objects: 79
1 2 3 4 5 ... 8
show
sort by
Primary Structures : Younger American and British Sculptors
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white
  • 21 x 24 cm.
  • [52] pp.
  • edition size unkown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Primary Structures : Younger American and British Sculptors

Kynaston McShine, Carl Andre, David Annesley, Richard Artschwager, Larry Bell, Ronald Bladen, Michael Bolus, Anthony Caro, Tony DeLap, Walter de Maria, Tom Doyle, Dan Flavin, Peter Forakis, Paul Frazier, Judy Gerowitz, Daniel Gorski, David Gray, Robert Grosvenor, David Hall, Douglas Huebler, Donald Judd, Ellsworth Kelly, Phillip King, Lyman Kipp, Gerald Laing, Sol LeWitt, John McCracken, Tina Matkovic, Robert Morris, Forrest Myers, Peter Phillips, Peter Pinchbeck, Salvatore Romano, Tim Scott, Anthony Smith, Robert Smithson, Michael Todd, Anne Truitt, William Tucker, Richard Van Buren, David von Schlegell, Isaac Witkin, Derrick Woodham, Elaine Lustig Cohen

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held April 27 - June 12, 1966. Essay by exhibition's curator Kynaston McShine. Includes works by Carl Andre, David Annesley, Richard Artschwager, Larry Bell, Ronald Bladen, Michael Bolus, Anthony Caro, Tony DeLap, Walter de Maria, Tom Doyle, Dan Flavin, Peter Forakis, Paul Frazier, Judy Gerowitz, Daniel Gorski, David Gray, Robert Grosvenor, David Hall, Douglas Huebler, Donald Judd, Ellsworth Kelly, Phillip King, Lyman Kipp, Gerald Laing, Sol LeWitt, John McCracken, Tina Matkovic, Robert Morris, Forrest Myers, Peter Phillips, Peter Pinchbeck, Salvatore Romano, Tim Scott, Anthony Smith, Robert Smithson, Michael Todd, Anne Truitt, William Tucker, Richard Van Buren, David von Schlegell, Isaac Witkin and Derrick Woodham. ... [details]

$1,250.00
Condition:  Good. 2.1 cm. tear to top edge of spine, rubbing of covers and spine edge and light denting of covers. Light bumping of corners of recto with a 9 mm. dog-ear to bottom left corner of verso. Text block lightly separating from spine, contents otherwise clean and unmarked. THIS COPY FROM THE PERSONAL COLLECTION OF KYNASTON MCSHINE.
[Object # 37539]
Fast Forward : Contemporary Collections for the Dallas Museum of Art
  • exhibition catalogue
  • cloth boards with dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 31 x 24.5 cm.
  • 327 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9780300122916

