objects: 5
1
show
sort by
Art Without Boundaries
  • critical theory
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 20.7 x 14.7 cm.
  • 215 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Art Without Boundaries

Gerald Woods, Philip Thompson, John Williams, Valerio Adami, Michelangelo Antonioni, Dennis Bailey, Saul Bass, Lester Beall, Max Bill, Derek Birdsall, Jan Bons, Walerian Borowczyk , Mark Boyle, Bill Brandt, Robert Brownjohn, Alberto Burri, Pol Bury, Mel Calman, Antonio Carena, Eugenio Carmi, Mario Ceroli, Chermayeff and Geismar, Christo, Chryssa, Roman Cieslewicz, Giulio Cittato, Bob Cobbing, Crosby / Fletcher / Forbes, Wim Crouwel, Allan D'Arcangelo, Rudolph De Harak, Eric De Maré, Walter de Maria, Feder, Jean-Michel Folon, Lucio Fontana, André François, Anthony Froshaug, Geoffrey Gale, Pietro Gallina, Frank Gallo, Winfred Gaul, Juan Genoves, Jean-Luc Godard, Franco Grignani, Richard Hamilton, Dick Higgins, David Hockney, Dom Sylvester Houédard, John Kaine, William Klein, Ferdinand Kriwet, Jan Lenica, Sol LeWitt, Romek Marber, Robert Massin, Hansjorg Mayer, Raymond Moore, Joseph Müller-Brockmann , Siegfried Odermatt, Rosemarie Tissi, Claes Oldenburg, Giovanni Pintori, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Paul Rand, Robert Rauschenberg, Roger Raveel, Alain Robbe-Grillet, Diter Rot, Hans Schleger, Peter Schmidt, Richard Smith, Stefan and Franciszka Themerson, Jan Tschichold, Stan Vanderbeek, Tom Wesselmann, Kurt Wirth, Henry Wolf, Edward Wright

Book of critical theory outlining the intersection of mediums in art after 1950. Edited by Gerald Woods, Philip Thompson and John Williams. Artists include Valerio Adami, Michelangelo Antonioni, Dennis Bailey, Saul Bass, Lester Beall, Max Bill, Derek Birdsall, Jan Bons, Walerian Borowczyk , Mark Boyle, Bill Brandt, Robert Brownjohn, Alberto Burri, Pol Bury, Mel Calman, Antonio Carena, Eugenio Carmi, Mario Ceroli, Chermayeff and Geismar, Christo, Chryssa, Roman Cieslewicz, Giulio Cittato, Bob Cobbing, Crosby / Fletcher / Forbes, Wim Crouwel, Allan D'Arcangelo, Rudolph De Harak, Eric De Maré, Walter de Maria, Feder, Jean-Michel Folon, Lucio Fontana, André François, Anthony Froshaug, Geoffrey Gale, Pietro Gallina, Frank Gallo, Winfred Gaul, Juan Genoves, Jean-Luc Godard, Franco Grignani, Richard Hamilton, Dick Higgins, David Hockney, Dom Sylvester Houédard, John Kaine, William Klein, Ferdinand Kriwet, Jan Lenica, Sol LeWitt, Romek Marber, Robert Massin, Hansjorg Mayer, Raymond Moore, Joseph Müller-Brockmann , Siegfried Odermatt, Rosemarie Tissi, Claes Oldenburg, Giovanni Pintori, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Paul Rand, Robert Rauschenberg, Roger Raveel, Alain Robbe-Grillet, Diter Rot, Hans Schleger, Peter Schmidt, Richard Smith, Stefan and Franciszka Themerson, Jan Tschichold, Stan Vanderbeek, Tom Wesselmann, Kurt Wirth, Henry Wolf and Edward Wright. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Ausstellung : Serielle Formationen
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 28.5 x 20.5 cm.
  • [30] pp.
  • edition size 500
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Ausstellung : Serielle Formationen

