objects: 17
show
sort by
Topten
  • artists' book
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 26.5 x 26.6 cm.
  • 442 pp.
  • edition size 200
  • signed and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9780440153252

Topten

[SIGNED by JAMES HOFF]

James Hoff, David Adjaye, Vince Aletti, Pawel Althamer, Rae Armantrout, Art Club 2000, Jan Avgikos, Fia Bakström, Jack Bankowsky, Clive Bell, Daniel Birnbaum, Ian Birnie, Claire Bishop, Nayland Blake, Francesco Bonami, David Bordwell, Lizzi Bougatsos, Andrea Bowers, AA Bronson, Delia Brown, Louisa Buck, Richard Buckley, Kate Bush, David Byrne, Dan Cameron, Laura Cantrell, Jake and Dinos Chapman, Monsieur Chat, Lynne Cooke, Dennis Cooper, Christopher Cox, Arthur C. Danto, Diedrich Diederichsen, Trisha Donnelly, Sam Durant, Marcel Dzama, Dave Eggers, Okwui Enwezor, Roe Ethridge, Matias Faldbakken, Johanna Fateman, Wendy Fonarow, Forcefield, Iain Forsyth, Brendan Fowler, Thomas Frank, Anna Gaskell, Alison M. Gingeras, Thelma Golden, Ann Goldstein, Loren Goodman, Isabelle Graw, Rachel Greene, Boris Groys, Bruce Hainley, Peter Halley, Howard Hampton, Richard Hawkins, Martin Herbert, Dave Hickey, Matthew Higgs, J. Hoberman, Tom Holert, A.M. Homes, Julia House, Andrew Hultkrans, Susie Ibarra, Chrissie Iles, Gary Indiana, Jim Isermann, Darius James, Kent Jones, Ronald Jones, Isaac Julien, Miranda July, Charlie Kaufman, Matt Keegan, Mike Kelley, Christina Kelly, John Kelsey, Rita Kersting, Karen Kilimnik, Alison Knowles, Kode9, Wayne Koestenbaum, Barbara Kruger, Christina Kubisch, Friedrich Kunath, Marta Kuzma, Steve Lafreniere, Alix Lambert, Inez van Lamsweerde, Thomas Lawson, Pamela M. Lee, Lisa Liebmann, Arto Lindsay, Barbara London, Charles Long, Chip Lord, Guy Maddin, Christian Marclay, Matmos, Nick Mauss, Lucy McKenzie, Josephine Meckseper, James Meyer, Jason Middlebrook, Aleksandra Mir, Katy Moran, Jessica Morgan, Dave Muller, Christopher Münch, Marissa Nadler, Rosalind Nashashibi, Kori Newkirk, Bob Nickas, Philip Nobel, Linda Nochlin, Geoffrey O'Brien, Glenn O'Brien, Ken Okiishi, Paulina Olowska, Elizabeth Peyton, Richard Phillips, Paola Pivi, Peter Plagens, Olivia Plender, Jane Pollard, Stephen Prina, Rob Pruitt, James Quandt, Eileen Quinlan, Raqs Media Collective Ben Ratliff, Simon Reynolds, Daivd Rimanelli, David Rimanelli, David Rimanelli, David Robbins, Jonathan Romney, Kay Rosen, Robert Rosenblum, Marina Rosenfeld, Daniela Rossell, Neather Rowe, Ralph Rugoff, Mayer Rus, Lisa Ruyter, Tomas Saraceno, Elizabeth Schambelan, Paul Schimmel, Jim Shaw, Richard Shone, Choire Sicha, Katy Siegel, Amy Sillman, Laurie Simmons, Debra Singer, Guy Richards Smit, Susan Sontag, Carol Squiers, Frances Stark, Georgina Starr, Robert Storr, D. Strauss, Ali Subotnick, Amy Taubin, John Tremblay, Donald Urquhart, Jeffrey Vallance, Tom Vanderbilt, Banks Violette, Stephen Vitiello, Bruce Wagner, Hamza Walker, Kelley Walker, Alex Waterman, John Waters, Toby Webster, Olav Westphalen, T.J. Wilcox, Cathy Wilkes, Stephanie Zacharek

