objects: 423
1 2 3 4 5 ... 43
show
sort by
A Fatal Attraction : Art and the Media
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 28 x 22 cm.
  • 24 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0941548023

A Fatal Attraction : Art and the Media

Thomas Lawson, Donald Baechler, Dara Birnbaum, Barbara Bloom, Eric Bogosian, Troy Brauntuch, Sarah Charlesworth, Nancy Dwyer, Jack Goldstein, Richards Jarden, Jeff Koons, Barbara Kruger, Robert Longo, Frank Majore, Matt Mullican, Richard Prince, Walter Robinson, David Salle, Cindy Sherman, Michael Smith

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held May 2 - June 12, 1982. Essay by Thomas Lawson. Artists in the exhibition include Donald Baechler, Dara Birnbaum, Barbara Bloom, Eric Bogosian, Troy Brauntuch, Sarah Charlesworth, Nancy Dwyer, Jack Goldstein, Richards Jarden, Jeff Koons, Barbara Kruger, Robert Longo, Frank Majore, Matt Mullican, Richard Prince, Walter Robinson, David Salle, Cindy Sherman, and Michael Smith. ... [details]

$45.00
Condition:  Fine. As issued, clean and unmarked.
[Object # 23557]
Primary Structures : Younger American and British Sculptors
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white
  • 21 x 24 cm.
  • [52] pp.
  • edition size unkown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Primary Structures : Younger American and British Sculptors

Kynaston McShine, Carl Andre, David Annesley, Richard Artschwager, Larry Bell, Ronald Bladen, Michael Bolus, Anthony Caro, Tony DeLap, Walter de Maria, Tom Doyle, Dan Flavin, Peter Forakis, Paul Frazier, Judy Gerowitz, Daniel Gorski, David Gray, Robert Grosvenor, David Hall, Douglas Huebler, Donald Judd, Ellsworth Kelly, Phillip King, Lyman Kipp, Gerald Laing, Sol LeWitt, John McCracken, Tina Matkovic, Robert Morris, Forrest Myers, Peter Phillips, Peter Pinchbeck, Salvatore Romano, Tim Scott, Anthony Smith, Robert Smithson, Michael Todd, Anne Truitt, William Tucker, Richard Van Buren, David von Schlegell, Isaac Witkin, Derrick Woodham, Elaine Lustig Cohen

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held April 27 - June 12, 1966. Essay by exhibition's curator Kynaston McShine. Includes works by Carl Andre, David Annesley, Richard Artschwager, Larry Bell, Ronald Bladen, Michael Bolus, Anthony Caro, Tony DeLap, Walter de Maria, Tom Doyle, Dan Flavin, Peter Forakis, Paul Frazier, Judy Gerowitz, Daniel Gorski, David Gray, Robert Grosvenor, David Hall, Douglas Huebler, Donald Judd, Ellsworth Kelly, Phillip King, Lyman Kipp, Gerald Laing, Sol LeWitt, John McCracken, Tina Matkovic, Robert Morris, Forrest Myers, Peter Phillips, Peter Pinchbeck, Salvatore Romano, Tim Scott, Anthony Smith, Robert Smithson, Michael Todd, Anne Truitt, William Tucker, Richard Van Buren, David von Schlegell, Isaac Witkin and Derrick Woodham. ... [details]

$1,250.00
Condition:  Good. 2.1 cm. tear to top edge of spine, rubbing of covers and spine edge and light denting of covers. Light bumping of corners of recto with a 9 mm. dog-ear to bottom left corner of verso. Text block lightly separating from spine, contents otherwise clean and unmarked. THIS COPY FROM THE PERSONAL COLLECTION OF KYNASTON MCSHINE.
[Object # 37539]
Television's Impact on Contemporary Art
  • exhibition catalogue
  • illustrated wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 26.7 x 21.5 cm.
  • 48 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Television's Impact on Contemporary Art

