objects: 75
1 2 3 4 5 ... 8
show
sort by
7th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival on Two Islands
  • poster
  • offset-printed
  • accordion
  • duotone
  • 74 x 18.5 cm.
  • [1] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

7th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival on Two Islands

Charlotte Moorman, Jon Aldefer, Billy Apple, Ay-o, Norman Bauman, David Behrman, Lois Bernard, Robert Breer, Darlene Butsch, Luis Camnitzer, Jackie Cassen, Jaropolk Cigash, Michael Cooper, Philip Corner, Arthur Corwin, Ian Crofts, Douglas Davis, Lindsay Decker, Ken Dewey, Juan Downey, Sean Emmett, Jeni Engel, Charles Frazier, Frank Gillette, Jimmy Giuffre, Michael Gurian, Al Hansen, Gary Harris, Don Heckman, Piero Heliczer, Bici Hendricks, Geoffrey Hendricks, Jon Hendricks, Dick Hogle, Richard Hyatt, Yukihisa Isobe, Ken jacobs, Poppy Johnson, Ray Johnson, Joe Jones, Kenneth Knowlton, Gilles Larrain, Fred Lieberman, Ernst Lurker, Jackson Mac Low, Max V. Mathews, Preston McClanahan, Jim McWilliams, Peter Neumann, Henry Niese, Andrew Noren, Ralph Ortiz, Nam June Paik, Benjamin Patterson, Lil Picard, John Pierce, Dick Preston, Ely Raman, Jim Raridon, Earl Reiback, Jean Claude Risset, Sal Romano, Paul Ryan, Ira Schneider, Michael Snow, Rudi Stern, Tal Streeter, Sandra Sutton, Aldo Tambellini, Jean Toche, Jerry Tublin, John van Alstine, John Van Saun, Frank Lincoln Viner, Gerald Vis, Laurence Warshaw, Todd Watts, Joyce Wieland, Kenneth Werner, Pat Willard, David Wise, Ted Wolf, Jud Yalkut, Gary Zeller, Les Levine, Allan Kaprow, Philip Corner, Stan Brakhage, Jean Toche

Promotional poster for the 7th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival presented by Charlotte Moorman held September 28 - October 4, 1969. Performers included Charlotte Moorman, Jon Aldefer, Billy Apple, Ay-o, Norman Bauman, David Behrman, Lois Bernard, Robert Breer, Darlene Butsch, Luis Camnitzer, Jackie Cassen, Jaropolk Cigash, Michael Cooper, Philip Corner, Arthur Corwin, Ian Crofts, Douglas Davis, Lindsay Decker, Ken Dewey, Juan Downey, Sean Emmett, Jeni Engel, Charles Frazier, Frank Gillette, Jimmy Giuffre, Michael Gurian, Al Hansen, Gary Harris, Don Heckman, Piero Heliczer, Bici Hendricks, Geoffrey Hendricks, Jon Hendricks, Dick Hogle, Richard Hyatt, Yukihisa Isobe, Ken jacobs, Poppy Johnson, Ray Johnson, Joe Jones, Kenneth Knowlton, Gilles Larrain, Fred Lieberman, Ernst Lurker, Jackson Mac Low, Max V. ... [details]

$450.00
Condition:  Very Good. Hand addressed mailed copy with mailing marks and wear including two 7 mm. tears to bottom edge along closure on either side of 1.6 cm. stain from removed tape. 1 cm. glue staining on verso from closure. Otherwise clean and unmarked.
[Object # 8249]
Poster for the Sixth Annual New York Avant Garde Festival : A Parade
  • poster
  • offset-printed
  • loose leaves
  • black-and-white & color
  • 78.2 x 17.7 cm.
  • [1] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Poster for the Sixth Annual New York Avant Garde Festival : A Parade

Charlotte Moorman, Ay-o, Jacque Bekaert, Robert Breer, Robert Burridge, Luis Camnitzer, Philip Corner, Douglas Davis, Ken Dewey, John Giorno, Don Heckman, Al Hansen, Dick Hogle, Takehiko Iimura, Joe Jones, Allan Kaprow, Robin Kenyatta, Kenneth Knowlton, Gilles Larrain, Les Levine, Jackson Mac Low, Max V. Mathews, Tom Molholm, Preston McClanahan, Jim McWilliams, Max Neuhaus, Peter Neumann, Michael Noll, Ralph Ortiz, John Pierce, Dick Preston, Ely Ramen, Steve Rettew, Jean Claude Risset, Carolee Schneemann, Willoughby Sharp, Bob Schuller, Ed Summerlin, Jean Toche, John Van Saun, Joyce Wieland, Kenneth Werner, Emmett Williams, Jud Yalkut

