objects: 22
show
sort by
SoHo News
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • loose leaves
  • black-and-white
  • 38.3 x 27.4 cm.
  • 71 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

SoHo News

Vol. 7, No. 27 (April 2 - 8, 1980)

Josh Friedman, Lene Lovich, Debra Rae Cohen, Norm Green, Roland Barthes, David Rieff, James McCourt, Peter Freiberg, Allan Wolper, John Perreault, William Zimmer, Andy Grundberg, Jimmy de Sana, John Schultz, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Robert Yucikas

Issue edited by Josh Friedman. Cover stories include "Lene Lovich: Ain't So Strange," by Debra Rae Cohen; "Serpico Rising," by Norm Green; "Roland Barthes," by David Rieff and James McCourt; "E. 7th St. ... [details]

New York, NY: SoHo News,
Permalink
$75.00
Condition:  Good. Folded in two; moderate yellowing of paper from age; light bumping of corners and rubbing of covers; contents clean and unmarked.
[Object # 24785]
7th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival on Two Islands
  • poster
  • offset-printed
  • accordion
  • duotone
  • 74 x 18.5 cm.
  • [1] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

7th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival on Two Islands

Charlotte Moorman, Jon Aldefer, Billy Apple, Ay-o, Norman Bauman, David Behrman, Lois Bernard, Robert Breer, Darlene Butsch, Luis Camnitzer, Jackie Cassen, Jaropolk Cigash, Michael Cooper, Philip Corner, Arthur Corwin, Ian Crofts, Douglas Davis, Lindsay Decker, Ken Dewey, Juan Downey, Sean Emmett, Jeni Engel, Charles Frazier, Frank Gillette, Jimmy Giuffre, Michael Gurian, Al Hansen, Gary Harris, Don Heckman, Piero Heliczer, Bici Hendricks, Geoffrey Hendricks, Jon Hendricks, Dick Hogle, Richard Hyatt, Yukihisa Isobe, Ken jacobs, Poppy Johnson, Ray Johnson, Joe Jones, Kenneth Knowlton, Gilles Larrain, Fred Lieberman, Ernst Lurker, Jackson Mac Low, Max V. Mathews, Preston McClanahan, Jim McWilliams, Peter Neumann, Henry Niese, Andrew Noren, Ralph Ortiz, Nam June Paik, Benjamin Patterson, Lil Picard, John Pierce, Dick Preston, Ely Raman, Jim Raridon, Earl Reiback, Jean Claude Risset, Sal Romano, Paul Ryan, Ira Schneider, Michael Snow, Rudi Stern, Tal Streeter, Sandra Sutton, Aldo Tambellini, Jean Toche, Jerry Tublin, John van Alstine, John Van Saun, Frank Lincoln Viner, Gerald Vis, Laurence Warshaw, Todd Watts, Joyce Wieland, Kenneth Werner, Pat Willard, David Wise, Ted Wolf, Jud Yalkut, Gary Zeller, Les Levine, Allan Kaprow, Philip Corner, Stan Brakhage, Jean Toche

Promotional poster for the 7th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival presented by Charlotte Moorman held September 28 - October 4, 1969. Performers included Charlotte Moorman, Jon Aldefer, Billy Apple, Ay-o, Norman Bauman, David Behrman, Lois Bernard, Robert Breer, Darlene Butsch, Luis Camnitzer, Jackie Cassen, Jaropolk Cigash, Michael Cooper, Philip Corner, Arthur Corwin, Ian Crofts, Douglas Davis, Lindsay Decker, Ken Dewey, Juan Downey, Sean Emmett, Jeni Engel, Charles Frazier, Frank Gillette, Jimmy Giuffre, Michael Gurian, Al Hansen, Gary Harris, Don Heckman, Piero Heliczer, Bici Hendricks, Geoffrey Hendricks, Jon Hendricks, Dick Hogle, Richard Hyatt, Yukihisa Isobe, Ken jacobs, Poppy Johnson, Ray Johnson, Joe Jones, Kenneth Knowlton, Gilles Larrain, Fred Lieberman, Ernst Lurker, Jackson Mac Low, Max V. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Between Man and Matter : Tokyo Biennale 1970
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 23.5 x 25 cm.
  • 2 vol. : [unpaginated] ; [unpaginated]
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Between Man and Matter : Tokyo Biennale 1970

