objects: 10
1
show
sort by
Steven Leiber Catalogs
  • monograph
  • wrappers with dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 26 x 26 cm.
  • 249 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9781941753248

Steven Leiber Catalogs

Steven Leiber, Robin Wright, David Senior, Lawrence Rinder, Marcia Reed, Philip Aarons, Elisheva Biernoff, Alexandra Bowes, Jessica Brier, Ann Butler, Genie Candau, Christophe Cherix, Susanne Cockrell, Arnaud Desjardin, Mike Dyar, Marc Fischer, Chris Fitzpatrick, Michael Lowe, Tom Patchett, David Platzker, Anne Rorimer, Erika Torri, Andrew Tosiello, Adam Michaels

Comprehensive monograph / biography on the 52 meticulously organized and artistically grouped catalogues of late-twentieth century avant-garde art and its ephemera sent out over the course of three decades by the late, legendary, San Francisco based dealer Steven Leiber. ... [details]

Los Angeles / San Francisco, CA / CA: Inventory Press / Rite Editions,
Permalink
$55.00
Condition:  Fine. In publisher's shrink-wrap. Due to size and weight of this publication additional shipping charges may be required.
[Object # 25118]
Eastvillage : A Guide. A Documentary
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 26.5 x 20 cm.
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
Artists to Artists : A Decade of the Space Program
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 27 x 20.5 cm.
  • 366 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0966518829

Artists to Artists : A Decade of the Space Program

Marie Walsh Sharpe, Jennifer Adams, Alice Albert, Bill Davenport, Rafael Fuchs, David Greenstein, Katia Gushue, Michiko Itatani, Pamela Keech, Paul Laffoley, Lim Choong Sup, Kathryn Myers, Jill O'Bryan, Blake Stimson, Terry Ray Thompson, Rosa Valado, Rhonda Zwillinger, Xenobia Bailey, Tom Burckhardt, Susanna Coffey, Peter Dudek, Garth Evans, Christopher Giglio, Edward M. Giordano, Marcello Im, Kathryn Myers, Brian Rutenberg, Mira Schor, Eve Susman, Barbara Takenaga, Danny Tisdale, Alzaruba, Ron Baron, Joseph Barron, Drew Beattie, Jim Blachly, Suzanne Bocanegra, Phyllis Bramson, Daniel Davidson, Han Zin, Julia Jacquette, Sungjoon Joh, Nicholas James Juett, Estella Lackey, Lorraine O'Grady, Jack Risley, Angel Rodríguez-Diaz, Christine Schiavo, Slobodan Trajkovic, Kirsten Ator, David B. Brody, Joan Giroux, John Hultberg, Yu Ji, K.K. Kozik, Marlen Lugo, Anne McDonald, Alison Moritsugu, Judith Raphael, Michael Richards, Kevin Blythe Sampson, Arthur Simms, Stephen Spretnjak, JoAnn Verburg, Alan Wiener, Olive Ayhens, Luca Buvoli, Dana Carlson, Nancy Diamond, Douglas Dibble, Barbara Gallucci, Stefan Gesek, Elliott Green, Glen Holland, Sharon Horvath, Kathryn Lynch, Lauren Szold, Denyse Thomasos, Cindy Tower, Nancy Van Deren, Susan Whyne, Barbara Andrus, Sandra DeSando, Tim Doud, Carl Fudge, Matthew Harle, Brad Kahlhamer, Heidi Kumao, Portia Munson, Emily Ripley, Glen Seator, James Sheehan, Sally Tittman, Carol Wax, Karen Yasinsky, Jennie Booth, Tari Campbell, Janet Cooling, Teresita Fernández, Stephen Hendee, Arturo Herrera, Kristin Lucas, Max-Carlos Martinez, Josiah McElheny, Ben Pranger, Jennipher Satterly, Sarah Sze, Megan Walch, Tad Wiley, William Wood, Isidro Blasco, Michele Brody, Christopher Broughton, Roger Campbell, Elizabeth Cooper, Jennifer Dubnau, Matvey Levenstein, M.D. Macek, Kathy Rose, Michael Smith, David Wells, Su-en Wong, Karen Yama, Jennifer Bornstein, Claire Corey, Marsha Cottrell, Phyllis Goldberg, James Huang, Jessica Jackson Hutchins, Drew Lowenstein, Martin Mazorra, Sharon Molloy, Larry Mullins, Eleanor Pyle, Al Souza, Amy Yoes, Nina Bovasso, Jane K. Creech, Katherine Daniels, Nuno de Campos, Tara Donovan, Linda Herritt, Julia Kunin, Tracy Miller, Sarah Oppenheimer, Mick O'Shea, Andrew K. Sonpon, Dannielle Tegeder, Khanh Vo, Suzanne Walters, Terry Boddie, Lee Boroson, Heidi Brant, Jessica Dickinson, Anna Sew Hoy, Heidi Johnson, Phyllis Joyner, Ellie Lee, Jeannette Louie, Nava Lubelski, Nobuho Nagasawa, Jinnie Seo, Lawrence Seward, Gordon Voisey

