objects: 41
show
sort by
Neue Galerie der Stadt Aachen Der Bestand '72 : Kunst um 1970 - Art Around 1970
  • exhibition catalogue
  • board covers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • other special feature[s]
  • black-and-white & color
  • 24 x 22.5 cm.
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Neue Galerie der Stadt Aachen Der Bestand '72 : Kunst um 1970 - Art Around 1970

Eva Aeppli, Hans Peter Alvermann, John de Andrea, Arakawa, Allan D'Arcangelo, Richard Artschwager, Dieter Asmus, Jo Baer, William Bailey, Robert Bechtle, Saskia de Boer, Christian Boltanski, K.P. Brehmer, Peter Brüning, Rafael Canogar, Mario Ceroli, Dan Christensen, Christo, John Clem Clarke, Chuck Close, Ron Cooper, Alan Cote, George Deem, , Rolf-Gunter Dienst, Donald Eddy, Erro, Wojciech Fangor, Robert Filliou, Gérard Gasiorowski, Juan Genoves, Franz Gertsch, Piero Gilardi, Domenico Gnoli, Ralph Goings, Robert Graham, Gotthard Graubner, Sante Graziani, Nancy Stevenson Graves, Renato Guttuso, Ira Joel Haber, Duane Hanson, Jann Haworth, Paul Harris, Michael Heizer, Alex Hay, David Hockney, Robert Indiana, Alfred Jensen, Allan Jones, Howard Kanovitz, Alex Katz, Ellsworth Kelly, Konrad Klapheck, Alfred Leslie, Barry Le Va, Roy Lichtenstein, Richard Long, Lee Lozano, Walter De Maria, Richard McLean, Rune Mields, Jacques Monory, Nicholas Monro, Malcolm Morley, Robert Morris, Peter Nagel, Bruce Nauman, Lowell Nesbitt, Siegfried Neuenhausen, Ansgar Nierhoff, Pino Pascali, Pavlos, Philip Pearlstein, Walter Pichler, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Tom Phillips, Mel Ramos, Robert Rauschenberg, Gerhard Richter, Klaus Rinke, Dieter Rot [aka Dieter Roth], Dieter Rot [aka Dieter Roth], George Segal, Richard Serra, Leon Polk Smith, Robert Smithson, Keith Sonnier, Bernard Schultze, Lawrence Stafford, Lewis Stein, Curt Stenvert, Nikolaus Störtenbecker, Sidney Tillim, Joe Tilson, Cy Twombly, Dietmar Ullrich, Bernar Venet, Jan Voss, Wolf Vostell, John Walker, Andy Warhol, Robert Watts, Tom Wesselmann, Stefan Wewerka, Doug Wheeler, Lambert Maria Wintersberger, Peter Young, Jim Dine, Alain Jacquet, Jasper Johns, Kenneth Noland, Martial Raysse, James Rosenquist, Dieter Rot [aka Dieter Roth], John Salt

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show of privately held works and works from the New Realism exhibition, held at the Neue Galerie der Stadt Aachen, Germany, July 1972. Book features thick-board covers with lenticular / holographic image of works by Duane Hanson bolted onto front. ... [details]

$75.00
Condition:  Fair / Good. Tearing of spine edges measuring 4 cm. and 6.3 cm. with additional rubbing. Light rubbing and scuffing of lenticular covers. Yellowing and dusting of text block edge.1.8 cm. dog-ear to endpaper and light bumping of top right corner of pages. Contents otherwise clean and unmarked. Due to size and weight of this publication additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
[Object # 38161]
Television's Impact on Contemporary Art
  • exhibition catalogue
  • illustrated wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 26.7 x 21.5 cm.
  • 48 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Television's Impact on Contemporary Art