Marc H. Miller, Laurie Anderson, Diane Arbus, Eve Arnold, Philip Ayers, John Baldessari, Thomas Barrow, Robert Bechtle, Gretchen Bender, Paul Berger, Keiko Bonk, Chris Burden, Nancy Burson, Harry Callahan, Tseng Kwong Chi, John Clem Clarke, Maxi Cohen, Jaime Davidovich, Bruce Davidson, William Eggleston, Daniel Faust, John Fekner, Don Leicht, Eric Fischl, Janet Fish, Robert Frank, Lee Friedlander, Matthew Geller, Jon Gnagy, Rodney Alan Greenblat, Richard Hamilton, Keith Haring, David Hockney, Nancy Holt, Douglas Huebler, Isidore Isou, Richards Jarden, Burris Jenkins Jr., Edward Kienholz, Nancy Reddin Kienholz, Mark Kostabi, Alfred Leslie, Les Levine, Robert Longo, John Maggiotto, Gerard Malanga, Allan McCollum, Peter Moore, Warren Neidich, Alastair Noble, Dennis Oppenheim, Bill Owens, Nam June Paik, Ed Paschke, Anton Perich, Howardena Pindell, Robert Rauschenberg, Marcia Resnick, Kenny Scharf, Cindy Sherman, Steven Shore, Gregg Smith, Kathy Neely, Don Snyder, Eve Sonneman, Keith Sonnier, Lewis Stein, Ted Victoria, Andy Warhol, William Wegman, Tom Wesselmann, Garry Winogrand, Rhonda Zwillinger, John Holmstrom

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held September 13 - October 26, 1986. Essay by Marc H. Miller. Artists include Laurie Anderson, Diane Arbus, Eve Arnold, Philip Ayers, John Baldessari, Thomas Barrow, Robert Bechtle, Gretchen Bender, Paul Berger, Keiko Bonk, Chris Burden, Nancy Burson, Harry Callahan, Tseng Kwong Chi, John Clem Clarke, Maxi Cohen, Jaime Davidovich, Bruce Davidson, William Eggleston, Daniel Faust, John Fekner, Don Leicht, Eric Fischl, Janet Fish, Robert Frank, Lee Friedlander, Matthew Geller, Jon Gnagy, Rodney Alan Greenblat, Richard Hamilton, Keith Haring, David Hockney, Nancy Holt, Douglas Huebler, Isidore Isou, Richards Jarden, Burris Jenkins Jr. ... [details]

$45.00
Condition:  Good. 3.5 cm. bend to bottom right corner of publication from bumping. Rubbing of cover edges. 3.8 cm. and 3 cm. pieces of tape with text notes on recto. 1.4 cm. sticker on verso. 3 mm. of tape on inside of front cover. Contents otherwise clean and unmarked.
[Object # 37998]
Supernova : Art of the 1990s from the Logan Collection
  • exhibition catalogue
  • paper over boards issued without dust-jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 30.4 x 21.4 cm.
  • 187 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9781891024832

Supernova : Art of the 1990s from the Logan Collection

Madeline Grynsztejn, Jessica Morgan, Dan Cameron, Ralph Rugoff, Amada Cruz, Katy Siegel, Felix Gonzalez-Torres, Takashi Murakami, Robert Gober, Damien Hirst, Katharina Fritsch, Neal Benezra, Kent Logan, Franz Ackermann, Janine Antoni, Chuck Close, Gregory Crewdson, John Currin, Thomas Demand, Philip-Lorca diCorcia, Marlene Dumas, Keith Edmier, Tracey Emin, Inka Essenhigh, Fang Lijun, Gary Hume, Brad Kahlhamer, William Kentridge, Gabriel Kuri, Glenn Ligon, Michel Majerus, Kerry James Marshall, Yasumasa Morimura, Sarah Morris, Ron Mueck, Vik Muniz, Juan Muñoz, Yoshimoto Nara, Chris Ofili, Neo Rauch, Thomas Scheibitz, Thomas Schütte, Yinka Shonibare, Gary Simmons, Kiki Smith, Hiroshi Sugimoto, Sam Taylor-Wood, Jeff Wall, Rachel Whiteread, Xu Yihui, Yukinori Yanagi, Lisa Yuskavage, Zhang Huan

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the San Francisco Museum of Modern Art, San Francisco, December 13, 2003 - May 23, 2004. Edited and with an introduction by Madeline Grynsztejn. ... [details]

$10.00
Condition:  Good. Light rubbing of covers and bumping of corners of partial board covers. 4 cm. area on verso where a removed sticker has lifted the ink off of the partial soft cover near spine making a blank green space. Rippling of endpapers. Contents otherwise clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight of this publication additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
[Object # 38073]
Printmaking : A Contemporary Perspective
  • exhibition catalogue
  • illustrated wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 28 x 23 cm.
  • 191 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9781906155438

