objects: 119
1 2 3 4 5 ... 12
show
sort by
4th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival
  • poster
  • offset-printed
  • black-and-white
  • 58.2 x 27.6 cm.
  • [1] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

4th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival

Charlotte Moorman, Yoko Ono, Benjamin Patterson, Larry Loonin, Frederic Rzewski, Pietro Grossi, Leo Nilson, Ralph Lundsten, Don Heckman, Dick Higgins, La Monte Young, Robert Moran, Philip Corner, Toshi Ichiyanagi, Takehisa Kosugi, Hans G. Helms, Jackson Mac Low, Spencer Holst, David Hazleton, Emmett Williams, Mordecai-Mark Mac Low, Richard Huelsenbeck, David Anton, Jerome Rothenberg, Carol Berge, Diter Rot, Ludwig Gosewitz, Lamberto Pignotti, Chieko (Mieko) Shiomi, Bazon Brock, Tomas Schmit, Kurt Schwitters, Allan Kaprow, Alison Knowles, Bob Watts, Christo, Stefan Wolpe, Kenji Kobayashi, Howard Lebow, Cecil Taylor, Jimmy Lyons, Ken McIntyre, Mike Mantler, Henry Grimes, Allan Silva, Tony Williams, Jacob Glick, Shigeko Kubota, Allison Knowles, Jerry Agel, James Tenney, Joseph Beuys, Karlheinz Stockhausen, Karl Erik Welin, George Jeffers, Earle Brown, Giuseppe Chiari, Bill Dixon, Judith Dunn, Wolf Vostell, Robert Breer, Gary Harris, Elaine Summers, Hans Richter, Takahiko Iimura, USCO, George Brecht, John Cage, Charles Frazier, Jim McWilliams, Robert Burridge, Robert Ashley, Al Hansen, Bici Hendricks, Geoffrey Hendricks, Barbara Moore, Peter Moore, Gordon Mumma, Max Neuhaus, Nam June Paik, Lil Picard, Raffaele, Ely Raman, Carolee Schneemann, George Maciunas

Program for the Fourth Annual New York Festival of the Avant Garde held at The Central Park Conservatory Pond, New York, September 9, 1966, from 6am until midnight. Organized by Charlotte Moorman. Performances and contributions by Charlotte Moorman, Yoko Ono, Benjamin Patterson, Larry Loonin, Frederic Rzewski, Pietro Grossi, Leo Nilson, Ralph Lundsten, Don Heckman, Dick Higgins, La Monte Young, Robert Moran, Philip Corner, Toshi Ichiyanagi, Takehisa Kosugi, Hans G. ... [details]

$500.00
Condition:  Good. Folded in sixteens with light overall rubbing of pages and bumping of corners with light rubbing of recto and a 2 mm. stain to recto.
[Object # 25305]
SoHo News
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • loose leaves
  • black-and-white
  • 38.3 x 27.4 cm.
  • 55 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

SoHo News

Vol. 8, No. 48 (September 2 - 8, 1981)

John Leese, Carolyn Fireside, Bob Brewin, John Buckley, Roy Blount Jr., William Zimmer, Brian Eno, Robert Cumming, Charles Frazier, Donald Lipski, Howardena Pindell, Judy Rifka, Allen Ruppersberg, Irvin Tepper

September 2 - 8, 1981 issue of SoHo News. Issue edited by John Leese. Cover stories include: "Little Martyrs: Can Kids Survive the Family?," by Carolyn Fireside; "Valium's Adscam," by Bob Brewin; "Pop Goes Tom Verlaine," by John Buckley; "George Will Has His Way," by Artful Dodger; and Reggie: Damned Yankee," by Roy Blount Jr. ... [details]

New York, NY: SoHo News,
Permalink
$75.00
Condition:  Good. Folded in two. Light yellowing of paper from age and light wear to page edges including multiple small tears to edge of page 27. Contents otherwise clean and unmarked.
[Object # 24923]
Second Annual New York Festival of the Avant Garde [New York Avant Garde Festival]
  • ephemera
  • offset-printed
  • black-and-white
  • 21.6 x 27.9 cm.
  • [2] pp. [folded in 4 to create 8 pages]
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Second Annual New York Festival of the Avant Garde [New York Avant Garde Festival]

