objects: 38
show
sort by
The Art of Memory / The Loss of History
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white
  • 25.5 x 20.5 cm.
  • 60 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0915557525

The Art of Memory / The Loss of History

William Olander, David Deitcher, Abigail Solomon-Godeau, Bruce Barber, Judith Barry, Troy Brauntuch, Sarah Charlesworth, Louise Lawler, Tina Lhotsky, Adrian Piper, Stephen Prina, Richard Prince, Martha Rosler, René Santos, Hiroshi Sugimoto, Christopher Williams, Peter Adair, Nancy Buchanan, Downtown Community Television, Dan Graham, Vanalyn Green, Ulysses Jenkins, Miners Campaign Tape Project, Dan Reeves, David Schulman, El Taller de Video (Timoteo Valasquez), Marcia Tucker

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held November 23, 1985 - January 19, 1986. Curated by William Olander. Foreword by Marcia Tucker. Essays by William Olander, David Deitcher, and Abigail Solomon-Godeau. ... [details]

$75.00
Condition:  Very Good. Light rubbing of spine and cover edges, contents clean and unmarked.
[Object # 24724]
7th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival on Two Islands
  • poster
  • offset-printed
  • accordion
  • duotone
  • 74 x 18.5 cm.
  • [1] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

7th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival on Two Islands

Charlotte Moorman, Jon Aldefer, Billy Apple, Ay-o, Norman Bauman, David Behrman, Lois Bernard, Robert Breer, Darlene Butsch, Luis Camnitzer, Jackie Cassen, Jaropolk Cigash, Michael Cooper, Philip Corner, Arthur Corwin, Ian Crofts, Douglas Davis, Lindsay Decker, Ken Dewey, Juan Downey, Sean Emmett, Jeni Engel, Charles Frazier, Frank Gillette, Jimmy Giuffre, Michael Gurian, Al Hansen, Gary Harris, Don Heckman, Piero Heliczer, Bici Hendricks, Geoffrey Hendricks, Jon Hendricks, Dick Hogle, Richard Hyatt, Yukihisa Isobe, Ken jacobs, Poppy Johnson, Ray Johnson, Joe Jones, Kenneth Knowlton, Gilles Larrain, Fred Lieberman, Ernst Lurker, Jackson Mac Low, Max V. Mathews, Preston McClanahan, Jim McWilliams, Peter Neumann, Henry Niese, Andrew Noren, Ralph Ortiz, Nam June Paik, Benjamin Patterson, Lil Picard, John Pierce, Dick Preston, Ely Raman, Jim Raridon, Earl Reiback, Jean Claude Risset, Sal Romano, Paul Ryan, Ira Schneider, Michael Snow, Rudi Stern, Tal Streeter, Sandra Sutton, Aldo Tambellini, Jean Toche, Jerry Tublin, John van Alstine, John Van Saun, Frank Lincoln Viner, Gerald Vis, Laurence Warshaw, Todd Watts, Joyce Wieland, Kenneth Werner, Pat Willard, David Wise, Ted Wolf, Jud Yalkut, Gary Zeller, Les Levine, Allan Kaprow, Philip Corner, Stan Brakhage, Jean Toche

Promotional poster for the 7th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival presented by Charlotte Moorman held September 28 - October 4, 1969. Performers included Charlotte Moorman, Jon Aldefer, Billy Apple, Ay-o, Norman Bauman, David Behrman, Lois Bernard, Robert Breer, Darlene Butsch, Luis Camnitzer, Jackie Cassen, Jaropolk Cigash, Michael Cooper, Philip Corner, Arthur Corwin, Ian Crofts, Douglas Davis, Lindsay Decker, Ken Dewey, Juan Downey, Sean Emmett, Jeni Engel, Charles Frazier, Frank Gillette, Jimmy Giuffre, Michael Gurian, Al Hansen, Gary Harris, Don Heckman, Piero Heliczer, Bici Hendricks, Geoffrey Hendricks, Jon Hendricks, Dick Hogle, Richard Hyatt, Yukihisa Isobe, Ken jacobs, Poppy Johnson, Ray Johnson, Joe Jones, Kenneth Knowlton, Gilles Larrain, Fred Lieberman, Ernst Lurker, Jackson Mac Low, Max V. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Ausstellung : Serielle Formationen
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 28.5 x 20.5 cm.
  • [30] pp.
  • edition size 500
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Ausstellung : Serielle Formationen