Printmaking : A Contemporary Perspective

Paul Coldwell, Norman Ackroyd, Banksy, Georg Baselitz, Christiane Baumgartner, Tony Bevan, Marko Blazo, Cécile Boucher, Louise Bourgeois, Siân Bowen, Jacques Callot, Patricia Caulfield, Vija Celmins, Stephen Chambers, Hwajin Chang, Sang-Gon Chung, Chuck Close, Prunella Clough, Bernard Cohen, Willie Cole, Susan Collins, Tony Cragg, Michael Craig-Martin, Árpád Daradics, John Davies, Richard Deacon, Anne Desmet, Trenton Doyle Hancock, Albrecht Dürer, Robin Duttson, Faile Collective, Henri Fantin-Latour, Helen Frederick, Lucian Freud, Hamish Fulton, Alberto Giacometti, Francisco Goya, Anthony Gross, Wenda Gu, Richard Hamilton, Valgerdur Hauksdóttir, Dan Hays, Tim Head, Charlotte Hodes, Howard Hodgkin, Katsushika Hokusai, Andrzej Jackowski, Kennardphillipps, William Kentridge, Anselm Kiefer, Thomas Kilpper, Seung Yeon Kim, Ernst Ludwig Kirchner, Barbara Kruger, Christopher Le Brun, Fang Lijun, Christoph Loos, Marilène Oliver, Julian Opie, Mick Moon, Giorgio Morandi, Anna Maria Pacheco, Eduardo Paolozzi, Simon Patterson, Grayson Perry, Pablo Picasso, Giovanni Battista Piranesi, Sigmar Polke, Kathy Prendergast, Robert Rauschenberg, Odilon Redon, Paula Rego, Rembrandt van Rijn, Dieter Rot [Dieter Roth], Michael Rothenstein, Bartolomeu Dos Santos, Sean Scully, Hercules Seghers, Nana Shiomi, Regina Silveira, Kiki Smith, Devorah Sperber, Emma Stibbon, Antoni Tàpies, Masami Teraoka, Joe Tilson, Barthélémy Toguo, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Kitagawa Utamaro, John Utting, Édouard Vuillard, Kara Walker, Andy Warhol, Rachel Whiteread, Terry Winters, Bill Woodrow, Richard Woods, Katsutoshi Yuasi

Monograph presenting an overview of contemporary printmaking by Paul Coldwell. Artists include Norman Ackroyd, Banksy, Georg Baselitz, Christiane Baumgartner, Tony Bevan, Marko Blazo, Cécile Boucher, Louise Bourgeois, Siân Bowen, Jacques Callot, Patricia Caulfield, Vija Celmins, Stephen Chambers, Hwajin Chang, Sang-Gon Chung, Chuck Close, Prunella Clough, Bernard Cohen, Willie Cole, Susan Collins, Tony Cragg, Michael Craig-Martin, Árpád Daradics, John Davies, Richard Deacon, Anne Desmet, Trenton Doyle Hancock, Albrecht Dürer, Robin Duttson, Faile Collective, Henri Fantin-Latour, Helen Frederick, Lucian Freud, Hamish Fulton, Alberto Giacometti, Francisco Goya, Anthony Gross, Wenda Gu, Richard Hamilton, Valgerdur Hauksdóttir, Dan Hays, Tim Head, Charlotte Hodes, Howard Hodgkin, Katsushika Hokusai, Andrzej Jackowski, Kennardphillipps, William Kentridge, Anselm Kiefer, Thomas Kilpper, Seung Yeon Kim, Ernst Ludwig Kirchner, Barbara Kruger, Christopher Le Brun, Fang Lijun, Christoph Loos, Marilène Oliver, Julian Opie, Mick Moon, Giorgio Morandi, Anna Maria Pacheco, Eduardo Paolozzi, Simon Patterson, Grayson Perry, Pablo Picasso, Giovanni Battista Piranesi, Sigmar Polke, Kathy Prendergast, Robert Rauschenberg, Odilon Redon, Paula Rego, Rembrandt van Rijn, Dieter Rot [Dieter Roth], Michael Rothenstein, Bartolomeu Dos Santos, Sean Scully, Hercules Seghers, Nana Shiomi, Regina Silveira, Kiki Smith, Devorah Sperber, Emma Stibbon, Antoni Tàpies, Masami Teraoka, Joe Tilson, Barthélémy Toguo, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Kitagawa Utamaro, John Utting, Édouard Vuillard, Kara Walker, Andy Warhol, Rachel Whiteread, Terry Winters, Bill Woodrow, Richard Woods, and Katsutoshi Yuasi. ... [details]