Charlotte Moorman, Karlheinz Stockhausen, Allan Kaprow, James Tenney, Max Neuhaus, Alvin Lucier, Robert Delford Brown, Olga Kluver, Lette Eisenhauer, Robert Breer, Garry Harris, David Behrman, Marjorie Strider, Michael Kirby, Allen Ginsberg, Vincent Gaeta, Gloria Graves, Dick Higgins, Jackson Mac Low, Peter Leventhal, Mary Bauermeister, Matthew Raimondi, Malcolm Goldstein, Marilyn Reiley, Joseph Shor, Jacob Glick, Benjamin Patterson, Mary Barnette, Alice Kogan, Mary Kucier, Charles Morrow, Jame Lee, George Brecht, Joe Jones, Lorenzo Thomas, Nam June Paik, Frederic Rzewski, Philip Corner, Christian Wolff, Morton Feldman, Robert Moran, Stefan Wolpe, Lukas Foss, Bertram Baldwin, Terry Jennings, Earle Brown, John Cage, Guisseppe Chiari, Toshi Ichiyanagi, Richard Maxfield, Kaniharu Akiyama, Harvey Sollberger, Mario Davidovsky, Yannis Xenakis, Luciano Berio, Luc Ferrari, Robert Bayley, Philip Jameson, Gyorgy Ligeti, Henri Pousseur, Peter Moore, Gordon Mumma, George Cacioppo, Robert Ashley, Carl Spelbring, Bruce Wise, George Crevoshay, Carolee Schneemann, Rochelle Weinstein, Edgard Varese, Vincent Cavalli, Adrian Gnam, Ryo Hei Nakagawa, William Lewis, Fred Mills, Donald Stratton, John Bergamo, Edward Burnham, Raymond Desroches, Fred Eckler, Richard Fitz, Paul Price, Howard Zwickler

Program for the Second Annual New York Festival of the Avant Garde held at Judson Hall, New York, August 30 - September 13, 1964. Organized by N. Seaman and Charlotte Moorman. Performances and contributions by Charlotte Moorman, Karlheinz Stockhausen, Allan Kaprow, James Tenney, Max Neuhaus, Alvin Lucier, Robert Delford Brown, Olga Kluver, Lette Eisenhauer, Robert Breer, Garry Harris, David Behrman, Marjorie Strider, Michael Kirby, Allen Ginsberg, Vincent Gaeta, Gloria Graves, Dick Higgins, Jackson Mac Low, Peter Leventhal, Mary Bauermeister, Matthew Raimondi, Malcolm Goldstein, Marilyn Reiley, Joseph Shor, Jacob Glick, Benjamin Patterson, Mary Barnette, Alice Kogan, Mary Kucier, Charles Morrow, Jame Lee, George Brecht, Joe Jones, Lorenzo Thomas, Nam June Paik, Frederic Rzewski, Philip Corner, Christian Wolff, Morton Feldman, Robert Moran, Stefan Wolpe, Lukas Foss, Bertram Baldwin, Terry Jennings, Earle Brown, John Cage, Guisseppe Chiari, Toshi Ichiyanagi, Richard Maxfield, Kaniharu Akiyama, Harvey Sollberger, Mario Davidovsky, Yannis Xenakis, Luciano Berio, Luc Ferrari, Robert Bayley, Philip Jameson, Gyorgy Ligeti, Henri Pousseur, Peter Moore, Gordon Mumma, George Cacioppo, Robert Ashley, Carl Spelbring, Bruce Wise, George Crevoshay, Edgard Varese, Vincent Cavalli, Adrian Gnam, Ryo Hei Nakagawa, William Lewis, Fred Mills, Donald Stratton, John Bergamo, Edward Burnham, Raymond Desroches, Fred Eckler, Richard Fitz, Paul Price, and Howard Zwickler. ... [details]

$200.00
Condition:  Fair / Good. Folded in eight with light overall rubbing of pages and bumping of corners with 6 mm. loss to one lower corner.
[Object # 8248]
A Forest of Signs : Art in the Crisis of Representation
  • exhibition catalogue
  • cloth boards issued without dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 30 x 25 cm.
  • 176 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0262071193