Peter Roehr, Paul Maenz, Siegfried Baetels, Carl Andre, Arman, Thomas Bayrle, Ronald Bladen, Hans Breder, Enrico Castellani, Christo, Jan Dibbets, May Fasnacht, Eberhard Fiebig, Dan Flavin, Raimund Girke, Hermann Goepfert, Kuno Gonschior, Hans Haacke, Jan Henderikse, Ewerdt Hilgemann, Bernhard Höke, Donald Judd, Jiri Kolar, Yayoi Kusama, Walter Leblanc, Kaspar Thomas Lenk, Sol LeWitt, Konrad Lueg, Adolf Luther, Piero Manzoni, Agnes Martin, Almir Mavignier, Henk Peeters, Larry Poons, Charlotte Posenenske, Markus Rätz, Bridget Riley, Dieter Rot [Dieter Roth], Felix Schlenker, Wolfgang Schmidt, Jan Schoonhoven, Klaus Staudt, Michael Steiner, Frank Stella, Paul Talman, Günter Uecker, Victor Vasarely, Herman de Vries, Andy Warhol, Gruppe X

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held May 22 - June 30, 1967. Organized by Peter Roehr and Paul Maenz. Introduction by Siegfried Baetels. Text by Roehr and Maenz. Artists include Carl Andre, Arman, Thomas Bayrle, Ronald Bladen, Hans Breder, Enrico Castellani, Christo, Jan Dibbets, May Fasnacht, Eberhard Fiebig, Dan Flavin, Raimund Girke, Hermann Goepfert, Kuno Gonschior, Hans Haacke, Jan Henderikse, Ewerdt Hilgemann, Bernhard Höke, Donald Judd, Jiri Kolar, Yayoi Kusama, Walter Leblanc, Kaspar Thomas Lenk, Sol LeWitt, Konrad Lueg, Adolf Luther, Piero Manzoni, Agnes Martin, Almir Mavignier, Henk Peeters, Larry Poons, Charlotte Posenenske, Markus Rätz, Bridget Riley, Dieter Rot [Dieter Roth], Felix Schlenker, Wolfgang Schmidt, Jan Schoonhoven, Klaus Staudt, Michael Steiner, Frank Stella, Paul Talman, Günter Uecker, Victor Vasarely, Herman de Vries, Andy Warhol, Gruppe X. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Europäische Avantgarde
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white
  • 23 x 15 cm.
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Europäische Avantgarde

William E. Simmat, B. Aubertin, Marianne Aue, Hermann Bartels, Kilian Breier, Pol Bury, Enrico Castellani, Piero Dorazio, Jan Dries, Lucio Fontana, Wybrand Ganzevoort, Getulio (Alviani), Raimund Girke, Hermann Goepfert, Gotthard Graubner, Jochen Hiltmann, Paul van Hoeydonck, Oskar Holweck, Ed Kiënder, Yves Klein, Harry Kramer, Walter Leblanc, Wolfgang Ludwig, Adolf Luther, Heinz Mack, Piero Manzoni, Guy Mees, Christian Megert, Bruno Munari, Herbert Oehm, Henk Peeters, Otto Pienne, Uli Pohl, Arnulf Rainer, Diter Rot, Hans Salentin, Wolfgang Schmidt, Johannes Jacobus Schoonhoven, Jésus Raphael Soto, Traugott Spiess, Paul Talman, Filip J. Tas, Jean Tinguely, Günther Uecker, Victor Vasarely, Wout Vercammen, Jef Verheyen, Herman de Vries