London, United Kingdom: Black Dog Publishing,
Permalink
$125.00
Condition:  Very Good / Fine. Light rubbing of cover corners, otherwise Fine. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight of this publication additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
[Object # 38116]
Photographies Contemporaines : Collection de Groupe Lhoist
  • monograph
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 30 x 27.3 cm.
  • 183 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Photographies Contemporaines : Collection de Groupe Lhoist

Pauline de Laboulaye, Jacqueline de Ponton D'Amécourt, Pierre Apraxine, Mac Adams, John Baldessari, Lothar Baumgarten, Bernd & Hilla Becher, Max Becher, Andrea Robbins, Barbara Bloom, Christian Boltanski, Rudolph Bonvie, Denis Brihat, Ellen Brooks, Victor Burgin, Jean-Marc Bustamante, Sophie Calle, Sarah Charlesworth, Pierre Cordier, Lili Dujourie, Jeanne Dunning, Sylvie Eyberg, Patrick Faigenbaum, Peter Fischli/David Weiss, Gunther Förg, Michel François, Peter Fraser, Adam Fuss, Lynn Geesaman, Gilbert & George, Nan Goldin, Rodney Graham, Andreas Gursky, Jan Henle, Craigie Horsfield, Alfredo Jaar, Louis Jammes, Jürgen Klauke, Karen Knorr, Wilmar Koenig, Suzanne Lafont, Marie-Jo Lafontaine, Louise Lawler, Richard Long, Urs Luthi, Robert Mapplethorpe, Guy Mees, Hélène Mugot, Vic Muniz, Bruce Nauman, Luigi Ontani, Pierre & Gilles, Sigmar Polke, Richard Prince, Olivier Richon, Gerhard Richter, David Robbins, Michal Rovner, Thomas Ruff, Andres Serrano, Cindy Sherman, Laurie Simmons, Seton Smith, Thomas Struth, Hiroshi Sugimoto, jan Vercruysse, Didier Vermeiren, Not Vital, Jeff Wall, Boyd Webb, William Wegman, James Welling

Monograph on the photography collection of Groupe Lhoist in Belgium. Edited by Pauline de Laboulaye and Jacqueline de Ponton D'Amécourt. Introduction by Pierre Apraxine. Artists include Mac Adams, John Baldessari, Lothar Baumgarten, Bernd & Hilla Becher, Max Becher, Andrea Robbins, Barbara Bloom, Christian Boltanski, Rudolph Bonvie, Denis Brihat, Ellen Brooks, Victor Burgin, Jean-Marc Bustamante, Sophie Calle, Sarah Charlesworth, Pierre Cordier, Lili Dujourie, Jeanne Dunning, Sylvie Eyberg, Patrick Faigenbaum, Peter Fischli/David Weiss, Gunther Förg, Michel François, Peter Fraser, Adam Fuss, Lynn Geesaman, Gilbert & George, Nan Goldin, Rodney Graham, Andreas Gursky, Jan Henle, Craigie Horsfield, Alfredo Jaar, Louis Jammes, Jürgen Klauke, Karen Knorr, Wilmar Koenig, Suzanne Lafont, Marie-Jo Lafontaine, Louise Lawler, Richard Long, Urs Luthi, Robert Mapplethorpe, Guy Mees, Hélène Mugot, Vic Muniz, Bruce Nauman, Luigi Ontani, Pierre & Gilles, Sigmar Polke, Richard Prince, Olivier Richon, Gerhard Richter, David Robbins, Michal Rovner, Thomas Ruff, Andres Serrano, Cindy Sherman, Laurie Simmons, Seton Smith, Thomas Struth, Hiroshi Sugimoto, jan Vercruysse, Didier Vermeiren, Not Vital, Jeff Wall, Boyd Webb, William Wegman, and James Welling. ... [details]

Limelette, Belgium: Groupe Lhoist,
Permalink
$45.00
Condition:  Good. Moderate sunning and discoloration of covers, rubbing of cover edges, and bumping of bottom right corner. Light dust soiling of text block edge, contents clean and unmarked.
[Object # 38115]
Rapture
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • tipped in image[s]
  • black-and-white & color
  • 19 x 27.9 cm.
  • 63 pp.
  • edition size 1500
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0615112420

