objects: 7
1
show
sort by
The Search For Accidental Significance, For Brian Buczak
  • artists' book
  • softcover / other
  • offset-printed
  • other special feature[s]
  • black-and-white & color
  • 18 x 22 cm
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size 200
  • unsigned and unnumbered

The Search For Accidental Significance, For Brian Buczak

Geoffrey Hendricks, Brian Buczak, Andrea Evans, Brad Melamed, Simone Forti, Eric Andersen, John Goodyear, George Brecht, Takako Saito, Ted Victoria, Detlev Hartmann, Yansunao Tone, Joe Jones, Peter Downsbrough, Toby MacLennan, Nancy Spero, Louise Bourgeois, Bob Watts, Doug Kenney, Ray Johnson, Taylor Mead, Lawrence Weiner, Leon Golub, William K. Dobbs, Don Burgy, Darrell Wilson, Philip Corner, David Wells, Jon Hendricks, Nam June Paik, Francois Morelli, Jackson Mac Low, Henry Martin, Berty Skuber, Paul Sharratt, Aric Obrosey, Alison Knowles, Jessica A. Higgins, Allan Bealy, Barbara Moore, Peter Moore, Candy Jernigan, Barbara Ess, Anne Tardos, Jürgen O. Olbrich, Robin Crozier, Stephen Williams, Larry Miller & Sara Seagull, Hank Bull & Eric Metcalf, The Western Front, Andy Horn, Johns Evans, Buster Cleveland & Diane Sipprelle, Charles Doria, Carsten Schmidt-Olsen, Mac Adams, Kirk Winslow, Gyorgy Galantai, Carolee Schneemann, Mogens Otto Nielsen, Bill Gaglione, Helgi Fridjonsson, Michael Kozmiuk, Charles Radanovich, Alice Hutchins, Edward M. Plunkett, Bern Boyle, Mark Melnicove, Geri Morgan, Leo Morrissey, Bracken Hendricks, Ann Mikolowski, Jonathan Leiter, Peggy Midener, Carlo Pittore, Aurora Hendricks, Jane Fire-Flanagan, Gary Kuehn, Lydia Grey, Carter & Maris Laporter Cannon, Harley, Stewart Wilson, Rebecca Moore, Tod Jorgensen, Harvey Redding, Joseph Bernard, Kate Meynell, Wendy Stewart, Jan Hartley, Bici Forbes, Wendy Midener Froud, Phyllis Carlin, Ken Friedman, Piotr Rypson, Jill Johnston, Guy Veryzer, Charles Lahti, Rebecca Sewell Stafford, Michael Andre & John Evans, Anna Banana, Tyche Hendricks, Sue Moon

Artists' book created in an edition of 200, on October 24th, 1987, whose proceeds went to groups that assist people with AIDS. Organized by Geoffrey Hendricks after the death of Brian Buczak. Contributors include Andrea Evans, Brad Melamed, Simone Forti, Eric Andersen, John Goodyear, George Brecht, Takako Saito, Ted Victoria, Detlev Hartmann, Yansunao Tone, Joe Jones, Peter Downsbrough, Toby MacLennan, Nancy Spero, Louise Bourgeois, Bob Watts, Doug Kenney, Ray Johnson, Taylor Mead, Lawrence Weiner, Leon Golub, William K. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Documenta III
  • exhibition catalogue
  • paper over boards issued without dust-jacket
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 22.4 x 22.3 cm.
  • 415 pp. ; 240 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Documenta III