A Forest of Signs : Art in the Crisis of Representation

Mary Jane Jacob, Ann Goldstein, Ann Rorimer, Howard Singerman, Richard Baim, Judith Barry, Ericka Beckman, Gretchen Bender, Dara Birnbaum, Barbara Bloom, Troy Brauntuch, Sarah Charlesworth, Jack Goldstein, Jenny Holzer, Larry Johnson, Ronald Jones, Mike Kelley, Jeff Koons, Barbara Kruger, Louise Lawler, Thomas Lawson, Sherrie Levine, Robert Longo, Allan McCollum, Matt Mullican, Peter Nagy, Stephen Prina, Richard Prince, Cindy Sherman, Laurie Simmons, Haim Steinbach, Mitchell Syrop, James Welling, Christopher Williams

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held May 7 - August 13, 1989. Text by Mary Jane Jacob, Ann Goldstein, Ann Rorimer, and Howard Singerman. Artists featured in exhibition are Richard Baim, Judith Barry, Ericka Beckman, Gretchen Bender, Dara Birnbaum, Barbara Bloom, Troy Brauntuch, Sarah Charlesworth, Jack Goldstein, Jenny Holzer, Larry Johnson, Ronald Jones, Mike Kelley, Jeff Koons, Barbara Kruger, Louise Lawler, Thomas Lawson, Sherrie Levine, Robert Longo, Allan McCollum, Matt Mullican, Peter Nagy, Stephen Prina, Richard Prince, Cindy Sherman, Laurie Simmons, Haim Steinbach, Mitchell Syrop, James Welling, and Christopher Williams. ... [details]

Los Angeles / Cambridge, CA / MA: The Museum of Contemporary Art / MIT Press,
Permalink
$45.00
Condition:  Fine. Covers and contents as New. Due to size and weight additional shipping charges may be required.
[Object # 25066]
Joseph Cornell Portfolio
  • exhibition catalogue
  • non-standard binding
  • offset-printed
  • loose leaves
  • other special feature[s]
  • black-and-white & color
  • 25.5 x 17.5 cm.
  • unpaginated
  • edition size 3000
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Joseph Cornell Portfolio

Joseph Cornell, Donald Bartheleme, Bill Copley, Tony Curtis, Howard Hussey, Allegra Kent, Julien Levy, Jonas Mekas, Robert Motherwell, Hans Namuth, Sandra Leonard Starr, Hans Nemuth

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at Leo Castelli Gallery, New York, February 28 - March 20, 1976. Featuring numerous black-and-white illustrations on loose cards as well as multiple texts about Cornell, each text taking a different physical form: a stapled folded letter, a note housed in an envelope, a booklet, a four page book and more. ... [details]

New York / New York / Los Angeles, NY / NY / LA: Leo Castelli / Richard L. Feigen & Company / James Corcoran Gallery,
Permalink
$75.00
Condition:  Very Good. Light wear to cover edges and overall soiling and shelf wear to cloth spine. Contents clean and unmarked.
[Object # 25020]
Film-Makers' Cinematheque Program for April and May 1965
  • ephemera
  • mimeograph
  • black-and-white & color
  • 27.8 x 21.5 cm.
  • [2] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Film-Makers' Cinematheque Program for April and May 1965

Samuel Fuller, Ira Schneider, Nathaniel Dorsky, Yoji Kuri, Takahiko Iimura, Andy Warhol, Arthur Tress, Rudy Burckhardt, Kenneth Anger, The Kuchar Brothers, Mike Kuchar, Harry Smith, Jerry Joffen, Sidney Peterson, Lindsay Anderson, Alain Resnais, Michelangelo Antonioni, Agnes Varda, Jean Mitray, Rudolfo Khun, Henri Storck, Peter Weiss, Joseph Anderson, Richard Meyers, Alexander Hammid, Jane Belson Conger, Joseph Kramer, Robert Lebar, Howard Kaplan, Ilya Bolotowsky, Herbert Vessely

Double sided program for films presented at Film-Makers' Cinematheque from April - March, 1965. Films presented include "Forty Guns" and "Shock Corridor" by Samuel Fuller; "The Frantic, Pedantic, Semantic, Antic," by Ira Schneider; "A Fall Trip Home," by Nathanael Dorsky; "Ningen Dobutnen," by Yoji Kuri; "Love," by Takahiko Iimura; a new film by Andy Warhol; "Gardens of Tivoli," by Arthur Tress; the premiere of "The Lark" by Rudy Burkhardt; "Fireworks," "Eaux d' Artifice," "Inaugeration of the Pleasure Dome," "Scorpio Rising," by Kenneth Anger; Mike and George Kuchar retrospective including "A Reel of Home Movies," "The Slasher," "The Naked & the Nude," "The Thief and the Stripper," "I was a Teenage Rumpot," "Pussy on a Hot Tin Roof," "The Lurk," by Rudy Burckhardt; the premiere of "Sins of the Fleshapoids," by Mike Kuchar; Harry Smith retrospective; films of Jerry Joffen; Sidney Peterson retrospective including "Cage," "Lead Shoes," "Mr. ... [details]

