objects: 147
1 2 3 4 5 ... 15
show
sort by
Tempi & Wolf : Spring 1989 / Spring 1993
  • monograph
  • illustrated wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 30.1 x 24 cm.
  • 40 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Tempi & Wolf : Spring 1989 / Spring 1993

Tempi & Wolf, Ybo Houttuin, Frans Haks, Jhim Lamoree, Thale Bout, Fred Wagemans, Marco Senaldi, Frank Hettig, Ruud Nederveen, Thomas W. Sokolowski, Ron Meijer

Monograph on the work of Tempi & Wolf. Introduction by Ybo Houttuin. Texts by Frans Haks, Jhim Lamoree, Thale Bout, Fred Wagemans, Marco Senaldi, Frank Hettig, Ruud Nederveen, Thomas W. Sokolowski and Ron Meijer. ... [details]

Amsterdam, Netherlands: Tempi & Wolf Foundation,
Permalink
$20.00
Condition:  Very Good. Sunning and light scuffing of covers, otherwise Fine. Contents clean and unmarked. Includes slipped in handwritten "with complements" card.
[Object # 36389]
Thought Objects : Just Another Asshole
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 21.5 x 21.5 cm.
  • 142 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0939784173

Thought Objects : Just Another Asshole

No.7

Barbara Ess, Glenn Branca, Alice Albert, Vikky Alexander, Al Arthur, Lynne Augeri, Judith Barry, Ellen Brooks, Brian Buczak, Susan Britton, Alan Belcher, Tom Brazelton, Glenn Branca, Dara Birnbaum, Ellen Carey, Jim Casebere, Catherine Ceresole-Bachman, Sarah Charlesworth, Myrel Chernick, Nancy Chunn, Glegg & Guttman, Ellen Cooper, Mitch Corber, William Coupon, Paula Court, Peter Cummings, Roger Cutforth, Dorit Cypis, Mararet Dewys, Lea Douglas, Sara Driver, Nancy Dwyer, Bradley Eros, Aline Mare, Bart Everly, Stephen Frailey, Matthew Geller, Joe Gibbons, Mike Glier, Nan Goldin, Robert Goldman, Jack Goldstein, Dan Graham, Rodney Graham, Rudolph Grey, Susan Hanel, Sam Marshall Harvey, Steven Harvey, Marilyn Hawkridge, Geoff Hendricks, Susan Hiller, John Hilliard, Becky Howland, Ulli Rimkus, Peter Hujar, Peter Hutton, Glenda Hydler, Gary Indiana, Jeffrey Isaac, Bill Jacobson, Jim Jarmusch, Tod Jorgensen, Daile Kaplan, Peggy Katz, Christof Kohlhofer, Silvia Kolbowski, Barbara Kruger, Beth Lapides, Louise Lawler, Thomas Lawson, Annette Lemieux, Greg Letson, Daniel Levine, Nancy Linn, Carla Liss, Rik Little, Ken Lum, Meredith Lund, Mark Lyon, Francie Lyshak, Rona Patrice Lytkens, Frank Majore, Gianfranco Mantegna, Sheila McLaughlin, Allan McCollum, Paul McMahon, Richard Morrison, Matt Mullican, Peter Nadin, Peter Nagy, Joseph Nechvatal, Gary Nickard, Mike Osterhout, Carol Parkinson, Victor Poisontete, Virginia Piersol, Jeffrey Pittu, Richard Prince, John Rehberger, Bill Rice, Walter Robinson, Jon Rubin, Arleen Schloss, Kathleen Seltzer, Laurie Simmons, Teri Slotkin, Kiki Smith, Michael Smith, Studio Melee, Jim Sutcliffe, Karen Sylvester, Lynne Tillman, Diane Torr, Anne Turyn, Gail Vachon, Sokhi Wagner, Jeff Wall, Tom Warren, Oliver Wasow, James Welling, Sally C. White, Robin Winters, Dan Witz, David Wojnarowicz, Michele Zalopany, Rosetta Brooks, Tricia Collins, Richard Millazzo, John Hilliard, Gary Indiana, Cookie Mueller, David Rattray, Carol Souiers, Amy Taubin

