objects: 23
show
sort by
Journal of Radical Shimming
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 16.5 x 12.1 cm.
  • 399 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Journal of Radical Shimming

Issue 14

Red76, Matthew Stadler, Dan S. Wang, Scott Berzofsky, Mike Wolf, Sam Gould, Rich Jensen, Mark Read, Steve Lambert, Abbie Hoffman, Starhawk, David Senior, Alan Watts, Timothy Leary, Gary Snyder, Allen Ginsberg, Gabriel Mindel Saloman, Bernadette Houde, Courtney Dailey, Jessica Garz, Sean Dockray, Malak Helmy, Pop-Up Book Academy, Aja Rose Bond, Alexander Muir, Daniella Aiello, Gabriel Saloman, Lisa MacLoad, Sydney Hart

Issue 14 of the 'Journal of Radical Shimming' published by the Red76 collective. Texts by Matthew Stadler, Dan S. Wang, Scott Berzofsky, Mike Wolf, Sam Gould, Rich Jensen, Mark Read, Steve Lambert, Abbie Hoffman, Starhawk, David Senior, Alan Watts, Timothy Leary, Gary Snyder, Allen Ginsberg, Gabriel Mindel Saloman, Jessica Garz, Sean Dockray, Malak Helmy, Pop-Up Book Academy, Aja Rose Bond, Alexander Muir, Daniella Aiello, Gabriel Saloman, Lisa MacLoad and Sydney Hart. ... [details]

[Portland], [Oregon]: Red76,
Permalink
$20.00
Condition:  Very Good. 2.5 cm. of minor bumping at upper center edge of recto carrying through to page 75, otherwise Fine.
[Object # 35908]
Documenta IX
  • exhibition catalogue
  • boxed edition
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 18.5 x 27 cm.
  • Vol. 1 : 255 pp. ; Vol. 2 : 310 pp. ; Vol. 3 : 619 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3893223800

Documenta IX

[Three Volumes]

Jan Hoet, Denys Zacharopoulos, Bart de Baere, Pier Luigi Tazzi, Claudia Herstatt, Joyce Carol Oates, Jacques Roubaud, Cornelius Castoriadis, Heiner Müller, Paul Robbrecht, Hilde Daem, Marina Abramovic, Absalon, Richard Artschwager, Francis Bacon, Marco Bagnoli, Nicos Baikas, Miroslaw Balka, Matthew Barney, Jerry Barr, Lothar Baumgarten, Jean-Pierre Bertrand, Joseph Beuys, Michael Biberstein, Guillaume Bijl, Dara Birnbaum, Jonathan Borofsky, Louise Bourgeois, Herbert Brandl, Ricardo Brey, Tony Brown, Marie José Burki, Jean-Marc Bustamante, Michael Buthe, Pedro Cabrita Reis, Waltercio Caldas, Pier Paolo Calzolari, Ernst Caramelle, Lawrence Carroll, Saint Clair Cemin, Tomasz Ciecierski, Tony Clark, James Coleman, Tony Conrad, Patrick Corillon, Damian, Richard Deacon, Thierry De Cordier, Silvie Defraoui & Chérif Defraoui, Raoul De Keyser, Wim Delvoye, Braco Dimitrijevic, Eugenio Dittborn, Helmut Dorner, Stan Douglas, Marlene Dumas, Jimmie Durham, Mo Edoga, Jan Fabre, Luciano Fabro, Belu-Simion Fainaru, Peter Fend, Rose Finn-Kelcey, FLATZ, Fortuyn/O'Brien, Günther Förg, Erik A.Frandsen, Michel François, Vera Frenkel, Katsura Funakoshi, Isa Genzken, Gaylen Gerber, Robert Gober, Dan Graham, Rodney Graham, Angela Grauerholz, Michael Gross, George Hadjimichalis, David Hammons, Georg Herold, Gary Hill, Peter Hopkins, Rebecca Horn, Geoffrey James, Olav Christopher Jenssen, Tim Johnson, Andrej N. Joukov, Ilya Kabakov, Anish Kapoor, Kazuo Katase, Tadashi Kawamata, Mike Kelley, Ellsworth Kelley, Bhupen Khakhar, Per Kirkeby, Harald Klingelhöller, Kurt Kocherscheidt, Peter Kogler, Vladimir Kokolia, Joseph Kosuth, Mariusz Kruk, Guillermo Kuitca, Suzanne Lafont, Jonathan Lasker, Jac Leirner, Zoe Leonard, Eugène Leroy, Via Lewandowsky, Bernd Lohaus, Ingeborg Lüscher, Attila Richard Lukacs, James Lutes, Marcel Maeyer, Brice Marden, Cildo Meireles, Ulrich Meister, Thom Merrick, Gerhard Merz, Mario Merz, Marisa Merz, Meuser, Jürgen Meyer, Liliana Moro, Reinhard Mucha, Matt Mullican, Juan Muñoz, Christa Näher, Hidetoshi Nagasawa, Bruce Nauman, Max Neuhaus, Pekka Nevalainen, Nic Nicosia, Moshe Ninio, Jussi Niva, Cady Noland, Manuel Ocampo, Jean-Michel Othoniel, Tony Oursler, Panamarenko, Giulio Paolini, A. R. Penck, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Hermann Pitz, Stephen Prina, Richard Prince, Martin Puryear, Royden Rabinowitch, Rober Racine, Philip Rantzer, Charles Ray, Martial Raysse, readymades belong to everyone, José Resende, Gerhard Richter, Ulf Rollof, Erika Rothenberg, Susan Rothenberg, Ulrich Rückriem, Thomas Ruff, Stephan Runge, Edward Ruscha, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Remo Salvadori, Joe Scanlan, Eran Schaerf, Adrian Schiess, Thomas Schütte, Helmut Schweizer, Maria Serebriakova, Mariella Simoni, Susana Solano, Ousmane Sow, Ettore Spalletti, Haim Steinbach, Pat Steir, Wolfgang Strack, Thomas Struth, János Sugár, Yuji Takeoka, Robert Therrien, Frederic Matys Thursz, Niele Toroni, Thanassis Totsikas, Addo Lodovico Trinci, Mitja Tušek, Luc Tuymans, Micha Ullman, Juan Uslé, Bill Viola, Henk Visch, James Welling, Franz West, Rachel Whiteread, Christopher Wool, KeunByung Yook, Heimo Zobernig, Gilberto Zorio, Constantin Zvezdochotov