[Two Volumes]

Yusuke Nakahara, Dietrich Albrecht, Carl Andre, Boezem, Daniel Buren, Christo, Jan Dibbets, Ger Van Elk, Kohi Enokura, Luciano Fabro, Barry Flanagan, Hans Haacke, Michio Horikawa, Enji Inumaki, Stephen Kaltenbach, Tatsuo Kawaguchi, On Kawara, Kazushige Koike, Stanislav Kolibal, Susumu Koshimizu, Jannis Kounellis, Edward Krasinski, Sol LeWitt, Roelof Louw, Yutaka Matsuzawa, Mario Merz, Katsuhiko Narita, Bruce Nauman, Hitoshi Nomura, Panamarenko, Giuseppe Penone, Markus Raetz, Klaus Rinke, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Jean-Frédéric Schnyder, Richard Serra, Satoru Shoji, Keith Sonnier, Jiro Takamatsu, Shintaro Tanaka, Gilberto Zorio

Two volume exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with the show "10th Tokyo Biennale", held at the Tokyo Metropolitan Art Gallery, May 10 - May 30, 1970; Kyoto Municipal Art Museum, Kyoto, June 6 - June 28, 1970; Aichi Prefectural Art Gallery, Nagoya, July 15 - July 26, 1970; and Fukuoka Prefectural Culture House, Fukuoka, August 11 - August 16, 1970. ... [details]

$4,000.00
Condition:  Good / Very Good. Mild bump to top right corner of both volumes. Name of previous owner in red ink on first inside page of both volumes. Both copies are otherwise in Very Good condition.
[Object # 23374]
Magiciens de la Terre
  • exhibition catalogue
  • cloth boards with dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 36.3 x 28.8 cm.
  • 271 pp.
  • edition size 670
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 2858504989

Magiciens de la Terre

Jean-Hubert Martin, Aline Luque, Mark Francis, André Magnin, Pierre Gaudibert, Thomas McEvilley, Homi Bhabha, Jacques Soulillou, Bernard Marcadé, Marina Abramovic, Dennis Adams, S.J. Akpan, Jean-Michel Alberola, Dossou Amidou, Giovanni Anselmo, John Baldessari, Nuche Kaji Bajracharya, José Bédia, Joe Ben Jr, Jean-Pierre Bertrand, Gabriel Bien-Aimé, Alighiero E Boetti, Christian Boltanski, Erik Boulatov, Louise Bourgeois, Stanley Brouwn, Frédéric Bruly Bouabré, Daniel Buren, James Lee Byars, Seni Camara, Mike Chukwukelu, Francesco Clemente, Marc Couturier, Tony Cragg, Enzo Cucchi, Cleitus Dambi, Nick Dumbrang, Ruedi Wem, Neil Dawson, Bowa Devi, Maestre Didi, Braco Dimitrijevic, Efiaimbelo, John Fundi, Julio Galan, Moshe Gershuni, Enrique Gomez, Dexing Gu, Hans Haacke, Rebecca Horn, Shirazeh Houshiary, Yongping Huang, Alfredo Jaar, Nera Jambruk, Ilya Kabakov, Kane Kwei, Tatsuo Kawaguchi, On Kawara, Bodys Isek Kingelez, Anselm Kiefer, Per Kirkeby, John Knight, Agbagli Kossi, Barbara Kruger, Paulosee Kuniliusee, Boujemaâ Lakhdar, Georges Liautaud, Felipe Linares, Richard Long, Esther Mahlangu, Karel Malich, Jivya Soma Mashe, John Mawandjul, Cildo Meireles, Mario Merz, Miralda, Tatsuo Miyajima, Norval Morrisseau, Juan Muñoz, Henry Munyaradzi, Claes Oldenburg, Coosje van Bruggen, Nam June Paik, Wesner Philidor, Sigmar Polke, Temba Rabden, Ronaldo Pereira Rego, Chéri Samba, Sarkis, Twins Seven Seven, Raja Babu Shyam, Nancy Spero, Daniel Spoerri, Hiroshi Teshigahara, Yousuf Thannoon, Lobsang Thinle, Lobsang Palden, Bhorda Sherpa, Cyprien Tokoudagba, Ulay, Ken Unsworth, Chief Mark Unya, Nathan Emedem, Patrick Vilaire, Acharya Vyakul, Jeff Wall, Lawrence Weiner, Krzysztof Wodiczko, Jimmy Wululu, Jack Wunuwun, Jie Chang Yang, Yuendumu (communauté), Zush