Artists' publication edited by Barbara Ess and J.M. Sherry. Contains photographs by Barbara Ess, Glenn Branca, Alice Albert, Vikky Alexander, Al Arthur, Lynne Augeri, Judith Barry, Ellen Brooks, Brian Buczak, Susan Britton, Alan Belcher, Tom Brazelton, Glenn Branca, Dara Birnbaum, Ellen Carey, Jim Casebere, Catherine Ceresole-Bachman, Sarah Charlesworth, Myrel Chernick, Nancy Chunn, Glegg & Guttman, Ellen Cooper, Mitch Corber, William Coupon, Paula Court, Peter Cummings, Roger Cutforth, Dorit Cypis, Mararet Dewys, Lea Douglas, Sara Driver, Nancy Dwyer, Bradley Eros, Aline Mare, Bart Everly, Stephen Frailey, Matthew Geller, Joe Gibbons, Mike Glier, Nan Goldin, Robert Goldman, Jack Goldstein, Dan Graham, Rodney Graham, Rudolph Grey, Susan Hanel, Sam Marshall Harvey, Steven Harvey, Marilyn Hawkridge, Geoff Hendricks, Susan Hiller, John Hilliard, Becky Howland, Ulli Rimkus, Peter Hujar, Peter Hutton, Glenda Hydler, Gary Indiana, Jeffrey Isaac, Bill Jacobson, Jim Jarmusch, Tod Jorgensen, Daile Kaplan, Peggy Katz, Christof Kohlhofer, Silvia Kolbowski, Barbara Kruger, Beth Lapides, Louise Lawler, Thomas Lawson, Annette Lemieux, Greg Letson, Daniel Levine, Nancy Linn, Carla Liss, Rik Little, Ken Lum, Meredith Lund, Mark Lyon, Francie Lyshak, Rona Patrice Lytkens, Frank Majore, Gianfranco Mantegna, Sheila McLaughlin, Allan McCollum, Paul McMahon, Richard Morrison, Matt Mullican, Peter Nadin, Peter Nagy, Joseph Nechvatal, Gary Nickard, Mike Osterhout, Carol Parkinson, Victor Poisontete, Virginia Piersol, Jeffrey Pittu, Richard Prince, John Rehberger, Bill Rice, Walter Robinson, Jon Rubin, Arleen Schloss, Kathleen Seltzer, Laurie Simmons, Teri Slotkin, Kiki Smith, Michael Smith, Studio Melee, Jim Sutcliffe, Karen Sylvester, Lynne Tillman, Diane Torr, Anne Turyn, Gail Vachon, Sokhi Wagner, Jeff Wall, Tom Warren, Oliver Wasow, James Welling, Sally C. ... [details]

Buffalo / New York, NY / NY: CEPA / JAA Press,
Permalink
$125.00
Condition:  Very Good. Rubbing of cover edges and light scratching of covers. 2 mm. bumping of page edges. 1.6 cm. pencil marking on corner of title page. Contents otherwise clean and unmarked.
[Object # 36008]
Sculpture Projects Muenster 07 [Skulptur Projekte Münster 07] : Short Guide
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 17.9 x 10.7 cm.
  • 83 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9783865602817

Sculpture Projects Muenster 07 [Skulptur Projekte Münster 07] : Short Guide

Kaspar König, Brigitte Franzen, Carina Plath, Pawel Althamer, Michael Asher, Nairy Bagramian, Guy Ben-Ner, Guillaume Bijl, Martin Boyce, Jeremy Deller, Elmgreen & Dragset, Hans-Peter Feldmann, Dora García, Isa Genzken, Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster, Tue Greenfort, Valérie Jouve, Mike Kelley, Suchan Kinoshita, Marko Lehanka, Gustav Metzger, Eva Meyer, Eran Schaerf, Deimantas Narkevicius, Bruce Nauman, Maria Pask, Manfred Pask, Manfred Pernice, Susan Philipsz, Martha Rosler, Thomas Schütte, Andreas Siekmann, Rosemarie Trockel, Silke Wagner, Mark Wallinger, Clemens von Wedemeyer, Annette Wehrmann, Pae White, Frank Frangenberg

