objects: 67
1 2 3 4 5 ... 7
show
sort by
Artforum
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 27 x 26.5 cm.
  • 300 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
Artforum
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 26.5 x 26.5 cm.
  • 295 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Artforum

Vol. 50, No. 3 (November 2011)

Michelle Kuo, P. Adams Sitney, James Quandt, Melissa Anderson, Steven Watson, Ken Okiishi, Rob Young, Derek Bermel, Glenn O'Brien, Julian Rose, Amalia Pica, Rosalind E. Krauss, Arthur C. Danto, Jeffrey Weiss, Robert Morris, Dorothea Rockburne, Adam Szymczyk, Tom McDonough, Kathy Noble, Isabella Graw, Duncan Campbell, David Velasco, Ruba Katrib, Doryun Chong, Nuit Banai, David Rimanelli, Frances Richard, Suzanne Hudson, Jeffrey Kastner, Barry Schwabsky, David Frankel, Michael Wilson, Lauren O'Neill-Butler, Ara H. Merjian, Eva Díaz, Joshua Decter, Emily Hall, Donald Kuspit, Daniel Quiles, Jennifer King, Catherine Taft, Jan Tumlir, Ben Carlson, Natilee Harren, Melanie Gilligan, Diana Baldon, John Beeson, Jurriaan Benschop, Daniela Stöppel, Rachel Withers, Quinn Latimer, Hans Rudolf Reust, Marco Meneguzzo, Lars Bang Larsen, Marek Bartelik, Javier Hontoria, Jens Asthoff, Markéta Stará, Sarah Lehrer-Graiwer, Zehra Jumabhoy, Shinyoung Chung, Brian Sholis, Anthony Byrt, Alina Szapocznikow

Issue edited by Michelle Kuo. Essays "Passages: P. Adams Sitney on Owen Land," by P. Adams Sitney; "Film: James Quandt on Aki Kaurismäki's 'Le Havre,'" by James Quandt; "Film: Melissa Anderson on Robert Kramer's 'Milestones,'" by Melissa Anderson; "Performance: Steven Watson on 'Four Saints in Three Acts,'" by Steven Watson; "On Site: Ken Okiishi on the Leopard at des Artists," by Ken Okiishi; "Music: Rob Young on 'Home of Metal,'" by Rob Young; "Music: Derek Bermel on the Omar Souleyman Group," by Derek Bermel; "Slant: Glenn O'Brien on Right-Wing Masculinity," by Glenn O'Brien; "Archictecture: Julian Rose on 'Foreclosed: Rehousing the American Dream," by Julian Rose; "Top Ten," by Amalia Pica; "Marks of Distinction: Cy Twombly Remembered," by Rosalind E. ... [details]

New York, NY : Artforum, 2011
Permalink
Artforum
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 26.5 x 26.5 cm.
  • 307 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
L.A. Rising : SoCal Artists Before 1980
  • exhibition catalogue
  • paper over boards issued without dust-jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 31 x 24.7 cm.
  • 516 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9780917571138