Poster for the Sixth Annual New York Festival of the Avant Garde which took the form of a parade down Central Park West in New York City on September 14, 1968, from 7pm to 10pm. Organized by Charlotte Moorman. ... [details]

$400.00
Condition:  Good. Folded in eight, as issued, for mailing. Mailed copy with mailing marks and wear. Light bumping of corners. Two small thumb tack holes to poster: one near the center of the upper edge and one near center of the bottom edge.
[Object # 36278]
Westkunst : Zeitgenössische Kunst seit 1939
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 24.5 x 20 cm.
  • 524 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 377011292X

Westkunst : Zeitgenössische Kunst seit 1939

Laszlo Glozer, Hugo Borger, Karl Ruhrberg, Kasper Koenig, Georges Roualt, Marc Chagall, Oskar Kokoschka, Man Ray, Salvador Dali, Yves Tanguy, Constantin Brancusi, Otto Freundlich, Henry Moore, Max Beckmann, Oskar Schlemmer, Paul Klee, Julius Bissier, Fritz Winter, Kurt Schwitters, Wassily Kandinsky, Georges Vantongerloo, Jean Arp, Alberto Magnelli, Sophie Taeuber-Arp, Max Bill, Richard Paul Lohse, Camille Graeser, Julio Gonzalez, Henri Laurens, Pablo Picasso, Piet Mondrian, Joan Miró, Alexander Calder, Fernand Léger, Stuart Davis, László Moholy-Nagy, Max Ernst, Marcel Duchamp, André Masson, Roberto Echaurren Matta, Wilfredo Lam, Mark Tobey, Robert Motherwell, Arshile Gorky, Joseph Cornell, Giorgio de Chirico, Giorgio Morandi, Ivan Le Lorraine Albright, Eugene Berman, Paul Delvaux, Horace Pippin, Abraham Rattner, Stanley Spencer, Dorothea Tanning, Hans Bellmer, Balthus, Jean Hélion, Georges Braque, Jean Fautrier, Jean Dubuffet, Antonin Artaud, Henri Michaux, Alberto Giacometti, Wols (Wolfgang Schulze), Francis Picabia, René Magritte, Karel Appel, Constant (Constant Nieuwenhuys), Henry Heerup, Carl-Henning Pedersen, Willi Baumeister, Werner Heldt, Ernst Wilhelm Nay, Hans Hartung, Lucio Fontana, Jackson Pollock, David Smith, Clyfford Still, Barnett Newman, Henri Matisse, Bram Van Velde, Jean Bazaine, Serge Poliakoff, Maria Helena Veira da Silva, Nicolas De Staël, Pierre Soulages, Jean-Paul Riopelle, Sam Francis, Georges Mathieu, César Domela, Fritz Glarner, Josef Albers, Auguste Herbin, Ellsworth Kelly, Norbert Kricke, Reg Butler, Lynn Chadwick, Pietro Consagra, Etienne Martin, Herbert Ferber, Bernhard Heiliger, Barbara Hepworth, Berto Lardera, Luciano Minguzzi, Mirko (Mirko Basaldella), Eduardo Paolozzi, Theodore Roszak, Nicolas Schoeffer, Hans Uhlmann, Alberto Burri, Giuseppe Capogrossi, Emilio Vedova, K.R.H. Sonderborg, Karl Otto Götz, Bernard Schultze, Emil Schumacher, Francis Bacon, Germaine Richier, Asger Jorn, Hans Hofmann, Franz Kline, Willem de Kooning, Arnulf Rainer, Antonio Saura, Antoni Tapies, Eduardo Chillida, Mark Rothko, Cy Twombly, Edward Hopper, Jasper Johns, Robert Rauschenberg, Richard Hamilton, Bernard Réquichot, Raymond Hains, Jacques Mahé de la Villéglé, François Dufrene, Yves Klein, Arman (Armand Fernandez), Christo, Jean Tinguely, Niki de Saint-Phalle, Daniel Spoerri, Mimmo Rotella, Piero Manzoni, Jan J. Schoonhoven, Heinz Mack, Otto Piene, Günther Uecker, Jesus-Raphael Soto, Gotthard Graubner, Yaakov Agam (Jacob Gipstein), Pol Bury, Frank Joseph Malina, Paul Talman, Diter Rot [Dieter Roth], Diter Rot [Dieter Roth], John Cage, George Brecht, Wolf Vostell, Robert Filliou, Nam June Paik, Allan Kaprow, Jim Dine, George Segal, Claes Oldenburg, Ad Reinhardt, Frank Stella, Kenneth Noland, Morris Louis, Roy Lichtenstein, John Chamberlain, James Rosenquist, Mark di Suvero, Andy Warhol, Robert Morris, Donald Judd, Dan Flavin, Robert Ryman, Agnes Martin, Larry Poons, Sol LeWitt, Carl Andre, Paul Thek, Horace Clifford Westermann, Richard Artschwager, Edward Kienholz, Öyvind Fahlström, William N. Copley, Georg Baselitz, Frank Auerbach, David Hockney, Larry Bell, John McCracken, Edward Ruscha, Bruce Nauman, John Baldessari, Hermann Nitsch, Günter Brus, Otto Muehl, Joseph Beuys, Sigmar Polke, Gerhard Richter, A.R. Penck [Ralf Winkler], Jörg Immendorff, Blinky Palermo, Ulrich Rückriem, Richard Tuttle, Salon de la Jeune Peinture, Walter de Maria, Richard Long, Michael Heizer, Jan Dibbets, Robert Smithson, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Pino Pascali, Pier Paolo Calzolari, Mario Merz, Luciano Fabro, Jannis Kounellis, Giulio Paolini, Giuseppe Penone, Giovanni Anselmo, James Lee Byars, Franz Erhard Walther, Gilbert & George, Robert Barry, Douglas Huebler, Joseph Kosuth, Lawrence Weiner, On Kawara, Panamarenko, Jean Le Gac, Christian Boltanski, Daniel Buren, Malcolm Morley, Hanne Darboven, Richard Serra, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Eva Hesse, Vito Acconci, Dan Graham, Marcel Broodthaers