Pocket exhibition guide published in conjunction with show held June 17 - September 30, 2007. Texts by Frank Frangenberg. Artists include Pawel Althamer, Michael Asher, Nairy Bagramian, Guy Ben-Ner, Guillaume Bijl, Martin Boyce, Jeremy Deller, Elmgreen & Dragset, Hans-Peter Feldmann, Dora García, Isa Genzken, Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster, Tue Greenfort, Valérie Jouve, Mike Kelley, Suchan Kinoshita, Marko Lehanka, Gustav Metzger, Eva Meyer, Eran Schaerf, Deimantas Narkevicius, Bruce Nauman, Maria Pask, Manfred Pask, Manfred Pernice, Susan Philipsz, Martha Rosler, Thomas Schütte, Andreas Siekmann, Rosemarie Trockel, Silke Wagner, Mark Wallinger, Clemens von Wedemeyer, Annette Wehrmann and Pae White. ... [details]

$20.00
Condition:  Good / Very Good. 3.5 cm. of bumping to publication edge. Contents clean and unmarked.
[Object # 35912]
Greater New York 2005
  • exhibition catalogue
  • leatherette covers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 31 x 24.5 cm.
  • 330 pp.
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0870709879

Greater New York 2005

Derrick Adams, Richard Aldrich, Kamrooz Aram, Cory Arcangel, Frankie Martin, Daniel Arsham, Hope Atherton, The Atlas Group / Walid Raad, Nina Lola Bachhuber, Kristin Baker, Jules de Balincourt, Rina Bannerjee, Ronnie Bass, Sue de Beer, Guy Ben-Ner, Tamy Ben-Tor, Tanyth Berkeley, Huma Bhabha, Gil Blank, Sean Bluechel, Mike Bouchet, Carol Bove, Sarah Braman, Matthew Brannon, Bozidar Brazda, Marco Breuer, Bethany Bristow, Jason Burch, Ian Burns, Benjamin Butler, Peter Caine, Ernesto Caivano, caraballo-farman, Nathan Carter, José León Cerillo, Paul Chan, Peter Coffin, Anne Collier, Anna Conway, Anna Craycroft, Amy Cutler, Meredith Danluck, Jeff Davis, Benjamin Degen, Jen DeNike, Christopher Draeger, Tyler Drosdeck, Trenton Duerksen, Angela Dufresne, Gardar Eide Einarsson, David Ellis, Michelle Elzay, Brock Enright, Justin Faunce, Rob Fischer, Lars Fisk, Jason Fox, Dionisios Fragias, Philip Frost, Chie Fueki, Rico Gatson, Torben Giehler, Kate Gilmore, Deborah Grant, Wade Guyton, David Hardy, Kirsten Hassenfeld, Valerie Hegarty, Mathilde ter Heijne, Adam Helms, Kent Henricksen, Jonathan Herder, Daniel Hesidence, Christian Holstad, Jamie Isenstein, Mathew Day Jackson, Jodie Vicenta Jacobson, Christian Jankowski, Ryan Johnson, Tom Johnson, Tony Just, Misaki Kawai, Laleh Khorramian, Min Kim, King/Diaz de León, Lara Kohl, Daniel Kopp, Abigail Lazkoz, Catarina Leitão, Kurt Lightner, Nicola López, Justin Lowe, Nate Lowman, Gina Magid, Frank Magnotta, Michael Mahalchick, Yuri Masnyj, Corey McCorkle, Adam McEwen, Dominic McGill, Ryan McGinley, Ryan McGinness, Taylor McKimens, Robert Melee, Oliver Michaels, Wardell Milan, Adia Millett, Christopher Miner, David Moreno, Steve Mumford, Wangechi Mutu, Christopher Myers, Laurel Nakadate, John J. O'Connor, Karyn Olivier, David Opdyke, Clifford Owens, Oliver Payne, Nick Relph, Ann Pibal, Shannon Plumb, Seth Price, Tobias Putrih, Lisi Raskin, Reka Reisinger, Torbjørn Rødland, Jenny Rogers, Peter Rostovsky, Mika Rottenberg, Aida Ruilova, Cordy Ryman, Will Ryman, Dana Schutz, Michelle Segre, Dasha Shishkin, Nebojsa Seric Shoba, Gedi Sibony, Taryn Simon, Allison Smith, Courtney Smith, Ena Swansea, Marc Swanson, SWOON, Yuken Teruya, Mickalene Thomas, Cheyney Thompson, Elif Uras, William Villalonga, Leo Villareal, Banks Violette, Kelley Walker, Phoebe Washburn, Garth Weiser, Abbey Williams, Amy Wilson, Pawel Wojtasik, Saya Woolfalk, Randy Wray, xurban_collective, James Yamada, Aaron Young, Daniel Zeller, Andrzej Zielinski, Kevin Zucker, Klaus Biesenbach, Alanna Heiss, Glenn Lowry, Bob Nickas, Amy Smith-Stewart, Ann Tempkin, Josh Altman, Dalia Azim, Fereshteh Daftari, Claire Gilman, Larry Kardish, Sarah Kessler, Sarah Lewis, Brett Littman, Glenn Lowry, Roxana Marcoci, Sarah Hermanson Meister, Bob Nickas, Francesca Pietropaolo, Joachim Pissarro, Eva Respini, Amy Smith-Stewart, Irene Shum, Sarah Suzuki, Lumi Tan, Lilian Tone, Gretchen Wagner, Michelle Yun

