objects: 7
1
show
sort by
Eye on Europe : Prints, Books and Multiples / 1960 to Now
  • exhibition catalogue
  • paper over boards issued without dust-jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • color
  • 28 x 25 cm.
  • 324 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9780870703713

Eye on Europe : Prints, Books and Multiples / 1960 to Now

[Hardcover Edition]

Deborah Wye, Wendy Weitman, Georg Baselitz, Joseph Beuys, Daniel Buren, Richard Hamilton, Damien Hirst, Sigmar Polke, Gerhard Richter, Bridget Riley, Dieter Roth, Arman, John Armleder, Art-Language, Art & Project, Atelier Populaire, Fiona Banner, Christiane Baumgartner, Carole Benzaken, Jean-Charles Blais, John Bock, Christian Boltanski, KP Brehmer, Marcel Broodthaers, Joan Brossa, Günter Brus, Rafael Canogar, Patrick Caulfield, Jake and Dinos Chapman, Christo, Carlfriedrich Claus, Francesco Clemente, Claude Closky, Michael Craig-Martin, Adam Dant, Hanne Darboven, Tacita Dean, Décollage, Peter Doig, Helen Douglas, Olafur Eliasson, Equipo Crónica, Öyvind Fahlström, Hans-Peter Feldmann, Stanislaw Fijalkowski, Robert Filliou, Ian Hamilton Finlay, Sylvie Fleury, Lucian Freud, Katharina Fritsch, Hamish Fulton, Gilbert & George, Liam Gillick, Gorgona, Mona Hatoum, Juan Hidalgo, David Hockney, Peter Howson, Jörg Immendorff, Irwin, Kassenkatalog, Ivana Keser, Anselm Kiefer, Martin Kippenberger, Per Kirkeby, Yves Klein, Milan Knízák, Peter Kogler, Krater and Wolke, Langlands and Bell, Maria Lassnig, Paul Etienne Lincoln, Richard Long, Sarah Lucas, Markus Lupertz, Mangelos, Piero Manzoni, Wolfgang Mattheuer, Chad McCail, Annette Messager, Migrateurs, Jonathan Monk, François Morellet, Paul Morrison, Otto Muehl, Antoni Muntadas, Museum in Progress, Olaf Nicolai, Hermann Nitsch, Paul Noble, OHO, Julian Opie, Blinky Palermo, Eduardo Paolozzi, Parkett, Simon Patterson, A.R. Penck, Giuseppe Penone, Dan Perjovschi, Grayson Perry, Pawel Petasz, Jaume Plensa, Point d'ironie, Markus Raetz, Arnulf Rainer, Niki de Saint Phalle, David Shrigley, Daniel Spoerri, Telfer Stokes, Joe Tilson, Leonid Tishkov, Endre Tót, Rosemarie Trockel, Ben Vautier, Wolf Vostell, Gilliam Wearing, Franz West, Rachel Whiteread