Artists' book edited by James Hoff -- a recompilation of Artforum magazine's monthly Top Ten column written by a rotating cast of artists, scholars, actors and other superstars from 1998 to 2008. Comprised of direct copies of the author's pages from the magazine coupled with black boxes representing the supporting images. ... [details]

Brooklyn, NY: No Input Books,
Permalink
  • monograph
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 30.5 x 22.5 cm.
  • 312 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0943836255

Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts, 1805 - 2005 : 200 Years of Excellence

[Softback Version]

Mark Hain, Michael J. Lewis, Stephen May, Ronald J. Onorato, Kim Sajet, Peter M. Saylor, Alex Baker, Cheryl Leibold, Lynn Marsden-Atlass, Kevin Richards, William Rudolph, Edwin Austen Abbey, Malvin Marr Albright, Washington Allston, Benny Andrews, Thomas Anshutz, George Ault, Milton Avery, William Bailey, Joseph A. Bally, Will Barnet, Bo Bartlett, Leonard Baskin, Romare Bearden, Cecilia Beaux, George Bellows, Henry Benbridge, Frank Benson, Thomas Hart Benton, Thomas Birch, William Russell Birch, Isabel Bishop, Morris Blackburn, Julius Bloch, Oscar Bleumner, Lee Bontecou, Hugh Breckenridge, George de Forest Brush, Charles Burchfield, Alexander Calder, Alexander Stirling Calder, Arthur B. Carles, Mary Cassatt, Elizabeth Catlett, William Merritt Chase, Cephas G. Childs, James Claypoole, James Clomney, John Singleton Copley, Kenyon Cox, Thomas Crawford, Jasper Cropsey, Charles Curran, Arthur B. Davies, Stuart Davis, Charles Demuth, Vincent Desiderio, Richard Diebenkorn, Thomas Doughty, Arthur G. Dove, Rackstraw Downes, Guy Pène du Bois, Asher B. Durand, Frank Duvenck, Thomas Eakins, Jacob Eicholtz, Wharton Esherick, De Scott Evans, Philip Evergood, Lyonel Feininger, Robert Feke, Janet Fish, Mary Frank, Furness & Hewitt, Charles Fussell, Daniel Garber, Sanford Robinson Gifford, William Glackens, Leon Golub, Sidney Goodman, Charles Grafly, Morris Graves, Nancy Graves, Red Grooms, Chaim Gross, Robert Gwathmey, Philip Leslie Hale, Walker Hancock, William Harnett, Alexander Harrison, Marsden Hartley, Childe Hassam, Martin Johnson Heade, Robert Henri, Edward Hicks, Winslow Homer, Edward Hopper, Earl Horter, Jean-Antoine Houdon, Thomas Hovenden, Daniel Huntington, Henry Inman, George Inness, Alex Katz, Sergeant Kendall, John Frederick Kensett, Franz Kline, Daniel Ridgway Knight, John Lewis Krimmel, Barbara Kruger, Walt Kuhn, Gaston Lachaise, Albert Laessle, Jacob Lawrence, Ernest Lawson, Alfred Leslie, Charles Leslie, Jack Levine, Edmund Darch Lewis, George Luks, Loren MacIver, Edward Greene Malbone, John Marin, Reginald Marsh, Henry McCarter, Gai Melchers, Willard Metcalf, Thomas Moran, Ree Morton, Robert Motherwell, WIlliam Sidney Mount, Elizabeth Murray, Elie Nadelman, John Neagle, Louise Nevelson, Isamu Noguchi, Violet Oakley, Georgia O'Keeffe, Jules Olitski, Elizabeth Osborne, Bass Otis, Maxfield Parrish, William Paxton, Anna Claypoole Peale, Charles Wilson Peale, James Peale, Margaretta Peale, Raphaelle Peale, Rembrandt Peale, Sarah Miriam Peale, Charles Sprague Pearce, Philip Pearlstein, Irving Petlin, John F. Peto, Horace Pippin, Fairfield Porter, Hiram Powers, Maurice Pendergast, Herbert Pullinger, Robert Rauschenberg, Edward Redfield, William Trost Richards, Margaret Foster Richardson, Faith Ringgold, Howard Roberts, Theodore Robinson, Severin Roesen, Randolph Rogers, Theodore Roszak, Peter Frederick Rothermel, Mark Rothko, William Rush, Betye Saar, Augustus Saint-Gaudens, John Singer Sargent, John Sartain, Raymond Saunders, Morton Schamberg, Walter Schofield, Christian Schussele, George Segal, Ben Shahn, Charles Sheeler, Everett Shinn, John Sloan, Marianna Sloan, David Smith, Jessie Wilcox Smith, Xanthus Smith, Benton Spruance, Richard Stankiewicz, Frank Stella, Florine Stettheimer, William Wetmore Story, Gilbert Stuart, Thomas Sully, Donald Sultan, Yves Tanguy, Henry O. Tanner, Edmund Tarbell, Pavel Tchelitchew, Bob Thompson, Dox Thrash, Louis Comfort Tiffany, Dwight Tryon, John Twachtman, John Vaderlyn, Elihu Vedder, Bessie Potter Vonnoh, Robert Vonnoh, John Quincy Adams Ward, Everett Warner, J. Alden Weir, Neil Welliver, Benjamin West, James McNeill Whistler, George Bacon Wood, Grant Wood, Joseph Wood, Joseph Wright, Andrew Wyeth, Mahonri Young