Three volume exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with Documenta IX held in Kassel, Germany, June 13 - September 9, 1992. Texts by Jan Hoet, Denys Zacharopoulos, Bart de Baere, Pier Luigi Tazzi, Claudia Herstatt, Joyce Carol Oates, Jacques Roubaud, Cornelius Castoriadis, Heiner Müller, Paul Robbrecht, Hilde Daem. ... [details]

Stuttgart, Germany: Edition Cantz,
Permalink
$125.00
Condition:  Good. Rubbing, scratching, and minor additional wear to covers of the three volumes. Light overall soiling of box and light wear to its edges. Contents of all three volumes are clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges may be required for international orders.
[Object # 33843]
Interactive Media Festival 1995
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 22.6 x 22.6 cm.
  • 48 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Interactive Media Festival 1995

Merce Cunningham, Blue Man Group, Lynn Hershman , Ray Kristof, Amy Satran, George Legrady, Tom Ray, Christa Sommerer, Laurent Mignonneau, Perry Hoberman, David Collier, Phillip Denne, Haruhika Shona, Karl Sims, Max Metral, Pattie Maes, Upendra Shardanand, Volker Kuchelmeister, Christian Ziegler, Michael Tolson, Nick Peck, George Lawson, Monika Fleischmann, Wolfgang Strauss, Christian-A. Bohn, Ken Goldberg, David Blair, Erkki Huhtama, Timothy Druckrey, Jeffrey Shaw, Derrick de Kerckhove, Philippe Quéau, George Acogny, Mike Backes, Roy Ascott, Lisa Goldman

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with the Interactive Media Festival held at Variety Arts Center, Los Angeles, June 4 - 7, 1995. Edited by Timothy Drucker and Lisa Goldman. Performances by Merce Cunningham Dance Company and the Blue Man Group. ... [details]

Los Angeles, CA: Variety Arts Center,
Permalink
out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
The Kelly Family
  • poster
  • offset-printed
  • black-and-white & color
  • 30.6 x 31 cm.
  • [1] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