Fast Forward : Contemporary Collections for the Dallas Museum of Art

Maria de Corral, John R. Lane, Frances Colpitt, Mark Rosenthal, Allan Schwartzman, Charles Wylie, Vito Acconci, Eija-Liisa Ahtila, Doug Aitken, Mamma Andersson, Carl Andre, Giovanni Anselmo, Ant Farm, Janine Antoni, Richard Artschwager, Francis Bacon, John Baldessari, Matthew Barney, Lothar Baumgarten, Bernd and Hilla Becher, Lynda Benglis, Joseph Beuys, Alighiero Boetti, Louise Bourgeois, Marcel Broodthaers, James Brooks, Coosje van Bruggen, Chris Burden, Alberto Burri, Scott Burton, Janet Cardiff, George Bures Miller, James Casebere, Maurizio Cattelan, Vija Celmins, Bruce Conner, Tony Cragg, Gregory Crewdson, Willem de Kooning, Thomas Demand, Richard Diebenkorn, Rineke Dijkstra, Mark di Suvero, Willie Doherty, Peter Doig, Carroll Dunham, William Eggleston, Olafur Eliasson, Luciano Fabro, Vernon Fisher, Dan Flavin, Saul Fletcher, Lucio Fontana, Sam Francis, Lucian Freud, Tom Friedman, Isa Genzken, Gilbert & George, Robert Gober, Felix Gonzalez-Torres, Arshile Gorky, Dan Graham, Philip Guston, Zaha Hadid, David Hammons, Trenton Doyle Hancock, Mona Hatoum, Michael Heizer, Jim Hodges, Jenny Holzer, Robert Irwin, Christian Jankowski, Neil Jenney, Jasper Johns, Donald Judd, Anish Kapoor, Ellsworth Kelly, William Kentridge, Anselm Kiefer, Martin Kippenberger, Franz Kline, Jeff Koons, Jannis Kounellis, Lee Krasner, Guillermo Kuitca, Yayoi Kusama, Wolfgang Laib, Liz Larner, Barry Le Va, Sherrie Levine, Sol LeWitt, Glenn Ligon, Richard Long, Morris Louis, Robert Mangold, Piero Manzoni, Christian Marclay, Brice Marden, Agnes Martin, Allan McCollum, Mario Merz, Tatsuo Miyajima, Mariko Mori, Robert Morris, Robert Motherwell, Ron Mueck, Juan Muñoz, Bruce Nauman, Shirin Neshat, Nic Nicosia, Claes Oldenburg, Tony Oursler, Laura Owens, Nam June Paik, Blinky Palermo, Giulio Paolini, Giuseppe Penone, Raymond Pettibon, Elisabeth Peyton, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Sigmar Polke, Jackson Pollock, Richard Prince, Martin Puryear, Robert Rauschenberg, Charles Ray, Gerhard Richter, Pipilotti Rist, Matthew Ritchie, Mark Rothko, Thomas Ruff, Edward Ruscha, Robert Ryman, Anri Sala, Doris Salcedo, Julião Sarmento, Richard Serra, Joel Shapiro, Cindy Sherman, Paul Sietsema, David Smith, Kiki Smith, Tony Smith, Robert Smithson, Valeska Soares, Jennifer Steinkamp, Frank Stella, Clyfford Still, Myron Stout, Thomas Struth, Hiroshi Sugimoto, Rufino Tamayo, Rosemarie Trockel, Anne Truitt, Richard Tuttle, Luc Tuymans, Cy Twombly, Bill Viola, Lawrence Weiner, Franz West, Rachel Whiteread, Sue Williams, Jane and Louise Wilson, Christopher Wool

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held November 21, 2006 - May 20, 2007. Curated by Maria de Corral and Charles Wylie. Edited and with contributions by Maria de Corral and John R. ... [details]

$10.00
Condition:  Good. Wear to vellum dust jacket including 5 mm. of loss to top edge of spine, 1 cm. loss of top right corner at recto, 3 mm. loss of bottom corner at verso, and 4 mm. tear to top left corner of verso. Light yellowing of page edges, contents clean and unmarked. Due to very large size and weight of this publication additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
[Object # 38106]
I. The Relationship Between Art and Architecture / II. Art + Architecture + Society / III. Art Fairs : Plans and Process / IV. Conservation and Contemporary Art / V. Support for the Arts in Unsupportive Times
  • reference book
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 5 vol.: 23.2 x 14.6 cm. (each)
  • 5 vol.: vol. 1: 57 pp. ; vol. 2: 58 pp. ; vol. 3: 42 pp.; vol. 4: 66 pp. ; vol. 5: 50 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

I. The Relationship Between Art and Architecture / II. Art + Architecture + Society / III. Art Fairs : Plans and Process / IV. Conservation and Contemporary Art / V. Support for the Arts in Unsupportive Times

Summary of a Workshop / (Volumes 1 - 5)

Frank O. Gehry, Daniel Buren, Jean-Louis Cohen, Cesar Pelli, Donald Judd, Irving Lavin, Germano Celant, Henry N. Cobb, Christopher Knight, Mildred Friedman, John Chamberlain, Peter Eisenman, Robert Irwin, Michael Graves, Nancy Wexler, Henry T. Hopkins, Michael Rotondi, Diana Agrest, Lynda Benglis, Scott Burton, Adele Freedman, April Greiman, Alanna Heiss, Craig Hodgetts, Walter Hopps, Catherine Ingraham, Eric Owen Moss, Matt Mullican, Larry Richards, David Ross, Alexis Smith, Leon Whiteson, O. Kelley Anderson Jr., Brian Angel, Dr. Alberto Anfossi, Rosina Gómez Baeza, Dr. Emil Bammatter, Thomas P. Blackman, Van Deren Coke, Michelle De Angelus, Milton Esterow, Anita Kaegi, Claudio Bruni Sakraischik, Allan Schwartzman, Leif Ståhle, Tamara Thomas, Robert Thomson, Billie Milam, Albert Albano, James Bernstein, Sharon Blank, Victoria Blyth Hill, Tom Branchick, William Leischer, Carol Mancusi-Ungaro, Ross Merill, Roy De Forest, Tim Ebner, George Herms, Duane Hanson, Rotraut Klein-Moquay, Ida Kohlmeyer, Miriam Shapiro, Paul Brach, Zora Sweet Pinney, Nora Halpern Brougher, Cee Scott Brown, Marie Cieri, Pamela Clapp, Gary Garrels, Stanley Grinstein, David Ireland, Steven D. Lavine, Bella Lewitzky, Lisa Lyons, Anne MacDonald, Peter Norton, Max Palevsky, Claire Peeps, Dr. Thomas Reese, Joy Silverman, Tina Summerlin, Ella King Torrey, Joel Wachs, Frederick R. Weisman