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held October 15, 2006 - January 1, 2007. Essays by Deborah Wye and Wendy Weitman. Artists include Georg Baselitz, Joseph Beuys, Daniel Buren, Richard Hamilton, Damien Hirst, Sigmar Polke, Gerhard Richter, Bridget Riley, Dieter Roth, Arman, John Armleder, Art-Language, Art & Project, Atelier Populaire, Fiona Banner, Christiane Baumgartner, Carole Benzaken, Jean-Charles Blais, John Bock, Christian Boltanski, KP Brehmer, Marcel Broodthaers, Joan Brossa, Günter Brus, Rafael Canogar, Patrick Caulfield, Jake and Dinos Chapman, Christo, Carlfriedrich Claus, Francesco Clemente, Claude Closky, Michael Craig-Martin, Adam Dant, Hanne Darboven, Tacita Dean, Décollage, Peter Doig, Helen Douglas, Olafur Eliasson, Equipo Crónica, Öyvind Fahlström, Hans-Peter Feldmann, Stanislaw Fijalkowski, Robert Filliou, Ian Hamilton Finlay, Sylvie Fleury, Lucian Freud, Katharina Fritsch, Hamish Fulton, Gilbert & George, Liam Gillick, Gorgona, Mona Hatoum, Juan Hidalgo, David Hockney, Peter Howson, Jörg Immendorff, Irwin, Kassenkatalog, Ivana Keser, Anselm Kiefer, Martin Kippenberger, Per Kirkeby, Yves Klein, Milan Knízák, Peter Kogler, Krater and Wolke, Langlands and Bell, Maria Lassnig, Paul Etienne Lincoln, Richard Long, Sarah Lucas, Markus Lupertz, Mangelos, Piero Manzoni, Wolfgang Mattheuer, Chad McCail, Annette Messager, Migrateurs, Jonathan Monk, François Morellet, Paul Morrison, Otto Muehl, Antoni Muntadas, Museum in Progress, Olaf Nicolai, Hermann Nitsch, Paul Noble, OHO, Julian Opie, Blinky Palermo, Eduardo Paolozzi, Parkett, Simon Patterson, A. ... [details]

$55.00
Condition:  New
$14.32
Condition:  Used
The Studio
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 21 x 14.9 cm.
  • 127 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 1901702235

The Studio

Jens Hoffmann, Christina Kennedy, Daniel Buren, John Baldessari, Gerard Byrne, Thomas Demand, Urs Fischer, Peter Fischli & David Weiss, Isa Genzken, Andrew Grassie, Martin Kippenberger, Paul McCarthy, Bruce Nauman, Perry Ogden, Martha Rosler, Dieter Roth, Frances Stark, Wolfgang Tillmans, Ian Wallace, Andy Warhol, Douglas Gordon

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held December 1, 2006 - February 25, 2007. Curated by Jens Hoffmann and Christina Kennedy. Artists include Daniel Buren, John Baldessari, Gerard Byrne, Thomas Demand, Urs Fischer, Peter Fischli & David Weiss, Isa Genzken, Andrew Grassie, Martin Kippenberger, Paul McCarthy, Bruce Nauman, Perry Ogden, Martha Rosler, Dieter Roth, Frances Stark, Wolfgang Tillmans, Ian Wallace, Andy Warhol, and a special appearance by Douglas Gordon. ... [details]

$810.06
Condition:  New
$118.50
Condition:  Used
Impact Art Video Art 74
  • exhibition catalogue
  • non-standard binding
  • offset-printed
  • black-and-white
  • 21 x 29.5 cm
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Impact Art Video Art 74

René Berger, Jole De Sanna, Allan Kaprow, Denis Oppenheim, Vito Acconci, Vincenzo Agnetti, Gianni Colombo, Eric Andersen, Eleanor Antin, Mike Barnard, David Green, Rene Bauermeister, Christian Boltanski, Trisha Brown, Paolo Pier Calzolari, Groupe Cap, Center of Art and Communication Third World Editions, Giuseppe Chiari, Andrea Daninos, Douglas Davis, Tom Dean, Dimitri Devyatkine, Antonio Dias, Nusa & Sreco Dragan, Don Druick, Bill & Louise Etra, Valie Export, Luciano Fabro, Herve Fischer, Fred Forest, Simone Forti, Jochen Gerz, Luciano Giaccari, Paul Goede, Dan Graham, Group of the Thirteen, Group of the Thirteen - Center of Art and Communication, William Gwin, Warner Jepson, Bruce W. Hale, Ron Hayes, Davi Det Hompson , Peter Hutchinson, Taka Iimura, Norio Imai, Sanja Ivekovic, Willard Rosenquist, William Roarty, Joan Jonas, Maurizio Nannucci, Ku-Lim Kim, Jannis Kounellis, Shigeko Kubota, Duck Jun Kwak, Suzy Lake, Richard Landry, Barbara & Michael Leisgen, Jacques Lennep, Les Levine, Jacques Lizene, Niels Lomholt, Urs Lüthi, Renato Maestri, Andy Mann, Dalibor Marinis, Mario Merz, Gerald Minkoff, Missing Link, Antonio Muntadas, Muriel Oleson, Jean Otth, Nam June Paik, Charlemagne Palestine, Luca Patella, Romano Peli, Norman Perryman, Emile Ellberger, Alberto Pirelli, Yvonne Rainer, Don Hallok, Martha Rosler, Eric Salzman, Sarkis, Helmut Schweizer, Allen Sekula, William Smith, Francoise Sullivan, Skip Sweeney, Tape, Francesc Torres, Angels Ribe, Janos Urban, Steina and Woody Vasulka, Bill Vazan, Bill Viola, Wolf Vostell, Peter Weibel, Frank Gillette

