objects: 61
1 2 3 4 5 ... 7
show
sort by
The Tinguely Machine Mystery or The Love Suicides at Kaluka : A Play by Kenneth Koch
  • ephemera
  • offset-printed
  • black-and-white
  • 27.9 x 21.6 cm.
  • [1] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

The Tinguely Machine Mystery or The Love Suicides at Kaluka : A Play by Kenneth Koch

Kenneth Koch, Remy Charlip, Morton Feldman, Larry Rivers, Syd Solomon, Howard Kanovitz, Jean Tinguely, Nikola Cernovich, Felix Lau, Clarice Rivers, Jane Freilicher, Niki de Saint-Phalle, Kenward Elmslie, Alexandre Iolas, Kiki Kogelnik, Arnold Weinstein, John Ashbery, Joe Brainard, Frank Lima, Michael Zwerin, Richard Davis

Program for the performance of "The Tinguely Machine Mystery or The Love Suicides at Kaluka," a play by Kenneth Koch performed at The Jewish Museum, New York, December 22, 1965. Directed by Remy Charlip and Kenneth Koch; music by Morton Feldman; bridge built by Larry Rivers, Syd Solomon, and Howard Kanovitz; machines by Jean Tinguely; lighting by Nikola Cernovich; technical staff: Felix Lau. ... [details]

$125.00
Condition:  Good. Folded in four with an 8 mm. tear along fold line. Light bumping of corners and handling wear, light rubbing of verso, otherwise clean and unmarked.
[Object # 24958]
The Halifax Conference
  • reference book
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white
  • 18.9 x 12 cm.
  • 183 pp.
  • edition size 1500
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9781927354322

The Halifax Conference

Seth Siegelaub, Craig Leonard, Carl Andre, Joseph Beuys, Ronald Bladen, Daniel Buren, Gene Davis, Jan Dibbets, Al Held, Mario Merz, Robert Morris, Robert Murray, N.E. Thing Co., Richard Serra, Richard Smith, Robert Smithson, Michael Snow, Lawrence Weiner, Elaine Baxter, Iain Baxter

Transcript of a conference held at the Nova Scotia College of Art and Design (NSCAD) in Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada, October 5 and 6, 1970. Transcript adapted by Craig Leonard. Conference organized by Seth Siegelaub. ... [details]

Los Angeles, CA / CA: New Documents,
Permalink
$13.46
Condition:  New
$20.47
Condition:  Used
Westkunst : Zeitgenössische Kunst seit 1939
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 24.5 x 20 cm.
  • 524 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 377011292X

