objects: 6
1
show
sort by
Capital : Debt, Territory, Utopia
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • monochrome
  • 30 x 24 pp.
  • 23 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Capital : Debt, Territory, Utopia

Hannah Arendt, Carl Barks, Robert Barry, Lothar Baumgarten, Samuel Beckett, Joseph Beuys, Ludwig Biller I, James Wallace Black, Bonaparte, Dirk Braeckman, Andre Breton, Marcel Broodthaers, James Broughton, Hendrick ter Brugghen, Berlinde de Bruyckere, Theodor de Bry, Peter Buggenhout, Nöel Burch, Rachel Carson, , Adelbert von Chamisso, Charlie Chaplin, Larry Clark, Manthia Diawara, Stan Douglas, Georges Dudognon, Bob Dylan, Andrzej Dziewanowski, Elif Erkan, Harun Farocki, Andreas Fischer, Urs Fischer, Peter Fischli & David Weiss, Fisk Jubilee Singers, Gisele Freund, Caspar David Friedrich, Anna Bella Geiger, Baylis Glascock, Edouard Glissant, Francisco de Goya, Andreas Gursky, João Maria & Pedro Paiva Gusmão, Thomas Heath, Martin Heidegger, Jan Sanders van Hemessen, Binelde Hyrcan, Rolf Julius, Immanuel Kant, Hein Kaske, On Kawara, Petra Kelly, Sister Mary Corita, Anselm Kiefer, Paul Klee, Barbara Klemm, Jeff Koons, Paul Lafargue, Hedy Lamarr, Zhensheng Li, Johannes Linderman, David Lloyd, Martin Luther, Len Lye, Gustav Machaty, Lydia Mall, André Malraux, Bhikku Maha Mani, Ralph Eugene Meatyard, Kazimierz Michalowski, Carmen Miranda, Bruce Nauman, Nam June Paik, Pier Paolo Pasolini, Manfred Paul, Ezra Pound, Jason Rhoades, Gerhard Richter, Rihanna, Auguste Rodin, Hermann Oskar Rückwardt, nicolaus III Rugendas, Nelly Sachs, Johannes Gottfried Schadow, Christoph Schmidt, Carl Schulz, Kurt Schwitters, Allan Sekula, Fazal Sheikh, Yinka Shonibare, Roman Signer, Renée Sintenis, Melanie Smith, Martin Städeli, Thomas Struth, Hans-Jürgen Syberberg, Rosemarie Trockel, Cy Twombly, Arnaud Uyttenhove, Biagio Vairone, Jeff Wall, Andy Warhol, Eyal Weizman, Franz West, Rachel Whiteread, Johann Mathias Willebrand, August Wohlfahrt, Joachim Anthonisz. Wtewael, Maya Zack, An Paenhuysen, Eugen Blume, Catherine Nichols

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held July 2 - November 6, 2016. Show curated by Eugen Blume and Catherine Nichols. Catalogue features texts by An Paenhuysen. Artists include Hannah Arendt, Carl Barks, Robert Barry, Lothar Baumgarten, Samuel Beckett, Joseph Beuys, Ludwig Biller I, James Wallace Black, Bonaparte, Dirk Braeckman, Andre Breton, Marcel Broodthaers, James Broughton, Hendrick ter Brugghen, Berlinde de Bruyckere, Theodor de Bry, Peter Buggenhout, Nöel Burch, Rachel Carson, , Adelbert von Chamisso, Charlie Chaplin, Larry Clark, Manthia Diawara, Stan Douglas, Georges Dudognon, Bob Dylan, Andrzej Dziewanowski, Elif Erkan, Harun Farocki, Andreas Fischer, Urs Fischer, Peter Fischli & David Weiss, Fisk Jubilee Singers, Gisele Freund, Caspar David Friedrich, Anna Bella Geiger, Baylis Glascock, Edouard Glissant, Francisco de Goya, Andreas Gursky, João Maria & Pedro Paiva Gusmão, Thomas Heath, Martin Heidegger, Jan Sanders van Hemessen, Binelde Hyrcan, Rolf Julius, Immanuel Kant, Hein Kaske, On Kawara, Petra Kelly, Sister Mary Corita, Anselm Kiefer, Paul Klee, Barbara Klemm, Jeff Koons, Paul Lafargue, Hedy Lamarr, Zhensheng Li, Johannes Linderman, David Lloyd, Martin Luther, Len Lye, Gustav Machaty, Lydia Mall, André Malraux, Bhikku Maha Mani, Ralph Eugene Meatyard, Kazimierz Michalowski, Carmen Miranda, Bruce Nauman, Nam June Paik, Pier Paolo Pasolini, Manfred Paul, Ezra Pound, Jason Rhoades, Gerhard Richter, Rihanna, Auguste Rodin, Hermann Oskar Rückwardt, nicolaus III Rugendas, Nelly Sachs, Johannes Gottfried Schadow, Christoph Schmidt, Carl Schulz, Kurt Schwitters, Allan Sekula, Fazal Sheikh, Yinka Shonibare, Roman Signer, Renée Sintenis, Melanie Smith, Martin Städeli, Thomas Struth, Hans-Jürgen Syberberg, Rosemarie Trockel, Cy Twombly, Arnaud Uyttenhove, Biagio Vairone, Jeff Wall, Andy Warhol, Gebrüder Weber Berlin, Eyal Weizman, Franz West, Rachel Whiteread, Johann Mathias Willebrand, August Wohlfahrt, Joachim Anthonisz. ... [details]