Werner Haftmann, Jean Arp, René Auberjonois, Ernst Barlach, Willi Baumeister, Jean Bazaine, Max Beckmann, Hans Bellmer, Joseph Beuys, Julius Bissier, Umberto Boccioni, Pierre Bonnard, Georges Braque, Rodolphe Bresdin, Carlo Carrà, Paul Cezanne, Marc Chagall, Giorgio de Chirico, Emil Cimiotti, Lovis Corinth, Dado, Salvador Dali, André Derain, Charles Despiau, Otto Dix, Jean Dubuffet, Marcel Duchamp, Raoul Dufy, James Ensor, Max Ernst, Joseph Fassbinder, Lyonel Feininger, Alberto Giacometti, Werner Gilles, Vincent van Gogh, Julio Gonzalez, Arshile Gorky, Juan Gris, George Grosz, Constantin Guys, Hans Hartung, Josef Hegenbarth, Wolfgang Hollegha, Asger Jorn, Wassily Kandinsky, Ernst Ludwig Kirchner, R.B. Kitaj, Paul Klee, Gustav Klimt, Oskar Kokoschka, Alfred Kubin, Wifredo Lam, Henri Laurens, Fernand Léger, Wilhelm Lehmbruck, Lismonde, Lucebert, August Macke, Aristide Maillol, Alfred Manessier, Franz Marc, Gerhard Marcks, Marino Marini, Albert Marquet, André Masson, Gregory Masurovsky, Henri Matisse, Roberto Echaurren Matta, Hans Mettel, Otto Meyer-Amden, Henri Michaux, Joan Miró, Paula Modersohn-Becker, Amedeo Modigliani, Piet Mondrian, Henry Moore, Giorgio Morandi, Edvard Munch, Ernst Wilhelm Nay, Ben Nicholson, Emil Nolde, Richard Oelze, Christian d'Orgeix, Jules Pascin, Constant Permeke, Pablo Picasso, Edouard Pignon, Filippo de Pisis, Jackson Pollock, Odilon Redon, Bernard Réquichot, Auguste Rodin, Egon Schiele, Oskar Schlemmer, Bernard Schultze, Scipione, Georges Seurat, Gino Severini, Paul Signac, Mario Sironi, KRH Sonderborg, Pierre Soulages, Nicolas De Staël, Graham Sutherland, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Hann Trier, Heinz Trökes, Suzanne Valadon, Emilio Vedova, Maria Elena Viera da Silva, Jacques Villon, Edouard Vuillard, Wols, Arnold Bode, Valerio Adami, Robert Adams, Hans Aeschbacher, Afro, Yaacov Agam, Pierre Alechinsky, Horst Antes, Karel Appel, Arman, Kenneth Armitage, Joannis Avramidis, Kengiro Azuma, Francis Bacon, Janez Bernik, Miguel Berrocal, Max Bill, Roger Bissière, Lee Bontecou, Constantin Brancusi, Peter Brüning, Alberto Burri, Pol Bury, Alexander Calder, Anthony Caro, César, Lynn Chadwick, Avinash Chandra, Eduardo Chillida, Bernard Cohen, Harold Cohen, Pietro Consagra, Corneille, Radomir Damnjanovic, Alan Davie, Robyn Denny, Eugene Dodeigne, Piero Dorazio, Dusan Dzamonja, Martin Engelman, Gerson Fehrenbach, Lothar Fischer, John Forrester, Sam Francis, Otto Freundlich, Rupprecht Geiger, Vic Gentils, Nicholas Georgiadis, Quinto Ghermandi, Hermann Goepfert, Roland Goeschl, Leon Golub, Otto Greis, HAP Grieshaber, Waldemar Grzimek, Günter Haese, Etienne Hajdu, Otto-Herbert Hajek, Karl Hartung, Erich Hauser, Bernhard Heiliger, Jochen Hiltmann, Anton Heyboer, Paul von Hoeydonck, Rudolf Hoflehner, Hundertwasser, Jean Ipousteguy, Paul Jenkins, Alfred Jensen, Jasper Johns, Allen Jones, Ellsworth Kelly, Zoltan Kemeny, Phillip King, Konrad Klapheck, Yves Klein, Franz Kline, Alexander Kobzdej, Hans Kock, Fritz Koenig, Willem de Kooning, Harry Kramer, Norbert Kricke, Klaus Kröger, Rainer Küchenmeister, André Lanskoy, Berto Lardera, Le Parc, Richard Lin, Jacques Lipchitz, Wilhelm Loth, Morris Louis, Bernhard Luginbühl, Heinz Mack, Etienne Martin, Almir Mavignier, Brigitte Meier-Denninghoff, James McGarrell, Jean Messagier, James Metcalf, Josef Mikl, Pitt Moog, Morellet, Richard Mortensen, Robert Motherwell, E.R. Nele, Rolf Nesch, Louise Nevelson, Georges Noël , Isamu Noguchi, Kenzo Okada, Alfonso Ossorio, Eduardo Paolozzi, Victor Pasmore, Alicia Penalba, Otto Piene, Pierluca, Serge Poliafkoff, Gio Pomodoro, Concetto Pozzati, Heimrad Prem, Robert Rauschenberg, Germaine Richier, George Rickey, Jean-Paul Riopelle, Günter Ferdinand Ris, Larry Rivers, Giuseppe Romagnoni, Garcia Rossi, Giuseppe Santomaso, Antonio Saura, Nicolas Schoeffer, Emil Schumacher, Kurt Schwitters, William Scott, Gustav Seitz, Jason Seley, David Smith, Sobrino, K.R.H. Sonderborg, Jésus Raphael Soto, Chaim Soutine, Jannis Spyropoulos, Toni Stadler, Stein, Hans Steinbrenner, Klaus Steinbrenner, Kumi Sugai, Marko Sustarsic, Arpad Szenés