Westkunst : Zeitgenössische Kunst seit 1939

Laszlo Glozer, Hugo Borger, Karl Ruhrberg, Kasper Koenig, Georges Roualt, Marc Chagall, Oskar Kokoschka, Man Ray, Salvador Dali, Yves Tanguy, Constantin Brancusi, Otto Freundlich, Henry Moore, Max Beckmann, Oskar Schlemmer, Paul Klee, Julius Bissier, Fritz Winter, Kurt Schwitters, Wassily Kandinsky, Georges Vantongerloo, Jean Arp, Alberto Magnelli, Sophie Taeuber-Arp, Max Bill, Richard Paul Lohse, Camille Graeser, Julio Gonzalez, Henri Laurens, Pablo Picasso, Piet Mondrian, Joan Miró, Alexander Calder, Fernand Léger, Stuart Davis, László Moholy-Nagy, Max Ernst, Marcel Duchamp, André Masson, Roberto Echaurren Matta, Wilfredo Lam, Mark Tobey, Robert Motherwell, Arshile Gorky, Joseph Cornell, Giorgio de Chirico, Giorgio Morandi, Ivan Le Lorraine Albright, Eugene Berman, Paul Delvaux, Horace Pippin, Abraham Rattner, Stanley Spencer, Dorothea Tanning, Hans Bellmer, Balthus, Jean Hélion, Georges Braque, Jean Fautrier, Jean Dubuffet, Antonin Artaud, Henri Michaux, Alberto Giacometti, Wols (Wolfgang Schulze), Francis Picabia, René Magritte, Karel Appel, Constant (Constant Nieuwenhuys), Henry Heerup, Carl-Henning Pedersen, Willi Baumeister, Werner Heldt, Ernst Wilhelm Nay, Hans Hartung, Lucio Fontana, Jackson Pollock, David Smith, Clyfford Still, Barnett Newman, Henri Matisse, Bram Van Velde, Jean Bazaine, Serge Poliakoff, Maria Helena Veira da Silva, Nicolas De Staël, Pierre Soulages, Jean-Paul Riopelle, Sam Francis, Georges Mathieu, César Domela, Fritz Glarner, Josef Albers, Auguste Herbin, Ellsworth Kelly, Norbert Kricke, Reg Butler, Lynn Chadwick, Pietro Consagra, Etienne Martin, Herbert Ferber, Bernhard Heiliger, Barbara Hepworth, Berto Lardera, Luciano Minguzzi, Mirko (Mirko Basaldella), Eduardo Paolozzi, Theodore Roszak, Nicolas Schoeffer, Hans Uhlmann, Alberto Burri, Giuseppe Capogrossi, Emilio Vedova, K.R.H. Sonderborg, Karl Otto Götz, Bernard Schultze, Emil Schumacher, Francis Bacon, Germaine Richier, Asger Jorn, Hans Hofmann, Franz Kline, Willem de Kooning, Arnulf Rainer, Antonio Saura, Antoni Tapies, Eduardo Chillida, Mark Rothko, Cy Twombly, Edward Hopper, Jasper Johns, Robert Rauschenberg, Richard Hamilton, Bernard Réquichot, Raymond Hains, Jacques Mahé de la Villéglé, François Dufrene, Yves Klein, Arman (Armand Fernandez), Christo, Jean Tinguely, Niki de Saint-Phalle, Daniel Spoerri, Mimmo Rotella, Piero Manzoni, Jan J. Schoonhoven, Heinz Mack, Otto Piene, Günther Uecker, Jesus-Raphael Soto, Gotthard Graubner, Yaakov Agam (Jacob Gipstein), Pol Bury, Frank Joseph Malina, Paul Talman, Diter Rot [Dieter Roth], Diter Rot [Dieter Roth], John Cage, George Brecht, Wolf Vostell, Robert Filliou, Nam June Paik, Allan Kaprow, Jim Dine, George Segal, Claes Oldenburg, Ad Reinhardt, Frank Stella, Kenneth Noland, Morris Louis, Roy Lichtenstein, John Chamberlain, James Rosenquist, Mark di Suvero, Andy Warhol, Robert Morris, Donald Judd, Dan Flavin, Robert Ryman, Agnes Martin, Larry Poons, Sol LeWitt, Carl Andre, Paul Thek, Horace Clifford Westermann, Richard Artschwager, Edward Kienholz, Öyvind Fahlström, William N. Copley, Georg Baselitz, Frank Auerbach, David Hockney, Larry Bell, John McCracken, Edward Ruscha, Bruce Nauman, John Baldessari, Hermann Nitsch, Günter Brus, Otto Muehl, Joseph Beuys, Sigmar Polke, Gerhard Richter, A.R. Penck [Ralf Winkler], Jörg Immendorff, Blinky Palermo, Ulrich Rückriem, Richard Tuttle, Salon de la Jeune Peinture, Walter de Maria, Richard Long, Michael Heizer, Jan Dibbets, Robert Smithson, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Pino Pascali, Pier Paolo Calzolari, Mario Merz, Luciano Fabro, Jannis Kounellis, Giulio Paolini, Giuseppe Penone, Giovanni Anselmo, James Lee Byars, Franz Erhard Walther, Gilbert & George, Robert Barry, Douglas Huebler, Joseph Kosuth, Lawrence Weiner, On Kawara, Panamarenko, Jean Le Gac, Christian Boltanski, Daniel Buren, Malcolm Morley, Hanne Darboven, Richard Serra, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Eva Hesse, Vito Acconci, Dan Graham, Marcel Broodthaers