Berlin, Germany: ,
Permalink
out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Fashion Moda Benefit Exhibition Sale
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 21.5 x 27.8 cm.
  • unpaginated
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Fashion Moda Benefit Exhibition Sale

Fashion Moda, Charles Abramson, Alice Adams, Agent/Toxic, John Ahearn, Aone, Ida Applebroog, Katya Arnold, Alice Aycock, Todd Ayoung, Fred Baca, John Baeder, BAMA, Robert Bechtle, Tzvi Ben-Aretz, Paul Benney, Ellen Berkenblit, Judith Bernstein, Joseph Beuys, Tony Bevan, Mike Bidlo, Ric Biedel, Serena Bocchino, Keiko Bonk, Power Boothe, Richard Bosman, Marc Brasz, Leslie Brenner, Nancy B. Brody, Marco Bucchieri, Paolo Buggiani, Patrice Caire, Sarah Sayzie Carr, Amy Chaiklin, Henry Chalfant, Daniel Chard, Louisa Chase, Nancy Chunn, Vincent Ciniglio, Cockrill/Hughes, Bob Colescott, Paula Collery, Marshal Collins, Martha Cooper, Billy Copley, Thom Corn, Paula Court, Crash, David Craven, Susan Spencer Crowe, Ronnie Cutrone, Peggy Cyphers, Daze, Merrie Dee, Elaine de Kooning, Willem de Kooning, Nadine Delawrence, Claudia DeMonte, Daria Deshuk, Jane Dickson, Bill Downer, Nancy Drew, Randy Dudley, Duster, Marianne Edwards, Stefan Eins, Darrel Ellis, Jonathan Ellis, Karen Eubel, John Fekner, Daniela Florsheim, Louis T. Forgione, Luis Frangella, Futura 2000, Marvin Gasoi, Judy Glantzman, Andrew Glass, Phillip Gonzalez, Ron Gorchov, Alex Grey, Mimi Gross, Rainer Gross, Dominick Guida, Hans Haacke, Richard Hambleton, David Hammons, Duncan Hannah, Steve Hannock, Freya Hansell, Betti-Sue Hertz, Richard Hofmann, Jenny Holzer, Rebecca Howland, Jonathan Jannsen, Lisa Kahane, Howard Kanovitz, Cynthia Karasek, Steve Keister, Kate Kennedy, John McDevitt King, Christof Kohlhofer, Komar & Melamid, Koor, Indrek Kostabi, Mark Kostabi, Joseph Kosuth, Mark Kuhn, Ursula Villon Laback, Stephen Lack, Lady Pink, Lois Lane, Rex Lau, Ian Laughlin, S. Brody-Lederman, Don Leicht, Carlos Leon, Lewis/Spera, Roy Lichtenstein, Liz & Val, Jane Logemann, Renee Magnanti, Dona McAdams, Howard McCalebb, Allan McCollum, Ed McGowin, Paul McMahon, Brad Melamed, Hal Meltzer, Jack Mendenhall, Renato Miceli, Keith Milow, Marilyn Minter, Tina Mochon, Candace Hill-Montgomery, Jeremy Nadel, Naronan, Russell Nash, Arthur Natale, Laurie S. Neaman, Joseph Nechvatal, Kristina Neumann, Jerry Niedzialek, Thom Noli, Claes Oldenburg, Bobbie Oliver, Edgar Ortiz, Tom Otterness, Joe Overstreet, Jack Ox, Franc Palaia, Chris Pape, Bill Pangburn, Ed Paschke, Phase II, Suzan Pitt, James Poppitz, Lucio Pozzi, Rick Prol, Barbara Quinn, Rammellzee Mic Controller, Judy Rifka, James Rivera, Larry Rivers, Walter Robinson, Tim Rollins & K.O.S., Stefan Roloff, Betsy Rosenwald, Christy Rupp, Barbara Sandler, Juma Santos, Italo Scanga, Steve Schwartz, Scudco, Pamela Shoemaker, Larry Silver, Mary Agnes Smith, Skip Snow, Spank, Nancy Spero, Stan 153, Robert Stanley, Nancy Stout, Edvins Strautmanis, Wongie Sul, T.B., Gwenn Thomas, Jonathan Thomas, Mimi Thompson, Richard Tobias, Rigoberto Torres, Daryl Trivieri, R.V., Van II, Andy Warhol, Lawrence Weiner, Dondi White, Ada Whitney, Hannah Wilke, Martha Wilson, Dan Witz, David Wojnarowicz, Martin Wong, Rhonda Zwillinger, Victoria Barr, Jack Boulton, Audrey Flack, Lowell Nesbitt