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held July 9 - August 11, 1963. Text by William E. Simmat. Artists include B. Aubertin, Marianne Aue, Hermann Bartels, Kilian Breier, Pol Bury, Enrico Castellani, Piero Dorazio, Jan Dries, Lucio Fontana, Wybrand Ganzevoort, Getulio (Alviani), Raimund Girke, Hermann Goepfert, Gotthard Graubner, Jochen Hiltmann, Paul van Hoeydonck, Oskar Holweck, Ed Kiënder, Yves Klein, Harry Kramer, Walter Leblanc, Wolfgang Ludwig, Adolf Luther, Heinz Mack, Piero Manzoni, Guy Mees, Christian Megert, Bruno Munari, Herbert Oehm, Henk Peeters, Otto Pienne, Uli Pohl, Arnulf Rainer, Diter Rot, Hans Salentin, Wolfgang Schmidt, Johannes Jacobus Schoonhoven, Jésus Raphael Soto, Traugott Spiess, Paul Talman, Filip J. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Search & Destroy : New Wave Cultural Research
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • loose leaves
  • black-and-white
  • 45 x 29 cm.
  • 28 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Search & Destroy : New Wave Cultural Research

No. 6 (1978)

Vale, Ricky Trance, Richard Peterson, UXA, Clash, Pere Ubu, Talking Heads, Throbbing Gristle, Bruce Conner, Nuns, Lynn X, Ramones, Negative Trend, Joe Strummer, Howie Klein, Buzzcocks, Jon Savage, Nico, Jean C. Gindreau, Julere Deluca, David Deluca, Ken Sitz, F. Tobiassen, Nico Ordway, The Mutants, Judy Parks

Issue edited by Vale. Essays "Alejandro is a Maverick: Rebel Nun Rejects Rectitude," interview by Lynn X; "Ramones: 15 Minutes with the Punk Celebrities," interview by Vale; "U.X.A.: Occupied Territory for the Doomsday Machine," interview by Vale; "Today's Youth: The TREND is Obviously NEGATIVE!," fake interview by Negative Trend, photos by Bruce Conner at The Mabuhay; "Industrial Music for Industrial People: Throbbing Gristle," interview by Search & Destroy; "Clash in the Hospital: Joe Strummer Reports," interview by Howie Klein; "Avengers & Dils: Roommates Ridicule Rock Biz," interview by Vale, photo by Bruce Conner; "Crime Time"; "Buzzcocks: Life Beyond a Spiral Scratch!," interview by Jon Savage; "Nico Says: 'Future For Me Means Nothing!'" interview by Jean C. ... [details]

San Francisco, CA: Search & Destroy,
Permalink
out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Lost and Found in California : Four Decades of Assemblage Art
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 28 x 21.5 cm.
  • 119 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0962069302

Lost and Found in California : Four Decades of Assemblage Art

Sandra Leonard Starr, Kurt Schwitters, Arthur Dove, Max Ernst, Joseph Cornell, Marcel Duchamp, Knud Merrild, Man Ray, Clay Spohn, Wallace Berman, Hassel Smith, Wally Hedrick, Manuel Neri, Richard Diebenkorn, Gordon Wagner, Lee Mullican, Robert Alexander, Stuart Z. Perkoff, Edward Kienholz, Bruce Conner, George Herms, Fred Mason, Ben Talbert, Jess [Jess Collins], Joan Brown, H.C. Westermann, John Reed, Llyn Foulkes, Ed Bereal, Harold Perisco Paris, Roy De Forest, William T. Wiley, Ron Miyashiro, Vija Celmins, Tony Berlant, Bruce Houston, Terry Allen, Robert Graham, Betye Saar, Clayton Bailey, William Allan, Roland Reiss, Jeffrey Vallance, Michael C. McMillen, Steve Galloway, Edward Hendersen, Jonathan Borofsky, Mike Kelley, Kim Abeles, Alexis Smith, Alison Saar, Patricia Patterson, Gilbert Lujan, Robert Hudson, David Best, Peter Voulkos, Kenneth Price, Mark di Suvero, Joe Goode, Claes Oldenburg, John Chamberlain, Tom Holland, Laddie John Dill, Charles Arnoldi, Michael Todd, Deborah Butterfield, Connie Zehr, Edward Ruscha, John Baldessari, Hannah Wilke, Bruce Nauman, Richard Pettibone, Allen Ruppersberg, Eric Orr, Dennis Oppenheim, Chris Burden, Charles Ray, Zizi Raymond, Terry Fox