The Kelly Family

Mike Kelley, Raymond Pettibon, Jim Shaw, Bill Hamper [aka Wild Billy Childish], Wolfram Aue, Tim Neuger, Esther Schipper

Folded mini-poster / announcement published in conjunction with show "The Kelly Family" featuring Mike Kelley, Raymond Pettibon, Jim Shaw, Bill Hamper [aka Wild Billy Childish], held May 29 - July 13, 1991. ... [details]

Cologne, Germany: Esther Schipper,
Permalink
$150.00
Condition:  Very Good. Folded in six for mailing as issued. 11 cm. gentle dog-ear to right side edge of poster when folded; and light rubbing at folded edges otherwise clean and unmarked.
[Object # 26199]
Transparenz, Transzendenz, Transparence, Transcendence
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 26.8 x 21 cm.
  • 139 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 387909263X

Transparenz, Transzendenz, Transparence, Transcendence

Uli Bohnen, Wolfgang Becker, Wouter Kotte, Margaret A. Miller, Bill Barrette, Thom Barth, Ugo Dossi, Wyn Geleynse, Brigitte Kowanz, Mischa Kuball, Martha Laugs, Jakob Mattner, Osvaldo Romberg, Doug & Mike Starn, Clemens Weiss

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at Ludwig Forum für Internationale Kunst, Aachen, Germany, June 27 - August 31, 1991. USF Art Museum, University of South Florida, Tampa, January - March, 1992; Center for the Fine Arts, Miami, April - June, 1992; and Samuel P. ... [details]

Cologne, Germany: Edition Wienand,
Permalink
$20.00
Condition:  Good. Overall soiling of covers and light edge wear including bumping of corners. Discrete small rubber stamp logo inside rear endpapers, otherwise contents clean and unmarked
[Object # 25806]
4th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival
  • poster
  • offset-printed
  • black-and-white
  • 58.2 x 27.6 cm.
  • [1] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

4th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival

Charlotte Moorman, Yoko Ono, Benjamin Patterson, Larry Loonin, Frederic Rzewski, Pietro Grossi, Leo Nilson, Ralph Lundsten, Don Heckman, Dick Higgins, La Monte Young, Robert Moran, Philip Corner, Toshi Ichiyanagi, Takehisa Kosugi, Hans G. Helms, Jackson Mac Low, Spencer Holst, David Hazleton, Emmett Williams, Mordecai-Mark Mac Low, Richard Huelsenbeck, David Anton, Jerome Rothenberg, Carol Berge, Diter Rot, Ludwig Gosewitz, Lamberto Pignotti, Chieko (Mieko) Shiomi, Bazon Brock, Tomas Schmit, Kurt Schwitters, Allan Kaprow, Alison Knowles, Bob Watts, Christo, Stefan Wolpe, Kenji Kobayashi, Howard Lebow, Cecil Taylor, Jimmy Lyons, Ken McIntyre, Mike Mantler, Henry Grimes, Allan Silva, Tony Williams, Jacob Glick, Shigeko Kubota, Allison Knowles, Jerry Agel, James Tenney, Joseph Beuys, Karlheinz Stockhausen, Karl Erik Welin, George Jeffers, Earle Brown, Giuseppe Chiari, Bill Dixon, Judith Dunn, Wolf Vostell, Robert Breer, Gary Harris, Elaine Summers, Hans Richter, Takahiko Iimura, USCO, George Brecht, John Cage, Charles Frazier, Jim McWilliams, Robert Burridge, Robert Ashley, Al Hansen, Bici Hendricks, Geoffrey Hendricks, Barbara Moore, Peter Moore, Gordon Mumma, Max Neuhaus, Nam June Paik, Lil Picard, Raffaele, Ely Raman, Carolee Schneemann, George Maciunas

Program for the Fourth Annual New York Festival of the Avant Garde held at The Central Park Conservatory Pond, New York, September 9, 1966, from 6am until midnight. Organized by Charlotte Moorman. Performances and contributions by Charlotte Moorman, Yoko Ono, Benjamin Patterson, Larry Loonin, Frederic Rzewski, Pietro Grossi, Leo Nilson, Ralph Lundsten, Don Heckman, Dick Higgins, La Monte Young, Robert Moran, Philip Corner, Toshi Ichiyanagi, Takehisa Kosugi, Hans G. ... [details]

$500.00
Condition:  Good. Folded in sixteens with light overall rubbing of pages and bumping of corners with light rubbing of recto and a 2 mm. stain to recto.
[Object # 25305]
Times Square Show opening June 1, 1980 / Art Films Store / Some Fashion, Politics and More.
  • ephemera
  • offset-printed
  • black-and-white
  • 21.6 x 28 cm.
  • [1] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Times Square Show opening June 1, 1980 / Art Films Store / Some Fashion, Politics and More.