Marc H. Miller, Laurie Anderson, Diane Arbus, Eve Arnold, Philip Ayers, John Baldessari, Thomas Barrow, Robert Bechtle, Gretchen Bender, Paul Berger, Keiko Bonk, Chris Burden, Nancy Burson, Harry Callahan, Tseng Kwong Chi, John Clem Clarke, Maxi Cohen, Jaime Davidovich, Bruce Davidson, William Eggleston, Daniel Faust, John Fekner, Don Leicht, Eric Fischl, Janet Fish, Robert Frank, Lee Friedlander, Matthew Geller, Jon Gnagy, Rodney Alan Greenblat, Richard Hamilton, Keith Haring, David Hockney, Nancy Holt, Douglas Huebler, Isidore Isou, Richards Jarden, Burris Jenkins Jr., Edward Kienholz, Nancy Reddin Kienholz, Mark Kostabi, Alfred Leslie, Les Levine, Robert Longo, John Maggiotto, Gerard Malanga, Allan McCollum, Peter Moore, Warren Neidich, Alastair Noble, Dennis Oppenheim, Bill Owens, Nam June Paik, Ed Paschke, Anton Perich, Howardena Pindell, Robert Rauschenberg, Marcia Resnick, Kenny Scharf, Cindy Sherman, Steven Shore, Gregg Smith, Kathy Neely, Don Snyder, Eve Sonneman, Keith Sonnier, Lewis Stein, Ted Victoria, Andy Warhol, William Wegman, Tom Wesselmann, Garry Winogrand, Rhonda Zwillinger, John Holmstrom

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held September 13 - October 26, 1986. Essay by Marc H. Miller. Artists include Laurie Anderson, Diane Arbus, Eve Arnold, Philip Ayers, John Baldessari, Thomas Barrow, Robert Bechtle, Gretchen Bender, Paul Berger, Keiko Bonk, Chris Burden, Nancy Burson, Harry Callahan, Tseng Kwong Chi, John Clem Clarke, Maxi Cohen, Jaime Davidovich, Bruce Davidson, William Eggleston, Daniel Faust, John Fekner, Don Leicht, Eric Fischl, Janet Fish, Robert Frank, Lee Friedlander, Matthew Geller, Jon Gnagy, Rodney Alan Greenblat, Richard Hamilton, Keith Haring, David Hockney, Nancy Holt, Douglas Huebler, Isidore Isou, Richards Jarden, Burris Jenkins Jr. ... [details]

$45.00
Condition:  Good. 3.5 cm. bend to bottom right corner of publication from bumping. Rubbing of cover edges. 3.8 cm. and 3 cm. pieces of tape with text notes on recto. 1.4 cm. sticker on verso. 3 mm. of tape on inside of front cover. Contents otherwise clean and unmarked.
[Object # 37998]
Heterotopias : Medio Siglo Sin-Lugar : 1918 - 1968
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 27.9 x 24.1 cm.
  • 573 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 8480269707

Heterotopias : Medio Siglo Sin-Lugar : 1918 - 1968

Mari Carmen Ramírez, Héctor Olea, Cuauhtémoc Medina, Tomàs Llorens Serra, Robert S. Lubar, Benedito Nunes, Ángel Rama, Marcelo Pacheco, Marta Traba, Olivier Debroise, Ariel Jiménez, Luis Enrique Pérez Oramas, Ana Maria Belluzzo, Paulo Herkenhoff, Guy Brett, Max Bense, Justo Pastor Mellado, Guillermo Fantoni, Eduardo Abela, Julio Alpuy, Débora Arango, Carmelo Arden Quin, Arte de los Medios, Dr. ATL, José Balmes, Rafael Barradas, Artur Barrio, Hércules Barsotti, Luis Fernando Benedit, Antoni Berni, Oscar Bony, Juan Calzadilla, Sérgio Camargo, Luis Camnitzer, Ricardo Carreira, Lygia Clark, Carlos Contramaestre, Waldemar Cordeiro, Eduardo Costa, Carlos Cruz-Diez, Geraldo de Barros, Willys de Castro, Jorge de la Vega, Antonio Dias, Juan Carlos Distéfano, Carlos Enríquez, Eduardo Favario, León Ferrari, Pedro Figari, Gonzalo Fonseca, Lucio Fontana, Gego, Mathias Goeritz, Beatriz Gonzalez, Alberto Greco, Grupo Madí, Grupo Minorista, Grupo Neoconcreto, Grupo Ruptura, Alberto Heredia, Enio Iommi, Roberto Jacoby, Gyula Kosice, Julio Le Parc, Antônio Manuel, Francisco Matto, Cildo Meireles, Gabriel Morera, Luis Felipe Noé, Hélio Oiticica, José Clemente Orozco, Alejandro Otero, Abraham Palatnik, Lygia Pape, Vicente do Rego Monteiro, Armando Reverón, Carlos Raquel Rivera, Diego Rivera, Rhod Rothfuss, Rubén Santanonin, Mira Schendel, David Alfaro Siqueiros, Jesús Rafael Soto, Taller Torres-García, El Techo de la Ballena, Joaquin Torres-Garcia, Tucumán Arde, Victor Valera, Xul Solar