L.A. Rising : SoCal Artists Before 1980

Lyn Kienholz, Elizabeta Betinski, Corinne Nelson, Clinton Adams, Ron Adams, Bas Jan Ader, John Alberty, Lita Albuquerque, Anders Aldrin, Peter Alexander, Martha Alf, Neda Al-Hilali, Carlos Almaraz, John Altoon, Mabel Alvarez, Arthur Ames, Jean Goodwin Ames, Laura Anderson, Oliver Andrews, Eleanor Antin, Craig Antrim, Chuck Arnoldi, Michael Asher, David Askevold, Walter Askin, Ralph Bacerra, Don Bachardy, Jo Baer, Herman Kofi Bailey, George P. Baker, Michael Balog, John Baldessari, Jack Barth, Richmond Barthé, Joel Bass, Lynn Bassler, Robert C. Bassler, Wall Batterton, Herbert Bayer, Phoebe Beasley, Larry Bell, Billy Al Bengston, Karl Benjamin, Ed Bereal, Pat Berger, Tony Berlant, Ben Berlin, Eugene Berman, Wallace Berman, John Bernhardt, Gary Beydler, Edward Biberman, Natalie Bieser, Les Biller, Annette Bird, Streeter Blair, Sandy Bleifer, Bob and Bob, Gloria Cole Bohanen, Douglas Bond, Dorr Bothwell, David Bradford, Rex Brandt, Jerry Brane, Bettina Brendel, Michael Brewster, William Brice, Nicholas Brigante, Morris Broderson, William Theophilus Brown, Nancy Buchanan, Conrad Buff II, David Bungay, Jerry Burchfield, Jerrold Burchman, Chris Burden, Hans Burkhardt, Nathaniel Bustion, JoAnne Callis, Cameron, Greg S. Card, Elaine Carhartt, Harry Carmean, Jae Carmichael, Carol Caroompas, Barbara Carrasco, Eduardo Carrillo, Karen Carson , Bernie Casey, Elizabeth Catlett, Vija Celmins, Roberto Chavez, Carl Cheng, Judy Chicago, Grace Clements, Caron Colvin, Dan Concholar, Houston Conwill, Ron Cooper, Sister Mary Corita, Philip Cornelius, Mary Corse, Eileen Cowin, Robert Cremean, James L. Croak, Keith Crown, William Crutchfield, Robert Cumming, Darryl Curran, Dorit Cypis, Dan Cytron, Edie Danieli, Avery Danziger, Lowell Darling, Paul Darrow, Alonzo Davis, Dale B. Davis, Michael Davis, Ronald Davis, Woods Davy, Guy De Cointet, Francis de Erdely, Rupert Deese, Tony DeLap, Diane Destiny, Boris Deutsch, Charles Dickson, Richard Diebenkorn, Dietrich, Phil Dike, Guy Dill, Laddie John Dill, Paul Dillon, Morton Dimondstein, Sue Dirksen, John Divola, William Dole, James Doolin, Daniel Douke, Robert Dowd, Roy Dowell, Laurence Dreiband, Hildegarde Duane, Tom Eatherton, Bruce Edelstein, Jean Edelstein, Doug Edge, Leonard Edmondson, Melvin Edwards, Jules Engel, Marion Epting, Sam Erenberg, Merion Estes, Ned Evans, Bruce Everett, Fredericl Eversley, Connor Everts, Edgar Ewing, Martin Facey, Claire Falkenstein, Joe Fay, Lorser Feitelson, Lilly Fenichel, Jud Fine, Bruria Finkel, Max Finkelstein, Oskar Fischinger, Ethel Fisher, Judy Fiskin, Robbert Flick, Betty Davenport Ford, Llyn Foulkes, Sam Francis, Magdalena Frimkess, Michael Frimkess, Walter Gabrielson, Simone Gad, Charles Garabedian, John Garrett, Christopher Georgesco, George Geyer, James S. Gill, Shirl Goedike, Betty Gold, Judith Golden, Jack Goldstein, Joe Goode, John S. Gordon, Robert Graham, Mark Greenfield, Scott Grieger, Ron Griffin, Raul Guerrero, Allan Hacklin, Richard Haines, D.J. Hall, Frederick Hammersley, David Hammons, Lloyd Hamrol, Robert Hansen, Marvin Harden, June Harwood, Maren Hassinger, James Hayward, Wayne Alaniz Healy, Phillip Hefferton, Robert Heinecken, Victor Henderson, Maxwell Hendler, George Herms, Anthony Hernandez, Susan Lautman Hertel, Charles Christopher Hill, Gilah Yelin Hirsch, Diana Hobson, David Hockney, Patrick Hogan, Tom Holste, Varnette Honeywood, Dennis Hopper, Channa Horwitz, Bruce Houston, Bernard Hoyes, Douglas Huebler, James Hueter, Robert Irwin, Sandra Jackman, Suzanne Jackson, James Jarvaise, Connie Jenkins, Tom Jenkins, Daniel Larue Johnson, Don Johnson, Wesley Johnson, Ynez Johnston, John Paul Jones, Mary Jones, Reuben Kadish, Steve Kahn, Matsumi Kanemitsu, Allan Kaprow, Barbara Kasten, Craig Kauffman, Claude Kent, Edward Kienholz, The Kipper Kids, Gloria Kisch, Tom Knechtel, Emil Kosa Jr., Peter Krasnow, Patsy Krebs, Roger Kuntz, Suzanne Lacy, Lili Lakich, Paul Landacre, Doyle Lane, William Leavitt, Rico Lebrun, John Lees, Harold Lehman, Mark Lere, Samella Lewis, Peter Liashkov, Joyce Lightbody, Ron Linden