Rapture

Hiroshi Sugimoto, Barbara Bosworth, Gillian Brown, Inga McCaslin Frick, Peter Eudenbach, Bill Jacobson, Fred H.C. Liang, Cameron Shaw, Arlene Shechet, Duane Slick, Kiki Smith, Pat Steir, Bill Thompson, Roger Tibbetts, Stephen Tourlentes, Mark Winetrout, Petah Coyne, Jeanne Dunning, Peter Garfield, Michal Hardoof-Raz, Arnaldo Hernandez, Christopher Wiley, David Ireland, Larimer Richards, Gary Simmons, Tomas Vu Daniel, Jeffrey Keough, Robert E. Alvis, Louise Myers Kawada

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the Massachusetts College of Art Bakalar and Huntington Galleries, Boston, January 20 - March 4, 2000. Essays by Robert E. Alvis and Louise Myers Kawada. ... [details]

$45.00
Condition:  Good / Very Good. Rubbing of covers, spine, and cover edges and bumping to bottom right corner of publication. Contents clean and unmarked.
[Object # 38081]
Fast Forward : Contemporary Collections for the Dallas Museum of Art
  • exhibition catalogue
  • cloth boards with dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 31 x 24.5 cm.
  • 327 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9780300122916

Fast Forward : Contemporary Collections for the Dallas Museum of Art

Maria de Corral, John R. Lane, Frances Colpitt, Mark Rosenthal, Allan Schwartzman, Charles Wylie, Vito Acconci, Eija-Liisa Ahtila, Doug Aitken, Mamma Andersson, Carl Andre, Giovanni Anselmo, Ant Farm, Janine Antoni, Richard Artschwager, Francis Bacon, John Baldessari, Matthew Barney, Lothar Baumgarten, Bernd and Hilla Becher, Lynda Benglis, Joseph Beuys, Alighiero Boetti, Louise Bourgeois, Marcel Broodthaers, James Brooks, Coosje van Bruggen, Chris Burden, Alberto Burri, Scott Burton, Janet Cardiff, George Bures Miller, James Casebere, Maurizio Cattelan, Vija Celmins, Bruce Conner, Tony Cragg, Gregory Crewdson, Willem de Kooning, Thomas Demand, Richard Diebenkorn, Rineke Dijkstra, Mark di Suvero, Willie Doherty, Peter Doig, Carroll Dunham, William Eggleston, Olafur Eliasson, Luciano Fabro, Vernon Fisher, Dan Flavin, Saul Fletcher, Lucio Fontana, Sam Francis, Lucian Freud, Tom Friedman, Isa Genzken, Gilbert & George, Robert Gober, Felix Gonzalez-Torres, Arshile Gorky, Dan Graham, Philip Guston, Zaha Hadid, David Hammons, Trenton Doyle Hancock, Mona Hatoum, Michael Heizer, Jim Hodges, Jenny Holzer, Robert Irwin, Christian Jankowski, Neil Jenney, Jasper Johns, Donald Judd, Anish Kapoor, Ellsworth Kelly, William Kentridge, Anselm Kiefer, Martin Kippenberger, Franz Kline, Jeff Koons, Jannis Kounellis, Lee Krasner, Guillermo Kuitca, Yayoi Kusama, Wolfgang Laib, Liz Larner, Barry Le Va, Sherrie Levine, Sol LeWitt, Glenn Ligon, Richard Long, Morris Louis, Robert Mangold, Piero Manzoni, Christian Marclay, Brice Marden, Agnes Martin, Allan McCollum, Mario Merz, Tatsuo Miyajima, Mariko Mori, Robert Morris, Robert Motherwell, Ron Mueck, Juan Muñoz, Bruce Nauman, Shirin Neshat, Nic Nicosia, Claes Oldenburg, Tony Oursler, Laura Owens, Nam June Paik, Blinky Palermo, Giulio Paolini, Giuseppe Penone, Raymond Pettibon, Elisabeth Peyton, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Sigmar Polke, Jackson Pollock, Richard Prince, Martin Puryear, Robert Rauschenberg, Charles Ray, Gerhard Richter, Pipilotti Rist, Matthew Ritchie, Mark Rothko, Thomas Ruff, Edward Ruscha, Robert Ryman, Anri Sala, Doris Salcedo, Julião Sarmento, Richard Serra, Joel Shapiro, Cindy Sherman, Paul Sietsema, David Smith, Kiki Smith, Tony Smith, Robert Smithson, Valeska Soares, Jennifer Steinkamp, Frank Stella, Clyfford Still, Myron Stout, Thomas Struth, Hiroshi Sugimoto, Rufino Tamayo, Rosemarie Trockel, Anne Truitt, Richard Tuttle, Luc Tuymans, Cy Twombly, Bill Viola, Lawrence Weiner, Franz West, Rachel Whiteread, Sue Williams, Jane and Louise Wilson, Christopher Wool