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held December 12, 2000 - November 27, 2001. Texts by Mari Carmen Ramírez, Héctor Olea, Cuauhtémoc Medina, Tomàs Llorens Serra, Robert S. Lubar, Benedito Nunes, Ángel Rama, Marcelo Pacheco, Marta Traba, Olivier Debroise, Ariel Jiménez, Luis Enrique Pérez Oramas, Ana Maria Belluzzo, Paulo Herkenhoff, Guy Brett, Max Bense, Justo Pastor Mellado, and Guillermo Fantoni. ... [details]

$125.00
Condition:  Very Good. Bumping of bottom right corners of recto, and light handling wear, otherwise Fine. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight of this publication additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
[Object # 38111]
9th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival of NY
  • poster
  • offset-printed
  • color
  • 87.2 x 56.2 cm.
  • [2] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

9th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival of NY

(A Riverboat Show Aboard the Alexander Hamilton)

Charlotte Moorman, Shuya Abe, John Alpert, Eric Anderson, Oliver Andrews, Eleanor Antin, Ay-o, Claudio Badal, Shridhar Bapat, Fred Barzak, Gregory Battcock, Bill Birch, Frank Braynard, Dennis Brennan, Brenda Bufalino, John Cage, Domenick Capobianco, Jackie Cassen, Laura Cavestany, Joel Chadabe, Rhys Chatham, Emanuel Ghent, Dick Higgins, Ralph Hocking, Wayne Hycle, Glenda Hydler, Takahiko Iimura, Iris, Sylvia Johnson, Joe Jones, Allan Kaprow, Alison Knowles, Kenneth C. Knowlton, Shigeko Kubota, Joanne Kyger, Gilles Larrain, Standish Lawder, Francis Lee, Rick Lefrak, John Lennon, Carl Linder, Anna Lockwood, Alvin Lucier, Mary Lucier, Stanley Lunetta, Ernest Lurker, Christo, Shirley Clarke, Beverly Conrad, Tony Conrad, Philip Corner, Bob Cowan, Doug Davis, Henny DeKnegt, Storm de Hirsch, Bill Denner, Dimitri Devyatkin, Ken Dewey, Robert Diamond, Hans Joachim Dietrich, Eugene Dolgoff, Juan Downey, Franklin Drake, Jean Dupuy, Tom Drysdale, Ed Emshwiller, Jeni Engel, William Etra, Ralston Farina, Wolfgang Feelish, Peter Frank, Si Fried, John Fulop, Jeff Garrett, Davidson Gigliotti, Frank Gillette, Amy Greenfield, Donna Grob, Alex Gross, Walter Gutman, James Harithas, Harlem Drummers & Dancers Park East H.S., Gary Harris, Dermot Harvey, Ron Hays, Jackson MacLow, Marta Minujin, Max Neuhaus, Hermann Nitsch, Pauline Oliveros, Yoko Ono, Nam June Paik, Lil Picard, Otto Piene, Carolee Schneemann, Rudi Stern, Aldo Tambellini, Elsa Tambellini, Stan Van Der Beek, Jud Yalkut, Ben Vautier, Video Freex

Promotional poster for the 9th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival presented by Charlotte Moorman aboard the riverboat "Alexander Hamilton" at South Street Seaport Museum, Pier 16, New York City, October 28, 1972, "hopefully" in Poughkeepse, New York, October 29, 1972 and in Albany, New York, October 30, 1972. ... [details]

$250.00
Condition:  Very Good. Mailed copy with mailing marks and wear, folded in sixteen for mailing. Stamps (on recto) have been postmarked and there is a return address, however no indication of to whom it was mailed. Two 7 mm pen marks on recto with a 3 mm. tear to center of one of the folds and 1 cm. of adhesive staining to poster edge. Otherwise clean and unmarked.
[Object # 37747]
Other Primary Structures / Primary Structures : Younger American and British Sculptors
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white
  • 21 x 24 cm.
  • [52] pp.
  • edition size unkown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9780300197334

Other Primary Structures / Primary Structures : Younger American and British Sculptors