Exhibition catalogue / checklist published in conjunction with benefit show and sale held November 1 - 16, 1985. Artists include John Ahearn, Ida Applebroog, Alice Aycock, Joseph Beuys, Mike Bidlo, Billy Copley, Elaine de Kooning, Willem de Kooning, Jane Dickson, Stefan Eins, Mimi Gross, Hans Haacke, David Hammons, Jenny Holzer, Rebecca Howland, Komar & Melamid, Joseph Kosuth, Lady Pink, Roy Lichtenstein, Allan McCollum, Paul McMahon, Marilyn Minter, Joseph Nechvatal, Claes Oldenburg, Tom Otterness, Larry Rivers, Walter Robinson, Tim Rollins & K. ... [details]

$45.00
Condition:  Very Good. Light tanning to page edges with additional tanning spots to recto and verso. Light rusting around staple in upper left corner of recto.
[Object # 24000]
BOMB Magazine : Theatre and Photography
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 37.6 x 27.5 cm.
  • 71 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

BOMB Magazine : Theatre and Photography

No. 5

Betsy Sussler, H.M. Koutoukas, Cookie Mueller, Peter Hujar, Allen Frame, Henry Horenstein, James Purdy, Ronald Girard, Jacki Ochs, James Perry Walker, Mary Mhoon, David Seidner, Theadora Van Runkle, Dianne Blell, Joan Tewkesbury, James McLure, Kate Simon, Gregory Lawrence Lehmann, Alan Kleinberg, Tadeusz Kantor, Umarla Klasa, Rockets Redglare, Mark Magill, M. Stenzler, Robert Mapplethorpe, Jeannette Montgomery, Olue Kuroemon II, Robert Aaron, JoAnne Akalaitis, Craig Gholson, Darrel Ellis, Thomas Ellis, Christopher Makos, Bill Costa, Maris Duval, Susan Mallouk, Susan Landau, Jimmy de Sana, Miriam Cooper, Ellen Brooks, Deborah Turberville, Amanda Means, Joseph Kosuth, Gianfranco Gorgoni, Sarah Charlesworth, Barbara Kruger, Cindy Sherman, Laurie Simmons, Ericka Beckman, James Casebere, Clegg and Guttmann, Richard Prince, Barbara Kruger, James Welling

Edited by Betsy Sussler. Essays "H.M. Koutoukas, The Head Gargoyle," by Cookie Mueller; "Nightshift," by Allen Frame; "James Purdy," by Allen Frame; "Mary Mhoon," Allen Frame; "478," by David Seidner; "Joan Tewkesbury," by David Seidner; "James McLure," by Betsy Sussler; "Umarla Klasa," by Tadeusz Kantor; "Rockets Redglare," by Mark Magill; "Olue Kuroemon II from the Grand Kabuki," by Robert Aaron; "JoAnne Akalaitis," by Craig Gholson; "Maris Duval," by Susan Mallouk; "Cathode Cruel," by Susan Landau; "Gianfranco Gorgoni," by Betsy Sussler; "Glossolania," by Sarah Charlesworth and Barbara Kruger. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Whitney Museum of American Art, 1968 Annual Exhibition : Sculpture
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 21 x 21 cm.
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Whitney Museum of American Art, 1968 Annual Exhibition : Sculpture