Survey of the work of L.A. based artists before 1980. Edited by Lyn Kienholz with contributing editors Elizabeta Betinski and Corinne Nelson. Includes appendix. "'L.A. Rising SoCal Artists Before 1980' is the first comprehensive pictorial showcase of the diverse universe of artists working in the Los Angeles area during the formative period of Los Angeles' art history. ... [details]

Artforum
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 26.5 x 26.5 cm.
  • 407 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Artforum

Vol. 47, No. 2 (October 2008)

Tim Griffin, Bruce Jenkins, Jason Smith, Cory Arcangel, Amy Taubin, P. Adams Sitney, Huey Copeland, Julia Bryan-Wilson, Markus Miessen, Carol Armstrong, Tauba Auerbach, Christine Mehring, John Kelsey, Jonathan Rosenbaum, Douglas Crimp, Nick Mauss, Jessica Morgan, Franz West, Jeffrey Weiss, Martin Herbert, Jordan Kantor, David Anfam, Caroline A. Jones, Robert Pincus-Witten, David Frankel, Johanna Burton, Nick Stillman, Joshua Decter, Donald Kuspit, Suzanne Hudson, David Velasco, Frances Richard, Lauren O'Neill-Butler, Caroline Busta, Fionn Meade, Michael Wilson, Brian Sholis, Tom Breidenbach, Francine Koslow Miller, Nord Wennerstrom, Philip Auslander, James Yood, Michelle Grabner, Glen Helfand, Michael Ned Holte, Sarah Lehrer-Graiwer, Christopher Miles, Gilda Williams, Diana Baldon, Barry Schwabsky, Lillian Davies, Nuit Banai, Daniel Boese, Wouter Davidts, Noemi Smolik, Hans Rudolf Reust, Valérie Knoll, Alessandra Pioselli, Cathryn Drake, Martí Peran, Brigitte Huck, Marek Bartelik, Zehra Jumabhoy, Mathieu Borysevicz, David Carrier, Anthony Gardner

Issue edited by Tim Griffin. Essays "Editor's letter: Art and Agency," by Tim Griffin; "Passages: Bruce Jenkins on Bruce Conner," by Bruce Jenkins; "Books: Jason Smith on Branden W. Joseph's 'Beyond the Dream Syndicate,'" by Jason Smith; "Cory Arcangel on the San Francisco Tape Music Center," by Cory Arcangel; "Film: Amy taubin on 'Ballast' and 'Wendy and Lucy,'" by Amy Taubin; "Film: P. ... [details]

New York, NY : Artforum, 2008
Permalink
Artforum
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 26.5 x 26.5 cm.
  • 406 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
Artforum
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 26.5 x 26.5 cm.
  • 400 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Artforum

Vol. 46, No. 3 (November 2007)