Peter Roehr, Paul Maenz, Siegfried Baetels, Carl Andre, Arman, Thomas Bayrle, Ronald Bladen, Hans Breder, Enrico Castellani, Christo, Jan Dibbets, May Fasnacht, Eberhard Fiebig, Dan Flavin, Raimund Girke, Hermann Goepfert, Kuno Gonschior, Hans Haacke, Jan Henderikse, Ewerdt Hilgemann, Bernhard Höke, Donald Judd, Jiri Kolar, Yayoi Kusama, Walter Leblanc, Kaspar Thomas Lenk, Sol LeWitt, Konrad Lueg, Adolf Luther, Piero Manzoni, Agnes Martin, Almir Mavignier, Henk Peeters, Larry Poons, Charlotte Posenenske, Markus Rätz, Bridget Riley, Dieter Rot [Dieter Roth], Felix Schlenker, Wolfgang Schmidt, Jan Schoonhoven, Klaus Staudt, Michael Steiner, Frank Stella, Paul Talman, Günter Uecker, Victor Vasarely, Herman de Vries, Andy Warhol, Gruppe X

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held May 22 - June 30, 1967. Organized by Peter Roehr and Paul Maenz. Introduction by Siegfried Baetels. Text by Roehr and Maenz. Artists include Carl Andre, Arman, Thomas Bayrle, Ronald Bladen, Hans Breder, Enrico Castellani, Christo, Jan Dibbets, May Fasnacht, Eberhard Fiebig, Dan Flavin, Raimund Girke, Hermann Goepfert, Kuno Gonschior, Hans Haacke, Jan Henderikse, Ewerdt Hilgemann, Bernhard Höke, Donald Judd, Jiri Kolar, Yayoi Kusama, Walter Leblanc, Kaspar Thomas Lenk, Sol LeWitt, Konrad Lueg, Adolf Luther, Piero Manzoni, Agnes Martin, Almir Mavignier, Henk Peeters, Larry Poons, Charlotte Posenenske, Markus Rätz, Bridget Riley, Dieter Rot [Dieter Roth], Felix Schlenker, Wolfgang Schmidt, Jan Schoonhoven, Klaus Staudt, Michael Steiner, Frank Stella, Paul Talman, Günter Uecker, Victor Vasarely, Herman de Vries, Andy Warhol, Gruppe X. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Documenta 7
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 28 x 21 cm.
  • 2 Vol. : Vol. 1 : 447 pp. ; Vol. 2 : 385 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3920453026

Documenta 7

[Two Volumes]