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at Museen der Stadt, Köln, Germany, May 20 - August 16, 1981. Texts by Laszlo Glozer, Hugo Borger, Karl Ruhrberg, and Kasper Koenig. Artists include Laszlo Glozer, Hugo Borger, Karl Ruhrberg, Kasper Koenig, Georges Roualt, Marc Chagall, Oskar Kokoschka, Man Ray, Salvador Dali, Yves Tanguy, Constantin Brancusi, Otto Freundlich, Henry Moore, Max Beckmann, Oskar Schlemmer, Paul Klee, Julius Bissier, Fritz Winter, Kurt Schwitters, Wassily Kandinsky, Georges Vantongerloo, Jean Arp, Alberto Magnelli, Sophie Taeuber-Arp, Max Bill, Richard Paul Lohse, Camille Graeser, Julio Gonzalez, Henri Laurens, Pablo Picasso, Piet Mondrian, Joan Miró, Alexander Calder, Fernand Léger, Stuart Davis, László Moholy-Nagy, Max Ernst, Marcel Duchamp, André Masson, Roberto Echaurren Matta, Wilfredo Lam, Mark Tobey, Robert Motherwell, Arshile Gorky, Joseph Cornell, Giorgio de Chirico, Giorgio Morandi, Ivan Le Lorraine Albright, Eugene Berman, Paul Delvaux, Horace Pippin, Abraham Rattner, Stanley Spencer, Dorothea Tanning, Hans Bellmer, Balthus, Jean Hélion, Georges Braque, Jean Fautrier, Jean Dubuffet, Antonin Artaud, Henri Michaux, Alberto Giacometti, Wols (Wolfgang Schulze), Francis Picabia, René Magritte, Karel Appel, Constant (Constant Nieuwenhuys), Henry Heerup, Carl-Henning Pedersen, Willi Baumeister, Werner Heldt, Ernst Wilhelm Nay, Hans Hartung, Lucio Fontana, Jackson Pollock, David Smith, Clyfford Still, Barnett Newman, Henri Matisse, Bram Van Velde, Jean Bazaine, Serge Poliakoff, Maria Helena Veira da Silva, Nicolas De Staël, Pierre Soulages, Jean-Paul Riopelle, Sam Francis, Georges Mathieu, César Domela, Fritz Glarner, Josef Albers, Auguste Herbin, Ellsworth Kelly, Norbert Kricke, Reg Butler, Lynn Chadwick, Pietro Consagra, Etienne Martin, Herbert Ferber, Bernhard Heiliger, Barbara Hepworth, Berto Lardera, Luciano Minguzzi, Mirko (Mirko Basaldella), Eduardo Paolozzi, Theodore Roszak, Nicolas Schoeffer, Hans Uhlmann, Alberto Burri, Giuseppe Capogrossi, Emilio Vedova, K. ... [details]

Köln, Germany: DuMont Buchverlag,
Permalink
$196.00
Condition:  New
$23.00
Condition:  Used
Fake
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 25.5 x 20.5 cm.
  • 50 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0915557584

Fake

Lynne Tillman, Phil Mariani, William Olander, Dennis Balk, Nancy Burson, David Cabrera, Laurel Chiten, Cheryl Qamar, Clegg & Guttmann, Mark Dion, Jason Simon, Duvet Brothers, Tim Ebner, John Glascock, Gorilla Tapes, Day Gleeson, Dennis Thomas, Fariba Hajamadi, Reginald Hudlin, Joan Jubela, Stanton Davis, Annette Lemieux, MICA-TV, Paul McMahon, Branda Miller, Peter Nagy, David Robbins, John Scarlett-Davis, Andres Serrano, Shelly Silver, Michael Smith, Sarah Tuft

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held May 7 - July 12, 1987. Essays by Lynne Tillman, Phil Mariani, and William Olander. Participating artists include Dennis Balk, Nancy Burson, David Cabrera, Laurel Chiten, Cheryl Qamar, Clegg & Guttmann, Mark Dion, Jason Simon, Duvet Brothers, Tim Ebner, John Glascock, Gorilla Tapes, Day Gleeson, Dennis Thomas, Fariba Hajamadi, Reginald Hudlin, Joan Jubela, Stanton Davis, Annette Lemieux, MICA-TV, Paul McMahon, Branda Miller, Peter Nagy, David Robbins, John Scarlett-Davis, Andres Serrano, Shelly Silver, Michael Smith, and Sarah Tuft. ... [details]

$45.00
Condition:  Fine. Covers and contents clean and unmarked.
[Object # 24986]
For Now
  • periodical
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 21.6 x 17.5 cm.
  • 118 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