$150.00
Condition:  Good. 1 cm. loss to lower right corner; 1.2 cm. loss to upper left corner; 9 mm. loss to upper right corner; 4 mm. tear to lower left corner. Paper yellow and brittle with age.
[Object # 24671]
Prospect 71 : Projection
  • ephemera
  • offset-printed
  • black-and-white
  • 10.5 x 21 cm.
  • [2] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Prospect 71 : Projection

Konrad Fischer, Jürgen Harten, Hans Strelow, Vito Acconci, Bas Jan Ader, John Baldessari, Robert Barry, Bernhard and Hilla Becher, Ben, Joseph Beuys, Claus Böhmler, Christian Boltanski, Ian Breakwell, KP Brehmer, Stig Broegger, Marcel Broodthaers, Stanley Brouwn, Victor Burgin, John Chamberlain, Chuck Close, Roger Cutforth, Hanne Darboven, Walter de Maria, Jan Dibbets, Gino De Dominicis, Ger van Elk, Barry Flanagan, Terry Fox, Hollis Frampton, Howard Fried, Hamish Fulton, Gilbert & George, Dan Graham, Nancy Stevenson Graves, Hans Haacke, David Hall, Richard Hamilton, Michael Heizer, John Hilliard, K H Hödicke, Robert Huot, Lee Jaffee, Wolf Knoebel, Ferdinand Kriwet, David Lamelas, John Latham, Barry Le Va, Les Levine, Bruce McLean, Mario Merz, Tony Morgan, Robert Morris, Bruce Nauman, Claes Oldenburg, Dennis Oppenheim, A.R. Penck, Marinella Pirelli Lotto, Brigid Polk, Sigmar Polke, Carl Frederik Reutersward, Gerhard Richter, Klaus Rinke, Peter Roehr, Charles Ross, Ulrich Rückriem, Salvo, Richard Serra, Robert Smithson, Michael Snow, Keith Sonnier, Petr Stembera, David Tremlett, Günter Uecker, Wolf Vostell, Franz Erhard Walther, Andy Warhol, William Wegman, Lawrence Weiner

Double sided card / announcement published in conjunction with Prospect 71 which opened in October of 1971. Artists included: Konrad Fischer, Jürgen Harten, Hans Strelow, Vito Acconci, Bas Jan Ader, John Baldessari, Robert Barry, Bernhard and Hilla Becher, Ben, Joseph Beuys, Claus Böhmler, Christian Boltanski, Ian Breakwell, KP Brehmer, Stig Broegger, Marcel Broodthaers, Stanley Brouwn, Victor Burgin, John Chamberlain, Chuck Close, Roger Cutforth, Hanne Darboven, Walter de Maria, Jan Dibbets, Gino De Dominicis, Ger van Elk, Barry Flanagan, Terry Fox, Hollis Frampton, Howard Fried, Hamish Fulton, Gilbert & George, Dan Graham, Nancy Stevenson Graves, Hans Haacke, David Hall, Richard Hamilton, Michael Heizer, John Hilliard, K H Hödicke, Robert Huot, Lee Jaffee, Wolf Knoebel, Ferdinand Kriwet, David Lamelas, John Latham, Barry Le Va, Les Levine, Bruce McLean, Mario Merz, Tony Morgan, Robert Morris, Bruce Nauman, Claes Oldenburg, Dennis Oppenheim, A. ... [details]

Düsseldorf, Germany: Art Press,
Permalink
out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
We Wanted a Revolution : Black Radical Women 1965-85, A Sourcebook
  • exhibition catalogue
  • softcover / other
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 26.7 x 20 cm.
  • 319 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9780872731837