Volumes I-V of "Summary of a Workshop," a biannual series of symposiums on contemporary art sponsored by the Frederick R. Weisman Foundation and held at various North American locations. Each symposium was accompanied by a catalogue which summarized the conversations that took place. ... [details]

$350.00
Condition:  Very Good / Fine. Set of 5 volumes. Light rubbing and yellowing of cover edges and light yellowing of pages, otherwise Fine. Contents clean and unmarked.
[Object # 37853]
New Art
  • critical theory
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 36 x 26 cm.
  • 207 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0810922878

New Art

Phyllis Freeman, Eric Himmel, Edith Pavese, Anne Yarowsky, Vito Acconci, John Ahearn, Laurie Anderson, Giovanni Anselmo, Richard Artschwager, Alice Aycock, Luis Cruz Azaceta, Jennifer Bartlett, Georg Baselitz, Jean Michel Basquiat, Lynda Benglis, James Biederman, Jonathan Borofsky, Richard Bosman, Troy Brauntuch, James Brown, Roger Brown, Chris Burden, Johnathan Burke, Scott Burton, Deborah Butterfield, Louia Chase, Sandro Chia, Christo, Francesco Clemente, Tony Cragg, Enzo Cucchi, Agnes Denes, David Deutsch, Martha Diamond, Martin Disler, John Duff, Cynthia Eardley, Jonathan Ellis, Jackie Ferrara, Eric Fischl, Janet Fish, Luis Frangella, Jane Freilicher, Jedd Garet, Gérard Garouste, Gilbert & George, Gregory Gillespie, Nancy Graves, Rodney Alan Greenblat, Jan Groover, Dieter Hacker, Richard Hambleton, Keith Haring, Howard Hodgkin, Jenny Holzer, Bryan Hunt, Jörg Immendorff, Neil Jenney, Bill Jensen, Steven Keister, Anselm Kiefer, Ken Kiff, Komar and Melamid, Barbara Kruger, Stephen Lack, Lois Lane, Christopher le Brun, Richard Long, Robert Longo, Markus Lüpertz, Robert Mapplethorpe, Michael Mazur, Mario Merz, Melissa Miller, Mary Miss, Malcom Morley, Robert Moskowitz, Elizabeth Murray, Paul Narkiewicz, Nic Nicosia, Jim Nutt, Tom Otterness, Mimmo Paladino, Ed Paschke, A.R. Penck, Judy Pfaff, Sigmar Polke, Katherine Porter, Louis Renzoni, Judy Rifka, Dorothea Rockburne, Susan Rothenberg, David Salle, Salomé, Jim Sanborn, Kenny Scharf, Julian Schnabel, Richard Serra, Joel Shapiro, Cindy Sherman, Todd Siler, Charles Simonds, Michael Singer, Ned Smyth, Joan Snyder, Keith Sonnier, Pat Steir, Gary Stephan, Donald Sultan, Mark Tansey, Richard Tuttle, Ger Van Elk, Emo Verkerk, John Walker, Jeff Wall, William Wegman, Neil Welliver, William Wiley, Jackie Winsor, David Wojnarowicz, Joe Zucker, Rhonda Zwillinger