"The Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts, Philadelphia, America's oldest museum and school of fine arts, was founded in 1805. Today, the Academy boasts one of the nation's finest collections of American art and a roster of alumni representing the greatest artists this country has produced. ... [details]

Three Cities Against the Wall : Ramallah / Tel Aviv / New York
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 28 x 22 cm.
  • 119 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0975276352
Esopus
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • other special feature[s]
  • black-and-white & color
  • 29 x 23 cm.
  • 116 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0976164108

Esopus

No. 3 (Fall 2004)

Tod Lippy, Doug Aitken, The Baptist Generals, Bruce Conner, Sloane Crosley, Andrea Dezso, El May, Jad Fair, Stephen Adly Guirgis, Jenny Holzer, Baldev Kaur, Mark Keffer, Marvin Lazarus, Graham Leggat, Alan Licht, Connie MacNamee, Scott McCloud, John Mclick, David Naugle, Alex Shear, Sonic Boom, Delia Derbyshire, Angus Trumble, Western Keys, Brooke Williams, The Wrens

Edited by Tod Lippy. Essays "Artist's Project: Mark Keffer: Form and function merge in a series of altered maps (Throughout the issue)," by Mark Keffer; "Mumushka: A child's memories of her beloved grandmother, refracted through the prism of a rich imagination," written and illustrated by Andrea Dezso; "Known By Sight: Marvin Lazarus, Photographer: Compelling portraits-in words and images-of prominent artists by a nearly forgotten figure," photographs and journal excerpts by Marvin Lazarus; "Homemade: An Interview with the Wrens: The band's album The Meadowlands is a masterpiece; here, they discuss its making (and their near undoing)," by Tod Lippy; "Alex Shear's Object Lesson #3: (Poster)," by unattributed artists; "Tricks of the Trade: Recovered from a Santa Monica yard sale, this issue's found object is an entertainer's gag book from 1957," by Michael Rohatyn; "Artist's Project: Jenny Holzer: These recently declassified "Memoranda," selected by the artist, must see the light of day," by unattributed artists; "The Sissy Letters (#2): Second in a continuing series of monologues written for Esopus," by Stephen Adly Guirgis; "100 Frames: Bruce Conner's Breakaway: An ethereal sequence from the San Francisco artist's classic experimental film from 1966," by Doug Aitken; "Means Without End: We asked your publicists to devise PR strategies for Esopus; we've published the results," by Sloane Crosley, John Melick, Baldev Kaur, and Graham Leggat; "Angus Trumble's 1849 in Retrospect: One year. ... [details]

New York, NY: Esopus,
Permalink
San Diego Museum of Contemporary Art : Selections from the Permanent Collection
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • color
  • 30.5 x 23 cm.
  • 119 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0934418365