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held by The Marie Walsh Sharpe Art Foundation at Ace Gallery in New York, May 17 to June 1, 2002. Artists in the catalogue include Foundation, Jennifer Adams, Alice Albert, Bill Davenport, Rafael Fuchs, David Greenstein, Katia Gushue, Michiko Itatani, Pamela Keech, Paul Laffoley, Lim Choong Sup, Kathryn Myers, Jill O'Bryan, Blake Stimson, Terry Ray Thompson, Rosa Valado, Rhonda Zwillinger, Xenobia Bailey, Tom Burckhardt, Susanna Coffey, Peter Dudek, Garth Evans, Christopher Giglio, Edward M. ... [details]

$35.00
Condition:  New
$23.00
Condition:  Used
Image Bank Postcard Show
  • artists' book
  • boxed edition
  • offset-printed
  • loose leaves
  • black-and-white
  • 16 x 11 cm.
  • [49] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Image Bank Postcard Show

Image Bank, Vito Acconci, Mac Adams, Eleanor Antin, John Jack Baylin, Jeff Berner, G.A. Cavellini, James Collins, Diego Cortez, Katharina Sieverding, Coum Transmissions, Robin Lee Crutchfield, Robert Cumming, Dadaland, Peter Daglish, Lowell Darling, Jimmy de Sana, Mario Diacono, Robert Filliou, Hervé Fischer, Charles Henri Ford, General Idea, Geoffrey Hendricks, Dick Higgins, Davi Det Hompson, Victor Hugo, Peter Hujar, Ray Johnson, Allen Jones, Marcel Just, Alison Knowles, Richard Kostelanetz, Les Levine, Glenn Lewis, Sol LeWitt, Robert Mapplethorpe, Gordon Matta-Clark, Eric Metcalfe, Michael Morris, Hermann Nitsch, Footsy Nutzle, Tom Phillips, Yvonne Rainer, Clive Robertson, Edward Ruscha, Willoughby Sharp, Vincent Trasov, Ben Vautier, Allan Zubick

Forty-nine postcards (one for each artist + title card), laid in cardboard box. Includes images by Vito Acconci, Mac Adams, Eleanor Antin, John Jack Baylin, Jeff Berner, G.A. Cavellini, James Collins, Diego Cortez and Katharina Sieverding, Coum Transmissions, Robin Lee Crutchfield, Robert Cumming, Dadaland, Peter Daglish, Lowell Darling, Jimmy de Sana, Mario Diacono, Robert Filliou, Hervé Fischer, Charles Henri Ford, General Idea, Geoffrey Hendricks, Dick Higgins, Davi Det Hompson, Victor Hugo, Peter Hujar, Ray Johnson, Allen Jones, Marcel Just, Alison Knowles, Richard Kostelanetz, Les Levine, Glenn Lewis, Sol LeWitt, Robert Mapplethorpe, Gordon Matta-Clark, Eric Metcalfe, Michael Morris, Hermann Nitsch, Footsy Nutzle, Tom Phillips, Yvonne Rainer, Clive Robertson, Edward Ruscha, Willoughby Sharp, Vincent Trasov a. ... [details]