Large-scale survey publication of "New Art," published in 1984. Edited by Phyllis Freeman, Eric Himmel, Edith Pavese, and Anne Yarowsky. Artists include: Vito Acconci, John Ahearn, Laurie Anderson, Giovanni Anselmo, Richard Artschwager, Alice Aycock, Luis Cruz Azaceta, Jennifer Bartlett, Georg Baselitz, Jean Michel Basquiat, Lynda Benglis, James Biederman, Jonathan Borofsky, Richard Bosman, Troy Brauntuch, James Brown, Roger Brown, Chris Burden, Johnathan Burke, Scott Burton, Deborah Butterfield, Louia Chase, Sandro Chia, Christo, Francesco Clemente, Tony Cragg, Enzo Cucchi, Agnes Denes, David Deutsch, Martha Diamond, Martin Disler, John Duff, Cynthia Eardley, Jonathan Ellis, Jackie Ferrara, Eric Fischl, Janet Fish, Luis Frangella, Jane Freilicher, Jedd Garet, Gérard Garouste, Gilbert & George, Gregory Gillespie, Nancy Graves, Rodney Alan Greenblat, Jan Groover, Dieter Hacker, Richard Hambleton, Keith Haring, Howard Hodgkin, Jenny Holzer, Bryan Hunt, Jörg Immendorff, Neil Jenney, Bill Jensen, Steven Keister, Anselm Kiefer, Ken Kiff, Komar and Melamid, Barbara Kruger, Stephen Lack, Lois Lane, Christopher le Brun, Richard Long, Robert Longo, Markus Lüpertz, Robert Mapplethorpe, Michael Mazur, Mario Merz, Melissa Miller, Mary Miss, Malcom Morley, Robert Moskowitz, Elizabeth Murray, Paul Narkiewicz, Nic Nicosia, Jim Nutt, Tom Otterness, Mimmo Paladino, Ed Paschke, A. ... [details]

$4.99
Condition:  Used
$10.00
Condition:  Collectible
Other Primary Structures / Primary Structures : Younger American and British Sculptors
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white
  • 21 x 24 cm.
  • [52] pp.
  • edition size unkown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9780300197334

Other Primary Structures / Primary Structures : Younger American and British Sculptors

Jens Hoffmann, Kynaston McShine, Carl Andre, David Annesley, Richard Artschwager, Larry Bell, Ronald Bladen, Michael Bolus, Anthony Caro, Tony DeLap, Walter de Maria, Tom Doyle, Dan Flavin, Peter Forakis, Paul Frazier, Judy Gerowitz, Daniel Gorski, David Gray, Robert Grosvenor, David Hall, Douglas Huebler, Donald Judd, Ellsworth Kelly, Phillip King, Lyman Kipp, Gerald Laing, Sol LeWitt, John McCracken, Tina Matkovic, Robert Morris, Forrest Myers, Peter Phillips, Peter Pinchbeck, Salvatore Romano, Tim Scott, Anthony Smith, Robert Smithson, Michael Todd, Anne Truitt, William Tucker, Richard Van Buren, David von Schlegell, Isaac Witkin, Derrick Woodham, Elaine Lustig Cohen, Rasheed Araeen, Sérgio de Camargo, Willys de Castro, Saloua Raouda Choucair, Lygia Clark, Noemí Escandel, Gego, Stanislav Kolíbal, Edward Krasinski, David Lamelas, David Medalla, Hélio Oiticica, Lygia Pape, Alejandro Puente, Norberto Puzzolo, Branko Vlahovic, Oscar Bony, Benni Efrat, Yoshida Katsuro, Stanislav Kolíbal, Susumu Koshimizu, Ivan Kozaric, Amir Nour, Juan Pablo Renzi, Nobuo Sekine, Antonieta Sosa, Juro Takamatsu, Lee Ufan

Two volume exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with two part show held March 14 – May 18, 2014 and May 25 – August 3. "Other Primary Structures revisited the premise of and built upon the Museum’s seminal 1966 exhibition Primary Structures: Younger American and British Sculptors, the first American museum exhibition to survey the style now known as Minimalism. ... [details]

$75.00
Condition:  New. In publisher's plastic wrap as issued.
[Object # 37671]
$65.00
Condition:  Fine. As issued, cleans and unmarked.
[Object # 37846]
Documenta 7
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 2 vol.: vol. 1: 28 x 21 cm. vol. 2 : 28 x 21 cm.
  • 2 vol.: vol. 1: 447 pp. ; vol. 2 : 385 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3920453026