San Diego Museum of Contemporary Art : Selections from the Permanent Collection

Ronald J. Onorato, Sarah E. Bremser, Lynda Forsha, Madeleine Grynsztejn, Vito Acconci, Mac Adams, Peter Alexander, Terry Allen, John Altoon, Stephen Antonakos, Richard Anuszkiewicz, Armand Arman, David Avalos, Alice Aycock, Mowry Baden, John Baldessari, Lewis Baltz, Jennifer Bartlett, Bernd & Hilla Becher, William Beckley, Larry Bell, Billy Al Bengston, Paul Berger, Jake Berthot, Bruce Boice, Ilya Bolotowsky, Robin Bright, Joan Brown, Chris Burden, Kenneth Capps, James Casebere, Christo, Max Cole, Bruce Conner, Ron Cooper, Mary Corse, Robert Cottingham, Tony Cragg, Robert Cremean, Ron Davis, Roy De Forest, Willem de Kooning, Tony DeLap, Juan Downey, James Drake, John Duff, Kate Ericson and Mel Ziegler, Barbara Ess, Manny Farber, Jud Fine, Jeanne C. Finley, Eric Fischl, Vernon Fisher, Judy Fiskin, Richard Fleischner, James Ford, Russell Forester, Faiya Fredman, Charles Garabedian, Robert Ginder, Mike Glier, Nancy Graves, Raul M. Guerrero, Ann Hamilton, David Hammons, Helen Mayer Harrison, Newton Harrison, Al Held, Jene Highstein, Louis Hock, Jenny Holzer, Bryan Hunt, Bob [Robert] Irwin, Alfredo Jaar, Alfred Jensen, Jasper Johns, Craig Kauffman, Ellsworth Kelly, Edward Kienholz, Paul Kos, Liz Larner, Mark Lere, William Leavitt, Sol LeWitt, Roy Lichtenstein, Richard Long, Chip Lord, Mickey McGowan, Danny Lyon, Robert Mangold, Robert Mapplethorpe, Agnes Martin, John McCracken

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held September 7 - November 4, 1990, Duke University, Durham, North Carolina. Traveled December 4, 1990 - January 27, 1991, J.B. Speed Art Museum of Fine Arts, Massachusetts; March 3 - May 19, 1991, Springfield Museum of Fine Arts, Massachusetts; June 8 - August 4, 1991, San Diego Museum of Contemporary Art, Caligornia; September 28 - November 17, 1991, Memorial Art Gallery of the University of Rochester, New York. ... [details]

UPFRONT : A Publication of PADD (Political Art Documentation and Distribution), Special Exhibition Supplement : Concrete Crisis, Urban Images of the '80s
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 27.6 x 21.2 cm.
  • 46 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

UPFRONT : A Publication of PADD (Political Art Documentation and Distribution), Special Exhibition Supplement : Concrete Crisis, Urban Images of the '80s

(Winter 1986-87)

Tom Halsall, Karin Batten, Joel Cohen, Tim Hillis, Jerry Kearns, Rae Langsten, Lucy R. Lippard, Alfred Martinez, William C. Maxwell, Anne Meiman, Herb Perr, Janet Vicario, Irving Wexler, Vito Acconci, Tomie Arai, Rudolf Baranik, Aleta Bass, Malcolm Eliot Ryder, Olivia Beens, Willie Birch, Lauri Bretthauer, Phyllis Bulkin, Marguerite Bunyan, Carole Byard, Fay Chiang, Keith Christensen, Eva Cockcroft, Sue Coe, Michael Corris, Maria Dominguez, Jeff Dreiblatt, Charles Frederick, Wayne Rottman, Laura Elkins, Tom Finkelpearl, Antonio Frasconi, Aki Fujiyoshi, Peter Gourfain, Marina Gutierrez, Edgar Heap of Birds, Gale Jackson, Noah Jemison, Jamillah Jennings, Sabrina Jones, Cliff Joseph, Janet Koenig, Margia Kramer, E. Salem Krieger, Elizabeth Kulas, Ross Lewis, Robert Longo, Thelma Zoe Mathias, Gina Marie Terranova, Dona Ann McAdams, Betsy McLindon, Brad Melamed, Joseph Nechvatal, Vernita Nemec, Quimetta Perle, Kristin Reed, Pedro Pietri, David Reynolds, Don Rock, Rachael Romero, Greg Velez, Vincent Salas, Juan Sanchez, Jeff Schlesinger, Ilse Schreiber, Greg Sholette, George "Geo" Smith, Mimi Smith, Stephen Soreff, Nancy Spero, Leon Golub, Anita Steckel, May Stevens, Nancy Sullivan, Seth Tobocman, Chuck Sperry, Yolanda Ward, Julius Valiunas, Anton van Dalen, Tom Wachunas, Richard Ray Whitman