R.H. Fuchs, Saskia Bos, Coosje van Bruggen, Germano Celant, Johannes Gachnang, Gerhard Storck, Marina Abramovic, Carl Andre, Siah Armajani, Richard Artschwager, Vito Acconci, Giovanni Anselmo, Armando, Michael Asher, Anatol, Siegfried Anzinger, Art & Language, Elvira Bach, Robert Barry, Joseph Beuys, Troy Brauntuch, Alberto Burri, Marco Bagnoli, Georg Baselitz, James Biedermann, Marcel Broodthaers, Scott Burton, Gerrit van Bakel, Jean-Michel Basquiat, Dara Birnbaum, Stanley Brouwn, Michael Buthe, John Baldessari, Lothar Baumgarten, Alighiero e Boetti, Günter Brus, James Lee Byars, Miquel Barceló, Bernd und Hilla Becher, Jonathan Borofsky, Daniel Buren, Miriam Cahn, John Chamberlain, Sandro Chia, Francesco Clemente, Tony Cragg, Loren D. Calaway, Alan Charlton, Abraham David Christian, William N. Copley, Enzo Cucchi, Walter Dahn, Nicola de Maria, Jirí Georg Dokoupil, Marlene Dumas, René Daniëls, Jan Dibbets, Gino de Dominicis, Edward Dwurnik, Hanne Darboven, Martin Disler, Felix Droese, Ger van Elk, Luciano Fabro, Stanislaw Filko, Barry Flanagan, Hamish Fulton, General Idea, Ludger Gerdes, Jack Goldstein, Dan Graham, Isa Genzken, Gilbert & George, Ludwig Gosewitz, Erwin Gross, Hans Haacke, Frank van Hermert, Albert Hien, Hans van Hoek, Rebecca Horn, Keith Haring, J.C.J. van der Heyden, Antonius Höckelmann, Jenny Holzer, Jörg Immendorff, Joan Jonas, Donald Judd, On Kawara, Per Kirkeby, John Knight, Joseph Kosuth, Barbara Kruger, Anselm Kiefer, Pierre Klossowski, Imi Knoebel, Jannis Kounellis, Wolfgang Laib, Barry Le Va, Sol LeWitt, Richard Paul Lohse, Markus Lüpertz, Maria Lassnig, Bernhard Leitner, Christian Lindow, Richard Long, Bertrand Lavier, Sherrie Levine, Guido Lippens, Robert Longo, Luigi Mainolfi, Carlo Maria Mariani, Gerhard Merz, Klaus Mettig, Robert Mangold, Stephen McKenna, Mario Merz, Matt Mullican, Robert Mapplethorpe, Bruce McLean, Marisa Merz, Bruce Nauman, Hermann Nitsch, John Nixon, Maria Nordman, Oswald Oberhuber, Claes Oldenburg, Meret Oppenheim, Eric Orr, Mimmo Paladino, Giulio Paolini, Giuseppe Penone, Sigmar Polke, Brett de Palma, A.R. Penck, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Norbert Prangenberg, Lee Quiniones, David Rabinowitch, Roland Reiss, Martha Rosler, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Markus Raetz, Gerhard Richter, Edward Ruscha, Ulrich Rückriem, Arnulf Rainer, Judy Rifka, Claude Rutault, Robert Ryman, David Salle, Julião Sarmento, Jean-Frédéric Schnyder, Cindy Sherman, Peter Struycken, Salome, Klaudia Schifferle, Horst Schuler, Katharina Sieverding, Hans-Jürgen Syberberg, Remo Salvadori, Barbara Schmidt-Heins, Richard Serra, Ettore Spalletti, Sarkis, Gabriele Schmidt-Heins, Joel Shapiro, Klaus Staeck, Volker Tannert, Imants Tillers, Richard Tuttle, Signe Theill, Niele Toroni, Cy Twombly, Ulay, Emilio Vedova, Toon Verhoef, Jean-Luc Vilmouth, Antonio Violetta, Jeff Wall, Andy Warhol, Boyd Webb, Ian Wilson, Franz Erhard Walther, Isolde Wawrin, Lawrence Weiner, Rémy Zaugg, Michele Zaza

Two volume exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the Fridericianum Museum, the Neue Galerie, Orangery im der Karlsaue Park ; Karlsaue Park, Kassel, Germany, June 19 -September 28, 1982. ... [details]

Kassel, Germany: Druck + Verlag,
Permalink
$22.76
Condition:  Used
Deutsche Texte / Theoretsche Positionen zur Konkreten Poesie
  • critical theory
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 18.8 x 12.4 cm.
  • 201 pp.
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3484190329

Deutsche Texte / Theoretsche Positionen zur Konkreten Poesie

Deutsche Texte, No. 33

Thomas Kopfermann, Max Bense, Heinz Gappmayr, Claus Bremer, Franz Mon, Helmut Heissenbüttel, Jochen Gerz, Eugen Gomringer, Ernst Jandel, Siegfried J. Schmidt, Chris Bezzel, Gerhard Rühm, Ferdinand Kriwet, Ernst Kostal, Hans G. Helms, Hans-Jürgen Heinrichs, Helmut Hartwig

Compendium of writing about concrete poetry. Texts by Thomas Kopfermann, Max Bense, Heinz Gappmayr, Claus Bremer, Franz Mon, Helmut Heissenbüttel, Jochen Gerz, Eugen Gomringer, Ernst Jandel, Siegfried J. ... [details]

Tübingen, Germany: Max Niemeyer Verlag,
Permalink
$140.00
Condition:  New
$39.86
Condition:  Used
La Biennale di Venezia : Mostra di Poesia Concreta, Poesia Concreta : Indirizzi, Concreti, Visuali e fonetici
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white
  • 23 x 15 cm.
  • 155 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