For Now

#8

Donald Phelps, Jack Anderson, Harry Lewis, Donald Gardner, Robert Newman, Fielding Dawson, Jerrold Greenberg, Barbara Lewis, Murray Mednick, John Ceely, Joe Early, Ross Feld, Harriet Zinnes, David Evanier, Hannah Weiner, Michael Perkins, Richard Grossinger, Roy Finch, C. K. Davis, Tony Weinberger, Laura Dean, Julia Kestin, Toby Olson, Joseph Shenton, Eleanor Antin, Diane Wakoski, Carol Bergé, Rafael Rudnick, Simon Perchik, C. Ginsberg, Dennis Williams, Michael Heller

Poetry and fiction 'zine edited by Donald Phelps. Contributors to issue #8 include Jack Anderson, Harry Lewis, Donald Gardner, Robert Newman, Fielding Dawson, Jerrold Greenberg, Barbara Lewis, Murray Mednick, John Ceely, Joe Early, Ross Feld, Harriet Zinnes, David Evanier, Hannah Weiner, Michael Perkins, Richard Grossinger, Roy Finch, C. ... [details]

Brooklyn, NY: For Now,
Permalink
$45.00
Condition:  Good / Very Good. Light wear to covers and a few scattered small stains. Contents clean and unmarked.
[Object # 5600]
7th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival on Two Islands
  • poster
  • offset-printed
  • accordion
  • duotone
  • 74 x 18.5 cm.
  • [1] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

7th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival on Two Islands

Charlotte Moorman, Jon Aldefer, Billy Apple, Ay-o, Norman Bauman, David Behrman, Lois Bernard, Robert Breer, Darlene Butsch, Luis Camnitzer, Jackie Cassen, Jaropolk Cigash, Michael Cooper, Philip Corner, Arthur Corwin, Ian Crofts, Douglas Davis, Lindsay Decker, Ken Dewey, Juan Downey, Sean Emmett, Jeni Engel, Charles Frazier, Frank Gillette, Jimmy Giuffre, Michael Gurian, Al Hansen, Gary Harris, Don Heckman, Piero Heliczer, Bici Hendricks, Geoffrey Hendricks, Jon Hendricks, Dick Hogle, Richard Hyatt, Yukihisa Isobe, Ken jacobs, Poppy Johnson, Ray Johnson, Joe Jones, Kenneth Knowlton, Gilles Larrain, Fred Lieberman, Ernst Lurker, Jackson Mac Low, Max V. Mathews, Preston McClanahan, Jim McWilliams, Peter Neumann, Henry Niese, Andrew Noren, Ralph Ortiz, Nam June Paik, Benjamin Patterson, Lil Picard, John Pierce, Dick Preston, Ely Raman, Jim Raridon, Earl Reiback, Jean Claude Risset, Sal Romano, Paul Ryan, Ira Schneider, Michael Snow, Rudi Stern, Tal Streeter, Sandra Sutton, Aldo Tambellini, Jean Toche, Jerry Tublin, John van Alstine, John Van Saun, Frank Lincoln Viner, Gerald Vis, Laurence Warshaw, Todd Watts, Joyce Wieland, Kenneth Werner, Pat Willard, David Wise, Ted Wolf, Jud Yalkut, Gary Zeller, Les Levine, Allan Kaprow, Philip Corner, Stan Brakhage, Jean Toche

Promotional poster for the 7th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival presented by Charlotte Moorman held September 28 - October 4, 1969. Performers included Charlotte Moorman, Jon Aldefer, Billy Apple, Ay-o, Norman Bauman, David Behrman, Lois Bernard, Robert Breer, Darlene Butsch, Luis Camnitzer, Jackie Cassen, Jaropolk Cigash, Michael Cooper, Philip Corner, Arthur Corwin, Ian Crofts, Douglas Davis, Lindsay Decker, Ken Dewey, Juan Downey, Sean Emmett, Jeni Engel, Charles Frazier, Frank Gillette, Jimmy Giuffre, Michael Gurian, Al Hansen, Gary Harris, Don Heckman, Piero Heliczer, Bici Hendricks, Geoffrey Hendricks, Jon Hendricks, Dick Hogle, Richard Hyatt, Yukihisa Isobe, Ken jacobs, Poppy Johnson, Ray Johnson, Joe Jones, Kenneth Knowlton, Gilles Larrain, Fred Lieberman, Ernst Lurker, Jackson Mac Low, Max V. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
A Painting Show
  • ephemera
  • offset-printed
  • black-and-white
  • 13.3 x 17.8 cm.
  • [2] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

