objects: 3
1
show
sort by
The Comic Art Show
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 27.4 x 21.1 cm.
  • unpaginated
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
Documenta III
  • exhibition catalogue
  • paper over boards issued without dust-jacket
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 22.4 x 22.3 cm.
  • 415 pp. ; 240 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Documenta III

Werner Haftmann, Jean Arp, René Auberjonois, Ernst Barlach, Willi Baumeister, Jean Bazaine, Max Beckmann, Hans Bellmer, Joseph Beuys, Julius Bissier, Umberto Boccioni, Pierre Bonnard, Georges Braque, Rodolphe Bresdin, Carlo Carrà, Paul Cezanne, Marc Chagall, Giorgio de Chirico, Emil Cimiotti, Lovis Corinth, Dado, Salvador Dali, André Derain, Charles Despiau, Otto Dix, Jean Dubuffet, Marcel Duchamp, Raoul Dufy, James Ensor, Max Ernst, Joseph Fassbinder, Lyonel Feininger, Alberto Giacometti, Werner Gilles, Vincent van Gogh, Julio Gonzalez, Arshile Gorky, Juan Gris, George Grosz, Constantin Guys, Hans Hartung, Josef Hegenbarth, Wolfgang Hollegha, Asger Jorn, Wassily Kandinsky, Ernst Ludwig Kirchner, R.B. Kitaj, Paul Klee, Gustav Klimt, Oskar Kokoschka, Alfred Kubin, Wifredo Lam, Henri Laurens, Fernand Léger, Wilhelm Lehmbruck, Lismonde, Lucebert, August Macke, Aristide Maillol, Alfred Manessier, Franz Marc, Gerhard Marcks, Marino Marini, Albert Marquet, André Masson, Gregory Masurovsky, Henri Matisse, Roberto Echaurren Matta, Hans Mettel, Otto Meyer-Amden, Henri Michaux, Joan Miró, Paula Modersohn-Becker, Amedeo Modigliani, Piet Mondrian, Henry Moore, Giorgio Morandi, Edvard Munch, Ernst Wilhelm Nay, Ben Nicholson, Emil Nolde, Richard Oelze, Christian d'Orgeix, Jules Pascin, Constant Permeke, Pablo Picasso, Edouard Pignon, Filippo de Pisis, Jackson Pollock, Odilon Redon, Bernard Réquichot, Auguste Rodin, Egon Schiele, Oskar Schlemmer, Bernard Schultze, Scipione, Georges Seurat, Gino Severini, Paul Signac, Mario Sironi, KRH Sonderborg, Pierre Soulages, Nicolas De Staël, Graham Sutherland, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Hann Trier, Heinz Trökes, Suzanne Valadon, Emilio Vedova, Maria Elena Viera da Silva, Jacques Villon, Edouard Vuillard, Wols, Arnold Bode, Valerio Adami, Robert Adams, Hans