Peter Agostini, Calvin Albert, Peter Alexander, John Anderson, Stephen Antonakos, Richard Artschwager, Jerry Ballaine, Robert Bart, Leonard Baskin, Mary Bauermeister, Bennett Bean, John Bennett, Fletcher Benton, Tony Berlant, Ben Berns, Michael Bigger, Ronald Bladen, Varujan Boghosian, Lee Bontecou, Louise Bourgeois, Alexander Calder, Kennetth Campbell, John Chamberlain, Chryssa, Mike Cooper, Tony Delap, Walter De Maria, Deborah de Moulpied, Jose de Rivera, Mark di Suvero, Tom Doyle, Robert Engman, Peter Erskine, Herbert Ferber, Frank Gallo, William Geis III, Cristos Gianakos, John Goodyear, Robert Graham, Nancy Grossman, Robert Grosvenor, Roy Gussow, Peter Gutkin, Michael Hall, Duayne Hatchett, Alex Hay, Michael Heizer, Eva Hesse, Will Horwitt, Robert Howard, Robert Hudson, Richard Hunt, James Huntington, Daniel Larue Johnson, Donald Judd, Craig Kauffman, Ellsworth Kelly, William King, Robert Kinmont, Lyman Kipp, Gabriel Kohn, Joseph Konzal, Rockne Krebs, Gary Kuehn, Gerald Laing, Leroy Lamis, Stanley Landsman, Michael Lekakis, Joseph Levi, Les Levine, Alexander Liberman, Roy Lichtenstein, Seymour Lipton, Jim Love, Bix Lye, Sheldon Machlin, Robert Mallary, John McCracken, Ed McGowin, Walter McNamara, Clement Meadmore, James Melchert, Robert Morris, Robert Murray, Louise Nevelson, Barnett Newman, Minoru Niizuma, Claes Oldenburg, Dennis Oppenheim, Alfonso Ossorio, Harold Paris, Kenneth Price, Leo Rabkin, Carlos Ramos, James Reineking, Sam Richardson, Robert Richenburg, George Rickey, Larry Rivers, Henry Rollins, James Rosati, Bernard Rosenthal, Charles Ross, Theodore Roszak, Lucas Samaras, Fred Sandback, Alan Saret, Julius Schmidt, Roy Schnackenberg, George Segal, Jason Seley, William Sellers, Richard Serra, Robert Smithson, Kenneth Snelson, Sylvia Stone, Edvins Strautmanis, George Sugarman, Wayne Taylor, Julius Tobias, Michael Todd, Ernest Trova, Anne Truitt, William Tunberg, Dewain Valentine, Richard van Buren, Frank Lincoln Viner, Ruth Vollmer, David von Schlegell, David Weinrib, Tom Wesselmann, H.C. Westermann, John Willenbecher, Franklin Williams, Christopher Wilmarth, James Wines, Gary Wojcik