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show organized by James Corcoran Gallery in cooperation with Shoshana Wayne Gallery and Pence Gallery, Santa Monica, California. "The First Generation, 1940-1962," held at James Corcoran Gallery; "The Second Generation: The Narrative, 1957 - 1987," held at Shoshana Wayne Gallery; and "The Second Generation: Form and Idea, 1960 - 1987," held at Pence Gallery. ... [details]

Santa Montica, CA: James Corcoran Gallery,
Permalink
$200.31
Condition:  New
$34.99
Condition:  Used
Westkunst : Zeitgenössische Kunst seit 1939
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 24.5 x 20 cm.
  • 524 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 377011292X

Westkunst : Zeitgenössische Kunst seit 1939

Laszlo Glozer, Hugo Borger, Karl Ruhrberg, Kasper Koenig, Georges Roualt, Marc Chagall, Oskar Kokoschka, Man Ray, Salvador Dali, Yves Tanguy, Constantin Brancusi, Otto Freundlich, Henry Moore, Max Beckmann, Oskar Schlemmer, Paul Klee, Julius Bissier, Fritz Winter, Kurt Schwitters, Wassily Kandinsky, Georges Vantongerloo, Jean Arp, Alberto Magnelli, Sophie Taeuber-Arp, Max Bill, Richard Paul Lohse, Camille Graeser, Julio Gonzalez, Henri Laurens, Pablo Picasso, Piet Mondrian, Joan Miró, Alexander Calder, Fernand Léger, Stuart Davis, László Moholy-Nagy, Max Ernst, Marcel Duchamp, André Masson, Roberto Echaurren Matta, Wilfredo Lam, Mark Tobey, Robert Motherwell, Arshile Gorky, Joseph Cornell, Giorgio de Chirico, Giorgio Morandi, Ivan Le Lorraine Albright, Eugene Berman, Paul Delvaux, Horace Pippin, Abraham Rattner, Stanley Spencer, Dorothea Tanning, Hans Bellmer, Balthus, Jean Hélion, Georges Braque, Jean Fautrier, Jean Dubuffet, Antonin Artaud, Henri Michaux, Alberto Giacometti, Wols (Wolfgang Schulze), Francis Picabia, René Magritte, Karel Appel, Constant (Constant Nieuwenhuys), Henry Heerup, Carl-Henning Pedersen, Willi Baumeister, Werner Heldt, Ernst Wilhelm Nay, Hans Hartung, Lucio Fontana, Jackson Pollock, David Smith, Clyfford Still, Barnett Newman, Henri Matisse, Bram Van Velde, Jean Bazaine, Serge Poliakoff, Maria Helena Veira da Silva, Nicolas De Staël, Pierre Soulages, Jean-Paul Riopelle, Sam Francis, Georges Mathieu, César Domela, Fritz Glarner, Josef Albers, Auguste Herbin, Ellsworth Kelly, Norbert Kricke, Reg Butler, Lynn Chadwick, Pietro Consagra, Etienne Martin, Herbert Ferber, Bernhard Heiliger, Barbara Hepworth, Berto Lardera, Luciano Minguzzi, Mirko (Mirko Basaldella), Eduardo Paolozzi, Theodore Roszak, Nicolas Schoeffer, Hans Uhlmann, Alberto Burri, Giuseppe Capogrossi, Emilio Vedova, K.R.H. Sonderborg, Karl Otto Götz, Bernard Schultze, Emil Schumacher, Francis Bacon, Germaine Richier, Asger Jorn, Hans Hofmann, Franz Kline, Willem de Kooning, Arnulf Rainer, Antonio Saura, Antoni Tapies, Eduardo Chillida, Mark Rothko, Cy Twombly, Edward Hopper, Jasper Johns, Robert Rauschenberg, Richard Hamilton, Bernard Réquichot, Raymond Hains, Jacques Mahé de la Villéglé, François Dufrene, Yves Klein, Arman (Armand Fernandez), Christo, Jean Tinguely, Niki de Saint-Phalle, Daniel Spoerri, Mimmo Rotella, Piero Manzoni, Jan J. Schoonhoven, Heinz Mack, Otto Piene, Günther Uecker, Jesus-Raphael Soto, Gotthard Graubner, Yaakov Agam (Jacob Gipstein), Pol Bury, Frank Joseph Malina, Paul Talman, Diter Rot [Dieter Roth], Diter Rot [Dieter Roth], John Cage, George Brecht, Wolf Vostell, Robert Filliou, Nam June Paik, Allan Kaprow, Jim Dine, George Segal, Claes Oldenburg, Ad Reinhardt, Frank Stella, Kenneth Noland, Morris Louis, Roy Lichtenstein, John Chamberlain, James Rosenquist, Mark di Suvero, Andy Warhol, Robert Morris, Donald Judd, Dan Flavin, Robert Ryman, Agnes Martin, Larry Poons, Sol LeWitt, Carl Andre, Paul Thek, Horace Clifford Westermann, Richard Artschwager, Edward Kienholz, Öyvind Fahlström, William N. Copley, Georg Baselitz, Frank Auerbach, David Hockney, Larry Bell, John McCracken, Edward Ruscha, Bruce Nauman, John Baldessari, Hermann Nitsch, Günter Brus, Otto Muehl, Joseph Beuys, Sigmar Polke, Gerhard Richter, A.R. Penck [Ralf Winkler], Jörg Immendorff, Blinky Palermo, Ulrich Rückriem, Richard Tuttle, Salon de la Jeune Peinture, Walter de Maria, Richard Long, Michael Heizer, Jan Dibbets, Robert Smithson, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Pino Pascali, Pier Paolo Calzolari, Mario Merz, Luciano Fabro, Jannis Kounellis, Giulio Paolini, Giuseppe Penone, Giovanni Anselmo, James Lee Byars, Franz Erhard Walther, Gilbert & George, Robert Barry, Douglas Huebler, Joseph Kosuth, Lawrence Weiner, On Kawara, Panamarenko, Jean Le Gac, Christian Boltanski, Daniel Buren, Malcolm Morley, Hanne Darboven, Richard Serra, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Eva Hesse, Vito Acconci, Dan Graham, Marcel Broodthaers

