objects: 17
show
sort by
Out of Print : An Archive of Artistic Concept
  • exhibition catalogue
  • paper boards with dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white
  • 27 x 19 cm.
  • 255 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 392876151X

Out of Print : An Archive of Artistic Concept

Guy Schraenen, Paolo Bruscky, Hans-Peter Feldmann, Peter Downsbrough, James Lee Byars, Sol LeWitt, Hanne Darboven, Gérald Minkoff, Paul de Vree, Damaso Ogaz, Ulises Carrión, Maurizio Kagel, Guillermo Deisler, Clemente Padin, Timm Ulrichs, Jorge Carabello, Mirtha Dermisache, Robert Filliou, Robert Rehfeldt, Jean-François Bory, Diego Barboza, Warwara de la Vaissiére, John Liggins, Carl Andre, Françoise Janicot, Dieter Roth, Roy Adzak, Vladan Radovanovic, Csernik Attila, Milan Mölzer, George Brecht, Christian Boltanski, Marcel Duchamp, Genilson Soares, Amelia Toledo, Ricardo Cristobal, Michael Gibbs, Richard Hartwell, Christo, John Furnival, Lucy Lippard, Urs Luthi, Lawrence Weiner, Eric Andersen, George Maciunas, Daniel Buren, Eduard Bal, Geza Perneczky, R. Bertholo, Katalin Ladik, Davi Det Hompson, Ferdinand Kriwet, Dan Graham, Jacques Louis Nyst, Rudolf Schwarkogler, Nils Lomholt, Endre Tót, John Cage, Leonard Frank Duch, Janos Urban, Gabor Toth, Jozias Benedicto de Moraes Neto, Marcel Broodthaers, Michael Snow, Willoughby Sharp, Allan Kaprow, Seiichi Niikuni, Henry Flynt, Jacques Jeannet, Jaroslaw Kozlowski, John Baldessari, Medina Valcarcel, José Antonio Sarmiento, Marie Orensanz, Sef Peeters, Artur Matuck, Bernard Villers, D. Kamperelik, Hervé Fischer, Emmett Williams, Luis Camnitzer, Jozef Robakowski, Jochen Gerz, Richard Long, Milan Knížák, Roman Opalka, Gina Pane, Lourdes Castro, Tom Phillips, Gerrit-Jan de Rook, La Monte Young, Alberto Corazón, Pawel Petasz, Andy Warhol, Aram Saroyan, Tomasz Schulz, A.R. Penck, Liliana Porter, Maurice Lemaître, Daniel Spoerri, François Morellet, Dick Higgins, Gordon Matta-Clark, Brion Gysin, Jirí Valoch, César, Martial Raysse, Jean Dubuffet, Barbara Schmidt-Heins, Vagner Dante Veloni, Stanley Brouwn, Vagrich Bakhchanyan, Yves Klein, Jürgen Becker, Wolf Vostell, Michele Perfetti, Annette Messager, John Hendriks, Jean Toche, Günter Uecker, Edgardo Antonio Vigo, Graciela Gutiérrez Marx, Jenny Holzer, Jeff Stoll, Michel Seuphor, A. de Araujo

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the Neues Museum Weserburg Bremen, Bremen, February - May 2001. Traveled to the Centre National de L'Estampe et de L'Art Imprimé, Chatou, June - September, 2001; Museu d'Art Contemporanei de Barcelona, Barcelona, November 2001 - January, 2002; Mednarodni Graficni Likovni Center, Ljubljana, February - March 2002; Muzej Suvremene Umjetnosti, Zagreb, April - May, 2002; Museu Serralves, Porto, July - September, 2002; Städtische Galerie, Erlangen, October - November, 2002. ... [details]

Strange Hotel
  • exhibition catalogue
  • paper over boards issued without dust-jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 23 x 21.5 cm.
  • 132 pp.
  • edition size 1500
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 8788575357

Strange Hotel

Jens Erik Sørensen, Ane Hejlskov Larsen, Bo Green Jensen, Vibeke Petersen, Gunnar Aagaard Andersen, Richard Artschwager, Guillaume Bijl, Jes Brinch, Sophie Calle, Christo, Sven Dalsgaard, Jim Dine, Eric Fischl, Erik A.Frandsen, Richard Hamilton, Duane Hanson, Gary Hill, Stephan Huber, Roy Lichtenstein, Olaf Metzel, Tatsuo Miyajima, Claes Oldenburg, Gerhard Richter, James Rosenquist, George Segal, Cindy Sherman, Daniel Spoerri, Kurt Trampedach, Jeff Wall, Andy Warhol, Tom Wesselmann