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at Museen der Stadt, Köln, Germany, May 20 - August 16, 1981. Texts by Laszlo Glozer, Hugo Borger, Karl Ruhrberg, and Kasper Koenig. Artists include Laszlo Glozer, Hugo Borger, Karl Ruhrberg, Kasper Koenig, Georges Roualt, Marc Chagall, Oskar Kokoschka, Man Ray, Salvador Dali, Yves Tanguy, Constantin Brancusi, Otto Freundlich, Henry Moore, Max Beckmann, Oskar Schlemmer, Paul Klee, Julius Bissier, Fritz Winter, Kurt Schwitters, Wassily Kandinsky, Georges Vantongerloo, Jean Arp, Alberto Magnelli, Sophie Taeuber-Arp, Max Bill, Richard Paul Lohse, Camille Graeser, Julio Gonzalez, Henri Laurens, Pablo Picasso, Piet Mondrian, Joan Miró, Alexander Calder, Fernand Léger, Stuart Davis, László Moholy-Nagy, Max Ernst, Marcel Duchamp, André Masson, Roberto Echaurren Matta, Wilfredo Lam, Mark Tobey, Robert Motherwell, Arshile Gorky, Joseph Cornell, Giorgio de Chirico, Giorgio Morandi, Ivan Le Lorraine Albright, Eugene Berman, Paul Delvaux, Horace Pippin, Abraham Rattner, Stanley Spencer, Dorothea Tanning, Hans Bellmer, Balthus, Jean Hélion, Georges Braque, Jean Fautrier, Jean Dubuffet, Antonin Artaud, Henri Michaux, Alberto Giacometti, Wols (Wolfgang Schulze), Francis Picabia, René Magritte, Karel Appel, Constant (Constant Nieuwenhuys), Henry Heerup, Carl-Henning Pedersen, Willi Baumeister, Werner Heldt, Ernst Wilhelm Nay, Hans Hartung, Lucio Fontana, Jackson Pollock, David Smith, Clyfford Still, Barnett Newman, Henri Matisse, Bram Van Velde, Jean Bazaine, Serge Poliakoff, Maria Helena Veira da Silva, Nicolas De Staël, Pierre Soulages, Jean-Paul Riopelle, Sam Francis, Georges Mathieu, César Domela, Fritz Glarner, Josef Albers, Auguste Herbin, Ellsworth Kelly, Norbert Kricke, Reg Butler, Lynn Chadwick, Pietro Consagra, Etienne Martin, Herbert Ferber, Bernhard Heiliger, Barbara Hepworth, Berto Lardera, Luciano Minguzzi, Mirko (Mirko Basaldella), Eduardo Paolozzi, Theodore Roszak, Nicolas Schoeffer, Hans Uhlmann, Alberto Burri, Giuseppe Capogrossi, Emilio Vedova, K. ... [details]