A Painting Show

Nicholas Africano, Milet Andrejevic, Jake Berthot, Pinchas Cohen Gan, Leonard Contino, Brad Davis, Helen DeMott, Porfirio di Donna, Carol Engelson, Heidi Glück, Denise Green, Edith Gwathmey, Jan Hafstrom, Mary Heilmann, Stuart Hitch, Neil Jenney, Bill Jensen, Jane Koplowitz, Harriet Korman, Lois Lane, Don Leicht, Marilyn Lenkowsky, Sylvia Mangold, Robert Moskowitz, Judith Murry, Blinky Palermo, Harvey Quaytman, Edda Renouf, Judith Rifka, Michael Robbins, Susan Rothenberg, Doug Sanderson, Ted Stamm, Pat Steir, Gary Stephan, Susanna Tanger, Ellie Thompson, Peter Tkacheffa, John Torreano, Carolynn Umlauf, Terry Winters

Double sided postcard published in conjunction with show held May 1 - 29, 1977. Includes works by Nicholas Africano, Milet Andrejevic, Jake Berthot, Pinchas Cohen Gan, Leonard Contino, Brad Davis, Helen DeMott, Porfirio di Donna, Carol Engelson, Heidi Glück, Denise Green, Edith Gwathmey, Jan Hafstrom, Mary Heilmann, Stuart Hitch, Neil Jenney, Bill Jensen, Jane Koplowitz, Harriet Korman, Lois Lane, Don Leicht, Marilyn Lenkowsky, Sylvia Mangold, Robert Moskowitz, Judith Murry, Blinky Palermo, Harvey Quaytman, Edda Renouf, Judith Rifka, Michael Robbins, Susan Rothenberg, Doug Sanderson, Ted Stamm, Pat Steir, Gary Stephan, Susanna Tanger, Ellie Thompson, Peter Tkacheffa, John Torreano, Carolynn Umlauf, and Terry Winters. [details]

$75.00
Condition:  Fine. Unsent copy, clean and unmarked.
[Object # 24021]
Surrealismo :
  • ephemera
  • offset-printed
  • loose card[s]
  • black-and-white & color
  • 2 vol. : 9.8 x 23.5 cm. ; 21.5 x 13.8 cm.
  • 2 vol. : [2] pp ; [2] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Surrealismo : "La Dolce Vita '80s" / Vito & Roman in association with East Village Eye invite you to the first N.Y.C. Outlaw Party of 1986

Patti Astor, Barbara Braathen, Leo Castelli, Vito Bruno, Roman Ricardo, Fred Brathwaite, Pontus Carle, Stefano Castronovo, Francesco Clemente, Rich Colicchio, George Condo, Arch Connelly, Jiri Georg Dokoupil, Doze, ERO, Jedd Garet, Gerard Garouste, Laura Grisi, Nancy Giesman, Keith Haring, Kiely Jenkins, Cletus Johnson, Steven Kramer, Barbara Kruger, Roy Lichtenstein, Donald Lipski, Michael Lucero, Robert Morris, Bruce Nauman, Mike Parker, Rammellzee Mic Controller, James Rosenquist, Andy Warhol, Melody D'Arnell, Katy Bolger, Armand Saiia, Hanson and Davis

Two loose double sided announcement cards published in conjunction with exhibition held May 15 - June 15, 1986 and the afterparty held in honor of Patti Astor, Barbara Braathen, and Leo Castelli. Artists include Vito Bruno, Roman Ricardo, Fred Brathwaite, Pontus Carle, Stefano Castronovo, Francesco Clemente, Rich Colicchio, George Condo, Arch Connelly, Jiri Georg Dokoupil, Doze, ERO, Jedd Garet, Gerard Garouste, Laura Grisi, Nancy Giesman, Keith Haring, Kiely Jenkins, Cletus Johnson, Steven Kramer, Barbara Kruger, Roy Lichtenstein, Donald Lipski, Michael Lucero, Robert Morris, Bruce Nauman, Mike Parker, Rammellzee Mic Controller, James Rosenquist, Andy Warhol, Melody D'Arnell, Katy Bolger, Armand Saiia, and Hanson and Davis. [details]

$125.00
Condition:  Very Good. Paperclip indentation on exhibition announcement card, otherwise Fine.
[Object # 23975]
Radical Software : Solid State
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 30.3 x 22.9 cm.
  • 70 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Radical Software : Solid State