Tim Griffin, Tom Holert, Claire Bishop, T.J. Demos, Gregg Bordowitz, David Frankel, Brian Sholis, Eugenia Bell, Johanna Burton, Nick Stillman, Kyle Bentley, Donald Kuspit, Michael Wilson, Lauren O'Neill-Butler, Rachel Churner, Suzanne Hudson, Frances Richard, Paul Galvez, James Yood, Anthony Elms, Kyle MacMillan, Glen Helfand, Chris Kraus, Christopher Miles, Christopher Bedford, Michael Ned Holte, Dan Adler, María Gainza, Barry Schwabsky, Gilda Williams, Claire Moulène, André Rottmann, Noemi Smolik, Astrid Wege, Eva Scharrer, Elizabeth Janus, Brigitte Huck, Marek Bartelik, Sven Lütticken, Pablo Llorca, Kaelen Wilson-Goldie, Robert Storr, Amy Sillman, Seymour Chatman, Amy Taubin, Jack Bankowsky, Christoph Cox, Daniel Birnbaum, Damon Krukowski, Elizabeth Mangini, Pawel Althamer, Anne M. Wagner, Mark Wigley, Douglas Crimp, Yilmaz Dziewior, John Kelsey, P. Adams Sitney, Catherine Wood, Mary Heilmann

Issue edited by Tim Griffin. Essays "Editor's Letter: Custom Made," by Tim Griffin; "Passages: Robert Storr and Amy Sillman on Elizabeth Murray," by Robert Storr and Amy Sillman; "Passages: Seymour Chatman on Michelangelo Antonioni," by Seymour Chatman; "Film: Amy Taubin on Jia Zhang-ke," by Amy Taubin; "On Site: Jack Bankowsky on Jason Rhoades," by Jack Bankowsky; "Books: Christoph Cox on Sound Art," by Christoph Cox; "Media: Daniel Birnbaum on OEI," by Daniel Birnbaum; "Sound: Damon Krukowski on Teiji Ito," by Damon Krukowski; "Slant: Elizabeth Mangini on Arte Povera," by Elizabeth Mangini; "Top Ten," by Pawel Althamer; "Field Trips: The Art of Mary Heilmann," by Anne M. ... [details]

New York, NY : Artforum, 2007
Permalink
Artforum
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 26.5 x 26.5 cm.
  • 344 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Artforum

Vol. 45, No. 7 (March 2007)

Tim Griffin, Linda Nochlin, Jack Bankowsky, Brooks Adams, Robert Rosenblum, Damon Krukowski, David Joselit, Tom Gunning, Jeff Gibson, Tom Vanderbilt, Jordan Kantor, Rae Armantrout, Kristin Ross, Jacques Rancière, Fulvia Carnevale, John Kelsey, Paul Chan, Liam Gillick, Thomas Hirschhorn, Bettina Funcke, Sven Lütticken, Branden W. Joseph, Rachel Kushner, Allen Ruppersberg, T.J. Demos, Michael Wilson, Frances Richard, David Frankel, Brian Sholis, Tom Breidenbach, Jan Avgikos, Nell McClister, Johanna Burton, Lisa Turvey, David Velasco, Jeffrey Kastner, Martha Schwendener, Donald Kuspit, Suzanne Hudson, Nord Wennerstrom, Larissa Harris, James Yood, Philip Auslander, Jonathan Raymond, Bruce Hainley, Michael Ned Holte, Christopher Miles, Dan Adler , Juan Vicente Aliaga, Giorgio Verzotti, Paola Noé, Hans Rudolf Reust, Eva Scharrer, Noemi Smolik, Catrin Lorch, Jennifer Allen, Brigitte Huck, Jos Van den Bergh, Ronald Jones, Barry Schwabsky, Gilda Williams, Eugenia Bell

Issue edited by Tim Griffin. Essays "Passages: Linda Nochlin, Jack Bankowsky, and Brook Adams on Robert Rosenblum," by Linda Nochlin, Jack Bankowsky, and Brook Adams; "Books: Damon Krukowski on Cornelius Cardew," by Damon Krukowski; "Media: David Joselit on Images and Sovereignty," by David Joselit; "Film: Tom Gunning on Kenneth Anger," by Tom Gunning; "On Site: Jeff Gibson on the Asia-Pacific Triennial," by Jeff Gibson; "On Site: Tom Vanderbilt on Christian Nold," by Tom Vanderbilt; "Slant: Jordan Kantor on Curatorial Returns to the Academy," by Jordan Kantor; "Top Ten," by Rae Armantrout; "Regime Change: Jacques Rancière and Contemporary Art"; "Introduction," by Kristin Ross; "Art of the Possible: An Interview with Jacques Rancière," by Fulvia Carnevale and John Kelsey; "Paul Chan: Fearless Symmetry," by Paul Chan; "Liam Gillick: Vegetables," by Liam Gillick; "Thomas Hirschhorn: Eternal Flame," by Thomas Hirschhorn; "The Emancipated Spectator," by Jacques Rancière; "Displaced Struggles," by Bettina Funcke; "First Thought Best Thought: Allen Ruppersberg Curates," by Tim Griffin; "Black Bloc, White Penguin: Reconsidering Representation Critique," by Sven Lütticken; "1000 Words: Tony Conrad," by Branden W. ... [details]