Vancouver, Canada: Image Bank,
Permalink
out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Artforum
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 26.5 x 26.7 cm.
  • 177 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Artforum

Vol. 19, No. 1 (September 1990)

Ida Panicelli, C. Carr, Barbara Kruger, Karen Finley, Miriam Rosen, Lynda Barry, John Miller, J. Hoberman, Robert Kushner, Annelie Pohlin, Greil Marcus, Mira Schor, the Guerrilla Girls, Shigeo Anzai, Bojana Pejíc, Giorgio Verzotti, Lars Nittve, Norbert Messler, Alessandra Mammì, Michael Tarantino, Loren Hammer, Jon Kessler, Pier Luigi Tazzi, Lowery Stokes Sims, David Rimanelli, Donald Kuspit, John Yau, James Lewis, Charles Hagen, Dena Sottenkirk, Kirby Gookin, John Miller, Patricia C. Phillips, Lois E. Nesbitt, Melissa Harris, RoseLee Goldberg, Catherine Liu, Jenifer P. Borum, Ronny Cohen, Francine A. Koslow, Eileen Neff, Howard Risatti, James Yood, Charles Dee Mitchell, Bill Berkson, Colin Gardner, Amy Gerstler, Benjamin Weissman, Linda Genereux, Rubén Bautista, Jole de Sanna, Anthony Iannacci, Menene Gras Balaguer, Bojana Pejic, Alan Cueff, Miriam Rosen, Max Wechsler, Sabine B. Vogel, Martin Hentschel, Markus Brüderlin, Sabine B. Vogel, Michael Tarantino, Natasha Edwards, Ulrich Rückriem

Issue edited by Ida Panicelli. Essays "Troubleeshooters: C. Carr on Trying Times," by C. Carr; "Remote Control: Barbara Kruger on Courtroom Drama," by Barbara Kruger; "Democracy, Inc.: Our Beating Hearts, A Project for Artforum," by Karen Finley; "Undertone: Miriam Rosen on Ari," by Miriam Rosen; "Commedia Dell'Arte: The Art Deal, A Project for Artforum," by Lynda Barry; "Books: John Miller on 'Notes on the Underground,'" by John Miller; "Believe it or Not: J. ... [details]

New York, NY: Artforum,
Permalink
out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Artists' Portraits
  • artists' book
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 15 x 22.5 cm.
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0810922223

Artists' Portraits

Alex Kayser, Vito Acconci, Armand Fernandez, Francis Bacon, Joseph Beuys, Max Bill, John Cage, Cesar, Marc Chagall, John Chamberlain, Christo, Chuck Close, Carlos Cruz-Diez, Merce Cunningham, Salvador Dali, Douglas Davis, Sonia Delaunay, Erik Dietman, Jim Dine, Erro, Gilbert & George, Ralph Goings, Red Grooms, Richard Hamilton, Duane Hanson, Michael Heizer, David Hockney, Robert Indiana, Jasper Johns, Donald Judd, Alex Katz, Ellsworth Kelly, Edward Kienholz, Peter Klasen, Willem de Kooning, Roy Lichtenstein, Richard Lindner, Urs Lüthi, Marisol, Richard McLean, Keith Milow, Joan Miró, Henry Moore, Robert Morris, Lowell Nesbitt, Louise Nevelson, Claes Oldenburg, Meret Oppenheim, Philip Pearlstein, Robert Rauschenberg, Gerhard Richter, Larry Rivers, Dieter Roth, Niki de Saint Phalle, George Segal, Jesus Raphael Soto, Frank Stella, Takis, Antoni Tàpies, Andre Thomkins, Roland Topor, Gunter Uecker, Bernar Venet, Wolf Vostell, Andy Warhol