Exhibition catalogue within ring binder published in conjunction with show held in 1974. Texts by René Berger, Jole De Sanna. Includes project descriptions and images from artists in exhibition including Allan Kaprow, Denis Oppenheim, Vito Acconci, Vincenzo Agnetti, Gianni Colombo, Eric Andersen, Eleanor Antin, Mike Barnard, David Green, Rene Bauermeister, Christian Boltanski, Trisha Brown, Paolo Pier Calzolari, Groupe Cap, Center of Art and Communication Third World Editions , Giuseppe Chiari, Andrea Daninos, Douglas Davis, Tom Dean, Dimitri Devyatkine, Antonio Dias, Nusa & Sreco Dragan, Don Druick, Bill & Louise Etra, Valie Export, Luciano Fabro, Herve Fischer, Fred Forest, Simone Forti, Jochen Gerz, Luciano Giaccari, Paul Goede, Dan Graham, Group of the Thirteen, Group of the Thirteen - Center of Art and Communication, William Gwin, Warner Jepson, Bruce W. ... [details]

Lausanne, Switzerland: Galerie Impact,
Permalink
out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
1975 Biennial Exhibition
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white
  • 20.9 x 21 cm.
  • unpaginated
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

1975 Biennial Exhibition

John Hanhardt, Barbara Haskell, James Monte, Elke Solomon, Marcia Tucker, Tom Armstrong, Martha Alf, David Anderson, James R. Anderson, Dennis Ashbaugh, Domingo Barreres, W.B. Bearman, Tony Bechara, Gene Beery, Allen Edward Bertoldi, Gary Beydler, Ross Bleckner, Cheryl Bowers, Robin Bruch, Scott Burton, Barry Buxkamper, Sam Cady, Cristiano Camacho, Larry Ray Camp, Sarah Anne Canright, Mel Casas, Thomas Chimes, Joseph Clower, Maxine Cole, Christopher Darton, Phil Douglas Davies, John Dickson, Joe Di Giorgio, Paul Dillon, John E. Dowell, Jr., Carol Eckman, William Fares, Frank Faulkner, Kathleen Ferguson, Carole Fisher, Kent Floeter, John Ford, Charles Gaines, Charles Garabedian, Richard George, Abigail Gerd, Roland Ginzel, Ron Gorchov, John S. Gordon, George Green, Tom Green, Dominick Guida, Fred N. Guyot, Don Hazlitt, Leonard L. Hunter III, Miyoko Ito, Jack Jefferson, Pamela Jenrette, Virginia Johnson, David Jones, Jerry Jones, Elizabeth Ann Knox, Robert Kushner, Salvatore J. La Rosa, Patricia Lay, Marilyn Lenkowsky, Alvin Light, Carol Lindsley, Kim Robert MacConnel, David Mackenzie, William E. Mahan, Allan McCollum, Jan Lee McComas, Todd Mckie, George Miller, Judith Suzanne Miller, Scott Miller, Rudolph Montanez, Philip Mullen, Hiroshi Murata, Hass Murphy, Paula Nees, Stuart Nielson, Rob Roy Norton, Jr., Mary McLean Obering, Carl Palazzolo, Lan Payne, James Perry, Tomaso Puliafito, Cherie Raciti, Kaare Rafoss, David Reed, Roland Reiss, Gregg Renfrow, Philip Renteria, Bill Richards, Judy Rifka, Frank Rivera, George Rodart, John Scott Roloff, Edward Ross, Barbara Rossi, Barbara Quinn Roth, Edwin Rothfarb, Paul Rotterdam, Ursula Schneider, John Schnell, Barbara Schwartz, Samuel Scott, Rudy Serra, Charles Simonds, Alexis Smith, Andrew Spence, Earl Staley, Barbara Strasen, Gene Sturman, Susanna Tanger, Robert Thiele, Richard Thompson, Ken Tisa, Alan Turner, Alan Uglow, Carolynn Umlauf, Thomas M. Uttech, Mary Warner, Robert J. Warrens, Sibyl L. Weil, John Wenger, Wanda Westcoast, mark Christian Wethli, Edward R. Whiteman, Andrew Wilf, Donald Roller Wilson, Connie Zehr, Elyn Zimmerman, Billy Adler, John Margolies, John Arvanites, George Bolling, Jim Byrne, Juan Downey, Terry Fox, Hermine Freed, Frank Gillette, Joel Glassman, Beryl Korot, Paul Kos, Andy Mann, Anthony Ramos, Allen Ruppersberg, Ilene Segalove, John Sturgeon, Bill Viola