We Wanted a Revolution : Black Radical Women 1965-85, A Sourcebook

Catherine Morris, Rujeko Hockley, Connie H. Choi, Carmen Hermo, Stephanie Weissberg, Jeanne Siegel, Larry Neal, Jeff Donaldson, Kay Brown, Mary Ann Weathers, Toni Morrison, Alice Walker, Margaret Sloan, Audre Lorde, Michele Wallace, Art Workers Coalition, John Dowell, Sam Gilliam, Daniel Johnson, Joe Overstreet, Melvin Edwards, Richard Hunt, William T. Williams, Flo Kennedy, Gerald Lefcourt, Robert Projansky, Lucy R. Lippard, Linda Goode Bryant, Janet Henry, Greg Tate, Craig Dennis Street, Tony Whitfield, Senga Nengudi, The Combahee River Collective, Lowery Stokes Sim P.H.D., Dawn Russell, Naeemah Shabazz, Lorraine O'Grady, Vivian E. Browne, Cynthia Carr, Michele Godwin, Hattie Gossett, Carole Gregory, Sue Heinemann, May Stevens, Cecilia Vicuña, Sylvia Witts Vitale, Emma Amos, Lorna Simpson, Ana Mendieta, Beverly Buchanan, Howardina Pindell, Gloria Anzaldúa, James Baldwin, bell hooks, Lisa Jones, Rodeo Caldonia, Anne Pasternak

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the Brooklyn Museum, New York, NY, April 21 - September 17, 2017. Traveled to California African American Museum, Los Angeles, CA, October 13, 2017 - January 14, 2018; Albright-Knox Art Gallery, Buffalo, NY, February 17, 2018 - May 27, 2018; and The Institute of Contemporary Art, Boston, MA, June 26, 2018 - September 30, 2018. ... [details]

$18.39
Condition:  New
$3.33
Condition:  Used
Documenta 5
  • exhibition catalogue
  • vinyl ring binder
  • offset-printed
  • black-and-white & color
  • 28 x 15 x 8 cm.
  • [~650] pp.
  • edition size 20000
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Documenta 5

Arnold Bode, Karlheinz Braun, Alexander Kluge, Peter Iden, Bazon Brock, Vito Acconci, Vincenzo Agnetti, Peter Alexander, John de Andrea, Giovanni Anselmo, Arbeitszeit, Archigram, Chuck Arnoldi, Art & Language, Richard Artschwager, Michael Ashkin, John Baldessari, Robert Barry, Georg Baselitz, Lothar Baumgarten, Robert Bechtle, Gottfried Bechtold, Bernd & Hilla Becher, Joseph Beuys, Karl Oskar Blase, Mel Bochner, Alighiero Boetti, Christian Boltanski, Claudio Bravo, George Brecht, K.P. Brehmer, Marcel Broodthaers, Stanley Brouwn, Günter Brus, Daniel Buren, Victor Burgin, Michael Buthe, James Lee Byars, Pier Paolo Calzolari, Luciano Castelli, Christo and Jeanne-Claude, Chuck Close, Tony Conrad, Ron Cooper, Bill Copley, Joseph Cornell, Robert Cottingham, Paul Cotton, Hanne Darboven, Walter De Maria, David Deutsch, Jan Dibbets, Herbert Distel, Gino de Dominicis, Marcel Duchamp, John Dugger, Don Eddy, Franz Eggenschwiler, Ger van Elk, Richard Estes, Luciano Fabro, John C. Fernie, Robert Filliou, Jud Fine, Joel Fisher, Terry Fox, Howard Fried, Hamish Fulton, Franz Gertsch, Gilbert & George, Ralph Goings, Hubert Gojowczyk, Dan Graham, Walter Grasskamp, Nancy Graves, Hans Haacke, Duane Hanson, Guy Harloff, Michael Harvey, Haus-Rucker-Co, Auguste Herbin, Eva Hesse, Rebecca Horn, Jean Olivier Hucleux, Douglas Huebler, Jörg Immendorff, Will Insley, Rolf Iseli, Ken Jacobs, Neil Jenney, Alfred Jensen, Jasper Johns, Joan Jonas, Max G. Kaminski, Howard Kanovitz, Edward Kienholz, Imi Knoebel, Christof Kohlhofer, Jannis Kounellis, Tom Kovachevich, Piotr Kowalski, David Lamelas, Barry Le Va, Jean LeGac, Alfred Leslie, Sol LeWitt, Richard Long, Ingeborg Luscher, Inge Mahn, Robert Mangold, Brice Marden, Agnes Martin, Etienne Martin, Richard McLean, David Medalla, Fernando Melani, Jim Melchert, Mario Merz, Gustav Metzger, Bernd Minnich, Malcolm Morley, Ed Moses, Bruce Nauman, Hermann Nitsch, Claes Oldenburg, Yoko Ono, Dennis Oppenheim, Blinky Palermo, Panamarenko, Giulio Paolini, A.R. Penck, Giuseppe Penone, Vettor Pisani, Sigmar Polke, Stephen Posen, Markus Raetz, Arnulf Rainer, Gerhard Richter, Klaus Rinke, Dorothea Rockburne, Peter Roehr, Allen Ruppersberg, Edward Ruscha, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Ulrich Ruckriem, Robert Ryman, John Salt, Salvo, Lucas Samaras, Paul Sarkisian, Jean-Frederic Schnyder, Ben Schonzeit, Werner Schroeter, HA Schult, Rudolf Schwarzkogler, Fritz Schwegler, Richard Serra, Paul Sharits, Allan Shields, Katharina Sieverding, Robert Smithson, Michael Snow, Keith Sonnier, Klaus Staeck, Paul Staiger, Jorge Stever, Robert Strubin, Harald Szeemann, Paul Thek, Wayne Thiebaud, Andre Thomkins, David Tremlett, Richard Tuttle, Ben Vautier, W + B Hein, Franz Erhard Walther, Robert Watts, William Wegman, Lawrence Weiner, John Wesley, H.C. Westermann, William Wiley, Rolf Winnewisser, Tom Wudl, Klaus Wyborny, La Monte Young, Peter Young, Gilberto Zorio