Charlie Ahearn, John Ahearn, Jules Allen, Beth B, Scott B, Jean-Michel Basquiat, Marc Blane, Caterina Borelli, Andrea Callard, Eva, Jane Dickson, Coleen Fitzgibbon, Bobby G, Matthew Geller, Mike Glier, Ilona Granet, Mimi Gross, Keith Haring, Julie Harrison, Jenny Holzer, Becky Howland, Francene Keery, Justen Ladda, Aline Mare, Alan Moore, Tom Otterness, Cara Perlman, Judy Rifka, Walter Robinson, Christy Rupp, Kenny Scharf, Terise Slotkin, Jane Sherry, Jack Smith, Kiki Smith, Wolfgang Staehle, Kathleen Thomas, Diane Torr, Rigoberto Torres, Robin Winters, Collaborative Projects / Colab

Single sided uncredited flyer / announcement published to promote the opening of Collaborative Projects / Colab's exhibition in Times Square, New York City, on June 1, 1980. Exhibition included works by Charlie Ahearn, John Ahearn, Jules Allen, Beth B, Scott B, Jean-Michel Basquiat, Marc Blane, Caterina Borelli, Andrea Callard, Eva, Jane Dickson, Coleen Fitzgibbon, Bobby G, Matthew Geller, Mike Glier, Ilona Granet, Mimi Gross, Keith Haring, Julie Harrison, Jenny Holzer, Becky Howland, Francene Keery, Justen Ladda, Aline Mare, Alan Moore, Tom Otterness, Cara Perlman, Judy Rifka, Walter Robinson, Christy Rupp, Kenny Scharf, Terise Slotkin, Jane Sherry, Jack Smith, Kiki Smith, Wolfgang Staehle, Kathleen Thomas, Diane Torr, Rigoberto Torres, and Robin Winters. [details]

New York, NY: ,
Permalink
out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Books by Artists
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 26.5 x 20.4 cm.
  • 128 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0920956106

Books by Artists

Tim Guest, Germano Celant, Marina Abramovic and Ulay, Vito Acconci, Laurie Anderson, Carl Andre, Ida Applebroog, Art & Language, Terry Atkinson, David Bainbridge, John Baldessari, Michael Baldwin, Bruce Barber, Robert Barry, Luciano Bartolini, Iain Baxter, Joseph Beuys, Alighiero Boetti, George Brecht, Marcel Broodthaers, Stanley Brouwn, Earl Brown, Chris Burden, Victor Burgin, Donald Burgy, Ian Burn, John Cage, Ulises Carrión, Francesco Clemente, Merce Cunningham, Hanne Darboven, Miles DeCoster, Walter de Maria, Jan Dibbets, Marcel Duchamp, James Dunn, Mike Duquette, Rose English, Robert Filliou, Henry Flynt, Simone Forti, Hamish Fulton, General Idea, Gilbert & George, Dan Graham, John Greyson, Dick Higgins, Susan Hiller, Douglas Huebler, Harold Hurrell, Ray Johnson, Allan Kaprow, Stephen Kaltenbach, On Kawara, Christopher Knowles, Joseph Kosuth, Christine Kozlov, David Lamelas, Jack Lansley, Sol LeWitt, El Lissitzky, Jackson MacLow, George Maciunas, Maloney, Piero Manzoni, Robert Morris, Ian Murray, N.E. Thing Co., Maurizio Nannucci, Bruce Nauman, Claes Oldenburg, Luigi Ontani, Dennis Oppenheim, Guilio Paolini, Andrew Patton, Jo Percival, Michelangelo Pisteletto, Sally Potter, Emilio Prini, Mel Ramsden, Terry Riley, Alexander Rodchenko, Martha Rosler, Dieter Rot [Dieter Roth], Edward Ruscha, Carolee Schneemann, Rudolf Schwarzkogler, Seth Siegelaub, Robert Smithson, Michael Snow, Society for Theoretical Art and Analyses, Enzo Sperone, Vladimir Tatlin, Endre Tot, Ben Vautier, Wolf Vostell, Andy Warhol, Lawrence Weiner, Joyce Wieland, Emmett Williams, La Monte Young, Marian Zazeela