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held March 13 - September 26, 2005. Curated by Klaus Biesenbach, Alanna Heiss, Glenn Lowry, Bob Nickas, Amy Smith-Stewart and Ann Temkin. Introduction and text by Klaus Biesenbach. ... [details]

$75.00
Condition:  Very Good / Fine. Previous owner's name written in pencil on interior page, otherwise Fine. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges may be required for international orders.
[Object # 33847]
National Demo Plans for Miami Conventions
  • ephemera
  • photocopy / xeroxed
  • black-and-white
  • 28.5 x 21.6 cm.
  • [1] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

National Demo Plans for Miami Conventions

Coca Crystal, Ann Duncan, Thomas King Forcade, David Peel, Frank Rose, A.J. Weberman, Rex Weiner, Billy Joe White, Larry Remer, Diane Donham, Evan Engber, Calico

Vintage photocopy flyer published in conjunction with a meeting scheduled for Monday, May 15, 1972, at the Hotel Diplomat, New York City, for representatives from the Zippies, the New York Ace Gang, the Rock Liberation Front, the Enraged Ones, and others to discuss "why they chose Miami as this year's fun spot" for challenging the nation's political climate -- Miami was the site of the 1972 Democratic National Convention. ... [details]

$125.00
Condition:  Very Good. Removed staple mark at upper left corner. Vintage xerox incorporates notation at upper right corner "Phil Tracey," light handling marks and edge wear.
[Object # 26611]
Optic Nerve : Perceptual Art of the 1960s
  • exhibition catalogue
  • paper boards with dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 28.7 x 25.1 cm.
  • 208 cm.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9781858943893

Optic Nerve : Perceptual Art of the 1960s

Joe Houston, Dave Hickey, Yaacov Agam, Josef Albers, Anni Albers, Getulio Alviani, Edna Andrade, Richard Anuszkiewicz, Marina Apollonio, Hannes Beckmann, Larry Bell, Karl Benjamin, Ernst Benkert, Max Bill, Francis Celentano, Toni Costa, Carlos Cruz-Diez, Ben Cunningham, Gene Davis, Thomas Downing, Sally Hazelet Drummond, Angel Duarte, Wojciech Fangor, Paul Feeley, Lorser Feitelson, Karl Gerstner, Franco Grignani, Frederick Hammersley, Francis Hewitt, Robert Irwin, Ellsworth Kelly, Bill Komodore, Julio Le Parc, Mon Levinson, Alexander Liberman, Richard Paul Lohse, Eduardo Mac Entyre, Heinz Mack, Agnes Martin, Almir da Silva Mavignier, John McLaughlin, Ed Mieczkowski, François Morellet, Spencer Moseley, Rakuko Naito, Reginald Neal, Kenneth Noland, Henry C. Pearson, Larry Poons, Ad Reinhardt, Bridget Riley, Peter Sedgely, Tony Smith, Jesús Rafaël Soto, Julian Stanczak, Jeffrey Steele, Frank Stella, Miroslav Sutej, Tadasky, Luis Tomasello, Claude Tousignant, Victor Vasarely, Gerhard von Graevenitz, Ludwig Wilding, Jean-Pierre Yvaral