Documenta 7

[English / German Edition / Two Volumes]

R.H. Fuchs, Saskia Bos, Coosje van Bruggen, Germano Celant, Johannes Gachnang, Gerhard Storck, Marina Abramovic, Carl Andre, Siah Armajani, Richard Artschwager, Vito Acconci, Giovanni Anselmo, Armando, Michael Asher, Anatol, Siegfried Anzinger, Art & Language, Elvira Bach, Robert Barry, Joseph Beuys, Troy Brauntuch, Alberto Burri, Marco Bagnoli, Georg Baselitz, James Biedermann, Marcel Broodthaers, Scott Burton, Gerrit van Bakel, Jean-Michel Basquiat, Dara Birnbaum, Stanley Brouwn, Michael Buthe, John Baldessari, Lothar Baumgarten, Alighiero e Boetti, Günter Brus, James Lee Byars, Miquel Barceló, Bernd und Hilla Becher, Jonathan Borofsky, Daniel Buren, Miriam Cahn, John Chamberlain, Sandro Chia, Francesco Clemente, Tony Cragg, Loren D. Calaway, Alan Charlton, Abraham David Christian, William N. Copley, Enzo Cucchi, Walter Dahn, Nicola de Maria, Jirí Georg Dokoupil, Marlene Dumas, René Daniëls, Jan Dibbets, Gino de Dominicis, Edward Dwurnik, Hanne Darboven, Martin Disler, Felix Droese, Ger van Elk, Luciano Fabro, Stanislaw Filko, Barry Flanagan, Hamish Fulton, General Idea, Ludger Gerdes, Jack Goldstein, Dan Graham, Isa Genzken, Gilbert & George, Ludwig Gosewitz, Erwin Gross, Hans Haacke, Frank van Hermert, Albert Hien, Hans van Hoek, Rebecca Horn, Keith Haring, J.C.J. van der Heyden, Antonius Höckelmann, Jenny Holzer, Jörg Immendorff, Joan Jonas, Donald Judd, On Kawara, Per Kirkeby, John Knight, Joseph Kosuth, Barbara Kruger, Anselm Kiefer, Pierre Klossowski, Imi Knoebel, Jannis Kounellis, Wolfgang Laib, Barry Le Va, Sol LeWitt, Richard Paul Lohse, Markus Lüpertz, Maria Lassnig, Bernhard Leitner, Christian Lindow, Richard Long, Bertrand Lavier, Sherrie Levine, Guido Lippens, Robert Longo, Luigi Mainolfi, Carlo Maria Mariani, Gerhard Merz, Klaus Mettig, Robert Mangold, Stephen McKenna, Mario Merz, Matt Mullican, Robert Mapplethorpe, Bruce McLean, Marisa Merz, Bruce Nauman, Hermann Nitsch, John Nixon, Maria Nordman, Oswald Oberhuber, Claes Oldenburg, Meret Oppenheim, Eric Orr, Mimmo Paladino, Giulio Paolini, Giuseppe Penone, Sigmar Polke, Brett de Palma, A.R. Penck, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Norbert Prangenberg, Lee Quiniones, David Rabinowitch, Roland Reiss, Martha Rosler, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Markus Raetz, Gerhard Richter, Edward Ruscha, Ulrich Rückriem, Arnulf Rainer, Judy Rifka, Claude Rutault, Robert Ryman, David Salle, Julião Sarmento, Jean-Frédéric Schnyder, Cindy Sherman, Peter Struycken, Salome, Klaudia Schifferle, Horst Schuler, Katharina Sieverding, Hans-Jürgen Syberberg, Remo Salvadori, Barbara Schmidt-Heins, Richard Serra, Ettore Spalletti, Sarkis, Gabriele Schmidt-Heins, Joel Shapiro, Klaus Staeck, Volker Tannert, Imants Tillers, Richard Tuttle, Signe Theill, Niele Toroni, Cy Twombly, Ulay, Emilio Vedova, Toon Verhoef, Jean-Luc Vilmouth, Antonio Violetta, Jeff Wall, Andy Warhol, Boyd Webb, Ian Wilson, Franz Erhard Walther, Isolde Wawrin, Lawrence Weiner, Rémy Zaugg, Michele Zaza