Large-scale exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held May 18 - August 14, 1989. Essays by Jean-Hubert Martin, Aline Luque, Mark Francis, André Magnin, Pierre Gaudibert, Thomas McEvilley, Homi Bhabha, Jacques Soulillou, and Bernard Marcadé. ... [details]

$449.99
Condition:  Used
Documenta IX
  • exhibition catalogue
  • boxed edition
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 18.5 x 27 cm.
  • Vol. 1 : 255pp. ; Vol. 2 : 310pp. ; Vol. 3 : 619 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3893223800

Documenta IX

[Three Volumes]

Jan Hoet, Denys Zacharopoulos, Bart de Baere, Pier Luigi Tazzi, Claudia Herstatt, Joyce Carol Oates, Jacques Roubaud, Cornelius Castoriadis, Heiner Müller, Paul Robbrecht, Hilde Daem, Marina Abramovic, Absalon, Richard Artschwager, Francis Bacon, Marco Bagnoli, Nicos Baikas, Miroslaw Balka, Matthew Barney, Jerry Barr, Lothar Baumgarten, Jean-Pierre Bertrand, Joseph Beuys, Michael Biberstein, Guillaume Bijl, Dara Birnbaum, Jonathan Borofsky, Louise Bourgeois, Herbert Brandl, Ricardo Brey, Tony Brown, Marie José Burki, Jean-Marc Bustamante, Michael Buthe, Pedro Cabrita Reis, Waltercio Caldas, Pier Paolo Calzolari, Ernst Caramelle, Lawrence Carroll, Saint Clair Cemin, Tomasz Ciecierski, Tony Clark, James Coleman, Tony Conrad, Patrick Corillon, Damian, Richard Deacon, Thierry De Cordier, Silvie Defraoui & Chérif Defraoui, Raoul De Keyser, Wim Delvoye, Braco Dimitrijevic, Eugenio Dittborn, Helmut Dorner, Stan Douglas, Marlene Dumas, Jimmie Durham, Mo Edoga, Jan Fabre, Luciano Fabro, Belu-Simion Fainaru, Peter Fend, Rose Finn-Kelcey, FLATZ, Fortuyn/O'Brien, Günther Förg, Erik A.Frandsen, Michel François, Vera Frenkel, Katsura Funakoshi, Isa Genzken, Gaylen Gerber, Robert Gober, Dan Graham, Rodney Graham, Angela Grauerholz, Michael Gross, George Hadjimichalis, David Hammons, Georg Herold, Gary Hill, Peter Hopkins, Rebecca Horn, Geoffrey James, Olav Christopher Jenssen, Tim Johnson, Andrej N. Joukov, Ilya Kabakov, Anish Kapoor, Kazuo Katase, Tadashi Kawamata, Mike Kelley, Ellsworth Kelley, Bhupen Khakhar, Per Kirkeby, Harald Klingelhöller, Kurt Kocherscheidt, Peter Kogler, Vladimir Kokolia, Joseph Kosuth, Mariusz Kruk, Guillermo Kuitca, Suzanne Lafont, Jonathan Lasker, Jac Leirner, Zoe Leonard, Eugène Leroy, Via Lewandowsky, Bernd Lohaus, Ingeborg Lüscher, Attila Richard Lukacs, James Lutes, Marcel Maeyer, Brice Marden, Cildo Meireles, Ulrich Meister, Thom Merrick, Gerhard Merz, Mario Merz, Marisa Merz, Meuser, Jürgen Meyer, Liliana Moro, Reinhard Mucha, Matt Mullican, Juan Muñoz, Christa Näher, Hidetoshi Nagasawa, Bruce Nauman, Max Neuhaus, Pekka Nevalainen, Nic Nicosia, Moshe Ninio, Jussi Niva, Cady Noland, Manuel Ocampo, Jean-Michel Othoniel, Tony Oursler, Panamarenko, Giulio Paolini, A. R. Penck, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Hermann Pitz, Stephen Prina, Richard Prince, Martin Puryear, Royden Rabinowitch, Rober Racine, Philip Rantzer, Charles Ray, Martial Raysse, readymades belong to everyone, José Resende, Gerhard Richter, Ulf Rollof, Erika Rothenberg, Susan Rothenberg, Ulrich Rückriem, Thomas Ruff, Stephan Runge, Edward Ruscha, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Remo Salvadori, Joe Scanlan, Eran Schaerf, Adrian Schiess, Thomas Schütte, Helmut Schweizer, Maria Serebriakova, Mariella Simoni, Susana Solano, Ousmane Sow, Ettore Spalletti, Haim Steinbach, Pat Steir, Wolfgang Strack, Thomas Struth, János Sugár, Yuji Takeoka, Robert Therrien, Frederic Matys Thursz, Niele Toroni, Thanassis Totsikas, Addo Lodovico Trinci, Mitja Tušek, Luc Tuymans, Micha Ullman, Juan Uslé, Bill Viola, Henk Visch, James Welling, Franz West, Rachel Whiteread, Christopher Wool, KeunByung Yook, Heimo Zobernig, Gilberto Zorio, Constantin Zvezdochotov