Aeschbacher, Afro, Yaacov Agam, Pierre Alechinsky, Horst Antes, Karel Appel, Arman, Kenneth Armitage, Joannis Avramidis, Kengiro Azuma, Francis Bacon, Janez Bernik, Miguel Berrocal, Max Bill, Roger Bissière, Lee Bontecou, Constantin Brancusi, Peter Brüning, Alberto Burri, Pol Bury, Alexander Calder, Anthony Caro, César, Lynn Chadwick, Avinash Chandra, Eduardo Chillida, Bernard Cohen, Harold Cohen, Pietro Consagra, Corneille, Radomir Damnjanovic, Alan Davie, Robyn Denny, Eugene Dodeigne, Piero Dorazio, Dusan Dzamonja, Martin Engelman, Gerson Fehrenbach, Lothar Fischer, John Forrester, Sam Francis, Otto Freundlich, Rupprecht Geiger, Vic Gentils, Nicholas Georgiadis, Quinto Ghermandi, Hermann Goepfert, Roland Goeschl, Leon Golub, Otto Greis, HAP Grieshaber, Waldemar Grzimek, Günter Haese, Etienne Hajdu, Otto-Herbert Hajek, Karl Hartung, Erich Hauser, Bernhard Heiliger, Jochen Hiltmann, Anton Heyboer, Paul von Hoeydonck, Rudolf Hoflehner, Hundertwasser, Jean Ipousteguy, Paul Jenkins, Alfred Jensen, Jasper Johns, Allen Jones, Ellsworth Kelly, Zoltan Kemeny, Phillip King, Konrad Klapheck, Yves Klein, Franz Kline, Alexander Kobzdej, Hans Kock, Fritz Koenig, Willem de Kooning, Harry Kramer, Norbert Kricke, Klaus Kröger, Rainer Küchenmeister, André Lanskoy, Berto Lardera, Le Parc, Richard Lin, Jacques Lipchitz, Wilhelm Loth, Morris Louis, Bernhard Luginbühl, Heinz Mack, Etienne Martin, Almir Mavignier, Brigitte Meier-Denninghoff, James McGarrell, Jean Messagier, James Metcalf, Josef Mikl, Pitt Moog, Morellet, Richard Mortensen, Robert Motherwell, E.R. Nele, Rolf Nesch, Louise Nevelson, Georges Noël , Isamu Noguchi, Kenzo Okada, Alfonso Ossorio, Eduardo Paolozzi, Victor Pasmore, Alicia Penalba, Otto Piene, Pierluca, Serge Poliafkoff, Gio Pomodoro, Concetto Pozzati, Heimrad Prem, Robert Rauschenberg, Germaine Richier, George Rickey, Jean-Paul Riopelle, Günter Ferdinand Ris, Larry Rivers, Giuseppe Romagnoni, Garcia Rossi, Giuseppe Santomaso, Antonio Saura, Nicolas Schoeffer, Emil Schumacher, Kurt Schwitters, William Scott, Gustav Seitz, Jason Seley, David Smith, Sobrino, K.R.H. Sonderborg, Jésus Raphael Soto, Chaim Soutine, Jannis Spyropoulos, Toni Stadler, Stein, Hans Steinbrenner, Klaus Steinbrenner, Kumi Sugai, Marko Sustarsic, Arpad Szenés

