objects: 3
1
show
sort by
7th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival on Two Islands
  • poster
  • offset-printed
  • accordion
  • duotone
  • 74 x 18.5 cm.
  • [1] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

7th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival on Two Islands

Charlotte Moorman, Jon Aldefer, Billy Apple, Ay-o, Norman Bauman, David Behrman, Lois Bernard, Robert Breer, Darlene Butsch, Luis Camnitzer, Jackie Cassen, Jaropolk Cigash, Michael Cooper, Philip Corner, Arthur Corwin, Ian Crofts, Douglas Davis, Lindsay Decker, Ken Dewey, Juan Downey, Sean Emmett, Jeni Engel, Charles Frazier, Frank Gillette, Jimmy Giuffre, Michael Gurian, Al Hansen, Gary Harris, Don Heckman, Piero Heliczer, Bici Hendricks, Geoffrey Hendricks, Jon Hendricks, Dick Hogle, Richard Hyatt, Yukihisa Isobe, Ken jacobs, Poppy Johnson, Ray Johnson, Joe Jones, Kenneth Knowlton, Gilles Larrain, Fred Lieberman, Ernst Lurker, Jackson Mac Low, Max V. Mathews, Preston McClanahan, Jim McWilliams, Peter Neumann, Henry Niese, Andrew Noren, Ralph Ortiz, Nam June Paik, Benjamin Patterson, Lil Picard, John Pierce, Dick Preston, Ely Raman, Jim Raridon, Earl Reiback, Jean Claude Risset, Sal Romano, Paul Ryan, Ira Schneider, Michael Snow, Rudi Stern, Tal Streeter, Sandra Sutton, Aldo Tambellini, Jean Toche, Jerry Tublin, John van Alstine, John Van Saun, Frank Lincoln Viner, Gerald Vis, Laurence Warshaw, Todd Watts, Joyce Wieland, Kenneth Werner, Pat Willard, David Wise, Ted Wolf, Jud Yalkut, Gary Zeller, Les Levine, Allan Kaprow, Philip Corner, Stan Brakhage, Jean Toche

Promotional poster for the 7th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival presented by Charlotte Moorman held September 28 - October 4, 1969. Performers included Charlotte Moorman, Jon Aldefer, Billy Apple, Ay-o, Norman Bauman, David Behrman, Lois Bernard, Robert Breer, Darlene Butsch, Luis Camnitzer, Jackie Cassen, Jaropolk Cigash, Michael Cooper, Philip Corner, Arthur Corwin, Ian Crofts, Douglas Davis, Lindsay Decker, Ken Dewey, Juan Downey, Sean Emmett, Jeni Engel, Charles Frazier, Frank Gillette, Jimmy Giuffre, Michael Gurian, Al Hansen, Gary Harris, Don Heckman, Piero Heliczer, Bici Hendricks, Geoffrey Hendricks, Jon Hendricks, Dick Hogle, Richard Hyatt, Yukihisa Isobe, Ken jacobs, Poppy Johnson, Ray Johnson, Joe Jones, Kenneth Knowlton, Gilles Larrain, Fred Lieberman, Ernst Lurker, Jackson Mac Low, Max V. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Primary Structures : Younger American and British Sculptors
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white
  • 21 x 24 cm.
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size unkown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Primary Structures : Younger American and British Sculptors

Kynaston McShine, Carl Andre, David Annesley, Richard Artschwager, Larry Bell, Ronald Bladen, Michael Bolus, Anthony Caro, Tony DeLap, Walter de Maria, Tom Doyle, Dan Flavin, Peter Forakis, Paul Frazier, Judy Gerowitz, Daniel Gorski, David Gray, Robert Grosvenor, David Hall, Douglas Huebler, Donald Judd, Ellsworth Kelly, Phillip King, Lyman Kipp, Gerald Laing, Sol LeWitt, John McCracken, Tina Matkovic, Robert Morris, Forrest Myers, Peter Phillips, Peter Pinchbeck, Salvatore Romano, Tim Scott, Anthony Smith, Robert Smithson, Michael Todd, Anne Truitt, William Tucker, Richard Van Buren, David von Schlegell, Isaac Witkin, Derrick Woodham, Elaine Lustig Cohen