Three volume exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held in Kassel, Germany, June 13 - September 9, 1992. Texts by Jan Hoet, Denys Zacharopoulos, Bart de Baere, Pier Luigi Tazzi, Claudia Herstatt, Joyce Carol Oates, Jacques Roubaud, Cornelius Castoriadis, Heiner Müller, Paul Robbrecht, Hilde Daem. ... [details]

Stuttgart, Germany: Edition Cantz,
Permalink
$163.56
Condition:  New
$60.98
Condition:  Used
010101 : Art in Technological Times
  • exhibition catalogue
  • illustrated wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 22 x 15.5 cm.
  • 152 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 091847163X
Artists to Artists : A Decade of the Space Program
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 27 x 20.5 cm.
  • 366 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0966518829

Artists to Artists : A Decade of the Space Program

Marie Walsh Sharpe, Jennifer Adams, Alice Albert, Bill Davenport, Rafael Fuchs, David Greenstein, Katia Gushue, Michiko Itatani, Pamela Keech, Paul Laffoley, Lim Choong Sup, Kathryn Myers, Jill O'Bryan, Blake Stimson, Terry Ray Thompson, Rosa Valado, Rhonda Zwillinger, Xenobia Bailey, Tom Burckhardt, Susanna Coffey, Peter Dudek, Garth Evans, Christopher Giglio, Edward M. Giordano, Marcello Im, Kathryn Myers, Brian Rutenberg, Mira Schor, Eve Susman, Barbara Takenaga, Danny Tisdale, Alzaruba, Ron Baron, Joseph Barron, Drew Beattie, Jim Blachly, Suzanne Bocanegra, Phyllis Bramson, Daniel Davidson, Han Zin, Julia Jacquette, Sungjoon Joh, Nicholas James Juett, Estella Lackey, Lorraine O'Grady, Jack Risley, Angel Rodríguez-Diaz, Christine Schiavo, Slobodan Trajkovic, Kirsten Ator, David B. Brody, Joan Giroux, John Hultberg, Yu Ji, K.K. Kozik, Marlen Lugo, Anne McDonald, Alison Moritsugu, Judith Raphael, Michael Richards, Kevin Blythe Sampson, Arthur Simms, Stephen Spretnjak, JoAnn Verburg, Alan Wiener, Olive Ayhens, Luca Buvoli, Dana Carlson, Nancy Diamond, Douglas Dibble, Barbara Gallucci, Stefan Gesek, Elliott Green, Glen Holland, Sharon Horvath, Kathryn Lynch, Lauren Szold, Denyse Thomasos, Cindy Tower, Nancy Van Deren, Susan Whyne, Barbara Andrus, Sandra DeSando, Tim Doud, Carl Fudge, Matthew Harle, Brad Kahlhamer, Heidi Kumao, Portia Munson, Emily Ripley, Glen Seator, James Sheehan, Sally Tittman, Carol Wax, Karen Yasinsky, Jennie Booth, Tari Campbell, Janet Cooling, Teresita Fernández, Stephen Hendee, Arturo Herrera, Kristin Lucas, Max-Carlos Martinez, Josiah McElheny, Ben Pranger, Jennipher Satterly, Sarah Sze, Megan Walch, Tad Wiley, William Wood, Isidro Blasco, Michele Brody, Christopher Broughton, Roger Campbell, Elizabeth Cooper, Jennifer Dubnau, Matvey Levenstein, M.D. Macek, Kathy