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held September 4 - November 14, 1993. Contributions by Jens Erik Sørensen, Ane Hejlskov Larsen, Bo Green Jensen and Vibeke Petersen. Artists include Gunnar Aagaard Andersen, Richard Artschwager, Guillaume Bijl, Jes Brinch, Sophie Calle, Christo, Sven Dalsgaard, Jim Dine, Eric Fischl, Erik A. ... [details]

Århus, Denmark : Aarhus Kunstmuseum, 1993
Permalink
Visible Language : Fluxus : A Conceptual Country
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white
  • 23 x 14 cm.
  • 248 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Visible Language : Fluxus : A Conceptual Country

Vol. 26, No. 1 / 2 (Winter / Spring 1992)

Martha Wilson, Estera Milman, Stephen C. Foster, Owen F. Smith, Ellsworth Snyder, Roy F. Allen, Craig Saper, John G. Hanhardt, Jonas Mekas, Dick Higgins, Eric Andersen, Hollis Melton, Peter Frank, Joan S. Huntley, Michael Partridge, James Lewis, Emily Harvey, Peter Moore

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at Franklin Furnace, New York, September 18 - November 14, 1992 ; the Emily Harvey Gallery, New York, September 18 - November 14, 1992 ; and the Anthology Film Archives, September 19 - October 11, 1992. ... [details]

Providence, RI : Visible Language, 1992
Permalink
Fine Art
  • artists' book
  • offset-printed
  • loose card[s] in envelope
  • black-and-white
  • 12 x 16.5 cm.
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size 1000
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Fine Art

Albert M. Fine, Eric Andersen, Michael Andre, John Cage, Buster Cleveland, R.I.P. Hayman, Ray Johnson, Willie Luncheonette, Carrlo Pittore, William Rand, Yoshi Wada, John Broderick

A memorial project documenting 72 postcard works by Fine. A string-tie folder containing a stack of index-card size cards of texts and reproductions of mail art works. Contributions by Eric Andersen, Michael Andre, John Cage, Buster Cleveland, R. ... [details]

  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 27 x 23 cm.
  • 500 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
The Search For Accidental Significance, For Brian Buczak
  • artists' book
  • softcover / other
  • offset-printed
  • other special feature[s]
  • black-and-white & color
  • 18 x 22 cm
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size 200
  • unsigned and unnumbered

The Search For Accidental Significance, For Brian Buczak

Geoffrey Hendricks, Brian Buczak, Andrea Evans, Brad Melamed, Simone Forti, Eric Andersen, John Goodyear, George Brecht, Takako Saito, Ted Victoria, Detlev Hartmann, Yansunao Tone, Joe Jones, Peter Downsbrough, Toby MacLennan, Nancy Spero, Louise Bourgeois, Bob Watts, Doug Kenney, Ray Johnson, Taylor Mead, Lawrence Weiner, Leon Golub, William K. Dobbs, Don Burgy, Darrell Wilson, Philip Corner, David Wells, Jon Hendricks, Nam June Paik, Francois Morelli, Jackson Mac Low, Henry Martin, Berty Skuber, Paul Sharratt, Aric Obrosey, Alison Knowles, Jessica A. Higgins, Allan Bealy, Barbara Moore, Peter Moore, Candy Jernigan, Barbara Ess, Anne Tardos, Jürgen O. Olbrich, Robin Crozier, Stephen Williams, Larry Miller & Sara Seagull, Hank Bull & Eric Metcalf, The Western Front, Andy Horn, Johns Evans, Buster Cleveland & Diane Sipprelle, Charles Doria, Carsten Schmidt-Olsen, Mac Adams, Kirk Winslow, Gyorgy Galantai, Carolee Schneemann, Mogens Otto Nielsen, Bill Gaglione, Helgi Fridjonsson, Michael Kozmiuk, Charles Radanovich, Alice Hutchins, Edward M. Plunkett, Bern Boyle, Mark Melnicove, Geri Morgan, Leo Morrissey, Bracken Hendricks, Ann Mikolowski, Jonathan Leiter, Peggy Midener, Carlo Pittore, Aurora Hendricks, Jane Fire-Flanagan, Gary Kuehn, Lydia Grey, Carter & Maris Laporter Cannon, Harley, Stewart Wilson, Rebecca Moore, Tod Jorgensen, Harvey Redding, Joseph Bernard, Kate Meynell, Wendy Stewart, Jan Hartley, Bici Forbes, Wendy Midener Froud, Phyllis Carlin, Ken Friedman, Piotr Rypson, Jill Johnston, Guy Veryzer, Charles Lahti, Rebecca Sewell Stafford, Michael Andre & John Evans, Anna Banana, Tyche Hendricks, Sue Moon