A two volume catalogue for Documenta III, held June 27 - October 5, 1964. Volume 1 focuses on sculpture and painting. Essay's by Werner Haftmann and Arnold Bode. Artists include Jean Arp, Willi Baumeister, Jean Bazaine, Max Beckmann, Joseph Beuys, Julius Bissier, Pierre Bonnard, Georges Braque, Marc Chagall, Emil Cimiotti, Constant, Lovis Corinth, André Derain, Jean Dubuffet, Max Ernst, Joseph Fassbinder, Alberto Giacometti, Julio Gonzalez, Hans Hartung, Wolfgang Hollegha, Asger Jorn, Wassily Kandinsky, Ernst Ludwig Kirchner, R. ... [details]

Kassel, Germany: Documenta GmbH,
Permalink
out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
James Graham & Sons : A Century and a Half in the Art Business 1857 - 2007
  • exhibition catalogue
  • cloth boards without dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • color
  • 22.5 x 17 cm.
  • 128 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

James Graham & Sons : A Century and a Half in the Art Business 1857 - 2007

Betsy Fahlman, Herbert Adams, Carl E. Akeley, John White Alexander, Thomas Anshutz, Karel Appel, Richmond Barthé, Frédéric-Auguste Bartholdi, Antonie-Louis Barye, George Bellows, Thomas Hart Benton, Albert Bierstadt, Oscar Bluemner, Norman Bluhm, Ernest Blumenschein, Jacob Boelen, Isidore Jules Bonheur, Solon H. Borglum, Henry Kirke Brown, Rembrandt Bugatti, Alexander Calder, Alexander Stirling Calder, Arthur Carles, Jean-Baptiste Carpeaux, James Lippitt Clark, Cyrus E. Dallin, Arthur B. Davies, Joseph R. DeCamp, Elaine de Kooning, Robert De Niro Sr., Edwin Dickinson, David Fertig, Vivienne Foley, James E. Fraser, Daniel Chester French, Harriet W. Frishmuth, Joe Fyfe, Walter Gay, Sanford Robinson Gifford, Duncan Hannah, Stephen Hannock, Eli Harvey, Herbert Haseltine, Peter Hayes, Martin Johnson Heade, Malvina Hoffman, Anna Hyatt Huntington, Jacob Hurd, Edward Kemeys, John La Farge, Nancy Lorenz, Frederick MacMonnies, Hermon Atkins MacNeil, Paul Manship, Edward McCartan, Willard Metcalf, Clark Mills, Reuben Nakian, Alice Neel, Allen G. Newman, James Peale, Raphaelle Peale, Guy Pène du Bois, Henry Varnum Poor, Edward Potthast, Hiram Powers, Alexander Phimister Proctor, Anthony Rasch, Frederic Remington, Paul Resika, Dame Lucie Rie, Randolph Rogers, Nicholas Roosevelt, Charles M. Russell, Augustus Saint-Gaudens, Reeve Schley III, Everett Shinn, Rupert Spira, Miklos Suba, Geoffrey Swindell, Helen Torr, Angela Verdon, Tina Vlassopulos, Bessie Potter Vonnoh, Katharine Lane Weems, Adolph Alexander Weinman, Irving Ramsey Wiles, Wheeler Williams, Andrew Wyeth, N.C. Wyeth, Mahonri Young, William Zorach