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held February 16 – June 17, 2007. Introduction by Dave Hickey. Artists include Yaacov Agam, Josef Albers, Anni Albers, Getulio Alviani, Edna Andrade, Richard Anuszkiewicz, Marina Apollonio, Hannes Beckmann, Larry Bell, Karl Benjamin, Ernst Benkert, Max Bill, Francis Celentano, Toni Costa, Carlos Cruz-Diez, Ben Cunningham, Gene Davis, Thomas Downing, Sally Hazelet Drummond, Angel Duarte, Wojciech Fangor, Paul Feeley, Lorser Feitelson, Karl Gerstner, Franco Grignani, Frederick Hammersley, Francis Hewitt, Robert Irwin, Ellsworth Kelly, Bill Komodore, Julio Le Parc, Mon Levinson, Alexander Liberman, Richard Paul Lohse, Eduardo Mac Entyre, Heinz Mack, Agnes Martin, Almir da Silva Mavignier, John McLaughlin, Ed Mieczkowski, François Morellet, Spencer Moseley, Rakuko Naito, Reginald Neal, Kenneth Noland, Henry C. ... [details]

London / Columbus, United Kingdom / OH: Merrell Publishers Limited / Columbus Museum of Art,
Permalink
$147.58
Condition:  New
$74.99
Condition:  Used
Leo Castelli : Ten Years
  • monograph
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white
  • 24 x 18 cm.
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
I Am the Enunciator
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 18.4 x 13.3 cm.
  • 88 pp.
  • edition size 1000
  • unsigned and unnumbered

I Am the Enunciator

Christian Leigh, Pedro Almodóvar, Janine Antoni, Lutz Bacher, Jo Baer, Jean-Michel Basquiat, Raymond Bellour, Philipe Venault, Janet Biggs, Nayland Blake, Ross Bleckner, Peter Bogdanovich, Louise Bourgeois, Richmond Burton, Laurie Ann Campbell, Larry Clark, Chuck Close, Robert Colescott, George Condo, Maureen Connor, John Coplans, James Croak, Brian De Palma, Walt Disney, Jiri Georg Dokoupil, Christian Eckart, Robert Feintuch, Dan Flavin, Llyn Foulkes, Frank Gehry, Jean-Luc Godard, Robert Graham, Peter Greenaway, Robert Greene, Timothy Greenfield-Sanders, Zaha M. Hadid, Richard Hamilton, Jane Hammond, Alfred Hitchcock, Massimo Iosa-Ghini, Eiko Ishioka, Marcello Jori, Deborah Kass, Mary Kelly, Jeff Koons, Joseph Kosuth, Carter Kustera, Rachel Lachowicz, Annette Lemieux, Julian Lethbridge, Sherrie Levine, Robert Mapplethorpe, Fabian Marcaccio, Paul McCarthy, Susanne McClelland, Ana Mendieta, Alessandro Mendini, Joan Mitchell, Sarah Morris, Chuck Nanney, Alice Neel, Catherine Opie, Slava Trudu Orchestra, Carl Ostendarp, D.A. Pennebaker, Joyce Pensato, Raymond Pettibon, Richard Pettibone, Rona Pondick, Andree Putnam, Richard Prince, Mel Ramos, Mark Rappaport, David Reed, John A. Reilly, Alexis Rockman, Gregory Rukavina, David Salle, Julian Schnabel, Gary Schneider, David Seidner, Cindy Sherman, Jeanne Silverthorne, Gary Simmons, Kiki Smith, Stephen Sondheim, Ettore Sottsass, Haim Steinbach, Pat Steir, George Stone, Rea Tajiri, Mark Tansey, Thomas Trosch, Meyer Vaisman, Robert Venturi, Paul Waldman, Andy Warhol, Bruce Weber, Matthew Weinstein, John Wesley, Millie Wilson, Robert Wilson, Michael Zwack