Artist's book by Alex Kayser of portraits. Interview by Andy Warhol. Sitters include: Alex Kayser, Vito Acconci, Armand Fernandez, Francis Bacon, Joseph Beuys, Max Bill, John Cage, Cesar, Marc Chagall, John Chamberlain, Christo, Chuck Close, Carlos Cruz-Diez, Merce Cunningham, Salvador Dali, Douglas Davis, Sonia Delaunay, Erik Dietman, Jim Dine, Erro, Gilbert & George, Ralph Goings, Red Grooms, Richard Hamilton, Duane Hanson, Michael Heizer, David Hockney, Robert Indiana, Jasper Johns, Donald Judd, Alex Katz, Ellsworth Kelly, Edward Kienholz, Peter Klasen, Willem de Kooning, Roy Lichtenstein, Richard Lindner, Urs Lüthi, Marisol, Richard McLean, Keith Milow, Joan Miró, Henry Moore, Robert Morris, Lowell Nesbitt, Louise Nevelson, Claes Oldenburg, Meret Oppenheim, Philip Pearlstein, Robert Rauschenberg, Gerhard Richter, Larry Rivers, Dieter Roth, Niki de Saint Phalle, George Segal, Jesus Raphael Soto, Frank Stella, Takis, Antoni Tàpies, Andre Thomkins, Roland Topor, Gunter Uecker, Bernar Venet, Wolf Vostell and Warhol. [details]

$50.00
Condition:  New
$3.97
Condition:  Used
Constructive Context : An Exhibition Selection from the Arts Council Collection
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white
  • 20 x 21 cm.
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 072870157X

Constructive Context : An Exhibition Selection from the Arts Council Collection

Stephen Bann, Gillian Wise Ciobotaru, Norman Dilworth, John Ernest, Anthony Hill, Malcolm Hughes, Michael Kidner, Tony Longson, Peter Lowe, Kenneth Martin, Terry Pope, Keith Richardson-Jones, Jean Spencer, Jeffrey Steele, Susan Tebby, Chris Watts

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held March 29 - April 19, 1978 at Artists Market, Warehouse Gallery, London. Traveled May 6 - May 27, 1978, Royal Museum, Canterbury; June 7 - June 23, 1978, Polytechnic Art Gallery, Newcastle; July 4 - July 29, 1978, Turnpike Gallery, Leigh; August 12 - September 2, 1978; Dundee Museum; October 9 - October 29, The Gallery, Falmouth School of Art; November 4 - November 25, 1978, UCNW Oriel Bangor Art Gallery; December 2, 1978 - January 6, 1979, Museum and Art Gallery, Reading; January 13 - February 10, 1979 University of East Anglia, Norwich; February 19 - March 10, 1979, University Art Gallery, Nottingham. ... [details]

London, United Kingdom: Arts Council of Great Britain,
Permalink
out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
InSite 94
  • exhibition catalogue
  • softcover / other
  • offset-printed
  • spiral bound
  • duotone
  • 24 x 12.5 cm.
  • 205 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0964255405

InSite 94

Guide

Sally Yard, Carlos Aguirre, Terry Allen, José Bedia, Carol Bing, Alvaro Blancarte, Border Art Workshop, Sheldon Brown, Chris Burden, Rimer Cardillo, Carmela Castrejón Diego, Albert Chong, Johnny Coleman, Cooperativa Mexicali, Abraham Cruzvillegas, Joyce Cutler-Shaw, Roman de Salvo, Mark Alice Durant, Felipe Ehrenberg, En-Con-Traste, Helen Escobedo, Anya Gallaccio, Andy Goldsworthy, José Miguel González Casanova, Mathieu Gregoire, Silvia Gruner, Diego Gutiérrez Coppe, Yolanda Gutiérrez, Mildred Howard, Estela Hussong, Enrique Ježik, Rolf Julius, David Jurist, Allan Kaprow, Nina Karavasiles, Nina Katchadourian, Steven Matheson, Mark Tribe, Janet Koenig, Greg Sholette, Mario Lara, Barbara Sexton, Gabriela López Portillo, Jean Lowe, Kim MacConnel, Nanette Yannuzzi Macias, Melissa Smedley, Luis Moret, Anne Mudge, Ming Mur-Ray, Dennis Oppenheim, Oscar Ortega, Pepón Osorio, John Outterbridge, Graciela Ovejero, Marta Palau, Patricia Patterson, Marcos Ramírez, Ulf Rollof, Michael Schnorr, Nancy Rubins, Roberto Salas, Ernest Silva, Jim Skalman, Deborah Small, Buzz Spector, Sofía Táboas, Eloy Tarcisio, Robert Therrien, Val Valgardson, Eugenia Vargas, Vital Signs, Olav Westphalen, Susan Yamagata, Yukinori Yanagi