Rose, Michael Smith, David Wells, Su-en Wong, Karen Yama, Jennifer Bornstein, Claire Corey, Marsha Cottrell, Phyllis Goldberg, James Huang, Jessica Jackson Hutchins, Drew Lowenstein, Martin Mazorra, Sharon Molloy, Larry Mullins, Eleanor Pyle, Al Souza, Amy Yoes, Nina Bovasso, Jane K. Creech, Katherine Daniels, Nuno de Campos, Tara Donovan, Linda Herritt, Julia Kunin, Tracy Miller, Sarah Oppenheimer, Mick O'Shea, Andrew K. Sonpon, Dannielle Tegeder, Khanh Vo, Suzanne Walters, Terry Boddie, Lee Boroson, Heidi Brant, Jessica Dickinson, Anna Sew Hoy, Heidi Johnson, Phyllis Joyner, Ellie Lee, Jeannette Louie, Nava Lubelski, Nobuho Nagasawa, Jinnie Seo, Lawrence Seward, Gordon Voisey

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held by The Marie Walsh Sharpe Art Foundation at Ace Gallery in New York, May 17 to June 1, 2002. Artists in the catalogue include Foundation, Jennifer Adams, Alice Albert, Bill Davenport, Rafael Fuchs, David Greenstein, Katia Gushue, Michiko Itatani, Pamela Keech, Paul Laffoley, Lim Choong Sup, Kathryn Myers, Jill O'Bryan, Blake Stimson, Terry Ray Thompson, Rosa Valado, Rhonda Zwillinger, Xenobia Bailey, Tom Burckhardt, Susanna Coffey, Peter Dudek, Garth Evans, Christopher Giglio, Edward M. ... [details]

$14.99
Condition:  New
$6.00
Condition:  Used
A Guide to Democracy in America
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • color
  • 23 x 15 pp.
  • 214 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9781928570080
  • exhibition catalogue
  • paper over boards issued without dust-jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white
  • 24 x 18 cm.
  • 334 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 22840660784

On Kawara : Consciousness. Meditation. Watcher on the Hills.

On Kawara, Franck Gautherot, Jonathan Watkins, Kahlil Gibran, Osho, Kajin Yamamoto, Jiddu Krishnamurti, David Bohm, Ikuro Adachi, Sturat Hameroff, Rober Penrose, René Denizot, Michel Gauthier, Jonathan Watkins, Frioa Björk Ingvarsdóttir, Hou Hanru, José Roca, Yuko Hasegawa, Veronica Wiman

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at Ikon Gallery, November 20, 2002 – January 26, 2003. Traveled to Le Consortium, Dijon, France, February 21 - April 12, 2003 and additional venues. ... [details]

Dijon / Birmingham, France / United Kingdom: Les Presses du Réel / Ikon Gallery,
Permalink
out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Multiples : The First Decade
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 23 x 14 x 4 cm.
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size 4000
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Multiples : The First Decade

[Catalogue Raisonné]