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held April 27 - June 12 1966. Essay by exhibition's curator Kynaston McShine. Includes works by Carl Andre, David Annesley, Richard Artschwager, Larry Bell, Ronald Bladen, Michael Bolus, Anthony Caro, Tony DeLap, Walter de Maria, Tom Doyle, Dan Flavin, Peter Forakis, Paul Frazier, Judy Gerowitz, Daniel Gorski, David Gray, Robert Grosvenor, David Hall, Douglas Huebler, Donald Judd, Ellsworth Kelly, Phillip King, Lyman Kipp, Gerald Laing, Sol LeWitt, John McCracken, Tina Matkovic, Robert Morris, Forrest Myers, Peter Phillips, Peter Pinchbeck, Salvatore Romano, Tim Scott, Anthony Smith, Robert Smithson, Michael Todd, Anne Truitt, William Tucker, Richard Van Buren, David von Schlegell, Isaac Witkin, Derrick Woodham. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Impact Art Video Art 74
  • exhibition catalogue
  • non-standard binding
  • offset-printed
  • black-and-white
  • 21 x 29.5 cm
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Impact Art Video Art 74

René Berger, Jole De Sanna, Allan Kaprow, Denis Oppenheim, Vito Acconci, Vincenzo Agnetti, Gianni Colombo, Eric Andersen, Eleanor Antin, Mike Barnard, David Green, Rene Bauermeister, Christian Boltanski, Trisha Brown, Paolo Pier Calzolari, Groupe Cap, Center of Art and Communication Third World Editions, Giuseppe Chiari, Andrea Daninos, Douglas Davis, Tom Dean, Dimitri Devyatkine, Antonio Dias, Nusa & Sreco Dragan, Don Druick, Bill & Louise Etra, Valie Export, Luciano Fabro, Herve Fischer, Fred Forest, Simone Forti, Jochen Gerz, Luciano Giaccari, Paul Goede, Dan Graham, Group of the Thirteen, Group of the Thirteen - Center of Art and Communication, William Gwin, Warner Jepson, Bruce W. Hale, Ron Hayes, Davi Det Hompson , Peter Hutchinson, Taka Iimura, Norio Imai, Sanja Ivekovic, Willard Rosenquist, William Roarty, Joan Jonas, Maurizio Nannucci, Ku-Lim Kim, Jannis Kounellis, Shigeko Kubota, Duck Jun Kwak, Suzy Lake, Richard Landry, Barbara & Michael Leisgen, Jacques Lennep, Les Levine, Jacques Lizene, Niels Lomholt, Urs Lüthi, Renato Maestri, Andy Mann, Dalibor Marinis, Mario Merz, Gerald Minkoff, Missing Link, Antonio Muntadas, Muriel Oleson, Jean Otth, Nam June Paik, Charlemagne Palestine, Luca Patella, Romano Peli, Norman Perryman, Emile Ellberger, Alberto Pirelli, Yvonne Rainer, Don Hallok, Martha Rosler, Eric Salzman, Sarkis, Helmut Schweizer, Allen Sekula, William Smith, Francoise Sullivan, Skip Sweeney, Tape, Francesc Torres, Angels Ribe, Janos Urban, Steina and Woody Vasulka, Bill Vazan, Bill Viola, Wolf Vostell, Peter Weibel, Frank Gillette

Exhibition catalogue within ring binder published in conjunction with show held in 1974. Texts by René Berger, Jole De Sanna. Includes project descriptions and images from artists in exhibition including Allan Kaprow, Denis Oppenheim, Vito Acconci, Vincenzo Agnetti, Gianni Colombo, Eric Andersen, Eleanor Antin, Mike Barnard, David Green, Rene Bauermeister, Christian Boltanski, Trisha Brown, Paolo Pier Calzolari, Groupe Cap, Center of Art and Communication Third World Editions , Giuseppe Chiari, Andrea Daninos, Douglas Davis, Tom Dean, Dimitri Devyatkine, Antonio Dias, Nusa & Sreco Dragan, Don Druick, Bill & Louise Etra, Valie Export, Luciano Fabro, Herve Fischer, Fred Forest, Simone Forti, Jochen Gerz, Luciano Giaccari, Paul Goede, Dan Graham, Group of the Thirteen, Group of the Thirteen - Center of Art and Communication, William Gwin, Warner Jepson, Bruce W. ... [details]

Lausanne, Switzerland: Galerie Impact,
Permalink
out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
objects: 3
1