Köln, Germany: DuMont Buchverlag,
Permalink
$45.00
Condition:  Good. Yellowing and dusting of covers, rubbing of cover edges, and bumping of bottom edge of recto. Dust soiling to text block edge, contents clean and unmarked. Due to size and weight of this publication additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
[Object # 38214]
Berkeley Barb
  • periodical
  • illustrated wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • loose leaves
  • black-and-white
  • 44.9 x 29.5 cm.
  • 24 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Berkeley Barb

Vol. 19, No. 14, Issue No. 453 (April 19 - 25, 1974)

David Armstrong, Mae Brussell, Stephanie Caruana, Frederick U. Ross, Ric Reynolds, David J. Kolsky, Jennifer L. Thompson, Avis Worthington, Tom Plante, Avis Worthington, Gerry Lee-Borst, Herbert Marcuse, Michael Reynolds, Carolee Schneemann, Berma Rauch, Jude Acers, Janet Fries, Arnie Passman, Richard Casey, Loren Means, Miles Davis

April 19 - 25, 1974 issue of Berkeley Barb, edited by David Armstrong. Contents include: "Is SLA's Cinque the First Black Lee Harvey Oswald?," by Mae Brussell and Stephanie Caruana; "Teachers in Secret Vote Over Strike," by Avis Worthington; "Has Abbie Jumped Bail in Coke Case?," "People's Park Plan May Get Rector's Name;" "Cinque Called Police Patsy," by Sgt Pepper; "Newsman Busted;" "Coalition Makes Move: Oil Moguls Challenged," by Frederick U. ... [details]

$125.00
Condition:  Good / Very Good. Folded in two, with light yellowing of covers and pages with light edge-wear, bumping, folding and small tearing throughout including 2.7 cm. loss to top right corner of recto and 4 mm. tear to page 3. 1 cm. tearing and loss to bottom left corner of publication. Additional small tearing to page edges with some bumping. Contents are clean and unmarked.
[Object # 37749]
Offset Lithography
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 28 x 17.9 cm.
  • 30 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Offset Lithography

Louise Sperling, Richard S. Field, Peter Blake, John Clem Clarke, John Constable, Ron Davis, Bill Davison, Peter Dechar, Jim Dine, Michael English, Richard Estes, Eugene Feldman, Joe Goode, Adolph Gottlieb, Bob Graham, Melissa Gurdus, Richard Hamilton, Robert Indiana, Paul Jenkins, Jasper Johns, Alex Katz, Edward Kienholz, Roy Lichtenstein, Lowell Nesbitt, Georgia O'Keeffe, Claes Oldenburg, Kenneth Price, Robert Rauschenberg, John Salt, Andrew Stasik, Frank Stella, Andy Warhol

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held November 9 - December 9, 1973. Catalogue prepared by Louise Sperling and Richard S. Field. Artists include Peter Blake, John Clem Clarke, John Constable, Ron Davis, Bill Davison, Peter Dechar, Jim Dine, Michael English, Richard Estes, Eugene Feldman, Joe Goode, Adolph Gottlieb, Bob Graham, Melissa Gurdus, Richard Hamilton, Robert Indiana, Paul Jenkins, Jasper Johns, Alex Katz, Edward Kienholz, Roy Lichtenstein, Lowell Nesbitt, Georgia O'Keeffe, Claes Oldenburg, Kenneth Price, Robert Rauschenberg, John Salt, Andrew Stasik, Frank Stella and Andy Warhol. ... [details]