Exhibition guide published in conjunction with show held September 25 - October 30, 1994. Artists include Carlos Aguirre, Terry Allen, José Bedia, Carol Bing, Alvaro Blancarte, Border Art Workshop, Sheldon Brown, Chris Burden, Rimer Cardillo, Carmela Castrejón Diego, Albert Chong, Johnny Coleman, Cooperativa Mexicali, Abraham Cruzvillegas, Joyce Cutler-Shaw, Roman de Salvo, Mark Alice Durant, Felipe Ehrenberg, En-Con-Traste, Helen Escobedo, Anya Gallaccio, Andy Goldsworthy, José Miguel González Casanova, Mathieu Gregoire, Silvia Gruner, Diego Gutiérrez Coppe, Yolanda Gutiérrez, Mildred Howard, Estela Hussong, Enrique Ježik, Rolf Julius, David Jurist, Allan Kaprow, Nina Karavasiles, Nina Katchadourian, Steven Matheson, Mark Tribe, Janet Koenig, Greg Sholette, Mario Lara, Barbara Sexton, Gabriela López Portillo, Jean Lowe, Kim MacConnel, Nanette Yannuzzi Macias, Melissa Smedley, Luis Moret, Anne Mudge, Ming Mur-Ray, Dennis Oppenheim, Oscar Ortega, Pepón Osorio, John Outterbridge, Graciela Ovejero, Marta Palau, Patricia Patterson, Marcos Ramírez, Ulf Rollof, Michael Schnorr, Nancy Rubins, Roberto Salas, Ernest Silva, Jim Skalman, Deborah Small, Buzz Spector, Sofía Táboas, Eloy Tarcisio, Robert Therrien, Val Valgardson, Eugenia Vargas, Vital Signs, Olav Westphalen, Susan Yamagata and Yukinori Yanagi. ... [details]

$973.90
Condition:  New
$83.99
Condition:  Used
InSite 94 : A Binational Exhibition of Site-Specific Art
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 27 x 23 cm.
  • 178 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0964255413

InSite 94 : A Binational Exhibition of Site-Specific Art

Sally Yard, Olivier Debroise, Cuauhtémoc Medina, Dave Hickey, Helen Escobedo, Terry Allen, Oscar Ortega, Ulf Rollof, Kim MacConnel, Abraham Cruzvillegas, Sofía Táboas, Ernest Silva, Jean Lowe, Diego Gutiérrez Coppe, José Miguel González Casanova, Nanette Yannuzzi Macias, Melissa Smedley, Carol Bing, Jim Skalman, Albert Chong, Anya Gallaccio, Allan Kaprow, En-Con-Traste, Marcos Ramírez ERRE, Eloy Tarcisio, Marta Palau, Gabriela López Portillo, Luis Moret, John Outterbridge, Alvaro Blancarte, Silvia Gruner, Michael Schnorr, Nina Katchadourian, Steven Matheson, Mark Tribe, José Bedia, Eugenia Vargas, Yolanda Gutiérrez, Felipe Ehrenberg, Yukinori Yanagi, Mildred Howard, Robert Therrien, Enrique Ježik, Johnny Coleman, Nancy Rubins, Carlos Aguirre, David Beck Brown, Patricia Patterson, Chris Burden, Dennis Oppenheim, Andy Goldsworthy, Deborah Small, Mark Alice Durant, Olav Westphalen, Roman de Salvo, Val Valgardson, Pepón Osorio, Graciela Ovejero, Rimer Cardillo, Susan Yamagata, Mario Lara, Barbara Sexton, Rolf Julius, Estela Hussong, Buzz Spector, Ming Mur-Ray, Sheldon Brown, Vital Signs, Janet Koenig, Greg Sholette, Joyce Cutler-Shaw, Nina Karavasiles, David Jurist, Mathieu Gregoire, Roberto Salas, Border Art Workshop, Anne Mudge