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held January 9 - February 20, 1993. Curated and with texts by Christian Leigh. Artists included Pedro Almodóvar, Janine Antoni, Lutz Bacher, Jo Baer, Jean-Michel Basquiat, Raymond Bellour, Philipe Venault, Janet Biggs, Nayland Blake, Ross Bleckner, Peter Bogdanovich, Louise Bourgeois, Richmond Burton, Laurie Ann Campbell, Larry Clark, Chuck Close, Robert Colescott, George Condo, Maureen Connor, John Coplans, James Croak, Brian De Palma, Walt Disney, Jiri Georg Dokoupil, Christian Eckart, Robert Feintuch, Dan Flavin, Llyn Foulkes, Frank Gehry, Jean-Luc Godard, Robert Graham, Peter Greenaway, Robert Greene, Timothy Greenfield-Sanders, Zaha M. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
World Premiere of Emile de Antonio's
  • poster
  • offset-printed
  • duotone
  • 43 x 27.8 cm.
  • [1] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

World Premiere of Emile de Antonio's "Painters Painting"

Emile de Antonio, Mitch Tuchman, Josef Albers, Leo Castelli, Willem de Kooning, Helen Frankenthaler, Henry Geldzahler, Clement Greenberg, Thomas Hess, Jasper Johns, Philip Johnson, Hilton Kramer, Philip Leider, Robert Motherwell, Barnett Newman, Kenneth Noland, Jules Olitski, Phillip Pavia, Larry Poons, Robert Rauschenberg, William Rubin, Ethel Scull, Robert Scull, Frank Stella, Andy Warhol

Poster published in conjunction with the world premiere of Emile de Antonio's documentary "Painters Painting" at Hunter College Auditorium, February 12, 13, and 14, [1972]. Artists and culture workers in the film include Josef Albers, Leo Castelli, Willem de Kooning, Helen Frankenthaler, Henry Geldzahler, Clement Greenberg, Thomas Hess, Jasper Johns, Philip Johnson, Hilton Kramer, Philip Leider, Robert Motherwell, Barnett Newman, Kenneth Noland, Jules Olitski, Phillip Pavia, Larry Poons, Robert Rauschenberg, William Rubin, Ethel Scull, Robert Scull, Frank Stella, and Andy Warhol. [details]

New York, NY: Hunter College,
Permalink
$75.00
Condition:  Fine. Folded in 6 as issued.
[Object # 24616]
Holy Holy Art Cards : Fancy Assorted Christmas Selection
  • multiple
  • boxed edition
  • offset-printed
  • loose card[s]
  • black-and-white & color
  • 10.9 x 6.5 cm.
  • [50] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Holy Holy Art Cards : Fancy Assorted Christmas Selection

Don Celender, Francis Bacon, J. Oliver Mitchell, Ivan C. Karp, Donald Judd, Wayne Thiebaud, Claes Oldenburg, Philip Pearlstein, Ernest Trova, Elaine de Kooning, Alexander Liberman, Richard Estes, Cy Twombly, Lucy Lippard, Alex Katz, Lee Krasner, Norman Rockwell, Marisol, Richard L. Feigen, Jim Dine, Bob Morris, Denise René, Richard Lindner, Robert Motherwell, George Segal, Paul Jenkins, Thomas Hoving, John Coplans, Harry N. Abrams, Clyfford Still, Richard Artschwager, Isamu Noguchi, Andrew Wyeth, Victor Vasarely, Andy Warhol, Louise Nevelson, Josef Albers, Henry Geldzahler, Mark Tobey, Roy Lichtenstein, Lucas Samaras, Jasper Johns, Helen Frankenthaler, Marc Chagall, Henry Moore, Georgia O'Keeffe, Hilton Kramer

Set of playing cards by Don Cellender featuring images of well known artists, writers, and gallery owners, superimposed over images of religious figures. Verso has a quote about or by the art world figure pictured. ... [details]

$200.00
Condition:  Very Good / Fine. Light 2 cm. circular stain on top of box. Contents clean and unmarked. A complete set of 50 cards.
[Object # 24485]
$150.00
Condition:  Very Good. Small, 2 cm. area of staining on box cover. Contents clean and unmarked. This box contains 46 cards, not 50 as stated in indexing elsewhere. Missing Thiebaud, Motherwell, Moore, and Geldzahler cards
[Object # 24486]
$100.00
Condition:  Fair / Good. Top of box with moderate water staining and wear at corners. Contents clean and unmarked. This box contains 45 cards plus one extra Lindner card, not 50 as stated in indexing elsewhere. Missing Geldzahler, Moore, Motherwell, O'Keefe, and Thiebaud cards.
[Object # 24487]
objects: 147
1 2 3 4 5 ... 15