$75.00
Condition:  Good. Rubbing and scratching of covers with light edge wear and wear to corners. Contents clean and unmarked.
[Object # 37713]
Lithographs : Nova Scotia College of Art and Design
  • exhibition catalogue
  • illustrated wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 20 x 20.3 cm.
  • 44 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Lithographs : Nova Scotia College of Art and Design

Gerald Ferguson, Art McKay, John Griefen, Gordon Rayner, Robert Murray, David Bolduc, Greg Curnoe, Hugh MacKenzie, Art Green, Gene Davis, Philip Pearlstein, N.E. Thing Co. LTD., François Dallegret, Garry Neill Kennedy, Bob MacLean, Dan Graham, Bruce Parsons, Joyce Wieland, Pat Kelly, Guido Molinari, Vito Acconci, Ken Lochhead, Jack Chambers, Dennis Oppenheim, Sol LeWitt, Jan Dibbets, John Baldessari, Robert Ryman, Michael Snow

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with two exhibitions, "Lithograph I," and "Lithograph II," of lithographs produced by the Lithography Workshop of the Nova Scotia College of Art and Design in Halifax, Nova Scotia. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Goodbye Profit System : The Musical Play
  • poster
  • offset-printed
  • black-and-white & color
  • 34.6 x 27.1 cm.
  • [1] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Goodbye Profit System : The Musical Play

Martha Baird, Tom Shields, Anne Fielding, Carrie Wilson, Barbara Davison, William Atherton, Brent Buell, Michael Feeley, Barbara Allen, Edward Green, Adam Mali, Joseph Stamler, Arnold Perey

Poster published in conjunction with performances of the musical play "Goodbye Profit System," held December 26, 1982 - January 2, 1983. Written by Martha Baird and Tom Shields, based on the book by Eli Siegel. ... [details]

$75.00
Condition:  Good. Small creases and handling wear across the center of the poster with 1 mm. of soiling to recto. 4.4 cm. piece of clear tape, 2.3 cm. area of staining, 3 mm. of light discoloration and additional rubbing to verso.
[Object # 37625]
Rooms P.S. 1
  • poster
  • offset-printed
  • black-and-white
  • 57.4 x 63.4 cm.
  • [2] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Rooms P.S. 1

Alanna Heiss, Linda Blumberg, Vito Acconci, Carl Andre, Stephen Antonakos, Richard Artschwager, Evriah Bader, John Baldessari, Jared Bark, Jennifer Bartlett, Bill Beirne, Robert Benson, James Bishop, Ronald Bladen, Power Boothe, Daniel Buren, Scott Burton, Michael Clark, Colette, Douglas Davis, Walter de Maria, Peter Downsbrough, Stefan Eins, Joel Fisher, Dieter Froese, Steve Gianakos, Tina Girouard, Frank Gillette, Michael Goldberg, Ron Gorchov, Robert Grosvenor, Ira Joel Haber, Marcia Hafif, Suzanne Harris, Dale Henry, Lynn Hershman, Jene Highstein, Patrick Ireland, Bill Jenson, Alain Kirili, Bernard Kirschenbaum, Joseph Kosuth, Shigeko Kubota, Gary Kuehn, Jeffrey Lew, Gordon Matta-Clark, Brenda Miller, Antoni Miralda, Mary Miss, Richard Mock, Forrest Myers, Bruce Nauman, Max Neuhaus, Patsy Norvell, Dough Ohlson, Dennis Oppenheim, Nam June Paik, Howardena Pindell, Lucio Pozzi, David Rabinowitch, Judy Rifka, Robert Ryman, Fred Sandback, Alan Daniel Saret, Richard Serra, Judith Shea, Charles Simonds, Ned Smyth, Eve Sonneman, Sylvia Stone, Marjorie Strider, Michele Stuart, Susanna Tanger, Hap Tivey, Richard Tuttle, Susan Weil, Lawrence Weiner, Doug Wheeler, Robert Yasuda, Richard Nonas

Folded poster / announcement published in conjunction with the inaugural exhibition at P.S.1 held June 10 - 26, 1976 featuring site specific installations in the rooms of the then largely un-renovated building. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
The Responsive Eye
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 24.1 x 21.5 cm.
  • 56 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