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held May 10 - June 29, 2007. Essay by Betsy Fahlman. Artists include Herbert Adams, Carl E. Akeley, John White Alexander, Thomas Anshutz, Karel Appel, Richmond Barthé, Frédéric-Auguste Bartholdi, Antonie-Louis Barye, George Bellows, Thomas Hart Benton, Albert Bierstadt, Oscar Bluemner, Norman Bluhm, Ernest Blumenschein, Jacob Boelen, Isidore Jules Bonheur, Solon H. ... [details]

New York / St. Petersberg, NY / Russia: James Graham and Sons,
Permalink
out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Masterworks of American Painting and Sculpture from the Smith College Collection
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • color
  • 30.5 x 23 cm.
  • 307 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 1555951716

Masterworks of American Painting and Sculpture from the Smith College Collection

Linda Muehlig, Cynda L. Benson, Deborah Chotner, Kristen Erickson, Elizabeth C. Evans-Iliesiu, Betsy B. Jones, Patricia Junker, Elizabeth Mankin Kornhauser, Linda Merrill, Daniel J. Strong, John Smibert, Joseph Blackburn, Thomas McIlworth, John Singleton Copley, Ralph Earl, Gilbert Stuart, Benjamin West, William Jennys, Margaretta Angelica Peale, Erastus Salisbury Field, Thomas Cole, Thomas Chambers, Horace Bundy, Asher Brown Durand, William Stanley Haseltine, Francis Seth Frost, Albert Bierstadt, Thomas Charles Farrer, Martin John Heade, Winslow Homer, Daniel Chester French, George Inness, William Morris Hunt, Samuel S. Carr, James McNeill Whistler, John Singer Sargent, Ralph Albert Blakelock, Dwight William Tyron, William Merritt Chase, Edwin Romanzo Elmer, Albert Pinkham Ryder, Childe Hassam, Augustus Saint-Gaudens, Alfred Henry Maurer, Rockwell Kent, Thomas Eakins, John Frederick Peto, Willard Leroy Metcalf, William Glackens, Paul Manship, Elie Nadelman, Thomas Wilmer Dewing, Florine Stettheimer, John Storrs, Lyonel Feininger, Gaston Lachaise, Alexander Calder, Arthur G. Dove, Edward Hopper, Charles Sheeler, Marsden Hartley, Jacques Lipchitz, Adolph Gottlieb, Georgia O'Keeffe, Robert Motherwell, Josef Albers, Franz Kline, Lee Bontecou, Joan Mitchell, Claes Oldenburg, Willem de Kooning, Frank Stella, George Rickey, Sol LeWitt, Joan Snyder, Louise Nevelson, Donald Sultan, Jaune Quick-to-See Smith, Betye Saar

Reference catalogue of the American art collection at Smith College. Contributions by Linda Muehlig, Cynda L. Benson, Deborah Chotner, Kristen Erickson, Elizabeth C. Evans-Iliesiu, Betsy B. Jones, Patricia Junker, Elizabeth Mankin Kornhauser, Linda Merrill and Daniel J. ... [details]