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the Winnipeg Art Gallery, May 2 - June 14, 1981. Traveled to National Gallery of Canada, Ottawa, October 1 - November 1, 1981 ; Norman MacKenzie Art Gallery, Saskatchewan, November 10 - December 13, 1981 ; Musée d'Art Contemporain, Montreal, January 8 - February 28, 1982 ; Dalhousie Art Gallery, Halifax, March 11 - April 18, 1982 ; Emily Carr College of Art, Vancouver, October 4 - October 30, 1982. ... [details]

Toronto, Canada: Art Metropole,
Permalink
$250.00
Condition:  Used
Das Jahrundert des Multiples : Von Duchamp bis zur Gegenwart
  • exhibition catalogue
  • partial cloth over pictorial boards
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • slipcase
  • color
  • 23.5 x 22 cm.
  • 252 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3927789291

Das Jahrundert des Multiples : Von Duchamp bis zur Gegenwart

Zdenek Felix, Stefan Germer, Claus Pias, Katerina Vatsella, Editionen MAT, Richard Artschwager, Joseph Beuys, Claes Oldenburg, Arman, John M. Armleder, Hans Arp, Enrico Baj, Stephan Balkenhol, Guillaume Bijl, Ross Bleckner, Barbara Bloom, Bernhard Johannes Blume, Alighiero Boetti, Davide Boriani, Martha Boto, Louise Bourgeois, George Brecht, Marcel Broodthaers, Werner Büttner, Pol Bury, John Cage, Mario Ceroli, Christo, Chryssa, Hanne Darboven, H.R. Demarco, Jessica Diamond, Mark Dion, Marcel Duchamp, Maria Eichhorn, Hans-Peter Feldmann, Robert Filliou, Ian Hamilton Finlay, Peter Fischli & David Weiss, FLATZ, Sylvie Fleury, Günther Förg, Lucio Fontana, Katharina Fritsch, General Idea, Karl Gerstner, Jochen Gerz, Piero Gilardi, Felix Gonzalez-Torres, Rodney Graham, Richard Hamilton, Georg Herold, Damien Hirst, Ottamar Hörl, Rebecca Horn, Ilya Kabakov, Allan Kaprow, Mike Kelley, Jon Kessler, Herbert Kiecol, Martin Kippenberger, Yves Klein, Milan Knizak, Imi Knoebel, Jeff Koons, Joseph Kosuth, Sean Landers, Louise Lawler, Annette Lemieux, Julio Le Parc, Sherrie Levine, Sol LeWitt, Roy Lichtenstein, Heinz Mack, Piero Manzoni, Hans-Jörg Mayer, Paul McCarthy, Olaf Metzel, John Miller, François Morellet, Matt Mullican, Maurizio Nannucci, Bruce Nauman, Daniel Oates, Markus Oehlen, Dennis Oppenheim, Tom Otterness, Nam June Paik, Blinky Palermo, Panamarenko, Giuseppe Penone, Dan Peterman, Lucio Del Pezzo, Sigmar Polke, Man Ray, Patrick Raynaud, Larry Rivers, Mimmo Rotella, Dieter Roth, Gerhard Rühm, Allen Ruppersberg, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Niki de Saint Phalle, Icolas Schoeffer, Cindy Sherman, Robert Smithson, Francisco Sobrino, Jesus Raphael Soto, Daniel Spoerri, Klaus Staeck, Haim Steinbach, Paul Talman, Joe Tilson, Rirkrit Tiravanija, Lincoln Tobier, Rosemarie Trockel, Richard Tuttle, Günther Uecker, Meyer Vaisman, Gregorio Vardanega, Victor Vasarely, Villeglé, Wolf Vostell, Jeff Wall, Franz Erhard Walther, Lawrence Weiner, Tom Wesselmann, Bill Woodrow, Jean Pierre Yvaral, Peter Zimmermann, Heimo Zobernig