New York, NY : Artforum, 2007
Permalink
Modern and Contemporary Art at the Virginia Museum of Fine Arts
  • reference book
  • paper over boards issued without dust-jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • color
  • 16 x 16 cm.
  • 238 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9780917046803

Modern and Contemporary Art at the Virginia Museum of Fine Arts

John B. Ravenal, Magdalena Abakanowicz, Ansel Adams, Ivan Albright, Robert Arneson, Richard Artschwager, Jennifer Bartlett, Lee Bontecou, Iona Rozeal Brown, Deborah Butterfield, John Cage, Alexander Calder, Patrick Caulfield, Vija Celmins, John Chamberlain, Sandro Chia, Francesco Clemente, Chuck Close, Willie Cole, Salvador Dali, Allan D'Arcangelo, Willem de Kooning, Philip-Lorca diCorcia, Richard Diebenkorn, Jim Dine, William Eggleston, Inka Essenhigh, Richard Estes, Rafael Ferrer, Barry Flanagan, Helen Frankenthaler, Gilbert & George, Gregory Gillespie, Adolph Gottlieb, Emmett Gowin, Nancy Grossman, Philip Guston, Ann Hamilton, Duane Hanson, Julie Heffernan, Bryan Hunt, Jörg Immendorff, Neil Jenney, Jasper Johns, Ray Johnson, Donald Judd, Alex Katz, Ellsworth Kelly, William Kentridge, Anselm Kiefer, Elizabeth King, Franz Kline, Nicholas Krushenick, Norman Lewis, Sol LeWitt, Roy Lichtenstein, Winston O. Link, Morris Louis, René Magritte, Sally Mann, Brice Marden, Ryan McGinness, Julie Mehretu, Malcolm Morley, Robert Morris, Farhad Moshiri, Robert Motherwell, Elizabeth Murray, Jim Nutt, Claes Oldenburg, Tony Oursler, Nam June Paik, George Passmore, Philip Pearlstein, Jackson Pollock, Arnaldo Pomodoro, Richard Pousette-Dart, Gilbert Proesch, Martin Puryear, Robert Rauschenberg, Ravinder Reddy, David Reed, Ad Reinhardt, Gerhard Richter, Faith Ringgold, Dorothea Rockburne, James Rosenquist, Susan Rothenberg, Mark Rothko, Ed Ruscha, Alison Saar, Lucas Samaras, George Segal, Richard Serra, Cindy Sherman, Shahzia Sikander, Lorna Simpson, Kiki Smith, Thomas Struth, Hiroshi Sugimoto, Donald Sultan, Cy Twombly, Bill Viola, Ursula von Rydingsvard, Andy Warhol, Carrie Mae Weems, Tom Wesselmann, Charles White, Kehinde Wiley, Garry Winogrand, Andrew Wyeth, Yukinori Yanagi