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at Museen der Stadt, Köln, Germany, May 20 - August 16, 1981. Texts by Laszlo Glozer, Hugo Borger, Karl Ruhrberg, and Kasper Koenig. Artists include Laszlo Glozer, Hugo Borger, Karl Ruhrberg, Kasper Koenig, Georges Roualt, Marc Chagall, Oskar Kokoschka, Man Ray, Salvador Dali, Yves Tanguy, Constantin Brancusi, Otto Freundlich, Henry Moore, Max Beckmann, Oskar Schlemmer, Paul Klee, Julius Bissier, Fritz Winter, Kurt Schwitters, Wassily Kandinsky, Georges Vantongerloo, Jean Arp, Alberto Magnelli, Sophie Taeuber-Arp, Max Bill, Richard Paul Lohse, Camille Graeser, Julio Gonzalez, Henri Laurens, Pablo Picasso, Piet Mondrian, Joan Miró, Alexander Calder, Fernand Léger, Stuart Davis, László Moholy-Nagy, Max Ernst, Marcel Duchamp, André Masson, Roberto Echaurren Matta, Wilfredo Lam, Mark Tobey, Robert Motherwell, Arshile Gorky, Joseph Cornell, Giorgio de Chirico, Giorgio Morandi, Ivan Le Lorraine Albright, Eugene Berman, Paul Delvaux, Horace Pippin, Abraham Rattner, Stanley Spencer, Dorothea Tanning, Hans Bellmer, Balthus, Jean Hélion, Georges Braque, Jean Fautrier, Jean Dubuffet, Antonin Artaud, Henri Michaux, Alberto Giacometti, Wols (Wolfgang Schulze), Francis Picabia, René Magritte, Karel Appel, Constant (Constant Nieuwenhuys), Henry Heerup, Carl-Henning Pedersen, Willi Baumeister, Werner Heldt, Ernst Wilhelm Nay, Hans Hartung, Lucio Fontana, Jackson Pollock, David Smith, Clyfford Still, Barnett Newman, Henri Matisse, Bram Van Velde, Jean Bazaine, Serge Poliakoff, Maria Helena Veira da Silva, Nicolas De Staël, Pierre Soulages, Jean-Paul Riopelle, Sam Francis, Georges Mathieu, César Domela, Fritz Glarner, Josef Albers, Auguste Herbin, Ellsworth Kelly, Norbert Kricke, Reg Butler, Lynn Chadwick, Pietro Consagra, Etienne Martin, Herbert Ferber, Bernhard Heiliger, Barbara Hepworth, Berto Lardera, Luciano Minguzzi, Mirko (Mirko Basaldella), Eduardo Paolozzi, Theodore Roszak, Nicolas Schoeffer, Hans Uhlmann, Alberto Burri, Giuseppe Capogrossi, Emilio Vedova, K. ... [details]