Jens Hoffmann, Kynaston McShine, Carl Andre, David Annesley, Richard Artschwager, Larry Bell, Ronald Bladen, Michael Bolus, Anthony Caro, Tony DeLap, Walter de Maria, Tom Doyle, Dan Flavin, Peter Forakis, Paul Frazier, Judy Gerowitz, Daniel Gorski, David Gray, Robert Grosvenor, David Hall, Douglas Huebler, Donald Judd, Ellsworth Kelly, Phillip King, Lyman Kipp, Gerald Laing, Sol LeWitt, John McCracken, Tina Matkovic, Robert Morris, Forrest Myers, Peter Phillips, Peter Pinchbeck, Salvatore Romano, Tim Scott, Anthony Smith, Robert Smithson, Michael Todd, Anne Truitt, William Tucker, Richard Van Buren, David von Schlegell, Isaac Witkin, Derrick Woodham, Elaine Lustig Cohen, Rasheed Araeen, Sérgio de Camargo, Willys de Castro, Saloua Raouda Choucair, Lygia Clark, Noemí Escandel, Gego, Stanislav Kolíbal, Edward Krasinski, David Lamelas, David Medalla, Hélio Oiticica, Lygia Pape, Alejandro Puente, Norberto Puzzolo, Branko Vlahovic, Oscar Bony, Benni Efrat, Yoshida Katsuro, Stanislav Kolíbal, Susumu Koshimizu, Ivan Kozaric, Amir Nour, Juan Pablo Renzi, Nobuo Sekine, Antonieta Sosa, Juro Takamatsu, Lee Ufan

Two volume exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with two part show held March 14 – May 18, 2014 and May 25 – August 3. "Other Primary Structures revisited the premise of and built upon the Museum’s seminal 1966 exhibition Primary Structures: Younger American and British Sculptors, the first American museum exhibition to survey the style now known as Minimalism. ... [details]

$75.00
Condition:  New. In publisher's plastic wrap as issued.
[Object # 37671]
$65.00
Condition:  Fine. As issued, cleans and unmarked.
[Object # 37846]
Bob Nickas : Catalog of the Exhibition 1984 - 2011
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 23.5 x 28 cm.
  • 166 pp.
  • edition size 500
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9780983975403

Bob Nickas : Catalog of the Exhibition 1984 - 2011

Bob Nickas, Vito Acconci, Richard Aldrich, John M Armleder, Barry X Ball, Lisa Beck, Alan Belcher, Ben Berlow, Walead Beshty, Huma Bhabha, Doug Biggert, Marcel Broodthaers, Henri Cartier Bresson, Graham Caldwell, Vija Celmins, Art Chantry, Larry Clark, Verne Dawson, Jules de Balincourt, Jessica Diamond, Trisha Donnelly, Moira Dryer, Gardar Eide Einarsson, William Gedney, Robert Gober, Daan van Golden, Wayne Gonzales, Felix Gonzalez-Torres, Peter Halley, Richard Hawkins, Adam Helms, Eva Hesse, Peter Hujar, Jacob Kassay, On Kawara, Yves Klein, Louise Lawler, Mark Leckey, Sherrie Levine, Judy Linn, Lee Lozano, Chris Martin, Allan McCollum, McDermott & McGough, Adam McEwen, Ryan McGinley, John Miller, Olivier Mosset, Dave Muller, Chuck Nanney, Bruce Nauman, Cady Noland, Amy O'Neill, Steven Parrino, Laurie Parsons, Raymond Pettibon, Jean Prouvé, David Ratcliff, Alex Rose, Sally Ross, Allen Ruppersberg, Sam Samore, Tom Sandberg, Joan Semmel, Stephen Shore, Harry Smith, Jack Smith, Robert Smithson, Mark Stahl, Haim Steinbach, Rudolf Stingel, Lily van der Stokker, Aaron Suggs, Philip Taaffe, Paul Thek, Wolfgang Tillmans, Betty Tompkins, Josh Tonsfeldt, John Tremblay, Alan Uglow, Kelley Walker, Jeff Wall, Joan Wallace, Wallace & Donohue, Dan Walsh, Andy Warhol, Christopher Wool

"This book brings together new texts written to accompany 79 exhibitions organized by Bob Nickas between 1984 and 2011. Nickas chose one work to represent the memory of each exhibition, and through this visual "lens" he reflects on his activity as a curator, offering many behind-the-scenes views to the art world of the 1980s and 90s, as well as intimate recollections of the artists he worked with, and the art works he encountered over the years. ... [details]