North Hampton / New York, MA / NY: Smith College Museum of Art / Hudson Hills Press,
Permalink
$9.93
Condition:  New
$6.75
Condition:  Used
Portrait Photographs
  • artists' book
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • tipped in image[s]
  • color
  • 21 x 19 cm.
  • [64] pp.
  • edition size 1980
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0906630002

Portrait Photographs

Jonathan Williams, Hugh Kenner, William Carlos Williams, Ezra Pound, Louis Zukofsky, Mina Loy, Herbert Read, Denise Levertov, Kenneth Rexroth, Thomas Merton, Edward Dahlberg, Charles Olson, Paul Metcalf, Guy Davenport, Ian Hamilton Finlay, Allen Ginsberg, Gael Turnbull, Christopher Logue, Nathaniel Tarn, Alvin Langdon Coburn, Aaron Siskind, Minor White, David Hockney, R. B. Kitaj, Claes Oldenburg, John Furnival, Joe Tilson, James McGarrell, the Hon. Dorothy Brett, Carl Ruggles, John Jacob Niles

Artists' book featuring portrait photographs and touching first person texts about the following individuals : William Carlos Williams, Ezra Pound, Louis Zukofsky, Mina Loy, Herbert Read, Denise Levertov, Kenneth Rexroth, Thomas Merton, Edward Dahlberg, Charles Olson, Paul Metcalf, Guy Davenport, Ian Hamilton Finlay, Allen Ginsberg, Gael Turnbull, Christopher Logue, Nathaniel Tarn, Alvin Langdon Coburn, Aaron Siskind, Minor White, David Hockney, R. ... [details]

London, United Kingdom: Coracle Press,
Permalink
$9.94
Condition:  Used
Records by Artists : 1958 - 1990
  • reference book
  • pictorial wrappers
  • other printing process
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white
  • 23.4 x 15.5 cm.
  • 286 pp.
  • edition size 1000
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9788897753087

Records by Artists : 1958 - 1990

Giorgio Maffei, Marina Abramovic, Yaakov Agam (Jacob Gipstein), Albrecht D., Lucio Amelio, Cy Twombly, Robert Mapplethorpe, Charles Amirkhanian, Laurie Anderson, Karel Appel, Art & Language, The Red Crayola, Richard Artschwager, Robert Ashley, Attersee, Gerhard Rühm, Vittore Baroni, Robert Barry, François Baschet, Bernard Baschet, Jacques Lasry, Georg Baselitz, Cathy Berberian, Harry Bertoia, Marco Bertoni, Enrico Serotti, Joseph Beuys, Henning Christiansen, Nam June Paik, Bill Bissett, Eric Bogosian, Claus Böhmler, Christian Boltanski, Jean-François Bory, Glenn