John L. Tancock, Abe Ajay, Otmar Alt, Arman, Jean Arp, Richard Artschwager, Enrico Baj, Mary Bauermeister, Miguel Berrocal, Joseph Beuys, Max Bill, Mel Bochner, Sandro Bocola, Hartmut Bohm, Agostino Bonalumi, Victor Bonato, Davide Boriani, Derek Boshier, Martha Boto, David Bradshaw, K.P. Brehmer, Marcel Broodthaers, Robert Bryant, Ursula Burghardt, Pol Bury, John Cage, Alexander Calder, Malcolm Carder, Enrico Castellani, Alik Cavaliere, Mario Ceroli, Thomas Chimes, Christo, Chryssa, Genevieve Claisse, Gianni Colombo, Kenelm Cox, Carlos Cruz-Diez, Bill Culbert, Allan D'Arcangelo, Sandro de Alexandris, Lucio Del Pezzo, H.R. Demarco, Walter De Maria, Jim Dine, Herbert Distel, Francesco Marino di Teana, Piero Dorazio, Angel Duarte, Marcel Duchamp, Max Ernst, Michel Fadt, Rafael Ferrer, Robert Filliou, Lucio Fontana, Horacio Garcia-Rossi, Karl Gerstner, Gilbert & George, Ludwig Gosewitz, Hans Haacke, Raymond Hains, Etienne Hajdu, Richard Hamilton, Maurice Henry, Eva Hesse, Charles Hinman, Karl Horst Dodicke, Douglas Huebler, Fritz Hendertwasser, Jean Ipousteguy, Allen Jones, Howard Jones, Donald Judd, Iwao Kagoshima, Stephen Kaltenbach, Pierre Keller, Milan Knizak, Piotr Kowalski, David Lamelas, Fernand Leger, Julio Le Parc, Sol LeWitt, Roy Lichtenstein, Shoji Lida, Liliane Lijn, Richard Lindner, Yuan-Chia Li, Bernard Luginbuhl, Adolf Luther, Rene Magritte, Piero Manzoni, Enzo Mari, Marisol, Gino Marotta, Henri Matisse, Paul Matisse, Rory McEwen, Tomio Miki, Marcello Morandini, Francois Morellet, Robert Morris, Bruno Munari, Bruce Nauman, Louise Nevelson, Kazuo Okazaki, Claes Oldenburg, Dennis Oppenheim, George Ortman, Claus Paeffgen, Palermo, Pavlos, Henry Pearson, David Pelham, Alicia Penalba, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Sigmar Polke, Arnaldo Pomodoro, Gio Pomodoro, William Pye, Edival Ramosa, Robert Rauschenberg, May Ray, Martial Raysse, Paul Reich, George Rickey, Larry Rivers, James Rosenquist, Dieter Rot [Dieter Roth], Mimmo Rotella, Gerhard Rühm, Edward Ruscha, Lucas Samaras, Remo Saraceni, Pedroni Sarenco, Alan Saret, Nicholas Schoffer, Peter Sedgley, George Segal, Richard Serra, Richard Smith, Tony Smith, Robert Smithson, Kenneth Snelson, Francisco Sobrino, Keith Sonnier, Jesus Raphael Soto, Daniel Spoerri, Klaus Staeck, Klaus Staudt, Joel Stein, Saul Steinberg, Kumi Sugai, George Sugarman, Takis, Paul Palman, Takao Tanabe, Andre Thomkins, Joe Tilson, Jean Tinguely, Luis Tomasello, David Tremlett, Ernest Trova, Michael Tyzack, Raoul Ubac, Gunther Uecker, De Wain Valentine, Gregorio Vardanega, Victor Vasarely, Wolf Vostell, Andy Warhol, Willy Weber, Lawrence Weiner, Gunter Wesler, Ludwig Wilding, Jean Pierre Yvaral

Artists' book / catalogue / multiple published in conjunction with an exhibition at the Philadelphia Museum of Art, March 5 - April 4, 1971. Includes a preface by Evan H. Turner, director, and a foreword the artist. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
objects: 22