The Responsive Eye

William C. Seitz, Marc Adrian, Agman [Yaacov Gipstein], Josef Albers, Getulio Alviani, Richard Anuszkiewicz, Edward Avedisian, Walter Darby Bannard, Hannes Beckmann, Larry Bell, Karl Stanley Benjamin, Ernst Benkert, Henryk Berlwei, Alberto Biasi, Max Bill, Paul Brach, Enrico Castellani, Francis Celentano, Toni Costa, Carlos Cruz-Diez, Benjamin Frazier Cunningham, Gene Davis, Tony De Lap, Hugo Rudolfo Demarco, Piero Dorazio, Thomas Downing, Equipo 57, Wojciech Fangor, Paul Feeley, Lorser Feitelson, Jerry Foyster, Günter Fruhtrunk, Sue Fuller, Horacio Garcia Rossi, Gego, Karl Gerstner, John Goodyear, Gerhard von Graevenitz, Lily Greenham, Gruppo N, Frederick Hammersley, Francis Ray Hewitt, Robert Irwin, Ellsworth Kelly, Michael James Kidner, William Komodore, Leroy Lamis, Edoardo Landi, Walter Leblanc, Lynn G. Leland, Julio Le Parc, Mon Levinson, Alexander Liberman, Richard Lippold, Morris Lewis, Wolfgang Ludwin, Sheldon Machlin, Heinz Mack, Enzo Mari, Agnes Martin, Almir Mavignier, John McLaughlin, Edwin Mieczkowski, Guido Molinari, Francois Morellet, Reginald Neal, Kenneth Noland, Eric Olson, Gerald Oster, Henry C. Pearson, Ivan Picelj, Uli Pohl, Larry Poons, Ad Reinhardt, Karl Reinhartz, Bridget Riley, Ludwig Sander, Arnold Schmidt, Peter Sedgely, Eusebio Sempere, Oli Sihvonen, Clara Skinner, Leon Polk Smith, Francisco Sobrino, Julian Stanczak, Jefrey Steele, Joël Stein, Frank Stella, Robert Stevenson, Peter Anthony Stroud, Miroslav Sutej, Tadasky, Luis Tomasello, Claude Tousignant, Wen-Ying Tsai, Günther Uecker, Victor de Vasarely, Ludwig Wilding, Yvaral [Jean Pierre Vasarely], Walter Zehringer

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at The Museum of Modern Art, New York, February 23 - April 25, 1965. Traveled to the City Art Museum of St. Louis, May 20 - June 20, 1965; the Seattle Art Museum, July 15 - August 23, 1965; The Pasadena Art Museum, September 25 - November 7, 1965; and The Baltimore Museum of Art, December 14, 1965 - January 23, 1966. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Journal [LAICA Journal]
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 27.9 x 21.6 cm.
  • 60 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Journal [LAICA Journal]

Transatlantic Artists Issue / No. 48, Volume 5 (Fall 1987)

Muntadas, Mar Villaspesa, Agustin Parejo School, Joan Rabascall, Victoria Gil, Federico Guzman, Ana Busto, Rafael Agredano, Hudson, Kay Rosen, Mark Pederson, David Sedaris, Jeanne Dunning, Johnny Pixchure, Imi Knoebel, Andreas Shulze, Jiri Georg Dokoupil, Walter Dahn, Rosemarie Trockel, Andrew Graham-Dixon, Greg Hilty, Kate Macfarland, Hannah Collins, Anthony Wilson, Richard Wilson, Helen Chadwick, Kate Whiteford, Colin Gardner, Larry Johnson, Douglas Huebler, Alexis Smith, David French, Mitchell Syrop, Dorit Cypis, Paul McMahon, Leeny Sack, John Schlesinger, Reese Williams, Valerie Ellis, Marion McClinton, Adriana Angel, Morgan Thomas, Susan A. Davis, Beje LaRico, Michael N. Ballou, Aura Rosenberg, Barbara Broughel, Catherine Arthus-Bertrand, Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster, Gilles Mahé, Ernest T., Felice Varini, Caterina Borelli, Alfredo Pirri, Gianfranco Mantegna, Cesare Petroiusti, Peter Pakesch, Heimo Zobernig, Herbert Brandl, Gerwald Rockenschaub, Markus Geiger, Otto Zitko, Stuart Regen

Fall 1987 issue of JOURNAL. "This issue of JOURNAL is a collaborative effort between thirteen contributing editors representing ten cities of nations in the United States and Western Europe. The works appearing in this issue were chosen by the contributing editors. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
objects: 75
1 2 3 4 5 ... 8