Reference catalogue of the collection at Virginia Museum of Fine Arts. Text by John B. Ravenal. Artists include Magdalena Abakanowicz, Ansel Adams, Ivan Albright, Robert Arneson, Richard Artschwager, Jennifer Bartlett, Lee Bontecou, Iona Rozeal Brown, Deborah Butterfield, John Cage, Alexander Calder, Patrick Caulfield, Vija Celmins, John Chamberlain, Sandro Chia, Francesco Clemente, Chuck Close, Willie Cole, Salvador Dali, Allan D'Arcangelo, Willem de Kooning, Philip-Lorca diCorcia, Richard Diebenkorn, Jim Dine, William Eggleston, Inka Essenhigh, Richard Estes, Rafael Ferrer, Barry Flanagan, Helen Frankenthaler, Gilbert & George, Gregory Gillespie, Adolph Gottlieb, Emmett Gowin, Nancy Grossman, Philip Guston, Ann Hamilton, Duane Hanson, Julie Heffernan, Bryan Hunt, Jörg Immendorff, Neil Jenney, Jasper Johns, Ray Johnson, Donald Judd, Alex Katz, Ellsworth Kelly, William Kentridge, Anselm Kiefer, Elizabeth King, Franz Kline, Nicholas Krushenick, Norman Lewis, Sol LeWitt, Roy Lichtenstein, Winston O. ... [details]

James Graham & Sons : A Century and a Half in the Art Business 1857 - 2007
  • exhibition catalogue
  • cloth boards without dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • color
  • 22.5 x 17 cm.
  • 128 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

James Graham & Sons : A Century and a Half in the Art Business 1857 - 2007

Betsy Fahlman, Herbert Adams, Carl E. Akeley, John White Alexander, Thomas Anshutz, Karel Appel, Richmond Barthé, Frédéric-Auguste Bartholdi, Antonie-Louis Barye, George Bellows, Thomas Hart Benton, Albert Bierstadt, Oscar Bluemner, Norman Bluhm, Ernest Blumenschein, Jacob Boelen, Isidore Jules Bonheur, Solon H. Borglum, Henry Kirke Brown, Rembrandt Bugatti, Alexander Calder, Alexander Stirling Calder, Arthur Carles, Jean-Baptiste Carpeaux, James Lippitt Clark, Cyrus E. Dallin, Arthur B. Davies, Joseph R. DeCamp, Elaine de Kooning, Robert De Niro Sr., Edwin Dickinson, David Fertig, Vivienne Foley, James E. Fraser, Daniel Chester French, Harriet W. Frishmuth, Joe Fyfe, Walter Gay, Sanford Robinson Gifford, Duncan Hannah, Stephen Hannock, Eli Harvey, Herbert Haseltine, Peter Hayes, Martin Johnson Heade, Malvina Hoffman, Anna Hyatt Huntington, Jacob Hurd, Edward Kemeys, John La Farge, Nancy Lorenz, Frederick MacMonnies, Hermon Atkins MacNeil, Paul Manship, Edward McCartan, Willard Metcalf, Clark Mills, Reuben Nakian, Alice Neel, Allen G. Newman, James Peale, Raphaelle Peale, Guy Pène du Bois, Henry Varnum Poor, Edward Potthast, Hiram Powers, Alexander Phimister Proctor, Anthony Rasch, Frederic Remington, Paul Resika, Dame Lucie Rie, Randolph Rogers, Nicholas Roosevelt, Charles M. Russell, Augustus Saint-Gaudens, Reeve Schley III, Everett Shinn, Rupert Spira, Miklos Suba, Geoffrey Swindell, Helen Torr, Angela Verdon, Tina Vlassopulos, Bessie Potter Vonnoh, Katharine Lane Weems, Adolph Alexander Weinman, Irving Ramsey Wiles, Wheeler Williams, Andrew Wyeth, N.C. Wyeth, Mahonri Young, William Zorach

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held May 10 - June 29, 2007. Essay by Betsy Fahlman. Artists include Herbert Adams, Carl E. Akeley, John White Alexander, Thomas Anshutz, Karel Appel, Richmond Barthé, Frédéric-Auguste Bartholdi, Antonie-Louis Barye, George Bellows, Thomas Hart Benton, Albert Bierstadt, Oscar Bluemner, Norman Bluhm, Ernest Blumenschein, Jacob Boelen, Isidore Jules Bonheur, Solon H. ... [details]

New York / St. Petersberg, NY / Russia : James Graham and Sons, 2007
Permalink
objects: 67
1 2 3 4 5 ... 7