La Biennale di Venezia : Mostra di Poesia Concreta, Poesia Concreta : Indirizzi, Concreti, Visuali e fonetici

Umbro Apollonio, Franz Mon, Carlo Belloli, Arrigo Lora-Totino, Friedrich Achleitner, Vincenzo Agnetti, Pierre Albert-Birot, Guillaume Apollinaire, Alain Arias-Misson, Ronaldo Azeredo, Carlo Belloli, Max Bense, Mirella Bentivoglio, Jean-François Bory, Paolo Boschi, Edgard Braga, Claus Bremer, Jean Burka, Blanca Calparsoro, Augusto de Campos, Haroldo de Campos, Velemir Chlébnikov, Henri Chopin, Carlfriedrich Claus, Bob Cobbing, Fortunato Depero, Paul De Vree, Herman de Vries, Mario Diacono, Reinhard Döhl, Corrado d'Ottavi, François Dufrêne, Öyvind Fahlström, Heinz Gappmayr, Pierre Garnier, Mathias Goeritz, Eugen Gomringer, Bohumila Grögerova, José Lino Grünewald, Hains Bryen, Ian Hamilton Finlay, Raoul Hausmann, Helmut Heissenbüttel, Dick Higgins, Josef Hirsal, Dom Sylvester Houédard, Ernst Jandl, Joshi Raghunath, Hiro Kamimura, Kitasono Katue, Jiri Kolár, Ferdinand Kriwet, Arrigo Lora-Totino, Stéphane Mallarmé, Filippo Tommaso Marinetti, Hansjörg Mayer, Franz Mon, Edwin Morgan, Maurizio Nannucci, B.P. Nichol, Hans-Jørgen Nielsen, Seiichi Niikuni, Ladislav Novák, Claudio Parmiggiani, Décio Pignatari, Jindrich Procházka, Diter Rot (Dieter Roth), Gerhard Rühm, Kurt Sanmark, Aram Saroyan, Konrad Balder Schaüffelen, Siegfried J. Schmidt, Kurt Schwitters, Edward Lucie Smith, Mary Ellen Solt, Adriano Spatola, Vagn Steen, Shohachiro Takahashi, André Thomkins, Timm Ulrichs, Theo van Doesburg, Wolf Vostell, Emmett Williams, Ilya Zdaniévitch (Iliazd)

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the Biennale di Venezia, Italy, September 25 - October 10, 1969. Text by Umbro Apollonio, Franz Mon, Carlo Belloli, Arrigo Lora-Totino. Artists include Friedrich Achleitner, Vincenzo Agnetti, Pierre Albert-Birot, Guillaume Apollinaire, Alain Arias-Misson, Ronaldo Azeredo, Carlo Belloli, Max Bense, Mirella Bentivoglio, Jean-François Bory, Paolo Boschi, Edgard Braga, Claus Bremer, Jean Burka, Blanca Calparsoro, Augusto de Campos, Haroldo de Campos, Velemir Chlébnikov, Henri Chopin, Carlfriedrich Claus, Bob Cobbing, Fortunato Depero, Paul De Vree, Herman de Vries, Mario Diacono, Reinhard Döhl, Corrado d'Ottavi, François Dufrêne, Öyvind Fahlström, Heinz Gappmayr, Pierre Garnier, Mathias Goeritz, Eugen Gomringer, Bohumila Grögerova, José Lino Grünewald, Hains Bryen, Ian Hamilton Finlay, Raoul Hausmann, Helmut Heissenbüttel, Dick Higgins, Josef Hirsal, Dom Sylvester Houédard, Ernst Jandl, Joshi Raghunath, Hiro Kamimura, Kitasono Katue, Jiri Kolár, Ferdinand Kriwet, Arrigo Lora-Totino, Stéphane Mallarmé, Filippo Tommaso Marinetti, Hansjörg Mayer, Franz Mon, Edwin Morgan, Maurizio Nannucci, B. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
objects: 5
1