Exhibition catalogue / quasi catalogue raisonné published in conjunction with show held at Deichtorhallen Hamburg, September 2 - October 30, 1994. Texts by Zdenek Felix, Stefan Germer, Claus Pias and Katerina Vatsella Documents, in depth, multiples produced by Editionen MAT, Richard Artschwager, Joseph Beuys, Claes Oldenburg, as well as multiples by Arman, John M. ... [details]

Stuttgart / Hamburg, Germany: Edition Cantz / Deichtorhallen Hamburg,
Permalink
$810.06
Condition:  New
$113.53
Condition:  Used
Impact Art Video Art 74
  • exhibition catalogue
  • non-standard binding
  • offset-printed
  • black-and-white
  • 21 x 29.5 cm
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Impact Art Video Art 74

René Berger, Jole De Sanna, Allan Kaprow, Denis Oppenheim, Vito Acconci, Vincenzo Agnetti, Gianni Colombo, Eric Andersen, Eleanor Antin, Mike Barnard, David Green, Rene Bauermeister, Christian Boltanski, Trisha Brown, Paolo Pier Calzolari, Groupe Cap, Center of Art and Communication Third World Editions, Giuseppe Chiari, Andrea Daninos, Douglas Davis, Tom Dean, Dimitri Devyatkine, Antonio Dias, Nusa & Sreco Dragan, Don Druick, Bill & Louise Etra, Valie Export, Luciano Fabro, Herve Fischer, Fred Forest, Simone Forti, Jochen Gerz, Luciano Giaccari, Paul Goede, Dan Graham, Group of the Thirteen, Group of the Thirteen - Center of Art and Communication, William Gwin, Warner Jepson, Bruce W. Hale, Ron Hayes, Davi Det Hompson , Peter Hutchinson, Taka Iimura, Norio Imai, Sanja Ivekovic, Willard Rosenquist, William Roarty, Joan Jonas, Maurizio Nannucci, Ku-Lim Kim, Jannis Kounellis, Shigeko Kubota, Duck Jun Kwak, Suzy Lake, Richard Landry, Barbara & Michael Leisgen, Jacques Lennep, Les Levine, Jacques Lizene, Niels Lomholt, Urs Lüthi, Renato Maestri, Andy Mann, Dalibor Marinis, Mario Merz, Gerald Minkoff, Missing Link, Antonio Muntadas, Muriel Oleson, Jean Otth, Nam June Paik, Charlemagne Palestine, Luca Patella, Romano Peli, Norman Perryman, Emile Ellberger, Alberto Pirelli, Yvonne Rainer, Don Hallok, Martha Rosler, Eric Salzman, Sarkis, Helmut Schweizer, Allen Sekula, William Smith, Francoise Sullivan, Skip Sweeney, Tape, Francesc Torres, Angels Ribe, Janos Urban, Steina and Woody Vasulka, Bill Vazan, Bill Viola, Wolf Vostell, Peter Weibel, Frank Gillette

Exhibition catalogue within ring binder published in conjunction with show held in 1974. Texts by René Berger, Jole De Sanna. Includes project descriptions and images from artists in exhibition including Allan Kaprow, Denis Oppenheim, Vito Acconci, Vincenzo Agnetti, Gianni Colombo, Eric Andersen, Eleanor Antin, Mike Barnard, David Green, Rene Bauermeister, Christian Boltanski, Trisha Brown, Paolo Pier Calzolari, Groupe Cap, Center of Art and Communication Third World Editions , Giuseppe Chiari, Andrea Daninos, Douglas Davis, Tom Dean, Dimitri Devyatkine, Antonio Dias, Nusa & Sreco Dragan, Don Druick, Bill & Louise Etra, Valie Export, Luciano Fabro, Herve Fischer, Fred Forest, Simone Forti, Jochen Gerz, Luciano Giaccari, Paul Goede, Dan Graham, Group of the Thirteen, Group of the Thirteen - Center of Art and Communication, William Gwin, Warner Jepson, Bruce W. ... [details]

Lausanne, Switzerland: Galerie Impact,
Permalink
out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
objects: 23