Special UPFRONT annotated exhibition supplement. Published in conjunction with show organized by PADD and held at Exit Art, New York, February 19 - March 21, 1986. Introduction by Margia Kramer. Exhibition committee includes Tom Halsall, Karin Batten, Joel Cohen, Tim Hillis, Jerry Kearns, Rae Langsten, Lucy R. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Edizione Cenobio Visualità : Numero quattro a cura di Sol LeWitt / Number four edited by Sol LeWitt
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 29.7 x 21.1 cm.
  • unpaginated
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Edizione Cenobio Visualità : Numero quattro a cura di Sol LeWitt / Number four edited by Sol LeWitt

No. 4 (June 1982)

Sol LeWitt, John Hilliard, Douglas Huebler, Ian Hamilton Finlay, Zvi Goldstein, Stephen Willats, Dotty Attie, Laura Grisi, Antoni Mikolajczyk, Ryszard Winiarski, Ryszard Wäsko, Umberto Raponi, Jenny Holzer, Jean C. Pigozzi, Afranio Metelli, Mike Glier, May Stevens, Charles Gaines, Gene Beery, Ingeborg Lüscher, Ewa Partum, Pat Steir

Issue number four of Edizione Cenobio Visualità edited by Sol LeWitt. Artists include John Hilliard, Douglas Huebler, Ian Hamilton Finlay, Zvi Goldstein, Stephen Willats, Dotty Attie, Laura Grisi, Antoni Mikolajczyk, Ryszard Winiarski, Ryszard Wäsko, Umberto Raponi, Jenny Holzer, Jean C. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Edizione Cenobio Visualità : Numero due a cura di Bernar Venet / Number two edited by Bernar Venet, No. 2 ; Numero tre a cura di Vincenzo Accame / Number three edited by Vincenzo Accame, No. 3 ; Numero quattro a cura di Sol LeWitt / Number four edited by Sol LeWitt, No. 4 ; Numero cinque a cura di Giuseppe Panza di Biumo di Biumo / Number five edited by Giuseppe Panza di Biumo, No. 5 ; Numero sei a cura di Arturo Schwarz / Number six edited by Arturo Schwarz, No. 6
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 29.7 x 21.1 cm.
  • 5 vol : [unpaginated]
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Edizione Cenobio Visualità : Numero due a cura di Bernar Venet / Number two edited by Bernar Venet, No. 2 ; Numero tre a cura di Vincenzo Accame / Number three edited by Vincenzo Accame, No. 3 ; Numero quattro a cura di Sol LeWitt / Number four edited by Sol LeWitt, No. 4 ; Numero cinque a cura di Giuseppe Panza di Biumo di Biumo / Number five edited by Giuseppe Panza di Biumo, No. 5 ; Numero sei a cura di Arturo Schwarz / Number six edited by Arturo Schwarz, No. 6

[All Issues Published / Lacking No. 1] / No. 2 - No. 6 (June 1980 - June 1984)

Bernar Venet, Alexander Rodchenko, Kazimir Malevitch, Wladyslaw Strzeminski, Katarzyna Kobro, Theo van Doesburg, Georges Vantongerloo, Richard Paul Lohse, Max Bill, Sol LeWitt, Dan Flavin, Donald Judd, Vincenzo Accame, Paolo Buzzi, Bruno Munari, Bruce Nauman, Mel Bochner, Guido Ballo, Arakawa, Alberto Faietti, Hermann EsRichter, Karlheinz Stockhausen, Earle Brown, Gianni Colombo, Mauro Staccioli, Sol LeWitt, Gino De Dominicis, Piero Manzoni, Giovanni Anselmo, Timm Ulrichs, Giuseppe Di Napoli, S. Lombardo, Gianni Robusti, Alik Cavaliere, Vincenzo Ferrari, Artists include John Hilliard, Douglas Huebler, Ian Hamilton Finlay, Zvi Goldstein, Stephen Willats, Dotty Attie, Laura Grisi, Antoni Mikolajczyk, Ryszard Winiarski, Ryszard Wäsko, Umberto Raponi, Jenny Holzer, Jean C. Pigozzi, Afranio Metelli, Mike Glier, May Stevens, Charles Gaines, Gene Beery, Ingeborg Lüscher, Ewa Partum, Pat Steir, Giuseppe Panza, Carl Andre, Larry Bell, Dan Flavin, Robert Irwin, Donald Judd, Sol LeWitt, Richard Nonas, Robert Long, Robert Morris, Bruce Nauman, Maria Nordman, Eric Orr, Richard Serra, James Turrell, Doug Wheeler, Jene Highstein, Arturo Schwarz, Gianfranco Baruchello, Alighiero Boetti, Alik Cavaliere, Ettore Colla, Flavio Costantini, Sergio Dangelo, Ugo Dossi, Lucio Fontana, Franco Francese, Pinot Gallizio, Osvaldo Licini, Piero Manzoni, Fausto Melotti, Gastone Novelli, Giulio Paolini, Claudio Parmiggiani, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Mimmo Rotella, Giuseppe Spagnulo, Fausta Squatriti, Tancredi, Jean-François Lyotard, Achille Bonito Oliva, Leonardo Sciascia, Roger Pontecorvo, Francesco Arcangeli, Luigi Carluccio, Francesco Poli, Germano Celant, Pierre Restany, Giulio Carlo Argan