Köln, Germany: DuMont Buchverlag,
Permalink
$196.00
Condition:  New
$23.00
Condition:  Used
ABC No Rio Dinero : The Story of a Lower East Side Art Gallery
  • reference book
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 28 x 21.5 cm.
  • 216 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
FILE Megazine : Punk 'Til You Puke! Issue
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • duotone
  • 35.5 x 27.2 cm.
  • 64 pp.
  • edition size 3000
  • unsigned and unnumbered

FILE Megazine : Punk 'Til You Puke! Issue

Vol. 3, No. 4 (Fall 1977)

General Idea, AA Bronson, Felix Partz, Jorge Zontal, Diego Cortez, Jimmy de Sana, Genesis P. Orridge, Anya Phillips, Sex Pistols, Throbbing Gristle, Richard Hell, Patti Smith, Talking Heads, Blondie, the Looters, the Viletones, Rough Trade, the Hummers, David Brown, Dawn Eagle, Isobel Harry, the Dishes, David Buchan, Yoko Ono

Edited by General Idea, AA Bronson, Felix Partz, and Jorge Zontal. Essays "Who Owns Alternative (Death) TV?," by Genesis P. Orridge; "Formal Dare: Break Out With Baby & Duade," by David Brown, Dawn Eagle, Isobel Harry; "I Love Lucasta," by the Dishes; "Fashion Burn," by David Buchan; "Zero De Conduit," by unattributed artists; "Death Descending a Staircase," by unattributed artists. [details]

Toronto, Canada: Art Official, Inc.,
Permalink
out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Les Années 30 : l'Architecture et les Arts de l'Espace entre Industrie et Nostalgie
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 26 x 24 cm.
  • 264 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 2858221677

Les Années 30 : l'Architecture et les Arts de l'Espace entre Industrie et Nostalgie

Jean-Louis Cohen, Romy Golan, Bruno Foucart, Joseph Abram, Harmut Frank, Marida Talamona, Gwendolyn Wright, Marc Dessauce, Carlos Sambricio, Bruno Reichlin, Volker Ziegler, Caroline Maniaque, Antonio Brucculeri, Dorothée Imbert, Ariane Lourie, Hélène Jannière

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held January 23 - April 15, 1997. Organized and edited by Jean-Louis Cohen. Written contributions by Cohen, Romy Golan, Bruno Foucart, Joseph Abram, Harmut Frank, Marida Talamona, Gwendolyn Wright, Marc Dessauce, Carlos Sambricio, Bruno Reichlin, Volker Ziegler, Caroline Maniaque, Antonio Brucculeri, Dorothée Imbert, Ariane Lourie, and Hélène Jannière. ... [details]

$321.87
Condition:  New
$76.52
Condition:  Used
objects: 38