Branca, Jean-Louis Brau, Gil J. Wolman, François Dufrene, Günter Brus, Toni Bruynel, Dick Raaijmakers, Peter Struycken, Pol Bury, Tristram Cary, Ccmc, Sandro Chia, Henri Chopin, Bob Cobbing, Ernst Jandl, Hugh Metcalfe, Augusto Concato, Philip Corner, Salvador Dalí, Hanne Darboven, De Fabriek, Antonio Dias, Jan Dibbets, Die Tödliche Doris, Braco Dimitrijevic, Jim Dine, Roy McEwen, Friedhelm Döhl, Peter Downsbrough, Jean Dubuffet, Brian Eno, Valie Export, Wiener Monsti, Peter Faecke, Wolf Vostell, Flatus Vocis Trio, Terry Fox, Nicola Frangione, Katharina Fritsch, John Furnival, Ilse and Pierre Garnier, Seiichi Niikuni, John Giorno, Jack Goldstein, Peter Gordon, Dan Graham, Brion Gysin, Raymond Hains, Richard Hamilton, Dieter Roth, Bernard Heidsieck, Françoise Janicot, Gianni Bertini, Paul Armand Gette, Hans G. Helms, Juan Hidalgo, Ake Hodell, Dorothy Iannone, Sven Ake Johansson, Joe Jones, Marcello Jori, Asger Jorn, Rolf Julius, Allan Kaprow, Martin Kippenberger, Albert Oehlen, Markus Oehlen, Jorg Immendorf, A.R. Penck, Yves Klein, Milan Knížák, Imi Knoebel, Arthur Køpcke, Ferdinand Kriwet, Christina Kubisch, Fabrizio Plessi, Kisho Kurokawa, Joan La Barbara, Katalin Ladik, Laibach, Richard Landry, Maurice Lemaitre, Daniele Lombardi, Richard Long, Arrigo Lora Totino, Pier Virgilio Fogliati, Ralph Lundsten, Leo Nilsson, Jackson Mac Low, Walter Marchetti, Christian Marclay, Amerigo Marras, Bruce Eves, Henri Martin, Alessandro Mendini, Eugenio Miccini, Franz Mon, Meredith Monk, Otto Muehl, Bruno Munari, Maurizio Nannucci, Bruce Nauman, Hermann Nitsch, Yoko Ono, John Lennon, Plastic Ono Band, Roman Opalka, Takis, Charlemagne Palestine, Arthur Pétronio, Raymond Pettibon, Tom Phillips, Eliane Radigue, Vladan Radovanovic, Arnulf Rainer, Steve Reich, Enzo Rognoni, Paolo Baratella, Mimmo Rotella, Björn Roth, Karl Roth Karlsson, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Franca Sacchi, Marcello Morandini, Carles Santos, Sarenco, Franco Verdi, Sarkis, Mario Schifano, Nicolas Schöffer, Pierre Henry, George Segal, Michael Snow, Keith Sonnier, Jean Tinguely, Roland Topor, Ben Vautier, Bernar Venet, Marc Verstockt, Emilio Villa, Andy Warhol, Lou Reed, Peter Weibel, Loys Egg, Lawrence Weiner, Stefan Weisser, Robert Whitman, Emmett Williams, Hansjörg Mayer, Ror Wolf, La Monte Young, Marian Zazeela