Artists' book created in an edition of 200, on October 24th, 1987, whose proceeds went to groups that assist people with AIDS. Organized by Geoffrey Hendricks after the death of Brian Buczak. Contributors include Andrea Evans, Brad Melamed, Simone Forti, Eric Andersen, John Goodyear, George Brecht, Takako Saito, Ted Victoria, Detlev Hartmann, Yansunao Tone, Joe Jones, Peter Downsbrough, Toby MacLennan, Nancy Spero, Louise Bourgeois, Bob Watts, Doug Kenney, Ray Johnson, Taylor Mead, Lawrence Weiner, Leon Golub, William K. ... [details]

WhiteWalls : A Magazine of Writings by Artists
  • periodical
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 21.5 x 15 cm.
  • 128 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

WhiteWalls : A Magazine of Writings by Artists

No. 16 (Spring 1987)

Ken Friedman, Timothy Porges, Eric Andersen, Gregor von Bismarck, George Brecht, Brian Buczak, Philip Corner, Jean Dupuy, Geoff Hendricks, Dick Higgins, Bengt af Klintberg, Alison Knowles, Carolee Schneemann, Robert Watts

Fluxus magazine featuring artists' writings. Guest editor Ken Friedman. Artists featured are Eric Andersen, Gregor von Bismarck, George Brecht, Brian Buczak, Philip Corner, Jean Dupuy, Geoff Hendricks, Dick Higgins, Bengt af Klintberg, Alison Knowles, Carolee Schneemann, and Robert Watts. ... [details]

Chicago, IL : WhiteWalls Inc., 1986
Permalink
  • monograph
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 30 x 21 cm.
  • 112 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3923854013

1972 - 1982 : Bericht Einer Deutschen Unternehmung

Dr. Klotz, Walter Gropius, El Lissitzky, Marcel Breuer, Peter Keler, Erich Brendel, Jean Prouvé, A & P Smithson, Piet Mondrian, Helene Jungnick, Aagaard Andersen, Stefan Wewerka

Catalogue about the Bauhaus. Text by Heinrich Klotz. Artists in the catalogue include Walter Gropius, El Lissitzky, Marcel Breuer, Peter Keler, Erich Brendel, Jean Prouvé, A & P Smithson, Piet Mondrian, Helene Jungnick, Aagaard Andersen, and Stefan Wewerka. ... [details]

Berlin, Germany : Alexander Verlag, 1983
Permalink
Impact Art Video Art 74
  • exhibition catalogue
  • non-standard binding
  • offset-printed
  • black-and-white
  • 21 x 29.5 cm
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Impact Art Video Art 74

René Berger, Jole De Sanna, Allan Kaprow, Denis Oppenheim, Vito Acconci, Vincenzo Agnetti, Gianni Colombo, Eric Andersen, Eleanor Antin, Mike Barnard, David Green, Rene Bauermeister, Christian Boltanski, Trisha Brown, Paolo Pier Calzolari, Groupe Cap, Center of Art and Communication Third World Editions, Giuseppe Chiari, Andrea Daninos, Douglas Davis, Tom Dean, Dimitri Devyatkine, Antonio Dias, Nusa & Sreco Dragan, Don Druick, Bill & Louise Etra, Valie Export, Luciano Fabro, Herve Fischer, Fred Forest, Simone Forti, Jochen Gerz, Luciano Giaccari, Paul Goede, Dan Graham, Group of the Thirteen, Group of the Thirteen - Center of Art and Communication, William Gwin, Warner Jepson, Bruce W. Hale, Ron Hayes, Davi Det Hompson , Peter Hutchinson, Taka Iimura, Norio Imai, Sanja Ivekovic, Willard Rosenquist, William Roarty, Joan Jonas, Maurizio Nannucci, Ku-Lim Kim, Jannis Kounellis, Shigeko Kubota, Duck Jun Kwak, Suzy Lake, Richard Landry, Barbara & Michael Leisgen, Jacques Lennep, Les Levine, Jacques Lizene, Niels Lomholt, Urs Lüthi, Renato Maestri, Andy Mann, Dalibor Marinis, Mario Merz, Gerald Minkoff, Missing Link, Antonio Muntadas, Muriel Oleson, Jean Otth, Nam June Paik, Charlemagne Palestine, Luca Patella, Romano Peli, Norman Perryman, Emile Ellberger, Alberto Pirelli, Yvonne Rainer, Don Hallok, Martha Rosler, Eric Salzman, Sarkis, Helmut Schweizer, Allen Sekula, William Smith, Francoise Sullivan, Skip Sweeney, Tape, Francesc Torres, Angels Ribe, Janos Urban, Steina and Woody Vasulka, Bill Vazan, Bill Viola, Wolf Vostell, Peter Weibel, Frank Gillette

