, Berto Lardera, Luciano Minguzzi, Mirko (Mirko Basaldella), Eduardo Paolozzi, Theodore Roszak, Nicolas Schoeffer, Hans Uhlmann, Alberto Burri, Giuseppe Capogrossi, Emilio Vedova, K.R.H. Sonderborg, Karl Otto Götz, Bernard Schultze, Emil Schumacher, Francis Bacon, Germaine Richier, Asger Jorn, Hans Hofmann, Franz Kline, Willem de Kooning, Arnulf Rainer, Antonio Saura, Antoni Tapies, Eduardo Chillida, Mark Rothko, Cy Twombly, Edward Hopper, Jasper Johns, Robert Rauschenberg, Richard Hamilton, Bernard Réquichot, Raymond Hains, Jacques Mahé de la Villéglé, François Dufrene, Yves Klein, Arman (Armand Fernandez), Christo, Jean Tinguely, Niki de Saint-Phalle, Daniel Spoerri, Mimmo Rotella, Piero Manzoni, Jan J. Schoonhoven, Heinz Mack, Otto Piene, Günther Uecker, Jesus-Raphael Soto, Gotthard Graubner, Yaakov Agam (Jacob Gipstein), Pol Bury, Frank Joseph Malina, Paul Talman, Diter Rot [Dieter Roth], Diter Rot [Dieter Roth], John Cage, George Brecht, Wolf Vostell, Robert Filliou, Nam June Paik, Allan Kaprow, Jim Dine, George Segal, Claes Oldenburg, Ad Reinhardt, Frank Stella, Kenneth Noland, Morris Louis, Roy Lichtenstein, John Chamberlain, James Rosenquist, Mark di Suvero, Andy Warhol, Robert Morris, Donald Judd, Dan Flavin, Robert Ryman, Agnes Martin, Larry Poons, Sol LeWitt, Carl Andre, Paul Thek, Horace Clifford Westermann, Richard Artschwager, Edward Kienholz, Öyvind Fahlström, William N. Copley, Georg Baselitz, Frank Auerbach, David Hockney, Larry Bell, John McCracken, Edward Ruscha, Bruce Nauman, John Baldessari, Hermann Nitsch, Günter Brus, Otto Muehl, Joseph Beuys, Sigmar Polke, Gerhard Richter, A.R. Penck [Ralf Winkler], Jörg Immendorff, Blinky Palermo, Ulrich Rückriem, Richard Tuttle, Salon de la Jeune Peinture, Walter de Maria, Richard Long, Michael Heizer, Jan Dibbets, Robert Smithson, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Pino Pascali, Pier Paolo Calzolari, Mario Merz, Luciano Fabro, Jannis Kounellis, Giulio Paolini, Giuseppe Penone, Giovanni Anselmo, James Lee Byars, Franz Erhard Walther, Gilbert & George, Robert Barry, Douglas Huebler, Joseph Kosuth, Lawrence Weiner, On Kawara, Panamarenko, Jean Le Gac, Christian Boltanski, Daniel Buren, Malcolm Morley, Hanne Darboven, Richard Serra, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Eva Hesse, Vito Acconci, Dan Graham, Marcel Broodthaers

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at Museen der Stadt, Köln, Germany, May 20 - August 16, 1981. Texts by Laszlo Glozer, Hugo Borger, Karl Ruhrberg, and Kasper Koenig. Artists include Laszlo Glozer, Hugo Borger, Karl Ruhrberg, Kasper Koenig, Georges Roualt, Marc Chagall, Oskar Kokoschka, Man Ray, Salvador Dali, Yves Tanguy, Constantin Brancusi, Otto Freundlich, Henry Moore, Max Beckmann, Oskar Schlemmer, Paul Klee, Julius Bissier, Fritz Winter, Kurt Schwitters, Wassily Kandinsky, Georges Vantongerloo, Jean Arp, Alberto Magnelli, Sophie Taeuber-Arp, Max Bill, Richard Paul Lohse, Camille Graeser, Julio Gonzalez, Henri Laurens, Pablo Picasso, Piet Mondrian, Joan Miró, Alexander Calder, Fernand Léger, Stuart Davis, László Moholy-Nagy, Max Ernst, Marcel Duchamp, André Masson, Roberto Echaurren Matta, Wilfredo Lam, Mark Tobey, Robert Motherwell, Arshile Gorky, Joseph Cornell, Giorgio de Chirico, Giorgio Morandi, Ivan Le Lorraine Albright, Eugene Berman, Paul Delvaux, Horace Pippin, Abraham Rattner, Stanley Spencer, Dorothea Tanning, Hans Bellmer, Balthus, Jean Hélion, Georges Braque, Jean Fautrier, Jean Dubuffet, Antonin Artaud, Henri Michaux, Alberto Giacometti, Wols (Wolfgang Schulze), Francis Picabia, René Magritte, Karel Appel, Constant (Constant Nieuwenhuys), Henry Heerup, Carl-Henning Pedersen, Willi Baumeister, Werner Heldt, Ernst Wilhelm Nay, Hans Hartung, Lucio Fontana, Jackson Pollock, David Smith, Clyfford Still, Barnett Newman, Henri Matisse, Bram Van Velde, Jean Bazaine, Serge Poliakoff, Maria Helena Veira da Silva, Nicolas De Staël, Pierre Soulages, Jean-Paul Riopelle, Sam Francis, Georges Mathieu, César Domela, Fritz Glarner, Josef Albers, Auguste Herbin, Ellsworth Kelly, Norbert Kricke, Reg Butler, Lynn Chadwick, Pietro Consagra, Etienne Martin, Herbert Ferber, Bernhard Heiliger, Barbara Hepworth, Berto Lardera, Luciano Minguzzi, Mirko (Mirko Basaldella), Eduardo Paolozzi, Theodore Roszak, Nicolas Schoeffer, Hans Uhlmann, Alberto Burri, Giuseppe Capogrossi, Emilio Vedova, K. ... [details]

Köln, Germany: DuMont Buchverlag,
Permalink
$157.13
Condition:  New
$8.69
Condition:  Used
Le Dessin Dans L'Art Magique
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 31.9 x 24.6 cm.
  • [4] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Le Dessin Dans L'Art Magique

Marcel Duchamp, Henri Michaux, André Verdet, Jean Arp, Yves Tanguy, Pablo Picasso, Georges Braque, Joan Miro, Matta, Marc Chagall, Wols (Wolfgang Schulze), Henri Matisse, Andre Masson, Léonor Fini, Max Ernst, Salvador Dali, Victor Brauner, Rene Magritte, Man Ray, Francis Picabia, Jean Dubuffet, Kurt Schwitters, Mark Tobey, Jasper Johns, Paul Klee, Marie Laure, Marcel Polak

Oversized exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held October 21 - November 20, 1958. Texts by Henri Michaux and André Verdet, in French. Artists included Jean Arp, Yves Tanguy, Pablo Picasso, Georges Braque, Joan Miro, Matta, Marc Chagall, Wols (Wolfgang Schulze), Henri Matisse, Andre Masson, Léonor Fini, Max Ernst, Salvador Dali, Victor Brauner, Rene Magritte, Man Ray, Francis Picabia, Jean Dubuffet, Kurt Schwitters, Mark Tobey, Jasper Johns, Paul Klee, Marie Laure, Marcel Polak, Domingues, Mathieu, and Tobey. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
objects: 70
1 2 3 4 5 ... 7