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held November 21, 2006 - May 20, 2007. Curated by Maria de Corral and Charles Wylie. Edited and with contributions by Maria de Corral and John R. ... [details]

$10.00
Condition:  Good. Wear to vellum dust jacket including 5 mm. of loss to top edge of spine, 1 cm. loss of top right corner at recto, 3 mm. loss of bottom corner at verso, and 4 mm. tear to top left corner of verso. Light yellowing of page edges, contents clean and unmarked. Due to very large size and weight of this publication additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
[Object # 38106]
Body Language : Figurative Aspects of Recent Art
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 27.7 x 21.5 cm.
  • [108] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Body Language : Figurative Aspects of Recent Art

Roberta Smith, Siah Armajani, Jennifer Bartlett, Jonathan Borofsky, Richard Bosman, Troy Brauntuch, Scott Burton, R.M. Fischer, Ken Goodman, Barry LeDoux, Robert Longo, Nancy Mitchnick, Dona Nelson, Judy Pfaff, Richard Prince, David Salle, Julian Schnabel, Joel Shapiro, Cindy Sherman, Laurie Simmons, Billy Sullivan

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at Hayden Gallery, MIT, Cambridge, MA, October 2 - December 24, 1981. Traveled to The Fort Worth Art Museum, Fort Worth, TX, September 11 - October 24, 1982; University of South Florida, Tampa, FL, November 12 - December 17, 1982; and Contemporary Arts Center, Cinncinnati, OH. ... [details]

$35.00
Condition:  Good. 4.4 cm. sticker on top left corner of recto. Rubbing of cover edges and bumping of top right corner. Rippling along spine. Slight loosening of pages from the spine. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight of this publication additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
[Object # 37965]
Prospect 69 : Katalog-Zeitung zur internationalen vorschau auf die Kunst in den Galerien der Avantgarde 30. September bis 12. Oktober 1969 [Catalog newspaper for the international preview of art in the galleries of the avant-garde]
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • loose leaves
  • duotone
  • 35.5 x 25 cm.
  • 55 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Prospect 69 : Katalog-Zeitung zur internationalen vorschau auf die Kunst in den Galerien der Avantgarde 30. September bis 12. Oktober 1969 [Catalog newspaper for the international preview of art in the galleries of the avant-garde]

Konrad Fischer, Hans Strelow, Seth Siegelaub, Robert Barry, Douglas Huebler, Joseph Kosuth, Lawrence Weiner, Bernd & Hilla Becher, Hanne Darboven, Bruno Gronen, Michael Heizer, Sol LeWitt, Richard Long, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Niele Toroni, Robert Smithson, Charles Ross, Markus Raetz, Jean-Frédéric Schnyder, Jannis Kounellis, Eliseo Mattiacci, Stanley Brouwn, Alghiero Boetti, Emilio Prini, Giuseppe Penone, Pier Paolo Calzolari, E.P. Butler, Eric Orr, James Lee Byars, Paul Cotton, Hans Haacke, Lynda Benglis, Ron Cooper, Doug Wheeler, Giorgio Griffa, David Prentice, Daniel Buren, Dennis Oppenheim, Zaj, Dick Higgins, Joseph Beuys, Ute Klophaus, David Lamelas

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with Prospect 69 held September 30 - October 12, 1969. Conceived of and organized by Konrad Fischer and Hans Strelow. Edited section by Seth Siegelaub incorporates interviews with Robert Barry, Douglas Huebler, Joseph Kosuth, and Lawrence Weiner conducted individually by themselves. ... [details]

Düsseldorf, Germany: Städtische Kunsthalle,
Permalink
$450.00
Condition:  Very Good. Light overall aging to paper, few very small chips to lower edge of recto cover, pale time staining to verso cover. Contents clean and unmarked. An outstandingly well preserved copy of a otherwise typically fragile publication.
[Object # 38028]
objects: 423
1 2 3 4 5 ... 43