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held September 25 - October 30, 1994. Essays by Sally Yard, Olivier Debroise, Cuauhtémoc Medina and Dave Hickey. Artists include Sally Yard, Olivier Debroise, Cuauhtémoc Medina, Dave Hickey, Helen Escobedo, Terry Allen, Oscar Ortega, Ulf Rollof, Kim MacConnel, Abraham Cruzvillegas, Sofía Táboas, Ernest Silva, Jean Lowe, Diego Gutiérrez Coppe, José Miguel González Casanova, Nanette Yannuzzi Macias, Melissa Smedley, Carol Bing, Jim Skalman, Albert Chong, Anya Gallaccio, Allan Kaprow, En-Con-Traste, Marcos Ramírez ERRE, Eloy Tarcisio, Marta Palau, Gabriela López Portillo, Luis Moret, John Outterbridge, Alvaro Blancarte, Silvia Gruner, Michael Schnorr, Nina Katchadourian, Steven Matheson, Mark Tribe, José Bedia, Eugenia Vargas, Yolanda Gutiérrez, Felipe Ehrenberg, Yukinori Yanagi, Mildred Howard, Robert Therrien, Enrique Ježik, Johnny Coleman, Nancy Rubins, Carlos Aguirre, David Beck Brown, Patricia Patterson, Chris Burden, Dennis Oppenheim, Andy Goldsworthy, Deborah Small, Mark Alice Durant, Olav Westphalen, Roman de Salvo, Val Valgardson, Pepón Osorio, Graciela Ovejero, Rimer Cardillo, Susan Yamagata, Mario Lara, Barbara Sexton, Rolf Julius, Estela Hussong, Buzz Spector, Ming Mur-Ray, Sheldon Brown, Vital Signs, Janet Koenig, Greg Sholette, Joyce Cutler-Shaw, Nina Karavasiles, David Jurist, Mathieu Gregoire, Roberto Salas, Border Art Workshop and Anne Mudge. ... [details]

$19.88
Condition:  New
$12.00
Condition:  Used
L.A. Rising : SoCal Artists Before 1980
  • exhibition catalogue
  • paper over boards issued without dust-jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 31 x 24.7 cm.
  • 516 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9780917571138