Issues number two through six of Edizione Cenobio Visualità. Issue two edited by Bernar Venet, 1980. Essay by Bernar Vernet. Artists include Bernar Venet, Alexander Rodchenko, Kazimir Malevitch, Wladyslaw Strzeminski, Katarzyna Kobro, Theo van Doesburg, Georges Vantongerloo, Richard Paul Lohse, Max Bill, Sol LeWitt, Dan Flavin and Donald Judd. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
The Diana Show : Pictures Through a Plastic Lens
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white
  • 25.5 x 21.5 cm.
  • 56 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0933286171
Just Another Asshole
  • periodical
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • loose leaves
  • black-and-white
  • 41 x 28.5 cm.
  • 48 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Just Another Asshole

No. 3

Barbara Ess, J.M. Sherry, Nick Antonopolus, Robert Appleton, Andy Baird, Barbarians for Socialism, S. Battista, Coetow Birnbaum, Carol Black, M. Bock, Eric Gogosian, Cara Brownell, Glenn Branca, Ellen Bruno, Nina Canal, The Coachmen, Michele Confredo, Mitch Corber, Peter Cummings, Dan, Demi, Margaret Dewys, Marcel Duchamp, Barbara Ess, Louis Feitler, Benny Ferdman, Mr. and Mrs. Frank, Bobby G., Henry Garfunkel, Michael Glier, Kim Gordon, Dan Graham, Christine Hahn, Steven Harvey, Kristen Hawthorne, Jenny Holzer, Becky Howland, Glenda Hydler, Todd Jorgensen, Peggy Katz, Jeff Koons, Barbara Kruger, Rona Kuscher, Joe Lewis, Carla Liss, Jeff Lohn, N.Y. Lost, Mark Marek, Peter Marra, Lucinda Marshall, Ray Matthews, Aline Mayer, Paul McMahon, Ann Mesner, Dick Miller, Peter Moenig, Alan Moore, Gary Morgan, Mr. Mental, Matt Mullican, Charlie Nash, Joseph Nechvatal, Tom Tooerness, Bart Plantenga, Brian Piersol, Michael Warren Powel, 'R', Nancy Radloff, Howard Rodman, Christy Rupp, Thaddeus Rutkowski, Sammy, John Savas, Janet Schwartz, R.L. Seltma, J.M. Sherry, Ingrid Sischy, William Skrips, Smegma, Jim Sutcliffe, Taro Suzuki, Wharton Tiers, Lynne Tillman, Diane Torr, Douglas Turnbough, Gail Vachon, Peter Velez, Sally White, Martha Wilson, Robin Winters, Stephen Wischerth

Edited by J.M Sherry and Barbara Ess. Layout by [Barbara] Ess, J.M. Sherry, and Christine Hahn. Artist's projects by Michael Warren Powell, Mr. Mental, Ellen Bruno, Gail Vachon, Peter Velez, Ray Matthews, Becky Howland, Ann Mesner, Glenn Branca, J. ... [details]

$250.00
Condition:  Fine. Covers and contents bright and clean as issued.
[Object # 23342]
objects: 17