$250.00
Condition:  Fine. Covers and contents clean and unmarked.
[Object # 36404]
Miniatures Exhibition
  • exhibition catalogue
  • offset-printed
  • loose leaves
  • slipcase
  • black-and-white
  • 6.9 x 4 x 1.5 cm.
  • [73] pp.
  • edition size 2000
  • unsigned and numbered

Miniatures Exhibition

Roger Ackling, Reg Ashton, Tony Ashton, Robin Bagilhole, Allen Barker, Glen Baxter, Gavin Bennett, Boris Brook, David Brown, Jennifer Buxton RMS, Peter Cartwright, John Christie, Tom Clark, Laurie Clark, Les Coleman, Martin Cook, Simon Cutts, Rosemary Deval, Stephen Duncalf, Paul Eachus, Kenelm Evans, Martin Fidler, Noel Forster, Terry Frost, John Furnival, Phillida Gili, Peter Gordon-Stables, Paul Hammond, Jonette Harley-Peters, Glynn Boyd Harte, Adrian Heath, Anthony Hill, Charlie Holmes, Patrick Hughes, Tess Jaray, David Johnstone, Ron King, Brian Lane, Eileen Lawrence, Edwina Leapman, David Lehrle, Kim Lim, Stuart Mills, Brodnax Moore, Dave Morris, Glen Onwin, Eduardo Paolozzi, Roy A. Perry, Tom Phillips, David Prentice, Dinah Prentice, Kay Roberts, Martin Rogers, Archie Puff, William Scott, Stephen Skidmore, Birgit Skiöld, Diane Slocock, Karl Torok, Ian Tyson, Darrell Viner, Shelagh Wakely, Warren Editions, Alan Welsford, Madelaine Westwood, Steve Wheatley, David Willetts, Julia Wilson, Richard Wilson, Trevor Winkfield

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at Coracle Press, London, in 1977. Artists include Roger Ackling, Reg Ashton, Tony Ashton, Robin Bagilhole, Allen Barker, Glen Baxter, Gavin Bennett, Boris Brook, David Brown, Jennifer Buxton RMS, Peter Cartwright, John Christie, Tom Clark, Laurie Clark, Les Coleman, Martin Cook, Simon Cutts, Rosemary Deval, Stephen Duncalf, Paul Eachus, Kenelm Evans, Martin Fidler, Noel Forster, Terry Frost, John Furnival, Phillida Gili, Peter Gordon-Stables, Paul Hammond, Jonette Harley-Peters, Glynn Boyd Harte, Adrian Heath, Anthony Hill, Charlie Holmes, Patrick Hughes, Tess Jaray, David Johnstone, Ron King, Brian Lane, Eileen Lawrence, Edwina Leapman, David Lehrle, Kim Lim, Stuart Mills, Brodnax Moore, Dave Morris, Glen Onwin, Eduardo Paolozzi, Roy A. ... [details]

London, United Kingdom: Coracle Press,
Permalink
$250.00
Condition:  Very Good. Complete set. Cards in Fine condition. Light flattening of box, with 2 mm. of soiling to recto. Number 679 / 2000.
[Object # 7862]
Post-Hypnotic
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • black-and-white & color
  • 25.5 x 23 cm.
  • 103 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0945558295

Post-Hypnotic

Ross Bleckner, Steve Di Benedetto, Judy Ledgerwood, Stratton Cherouny, Mark Dagley, Philip Taaffe, Sarah Morris, Karin Davie, Michelle Grabner, Peter Halley, Jim Isermann, Yayoi Kusama, Tom Martinelli, Tom Moody, Aaron Parazette, Bruce Pearson, Peter Schuyff, Walter Robinson, Michael Scott, Jason Martin, James Siena, John Armleder, Susie Rosmarin, Tad Griffin, Fred Tomaselli, David Szafranski, Yek, David Clarkson, Barry Blinderman

Curated by Barry Blinderman. Essays by Tom Moody and Barry Blinderman. Artists include Ross Bleckner, Steve Di Benedetto, Judy Ledgerwood, Stratton Cherouny, Mark Dagley, Philip Taaffe, Sarah Morris, Karin Davie, Michelle Grabner, Peter Halley, Jim Isermann, Yayoi Kusama, Tom Martinelli, Tom Moody, Aaron Parazette, Bruce Pearson, Peter Schuyff, Walter Robinson, Michael Scott, Jason Martin, James Siena, John Armleder, Susie Rosmarin, Tad Griffin, Fred Tomaselli, David Szafranski, Yek, and David Clarkson. ... [details]