Anthology of records by artists from 1958 - 1990 organized and with an essay by Giorgio Maffei. Artists / bands include: Marina Abramovic, Yaakov Agam (Jacob Gipstein), Albrecht D., Lucio Amelio, Cy Twombly, Robert Mapplethorpe, Charles Amirkhanian, Laurie Anderson, Karel Appel, Art & Language, The Red Crayola, Richard Artschwager, Robert Ashley, Attersee, Gerhard Rühm, Vittore Baroni, Robert Barry, François Baschet, Bernard Baschet, Jacques Lasry, Georg Baselitz, Cathy Berberian, Harry Bertoia, Marco Bertoni, Enrico Serotti, Joseph Beuys, Henning Christiansen, Nam June Paik, Bill Bissett, Eric Bogosian, Claus Böhmler, Christian Boltanski, Jean-François Bory, Glenn Branca, Jean-Louis Brau, Gil J. ... [details]

Ravenna, Italy: ,
Permalink
out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 30.5 x 23 cm.
  • 207 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0896593126

The Frozen Image : Scandinavian Photography

Martin Friedman, Henning Bender, Bert Carpelan, Lennart Durehed, Arne Eggum, John Erichsen, Bo Grandien, Solveig Greve, Rune Hassner, Gudmundur Ingólfsson, Ismo Kajander, MIchael Metcalf, Robert Meyer, Knud Nellemose, Bjørn Ochsner, Jan Olsheden, Allan Porter, Rolf Söderberg, Leif Wigh, Heikki Aho, L.O. Akerman, B. Allwin, Dag Alveng, Roald Amundsen, Brossen Andersson, Hans Andersson, Petter Antonisen, Jón J. Árnason, Ole Jonsen Aune, Sten Didrik Bellander, Jim Bengston, Fritz Benzen, Johan Bülow Birk, Lars Björk, Anton Blomberg, Morten Bo, Emil Boehm, Jorgen Borg, Pietro Th. Boyesen, Signe Brander, Björn Breitholtz, Conrad M. Bringe, Pétur Brynjólfsson, Nanna Büchert, Ferdinand Cammer, Krass Clement, Henrik Cronström, Carl Curman, Gustaf Alred Johannes Dahlöf, Jón J. Dahlmann, Holger Damgaard, Björn Dawidsson, Ditlev Duckert, Lennert Durehed, John Englund, Frans Henry Engström, Thure Eson, Sigfüs Eymundsson, Finnur P. Fródason, Palle From, Hans Gedda, Henry B. Goodwin, Sigurdur Gudmundsson, Hans Hammarskiöld, Georg E. Hansen, Jørgen Hansen, Carl Adolph Hårdh, Evald Hemmert, John Hertzberg, Harry Hintze, Bo Holst, Frederick W. Warbreck Howell, Kristian Hude, Gudmundur Ingólfsson, Into Konrad Inha, Johannes Jaeger, Per Bak Jensen, Patrik Johnson, Aron Jonason, Jon Kaldal, Anton Kalland, Jørgen Anker Kierkegaard, Vihtori Kilpinen, Halvard Kjaervik, Frans G. Klemming, Knud Knudsen, Alfred Koller, Thomas Neergaard Krabbe, Jan Landfeldt, Lars Larsson, Ólafur Lárusson, Jouko Leskelä, Mauritz Levin, Axel Lindahl, Bertil Ludvigsson, Peter P. Lundh, Birger Lundsten, Tue Lütken, Olafur Magnússon, Skúli Thor Magnússon, Eino Mäkinen, Hans Malmberg, Israel B. Melchoir, Borg Mesch, Erkki Mikkola, Odd Moe, Rolf Mortenson, Budtz Müller, Evard Munch, Chrstian Neuhaus, Severin Nilson, Pål-Nils Nilsson, Karl Nordgaard, Alfred Nybom, Ralph Nykvist, Rolf Ødegaard, Magnús Ólafsson, Lennart Olson, Anna Otto, Sakari Pälsi, Jamie Parslow, Samuli Paulaharju, Per Persson, Peter L. Petersen, Einar Pétursson, Arne Pietinen, Wilhelm Piro, Matti A. Pitkanen, Eli Ponsaing, Tage Poulsen, Queen Viktoria of Sweden, Aage Remfeldt, Georg Remström, N.O. Reppen, John Riise, Anna Riwkin, C.G. Rosenberg, Harald Rosenberg, Wilhelm Roth, Axel Rydin, Pentti Sammallahti, Tom Sandberg, Sixten Sandell, Karl Sandels, Jonas Albert Sandman, Wladimir Schohin, Hilma Selin, Marcus Selmer, Vilho Setälä, Sigurgeir Sigurjónsson, Ulf Simonsson, U.T. Sirelius, Gunnar Smoliansky, John Stenersen, Bertil Stilling, Bertil Strandell, August Strindberg, Nils Strindberg, Christer Strömholm, Ingimundur Sveinsson, Herrman Sylwander, L. Szacinski, Nils Thomasson, Otmar Thormann, Carl Kristian Thorncliff, Gunhild Thorsteinsson, Vilhelm Tillge, Emil Tønnies, Heinrich Tønnis, Sophus Tromholt, William Truelsen, Pekka Turunen, Armas Otto Väisänen, Poul Erik Veigaard, Timo Viljakainen, Lennart Wängestam, Arne Wahlberg, L. Walter, Carl Wessel, Ellisif Wessel, Anders Beer Wilse, Peder Winge, Rolf Winquist, Sigridur Zoëga

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the Walker Art Center, Minneapolis, September 12 - November 14, 1982. Exhibition traveled to the International Center of Photography, New York, January 13 - February 27, 1983; the Frederick S. ... [details]

Minneapolis / New York, MN / NY: Walker Art Center / Abbeville Press Publishers,
Permalink
$19.00
Condition:  New
$2.00
Condition:  Used
objects: 7
1