Large-scale exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with exhibition "Documenta 5," held June 30 - October 8, 1972. Catalogue features screenprinted cover designed by Edward Ruscha. This massive tome is housed in a vinyl covered, European standard, two-ring notebook. ... [details]

Kassel, Germany: Documenta GmbH,
Permalink
$933.81
Condition:  New
$373.57
Condition:  Used
Just Another Asshole
  • periodical
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • loose leaves
  • black-and-white
  • 41 x 28.5 cm.
  • 48 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Just Another Asshole

No. 3

Barbara Ess, J.M. Sherry, Nick Antonopolus, Robert Appleton, Andy Baird, Barbarians for Socialism, S. Battista, Coetow Birnbaum, Carol Black, M. Bock, Eric Gogosian, Cara Brownell, Glenn Branca, Ellen Bruno, Nina Canal, The Coachmen, Michele Confredo, Mitch Corber, Peter Cummings, Dan, Demi, Margaret Dewys, Marcel Duchamp, Barbara Ess, Louis Feitler, Benny Ferdman, Mr. and Mrs. Frank, Bobby G., Henry Garfunkel, Michael Glier, Kim Gordon, Dan Graham, Christine Hahn, Steven Harvey, Kristen Hawthorne, Jenny Holzer, Becky Howland, Glenda Hydler, Todd Jorgensen, Peggy Katz, Jeff Koons, Barbara Kruger, Rona Kuscher, Joe Lewis, Carla Liss, Jeff Lohn, N.Y. Lost, Mark Marek, Peter Marra, Lucinda Marshall, Ray Matthews, Aline Mayer, Paul McMahon, Ann Mesner, Dick Miller, Peter Moenig, Alan Moore, Gary Morgan, Mr. Mental, Matt Mullican, Charlie Nash, Joseph Nechvatal, Tom Tooerness, Bart Plantenga, Brian Piersol, Michael Warren Powel, 'R', Nancy Radloff, Howard Rodman, Christy Rupp, Thaddeus Rutkowski, Sammy, John Savas, Janet Schwartz, R.L. Seltma, J.M. Sherry, Ingrid Sischy, William Skrips, Smegma, Jim Sutcliffe, Taro Suzuki, Wharton Tiers, Lynne Tillman, Diane Torr, Douglas Turnbough, Gail Vachon, Peter Velez, Sally White, Martha Wilson, Robin Winters, Stephen Wischerth

Edited by J.M Sherry and Barbara Ess. Layout by [Barbara] Ess, J.M. Sherry, and Christine Hahn. Artist's projects by Michael Warren Powell, Mr. Mental, Ellen Bruno, Gail Vachon, Peter Velez, Ray Matthews, Becky Howland, Ann Mesner, Glenn Branca, J. ... [details]

$250.00
Condition:  Fine. Covers and contents bright and clean as issued.
[Object # 23342]
objects: 119
1 2 3 4 5 ... 12