$25.00
Condition:  New
$6.15
Condition:  Used
Movement Research : Performance Journal
  • periodical
  • offset-printed
  • loose leaves
  • black-and-white
  • 21.8 x 29.7 (folded) ; 43.4 x 29.7 (unfolded)
  • 18 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Movement Research : Performance Journal

No. 3

Tom Kalin, Cathy Edwards, Richard Elovich, Guy Yarden, Jill Johnston, Peggy Shaw, Lois Weaver, Chris Martin, Powers of Desire, Cheryl Clarke, Critical Art Ensemble, Donald Woods, Peter Bowen, Kate Bornstein, Caroline Palmer, John Kelly

Issue number three of Movement Research : Performance Journal, guest edited by Tom Kalin. Contents include: "Gender Performance," by Tom Kalin; "Update from Movement Research," by Cathy Edwards, Richard Elovich, and Guy Yarden; "How Dance Artists & Critics Define Dance as Political," by Jill Johnston; "May Interviews June," by Peggy Shaw and Lois Weaver; "World's Greatest Cocksucker," by Chris Martin; "Programs"; "Faculty;" "The Dawns We Shanghied in Each Other's Arms, Exhausted," project by Powers of Desire; "Vicki and Daphne," by Cheryl Clarke; "Crash Body in Three Performative Fragments," by Critical Art Ensemble; "Untitled," by Donald Woods ; "She Killed a Deer," by Peter Bowen; "Gender Dismember: An Interview with Kate Bornstein," by Caroline Palmer; and "In Praise of Drag," by John Kelly. [details]

$45.00
Condition:  Fine. Unsent copy, folded through horizontal center as issued, clean and unmarked.
[Object # 25677]
Jeff Duncan Dance Studio : Studio Theater for Dance, Set of Eight Fliers and Announcements for Performances and Events, 1964 - 1965 [Mondays at Nine,
  • ephemera
  • offset-printed
  • black-and-white
  • 8 vol. : 27.9 x 21.6 cm. ; 27.9 x 21.6 cm. ; 27.9 x 21.6 cm. ; 27.9 x 21.6 cm. ; 27.9 x 21.6 cm. ; 35.4 x 17.3 cm. ; 35.6 x 21.6 cm.; 27.2 x 21.5 cm.
  • 8 vol. : [2] pp. ; [1] pp. ; [1] pp. ; [1] pp. ; [1] pp. ; [1] pp. ; [1] pp. ; [1] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Jeff Duncan Dance Studio : Studio Theater for Dance, Set of Eight Fliers and Announcements for Performances and Events, 1964 - 1965 [Mondays at Nine,

Jeff Duncan, Mariano Parra, Frances Alenikoff, Sue Hae Ho, Hanya Holm, Alwin Nikolais, Jose Limon, Anna Sokolow, Merce Cunningham, Robert Joffrey, Beatrice Tompkins, Edward Caton, Igor Schwetzoff, Henry Danton, Frank Wagner, Peter Gennero, Doris Humphrey, Martha Clarke, Joe Gifford, Voi Quitzow, Deborah Jowitt, Ruth Mesavage, Gordon Keller, Diane Sherer, Martin Morginsky, Beatrice Seckler, Carla DeSola, Lazar Dona, Strody Meekins, Jane Ottley, Roslyn Pierson, Ronald Pratt, Louise Reichlin, Rosanne Stevens, Elliot Carter, Buddy Bregman, Vol Quitzow, Serge Prokofieff, Francis Poulenc, Jack Moore, Gloria Contreras, Chester Wolenski, Linda Tolbert, Nancy Lewis, David Krohn, Kathy Posin, Patricia Beatty, Dolores Patxot, Kitty McDonald, Rossana Silomarino, Donald Lybbert, Evelyn Lohoefer, Claude Debussy, Anton Webern, Anna Coffy, Ray Cook, Claire Mallardi, Peter Lewis

Eight single sided flyer's / announcements published in conjunction with a series of dance performances, workshops, and benefit concerts organized by the Jeff Duncan Dance Studio, held between 1964 and 1965. ... [details]

$250.00
Condition:  Fair / Good. Writing in red pencil on the margins of three fliers, additional notes and drawings in pen on two fliers: most notes provide further information about the performances. 7 of the 8 of the fliers have two holes punched at top of sheets. Additional wear, tear, loss, folds, and yellowing to fliers. Marks to upper edges of pages from paperclip.
[Object # 25236]
objects: 41