L.A. Rising : SoCal Artists Before 1980

Lyn Kienholz, Elizabeta Betinski, Corinne Nelson, Clinton Adams, Ron Adams, Bas Jan Ader, John Alberty, Lita Albuquerque, Anders Aldrin, Peter Alexander, Martha Alf, Neda Al-Hilali, Carlos Almaraz, John Altoon, Mabel Alvarez, Arthur Ames, Jean Goodwin Ames, Laura Anderson, Oliver Andrews, Eleanor Antin, Craig Antrim, Chuck Arnoldi, Michael Asher, David Askevold, Walter Askin, Ralph Bacerra, Don Bachardy, Jo Baer, Herman Kofi Bailey, George P. Baker, Michael Balog, John Baldessari, Jack Barth, Richmond Barthé, Joel Bass, Lynn Bassler, Robert C. Bassler, Wall Batterton, Herbert Bayer, Phoebe Beasley, Larry Bell, Billy Al Bengston, Karl Benjamin, Ed Bereal, Pat Berger, Tony Berlant, Ben Berlin, Eugene Berman, Wallace Berman, John Bernhardt, Gary Beydler, Edward Biberman, Natalie Bieser, Les Biller, Annette Bird, Streeter Blair, Sandy Bleifer, Bob and Bob, Gloria Cole Bohanen, Douglas Bond, Dorr Bothwell, David Bradford, Rex Brandt, Jerry Brane, Bettina Brendel, Michael Brewster, William Brice, Nicholas Brigante, Morris Broderson, William Theophilus Brown, Nancy Buchanan, Conrad Buff II, David Bungay, Jerry Burchfield, Jerrold Burchman, Chris Burden, Hans Burkhardt, Nathaniel Bustion, JoAnne Callis, Cameron, Greg S. Card, Elaine Carhartt, Harry Carmean, Jae Carmichael, Carol Caroompas, Barbara Carrasco, Eduardo Carrillo, Karen Carson , Bernie Casey, Elizabeth Catlett, Vija Celmins, Roberto Chavez, Carl Cheng, Judy Chicago, Grace Clements, Caron Colvin, Dan Concholar, Houston Conwill, Ron Cooper, Sister Mary Corita, Philip Cornelius, Mary Corse, Eileen Cowin, Robert Cremean, James L. Croak, Keith Crown, William Crutchfield, Robert Cumming, Darryl Curran, Dorit Cypis, Dan Cytron, Edie Danieli, Avery Danziger, Lowell Darling, Paul Darrow, Alonzo Davis, Dale B. Davis, Michael Davis, Ronald Davis, Woods Davy, Guy De Cointet, Francis de Erdely, Rupert Deese, Tony DeLap, Diane Destiny, Boris Deutsch, Charles Dickson, Richard Diebenkorn, Dietrich, Phil Dike, Guy Dill, Laddie John Dill, Paul Dillon, Morton Dimondstein, Sue Dirksen, John Divola, William Dole, James Doolin, Daniel Douke, Robert Dowd, Roy Dowell, Laurence Dreiband, Hildegarde Duane, Tom Eatherton, Bruce Edelstein, Jean Edelstein, Doug Edge, Leonard Edmondson, Melvin Edwards, Jules Engel, Marion Epting, Sam Erenberg, Merion Estes, Ned Evans, Bruce Everett, Fredericl Eversley, Connor Everts, Edgar Ewing, Martin Facey, Claire Falkenstein, Joe Fay, Lorser Feitelson, Lilly Fenichel, Jud Fine, Bruria Finkel, Max Finkelstein, Oskar Fischinger, Ethel Fisher, Judy Fiskin, Robbert Flick, Betty Davenport Ford, Llyn Foulkes, Sam Francis, Magdalena Frimkess, Michael Frimkess, Walter Gabrielson, Simone Gad, Charles Garabedian, John Garrett, Christopher Georgesco, George Geyer, James S. Gill, Shirl Goedike, Betty Gold, Judith Golden, Jack Goldstein, Joe Goode, John S. Gordon, Robert Graham, Mark Greenfield, Scott Grieger, Ron Griffin, Raul Guerrero, Allan Hacklin, Richard Haines, D.J. Hall, Frederick Hammersley, David Hammons, Lloyd Hamrol, Robert Hansen, Marvin Harden, June Harwood, Maren Hassinger, James Hayward, Wayne Alaniz Healy, Phillip Hefferton, Robert Heinecken, Victor Henderson, Maxwell Hendler, George Herms, Anthony Hernandez, Susan Lautman Hertel, Charles Christopher Hill, Gilah Yelin Hirsch, Diana Hobson, David Hockney, Patrick Hogan, Tom Holste, Varnette Honeywood, Dennis Hopper, Channa Horwitz, Bruce Houston, Bernard Hoyes, Douglas Huebler, James Hueter, Robert Irwin, Sandra Jackman, Suzanne Jackson, James Jarvaise, Connie Jenkins, Tom Jenkins, Daniel Larue Johnson, Don Johnson, Wesley Johnson, Ynez Johnston, John Paul Jones, Mary Jones, Reuben Kadish, Steve Kahn, Matsumi Kanemitsu, Allan Kaprow, Barbara Kasten, Craig Kauffman, Claude Kent, Edward Kienholz, The Kipper Kids, Gloria Kisch, Tom Knechtel, Emil Kosa Jr., Peter Krasnow, Patsy Krebs, Roger Kuntz, Suzanne Lacy, Lili Lakich, Paul Landacre, Doyle Lane, William Leavitt, Rico Lebrun, John Lees, Harold Lehman, Mark Lere, Samella Lewis, Peter Liashkov, Joyce Lightbody, Ron Linden

Survey of the work of L.A. based artists before 1980. Edited by Lyn Kienholz with contributing editors Elizabeta Betinski and Corinne Nelson. Includes appendix. "'L.A. Rising SoCal Artists Before 1980' is the first comprehensive pictorial showcase of the diverse universe of artists working in the Los Angeles area during the formative period of Los Angeles' art history. ... [details]

$125.87
Condition:  New
$49.99
Condition:  Used
objects: 10
1