Vol. 2, No. 4 (1973)

Beryl Korot, Ira Schneider, Vic Gioscia, H.F. Weisborg, Milton Berger, Alan Kaplan, Stelios Spiliadis, Bob Sandidge, Abram Engelman, Tom Johnson, Randy Sherman, Shirley Clarke, Survival Arts Media, Robert Harding, Doug Davis, Joe Repairbear, Michael Shamberg, Alvin Allen, Gene Davis, Jill Fessenden, Gigi Harding, Barbara Leckie, Bob Lorenz, Paul Owen, Irene Reville, Sheila Roth, David Sundance, Don Snyder, Video Graphe, Barbara Leckie, Sheila Roth

Issue edited by Beryl Korot and Ira Schneider. Essays "Notes on Videotherapy," by Vic Gioscia; "Video Tape for the Exceptional," by H.F. Weisborg; "Multiple Image Video Self Confrontation," by Milton Berger; "What Can a Portapak Do?" by Alan Kaplan and Stelios Spiliadis; "Critical Mass," by Bob Sandidge; "Video as a Tool in Instituitional Analysis," Abram Engelman and Tom Johnson; "Video Enclosing," by Randy Sherman; "Shirley Clarke: An Interview"; "Antioch College M. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Judson Revivals : A Festival Benefit
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 28 x 22 cm.
  • [16] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Judson Revivals : A Festival Benefit

Charles Adams, Seth Allen, Joan Baker, Jerri Banks, George Bartenieff, Sudie Bond, Al Carmines, Christopher Carrick, Remy Charlip, Lucinda Childs, Nancy Christofferson, Hunt Cole, Gretel Cummings, William Davis, George Dennison, Johnny Dodd, Rosalyn Drexler, June Ekman, Michael Ekman, Frank Emerson, Joan Fairlie, Crystal Field, Maria Irene Fornes, Robert Frink, Grace Goodman, David Gordon, Lee Guilliatt, Walter Harris, Geoffrey Hendricks, Jerry Joyner, Masato Kawasaki, Elmira Kendricks, Teresa King, Lawrence Kornfeld, H.M. Koutoukas, Ruth Krauss, Julie Kurnitz, Marcia Jean Kurtz, Stephen Lamb, Ellen Levene, Frank Lilly, Victor LiPari, Katherine Litz, Barbara Lloyd, Gretchen MacLane, Jack M. Matlaga, Martha McCauley, John Herbert McDowell, Otto Mjaanes, Meredith Monk, Novella Nelson, Peter Nevraumont, Sabina Nordoff, Sandy Padilla, William Partie, Aileen Passloff, Neville Powers, Yvonne Rainer, Jerome Raphael, Arlene Rothlein, Sheila Roy, Peter Saul, Evelyn Schneider, Sue Smith, Malcolm Spooner, Charles Stanley, Gertrude Stein, Burton Supree, Florence Tarlow, Sheindi Tokayer, David Vaughn, James Waring, Theodore Wiechers, Margaret Wise, Margaret Wright, Jamil Zakkai

Program for series of performances staged at the Judson Memorial Church on May 22, 23, 24, 26, 27, 28 and June 3, 4, 5, 1966. Program included "Patter for Soft-Shoe Dance" by George Dennision with music by Al Carmines and choreography by Remy Charlip; "March" choreographed and danced by Jame Waring; The Mind is a Muscle" by Yvonne Rainer; "Tambourine Dance" by Waring; "Home Movies" by Rosalyn Drexler with music by Carmines and directed by Lawrence Kornfeld and paintings by Jon Hendricks; "Promenade" by Maria Irene Fornes with music by Barmines and directed by Kornfeld; "Morning Raga with Yellow Chair" choreographed and danced by Arlene Rothlein; "April and December" choreographed by Charlip and danced by Aileen Passloff; "What Happened" by Gertrude Stein with music by Carmines, directed by Kornfled and performed by Joan Baker, Lucinda Childs, Passloff, Rainer, Rothlein, Carmines, Hunt Cole, Masato Kawasaki and Burton Supree with set by Geoffrey Hendricks; "Pomegranada" by H. ... [details]

$125.00
Condition:  Good / Very Good. Vertical fold through front cover. Last page loose at staples. Clean and unmarked.
[Object # 23579]
objects: 61
1 2 3 4 5 ... 7