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held December 17, 1968 - February 9, 1969. Artists included in the exhibition are Peter Agostini, Calvin Albert, Peter Alexander, John Anderson, Stephen Antonakos, Richard Artschwager, Jerry Ballaine, Robert Bart, Leonard Baskin, Mary Bauermeister, Bennett Bean, John Bennett, Fletcher Benton, Tony Berlant, Ben Berns, Michael Bigger, Ronald Bladen, Varujan Boghosian, Lee Bontecou, Louise Bourgeois, Alexander Calder, Kennetth Campbell, John Chamberlain, Chryssa, Mike Cooper, Tony Delap, Walter De Maria, Deborah de Moulpied, Jose de Rivera, Mark di Suvero, Tom Doyle, Robert Engman, Peter Erskine, Herbert Ferber, Frank Gallo, William Geis III, Cristos Gianakos, John Goodyear, Robert Graham, Nancy Grossman, Robert Grosvenor, Roy Gussow, Peter Gutkin, Michael Hall, Duayne Hatchett, Alex Hay, Michael Heizer, Eva Hesse, Will Horwitt, Robert Howard, Robert Hudson, Richard Hunt, James Huntington, Daniel Larue Johnson, Donald Judd, Craig Kauffman, Ellsworth Kelly, William King, Robert Kinmont, Lyman Kipp, Gabriel Kohn, Joseph Konzal, Rockne Krebs, Gary Kuehn, Gerald Laing, Leroy Lamis, Stanley Landsman, Michael Lekakis, Joseph Levi, Les Levine, Alexander Liberman, Roy Lichtenstein, Seymour Lipton, Jim Love, Bix Lye, Sheldon Machlin, Robert Mallary, John McCracken, Ed McGowin, Walter McNamara, Clement Meadmore, James Melchert, Robert Morris, Robert Murray, Louise Nevelson, Barnett Newman, Minoru Niizuma, Claes Oldenburg, Dennis Oppenheim, Alfonso Ossorio, Harold Paris, Kenneth Price, Leo Rabkin, Carlos Ramos, James Reineking, Sam Richardson, Robert Richenburg, George Rickey, Larry Rivers, Henry Rollins, James Rosati, Bernard Rosenthal, Charles Ross, Theodore Roszak, Lucas Samaras, Fred Sandback, Alan Saret, Julius Schmidt, Roy Schnackenberg, George Segal, Jason Seley, William Sellers, Richard Serra, Robert Smithson, Kenneth Snelson, Sylvia Stone, Edvins Strautmanis, George Sugarman, Wayne Taylor, Julius Tobias, Michael Todd, Ernest Trova, Anne Truitt, William Tunberg, Dewain Valentine, Richard van Buren, Frank Lincoln Viner, Ruth Vollmer, David von Schlegell, David Weinrib, Tom Wesselmann, H. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
5th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival
  • poster
  • offset-printed
  • accordion
  • black-and-white & color
  • 74 x 18.5 cm.
  • [1] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
[Untitled]
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 25.3 x 22.8 cm.
  • unpaginated
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

[Untitled]

Oren Slor, Matthew Higgs, Paul Thek, Raymond Pettibon, Sam Gordon, Rene Santos, Lily van der Stokker, B. Wurtz, Jesse Bransford, Ernst Toch, David Moreno, Kay Rosen, Ricci Albenda, David Robbins, General Idea, Anthony Campuzano, Chris Burden, David Malek, Larry Clark, Alghiero E. Boetti, Syd Barrett, Judy Linn, Mark Gonzales, Toadhouse, Gardar Eide Einarsson, Tom Friedman, Arnold Fern, Cheyney Thompson, Jeanne Dunning, James J. Williams III, John Waters, Chris Hammerlein, Sean Landers, Jonathan Borofsky, Michael Banicki, Bill Komoski, Andrew Masullo, Cary Smith, Shena Mackay, Thomas Hellstrom, Mark Leckey, David Frye, Paul Kopkau, Jonathan Hartshorn, Jon Elliott, Mai Braun, Michael Bilsborough, Erick Martinez-D'Costa, Pearl Blauvelt, Bob Nickas, Barbara Sullivan, Black Leotard Front, Brian Baltin, The Secret Machines, Joanne Greenbaum, Ryan Trecartin, Joe Brainard, Franck André Jamme, Arthur Russell, Gary Batty, Michael Tweed, Bruno Fazzolari, Cathy Thompson, Tracy Miller, Martin of Holland, The Gentle Wind Project, Family Systems Research Group, Hustin Ripley, Christopher Williams, Brett Reichman, Travis Molkenbur, Eric Schnell, Mike Swenson, Isabel Carrió, Josh Podoll, Carl James Ferrero, Lorenzo de Los Angeles, Lucky DeBellevue, Brice Bosnan, Gina Magid, Jeffrey Pittu, Casey McKinney, Lucas Samaras, Mamie Holst, Michael Lazarus, Alan Weiner, Dennis Cooper, Alex Brown, Bhakti Baxter, Jared Buckhiester, Richard Kern

Contributions by Oren Slor, Matthew Higgs, Paul Thek, Raymond Pettibon, Sam Gordon, Rene Santos, Lily van der Stokker, B. Wurtz, Jesse Bransford, Ernst Toch, David Moreno, Kay Rosen, Ricci Albenda, David Robbins, General Idea, Anthony Campuzano, Chris Burden, David Malek, Larry Clark, Alghiero E. ... [details]

: ,
Permalink
out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
objects: 6
1