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held January 20 - April 9, 1975. Curated by John Hanhardt, Barbara Haskell, James Monte, Elke Solomon, and Marcia Tucker. Foreward by Tom Armstrong, director of the Whitney Museum. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Found Poems
  • artists' book
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 21 x 14 cm.
  • 24 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Found Poems

Malcolm Parr, Dave Briers, Philip Pacey, Ulli McCarthy, Bob Cobbing, Meic Stephens, Derek Lowe, Paul Brown, Adrian Henri, Nick Zurbrugg, Edwin Morgan, Bob Leighton, Alan Perry, Graham Greene, Alan Riddell, Peter Finch, Andrew Lloyd

Collection of poems, edited by Malcolm Marr. Artists include Dave Briers, Philip Pacey, Ulli McCarthy, Bob Cobbing, Meic Stephens, Derek Lowe, Paul Brown, Adrian Henri, Nick Zurbrugg, Edwin Morgan, Bob Leighton, Alan Perry, Graham Greene, Alan Riddell, Peter Finch and Andrew Lloyd. [details]

Cardiff, United Kingdom: Second Aeon Publications,
Permalink
out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Mutant Materials in Contemporary Design
  • exhibition catalogue
  • board covers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • color
  • 30.5 x 23 cm.
  • 128 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0870701312

Mutant Materials in Contemporary Design

Paola Antonelli, Fumitoshi Sakata, Seiji Kurokawa, Lorenzo Porcelli, Gino Colombini, Anna Castelli Ferrieri, Stephen Armellino, Ron Arad, Marcello Nizzoli, Tapio Wirkkala, Rita McBride, Enzo Mari, Laura Handler, Dennis Decker, Amanda Hong Magalhaes, Bob Evans, Daniel Weil, Gaetano Pesce, Jasper Morrison, Antonio Citterio, Ross Lovegrove, Bruno Ninaber van Eyben, Mark Sanders, Donald Carr, Paul Montgomery, Herbert Pfeiffer, Christopher Loew, Lawrence Schubert, Christopher Lada, Stephen Peart, Paul Bradley, Lawrence Lam, Giorgio Gurioli, Francesco Scansetti, Gordon Randall Perry, Richard Feinbloom, Steve Visser, Ashok Midha, Mark Stella, Kuni Masuda, Sohrab Vossoughi, Naoto Fukasawa, Tim Brown, Paul Howard, Stefan Lindfors, Sanford Redmond, Masayuki Kurokawa, David Hertz, Christopher Connell, Eva Zeisel, Harry Allen, Werner Scholpp, Lisa Krohn, Burt Rutan, Takeshi Ishiguro, William Hudson, Angela Kortelink, Siamak Samii, Shozo Toyohisa, David Chadwick, William Stumpf, Scott Riegelmann, David Schwartz, Eric Goetz, William Masters, Lance Neibauer, Alberto Meda, Richard Sapper, Aaron Lown, Wayman R. Spence, Marty Holloway, Andrew Jones, Gary Erickson, Carl Madore, David Chastain, Renzo Piano, Marc Sadler, Aubert Y. Coran, Raman P. Patel, Sabet Abdou-Sabet