Exhibition catalogue within ring binder published in conjunction with show held in 1974. Texts by René Berger, Jole De Sanna. Includes project descriptions and images from artists in exhibition including Allan Kaprow, Denis Oppenheim, Vito Acconci, Vincenzo Agnetti, Gianni Colombo, Eric Andersen, Eleanor Antin, Mike Barnard, David Green, Rene Bauermeister, Christian Boltanski, Trisha Brown, Paolo Pier Calzolari, Groupe Cap, Center of Art and Communication Third World Editions , Giuseppe Chiari, Andrea Daninos, Douglas Davis, Tom Dean, Dimitri Devyatkine, Antonio Dias, Nusa & Sreco Dragan, Don Druick, Bill & Louise Etra, Valie Export, Luciano Fabro, Herve Fischer, Fred Forest, Simone Forti, Jochen Gerz, Luciano Giaccari, Paul Goede, Dan Graham, Group of the Thirteen, Group of the Thirteen - Center of Art and Communication, William Gwin, Warner Jepson, Bruce W. ... [details]

Lausanne, Switzerland : Galerie Impact, 1974
Permalink
If I Had a Mind (Ich Stelle Mir Vor...) : Concept-Art, Project-Art
  • catalogue raisonné
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 23 x 24 cm.
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

If I Had a Mind (Ich Stelle Mir Vor...) : Concept-Art, Project-Art

Klaus Groh, Jan Van Den Abbeel, Eric Andersen, Marino Apollonio, Jared Bark, Paul Berry, Julien Blaine, Marinus Boezem, Clement Borlat, Udo Breger, Keith Brocklehurt, Stanley Brouwn, Linde Burkhardt, Alessandro Carlini, Christo, Jürgen Claus, Cordioli, Paul Cotton, Dadamaino, Bruno Demattio, Antonio Dias, Jan Dibbets, Herbet Distel, Wolfgang Ernst, Carl Fernbach-Flarsheim, Bruno Gambone, Jochen Gerz, François Guinochet, Alfred Gulden, Azel Heibel, Eva Hesse, Klaus Hoffmann, Hans-Werner Kalkmann, Robert Klemmer, Hans Koetsier, Joseph Kosuth, Jannis Kounellis, Eward Krasinski, Peter Kuttner, Christian Lindow, Alain Arias-Misson, Moc, Tony Morgan, Maurizio Nannucci, Peter Nemetschek, Paolo Patelli, Günther Saree, Konrad Balder Schaüffelen, Paolo Scheggi, Jean Frédéric Schynyder, Schuldt, Ha Schult, Robert Smithson, William Louis Sørensen, Klaus Staeck, Petr Stembera, Trans-Parents-Teachers Incl., Dieter Tangen, Timm Ulrichs, Janos Urban, Mark Verstockt, Frank Lincoln Viner, Peter Vogel, Stephen Willats, Eric Van Zeylen, Peter Zweifel

Text by Klaus Groh. Artists include Jan Van Den Abbeel, Eric Andersen, Marino Apollonio, Jared Bark, Paul Berry, Julien Blaine, Marinus Boezem, Clement Borlat, Udo Breger, Keith Brocklehurt, Stanley Brouwn, Linde Burkhardt, Alessandro Carlini, Christo, Jürgen Claus, Cordioli, Paul Cotton, Dadamaino, Bruno Demattio, Antonio Dias, Jan Dibbets, Herbet Distel, Wolfgang Ernst, Carl Fernbach-Flarsheim, Bruno Gambone, Jochen Gerz, François Guinochet, Alfred Gulden, Azel Heibel, Eva Hesse, Klaus Hoffmann, Hans-Werner Kalkmann, Robert Klemmer, Hans Koetsier, Joseph Kosuth, Jannis Kounellis, Eward Krasinski, Peter Kuttner, Christian Lindow, Alain Arias-Misson, Moc, Tony Morgan, Maurizio Nannucci, Peter Nemetschek, Paolo Patelli, Günther Saree, Konrad Balder Schaüffelen, Paolo Scheggi, Jean Frédéric Schynyder, Schuldt, Ha Schult, Robert Smithson, William Louis Sørensen, Klaus Staeck, Petr Stembera, Trans-Parents-Teachers Incl. ... [details]

objects: 17