Two volume exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at Museum Fridericianum, Neue Galerie, Orangerie, Karlsaue, Kassel, Germany, June 19 - September 28, 1982. Introduction by R.H. Fuchs, artistic director. ... [details]

$14.99
Condition:  Used
Joan Jonas : Double Lunar Dogs / New York Premiere
  • ephemera
  • offset-printed
  • loose leaves
  • black-and-white
  • 35.5 x 21.6 cm.
  • [1] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Joan Jonas : Double Lunar Dogs / New York Premiere

Joan Jonas, Mary Heilmann, Spalding Gray, Simone Forti, Jill Kroesen, David Warrilow, Mayra Levy, Todd Betterley, Brina Gehry, Daniel Minahan, Andrea Callard, Dan Moran, Richard Teitelbaum, Barney Bailey, Michael Riesman, Scott Breindel, Richard Lloyd, Gitta Gisell, Michael Oblowitz, Joan Jonas, Dede Halleck, Christophe Landzenberg, William Farley, Marion Cajori

Flyer / program for the New York premiere of Joan Jonas's "Double Lunar Dogs," held at the Performing Garage, New York City, [December 9 - 13 and 16 - 20, 1984]. Written and directed by Joan Jonas, inspired by "Universe" by Robert Heinlein. ... [details]

$125.00
Condition:  Fair / Good. Significant handling wear. Folded in twelve, with rubbing along fold lines. Bumping of corners and edges with a 1.4 cm. dog-ear to bottom left corner and a 6.1 cm. dog-ear to upper left corner. 8 mm. and 5 mm. tear to left side edge of page and 1 mm. tear to right side edge.
[Object # 37105]
Miniatures Exhibition
  • exhibition catalogue
  • offset-printed
  • loose leaves
  • slipcase
  • black-and-white
  • 6.9 x 4 x 1.5 cm.
  • [73] pp.
  • edition size 2000
  • unsigned and numbered

Miniatures Exhibition

Roger Ackling, Reg Ashton, Tony Ashton, Robin Bagilhole, Allen Barker, Glen Baxter, Gavin Bennett, Boris Brook, David Brown, Jennifer Buxton RMS, Peter Cartwright, John Christie, Tom Clark, Laurie Clark, Les Coleman, Martin Cook, Simon Cutts, Rosemary Deval, Stephen Duncalf, Paul Eachus, Kenelm Evans, Martin Fidler, Noel Forster, Terry Frost, John Furnival, Phillida Gili, Peter Gordon-Stables, Paul Hammond, Jonette Harley-Peters, Glynn Boyd Harte, Adrian Heath, Anthony Hill, Charlie Holmes, Patrick Hughes, Tess Jaray, David Johnstone, Ron King, Brian Lane, Eileen Lawrence, Edwina Leapman, David Lehrle, Kim Lim, Stuart Mills, Brodnax Moore, Dave Morris, Glen Onwin, Eduardo Paolozzi, Roy A. Perry, Tom Phillips, David Prentice, Dinah Prentice, Kay Roberts, Martin Rogers, Archie Puff, William Scott, Stephen Skidmore, Birgit Skiöld, Diane Slocock, Karl Torok, Ian Tyson, Darrell Viner, Shelagh Wakely, Warren Editions, Alan Welsford, Madelaine Westwood, Steve Wheatley, David Willetts, Julia Wilson, Richard Wilson, Trevor Winkfield

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at Coracle Press, London, in 1977. Artists include Roger Ackling, Reg Ashton, Tony Ashton, Robin Bagilhole, Allen Barker, Glen Baxter, Gavin Bennett, Boris Brook, David Brown, Jennifer Buxton RMS, Peter Cartwright, John Christie, Tom Clark, Laurie Clark, Les Coleman, Martin Cook, Simon Cutts, Rosemary Deval, Stephen Duncalf, Paul Eachus, Kenelm Evans, Martin Fidler, Noel Forster, Terry Frost, John Furnival, Phillida Gili, Peter Gordon-Stables, Paul Hammond, Jonette Harley-Peters, Glynn Boyd Harte, Adrian Heath, Anthony Hill, Charlie Holmes, Patrick Hughes, Tess Jaray, David Johnstone, Ron King, Brian Lane, Eileen Lawrence, Edwina Leapman, David Lehrle, Kim Lim, Stuart Mills, Brodnax Moore, Dave Morris, Glen Onwin, Eduardo Paolozzi, Roy A. ... [details]