A two volume catalogue for Documenta III, held June 27 - October 5, 1964. Volume 1 focuses on sculpture and painting. Essay's by Werner Haftmann and Arnold Bode. Artists include Jean Arp, Willi Baumeister, Jean Bazaine, Max Beckmann, Joseph Beuys, Julius Bissier, Pierre Bonnard, Georges Braque, Marc Chagall, Emil Cimiotti, Constant, Lovis Corinth, André Derain, Jean Dubuffet, Max Ernst, Joseph Fassbinder, Alberto Giacometti, Julio Gonzalez, Hans Hartung, Wolfgang Hollegha, Asger Jorn, Wassily Kandinsky, Ernst Ludwig Kirchner, R. ... [details]

Kassel, Germany: Documenta GmbH,
Permalink
out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Fashion Moda Benefit Exhibition Sale
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 21.5 x 27.8 cm.
  • unpaginated
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Fashion Moda Benefit Exhibition Sale

Fashion Moda, Charles Abramson, Alice Adams, Agent/Toxic, John Ahearn, Aone, Ida Applebroog, Katya Arnold, Alice Aycock, Todd Ayoung, Fred Baca, John Baeder, BAMA, Robert Bechtle, Tzvi Ben-Aretz, Paul Benney, Ellen Berkenblit, Judith Bernstein, Joseph Beuys, Tony Bevan, Mike Bidlo, Ric Biedel, Serena Bocchino, Keiko Bonk, Power Boothe, Richard Bosman, Marc Brasz, Leslie Brenner, Nancy B. Brody, Marco Bucchieri, Paolo Buggiani, Patrice Caire, Sarah Sayzie Carr, Amy Chaiklin, Henry Chalfant, Daniel Chard, Louisa Chase, Nancy Chunn, Vincent Ciniglio, Cockrill/Hughes, Bob Colescott, Paula Collery, Marshal Collins, Martha Cooper, Billy Copley, Thom Corn, Paula Court, Crash, David Craven, Susan Spencer Crowe, Ronnie Cutrone, Peggy Cyphers, Daze, Merrie Dee, Elaine de Kooning, Willem de Kooning, Nadine Delawrence, Claudia DeMonte, Daria Deshuk, Jane Dickson, Bill Downer, Nancy Drew, Randy Dudley, Duster, Marianne Edwards, Stefan Eins, Darrel Ellis, Jonathan Ellis, Karen Eubel, John Fekner, Daniela Florsheim, Louis T. Forgione, Luis Frangella, Futura 2000, Marvin Gasoi, Judy Glantzman, Andrew Glass, Phillip Gonzalez, Ron Gorchov, Alex Grey, Mimi Gross, Rainer Gross, Dominick Guida, Hans Haacke, Richard Hambleton, David Hammons, Duncan Hannah, Steve Hannock, Freya Hansell, Betti-Sue Hertz, Richard Hofmann, Jenny Holzer, Rebecca Howland, Jonathan Jannsen, Lisa Kahane, Howard Kanovitz, Cynthia Karasek, Steve Keister, Kate Kennedy, John McDevitt King, Christof Kohlhofer, Komar & Melamid, Koor, Indrek Kostabi, Mark Kostabi, Joseph Kosuth, Mark Kuhn, Ursula Villon Laback, Stephen Lack, Lady Pink, Lois Lane, Rex Lau, Ian Laughlin, S. Brody-Lederman, Don Leicht, Carlos Leon, Lewis/Spera, Roy Lichtenstein, Liz & Val, Jane Logemann, Renee Magnanti, Dona McAdams, Howard McCalebb, Allan McCollum, Ed McGowin, Paul McMahon, Brad Melamed, Hal Meltzer, Jack Mendenhall, Renato Miceli, Keith Milow, Marilyn Minter, Tina Mochon, Candace Hill-Montgomery, Jeremy Nadel, Naronan, Russell Nash, Arthur Natale, Laurie S. Neaman, Joseph Nechvatal, Kristina Neumann, Jerry Niedzialek, Thom Noli, Claes Oldenburg, Bobbie Oliver, Edgar Ortiz, Tom Otterness, Joe Overstreet, Jack Ox, Franc Palaia, Chris Pape, Bill Pangburn, Ed Paschke, Phase II, Suzan Pitt, James Poppitz, Lucio Pozzi, Rick Prol, Barbara Quinn, Rammellzee Mic Controller, Judy Rifka, James Rivera, Larry Rivers, Walter Robinson, Tim Rollins & K.O.S., Stefan Roloff, Betsy Rosenwald, Christy Rupp, Barbara Sandler, Juma Santos, Italo Scanga, Steve Schwartz, Scudco, Pamela Shoemaker, Larry Silver, Mary Agnes Smith, Skip Snow, Spank, Nancy Spero, Stan 153, Robert Stanley, Nancy Stout, Edvins Strautmanis, Wongie Sul, T.B., Gwenn Thomas, Jonathan Thomas, Mimi Thompson, Richard Tobias, Rigoberto Torres, Daryl Trivieri, R.V., Van II, Andy Warhol, Lawrence Weiner, Dondi White, Ada Whitney, Hannah Wilke, Martha Wilson, Dan Witz, David Wojnarowicz, Martin Wong, Rhonda Zwillinger, Victoria Barr, Jack Boulton, Audrey Flack, Lowell Nesbitt

Exhibition catalogue / checklist published in conjunction with benefit show and sale held November 1 - 16, 1985. Artists include John Ahearn, Ida Applebroog, Alice Aycock, Joseph Beuys, Mike Bidlo, Billy Copley, Elaine de Kooning, Willem de Kooning, Jane Dickson, Stefan Eins, Mimi Gross, Hans Haacke, David Hammons, Jenny Holzer, Rebecca Howland, Komar & Melamid, Joseph Kosuth, Lady Pink, Roy Lichtenstein, Allan McCollum, Paul McMahon, Marilyn Minter, Joseph Nechvatal, Claes Oldenburg, Tom Otterness, Larry Rivers, Walter Robinson, Tim Rollins & K. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
objects: 3
1