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held May 25 - August 27, 1995. Essays Paola Antonelli. Cover designed by Gaetano Pesce. Designers include Paola Antonelli, Fumitoshi Sakata, Seiji Kurokawa, Lorenzo Porcelli, Gino Colombini, Anna Castelli Ferrieri, Stephen Armellino, Ron Arad, Marcello Nizzoli, Tapio Wirkkala, Rita McBride, Enzo Mari, Laura Handler, Dennis Decker, Amanda Hong Magalhaes, Bob Evans, Daniel Weil, Gaetano Pesce, Jasper Morrison, Antonio Citterio, Ross Lovegrove, Bruno Ninaber van Eyben, Mark Sanders, Donald Carr, Paul Montgomery, Herbert Pfeiffer, Christopher Loew, Lawrence Schubert, Christopher Lada, Stephen Peart, Paul Bradley, Lawrence Lam, Giorgio Gurioli, Francesco Scansetti, Gordon Randall Perry, Richard Feinbloom, Steve Visser, Ashok Midha, Mark Stella, Kuni Masuda, Sohrab Vossoughi, Naoto Fukasawa, Tim Brown, Paul Howard, Stefan Lindfors, Sanford Redmond, Masayuki Kurokawa, David Hertz, Christopher Connell, Eva Zeisel, Harry Allen, Werner Scholpp, Lisa Krohn, Burt Rutan, Takeshi Ishiguro, William Hudson, Angela Kortelink, Siamak Samii, Shozo Toyohisa, David Chadwick, William Stumpf, Scott Riegelmann, David Schwartz, Eric Goetz, William Masters, Lance Neibauer, Alberto Meda, Richard Sapper, Aaron Lown, Wayman R. ... [details]

$180.00
Condition:  New
$13.11
Condition:  Used
Now What? Artists Write!
  • critical theory
  • board covers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 26 x 18.5 cm.
  • 184 pp.
  • edition size 1300
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9783937577456

Now What? Artists Write!

Pawel Althamer, Tiong Ang, Ansuya Blom, Phil Collins, Flying City (Jeon Yongseok), Liam Gillick, Marina Grzinic, Sigudur Gudmundsson, Thomas Hirschhorn, Hans van Houwelingen, Daniel Jewesbury, Job Koelewijn, Boris Ondreicka, Anatoly Osmolovsky, Maria Pask, Jan van de Pavert, Marko Peljhan, Manfred Pernice, Paul Perry, Willem de Rooij, Tino Sehgal, Fiona Tan, Thorvaldur Thorsteinsson, Sarah Tripp

Critical theory, a project conceived by Mark Kremer, with contributions by Pawel Althamer, Tiong Ang, Ansuya Blom, Phil Collins, Flying City (Jeon Yongseok), Liam Gillick, Marina Grzinic, Sigudur Gudmundsson, Thomas Hirschhorn, Hans van Houwelingen, Daniel Jewesbury, Job Koelewijn, Boris Ondreicka, Anatoly Osmolovsky, Maria Pask, Jan van de Pavert, Marko Peljhan, Manfred Pernice, Paul Perry, Willem de Rooij, Tino Sehgal, Fiona Tan, Thorvaldur Thorsteinsson and Sarah Tripp. ... [details]

Berlin, Germany: Revolver,
Permalink
$41.56
Condition:  Used
objects: 7
1