London, United Kingdom: Coracle Press,
Permalink
$250.00
Condition:  Very Good. Complete set. Cards in Fine condition. Light flattening of box, with 2 mm. of soiling to recto. Number 679 / 2000.
[Object # 7862]
74th American Exhibition
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 27.9 x 21.6 cm.
  • 64 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0865590508
Greater New York : New Art in New York Now
  • exhibition catalogue
  • illustrated wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • other special feature[s]
  • black-and-white & color
  • 22.8 x 29.8 cm.
  • 39 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Greater New York : New Art in New York Now

Terrence Accola, Manuel Acevedo, Ricci Albenda, Ghada Amer, Alfredo Arcia, Adriana Arenas, Michael Ashkin, Nicole Awai, Adam Baer, Tracey Baran, AidasKlaus Biesenbach, Alanna Heiss, Carolyn Christov-Bakargiev, Russell Haswell, Paulo Herkenhoff, Laura Hoptman, Deborah Wye, Bareikis, Yael Bartana, Jane Benson, Big Room, Jimbo Blachly, Jeremy Blake, Chakaia Booker, Jennifer Bornstein, Bob Braine, Michael Bramwell, Jesse Bransford, Steven Brower, Cecily Brown, Matthew Buckingham, Luca Buvoli, Elizabeth Campbell, Francis Cape, Yungshu Chao, Jennifer Cho, Seoungho Cho, Peter Coe, Diana Cooper, Jessica Craig-Martin, Jordan Crandall, E.V. Day, Lucky DeBellevue, Robert De Mar, Elena Del Rivero, Kelly Driscoll, David Dupuis, Aleksandar Duravcevic, Keith Edmier, Benjamin Edwards, Inka Essenhigh, Roe Ethridge, Rachel Feinstein, Teresita Fernández, William Fick, Jonah Freeman, David Galbraith, Teresa Seemann, Ellen Gallagher, Tim Gardner, Jeff Gaunt, Hope Ginsburg, Maria Elena González, Sam Gordon, Terence Gower, Toland Grinnell, Chris Hammerlein, Chris Hanson, Hendrika Sonnenberg, Sharon Harper, Rachel Horowitz, Timothy Hutchings, Emily Jacir, Julia Jacquette, Gareth James, Natalie Jeremijenko, Ernest Jolicoeur, Brad Kahlhamer, Sermin Kardestunger, Seth Kelly, Nina Katchadourian, Joachim Koester, Jeff Konigsberg, Udomsak Krisanamis, Alex Ku, Justine Kurland, Julian Laverdiere, Nikki Lee, Daniel Lefcourt, Paul Etienne Lincoln, Pia Lindman, Mark Lombardi, Charles Long, Michelle Lopez, Kristin Lucas, Giles Lyon, Johnna Macarthur, Caitlin Masley, Tony Matelli, Jennifer and Kevin McCoy, Julie Mehretu, John Menick, Deborah Mesa-Pelly, Arnaldo Morales, Shirin Neshat, Nils Norman, Olu Oguibe, Mick O'Shea, Roxy Paine, Erik Parker, Bruce Pearson, Sheila Pepe, David Perry, Elizabeth Peyton, Paul Pfeiffer, Michael Phelan, Richard Phillips, John Pilson, Rob Pruitt, Nadine Robinson, Ruth Root, Alex Ross, Lisa Ruyter, Calvin Seibert, Lawrence Seward, Jocelyn Shipley, Alyson Shotz, James Siena, Shahzia Sikander, Amy Sillman, Gwen Smith, Valeska Soares, Mi-Young Sohn, Dylan Stone, Do-Ho Suh, Jude Tallichet, Javier Tellez, Scott Teplin, Nicola Tyson, Piotr Uklanski, Cynthia Underwood, Mark Dean Veca, Anton Vidokle, Stephen Vitiello, Douglas Wada, Olav Westphalen, TJ Wilcox, Clara Williams, Karen Yasinsky, Lisa Yuskavage

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with the inaugural iteration of the quinquennial exhibition "Greater New York" held February 27 - May 14, 2000. The exhibition marked the first curatorial collaboration between PS. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
objects: 79
1 2 3 4 5 ... 8