objects: 22
show
sort by
San Francisco's Burning
  • poster
  • offset-printed
  • black-and-white
  • 35.6 x 21.6 cm.
  • [1] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

San Francisco's Burning

Helen Adam, Pat Adam, Al Carmines, Lawrence Kornfeld, Lee Guilliat, Nancy Christofferson, Maria Irene Fornes, Patrika Brown, Reathel Bean, David Berk, Ronald K. Bowman, Gretel Cummings, Carolyn Hendricks, Jim Hilbrandt, Jack Kassabian, Teresa King, Julie Kurnitz, Katherine Litz, Judy London, Alan Masters, Sandy Padilla, William Pardue, Ed Penn, Paul E. Petrie, Bob Polback, Andrew Roman, Len Schropfer, Elaine B. Shore, Theo Stincheum, Florence Tarlow, Lee Worley, Margaret Wright, Jamil Zakkai, Nancy Zala

Single sided poster published in conjunction with show held January 1-2, 6-7, 8-9, and 13-16, [1967]. Books and lyrics by Helen Adam with Pat Adam; music by Al Carmines; directed by Lawrence Kornfeld; set by Lee Guilliat; costumes by Nancy Christofferson and Maria Irene Fornes; lighting by Patrika Brown; starring Reathel Bean, David Berk, Ronald K. ... [details]

$150.00
Condition:  Very Good. Mailed copy with mailing marks and wear, folded in three for mailing. Stamped with Judson Memorial Church return address. Light wear along edges and fold edges including a 1 mm. loss to left edge of recto, otherwise clean and unmarked.
[Object # 24664]
Anonymous Was A Woman : A Documentation of the Women's Art Festival, A Collection of Letters to Young Women Artists
  • artists' book
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 21.5 x 14.5 cm.
  • 137 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Anonymous Was A Woman : A Documentation of the Women's Art Festival, A Collection of Letters to Young Women Artists

Feminist Art Program, Miriam Schapiro, Sherry Brody, Molly Rhodes, Lelia Amalfitano, Sherry Brody, Linda Burnham, Sue Camitta, Amy deNeergaard, Ida Foreman, Rikki Frankenstein, Cynthia Genn, Jill Giegerich, Melissa Lettick, Connie Marsh, Robin Mitchell, Victoria Nodiff, Stephanie Robertson, Rena Small, Natasha Shulman, Vicki Yale, Teri Yarbrow, Katya Biesanz, Peggy Burgess, Kathy Ferree, Sally Ann Gutermuth, Jennifer Hubbert, Joy Kellman, Mary Ann Kellogg, Tisha Ladzekpo, Janet Lott, Yoko Matsuda, Carla Minfler, Adrienne Scott Mirvis, Deborah Quinn, Ruth Rainer, Priscilla Regaldo, Liz Rosner, Ann Shannon, Donna Sonnenburg, Jana Steel, Pam Trippel, Helen Whelchel, Arlinda Wicks, Emily Wong, Martha Yoshida, Lisze Bechtold, Joyce Borenstein, Georgia Patterson, Lisa Rose, Kathy Rose, Barbara Stutting, Sherry Wheeler, Diana Krummings, Jane Kirkwood, Arlinda Wicks, Lydia Ayers, Janet Danielson, Nat Dean, Julie Green, Jan Greenwald, Catherine Headly, Linny Kammer, Kathy Knoff, Donna Metz, Alice Maupin, Georgia Mohammar, Sister Agnes Mysenburg, Stephanie Nelson, Marsha Pobanz, Aviva Rahmani, Ruth Rainer, Liz Rosner, Anna Rubin, Jana Steel, Marsha Taylor, Patricia Welsh, Kimball Wheeler, Marcia Williams, Merrilee Walbrun, Emily Wong, Devorah Cutler, Jane Freedan, Roberta Friedman, Jan Oxenberg, Helen Whelchel, Jan Wesley, Kathy Rose, Womansong, Megan Anderson, Liza Braude, Randall Edwards, Debbora Gilyard, Christine Holmes, Franzine Lembi, Karen McLaughlin, Cathy Berne Scott, Ann Shannon, Doree Sitterly, Liza Braude, Jan Greenwald, Carey Lovelace, Lila Garnett, Julie Guibord, Vaughn Rachel Kaprow, Joan Burnham Kayne, Bee Ottinger, Elaine Mason Winkey, Pat Adams, Daisy Aldan, Eleanor Antin, Dore Ashton, Alice Baber, Lynda Benglis, Besmilr Brigham, Joan Brown, Rhys Caparn, Vija Celmins, Judy Chicago, Sheila deBretteville, Madeline Defrees, Carol Duncan, Martha Edelheit, Perle Fine, Siv Cedering Fox, Dextra Frankel, Hermine Freed, Jane Freilicher, Barbara Guest, Carol Haerer, Anne Coffin Hanson, Ann Sutherland Harris, Grace Hartigan, Ida Horowitz, Josine Ianco-Starrels, Colette Inez, Ruth Iskin, Jessica Jacobs, Vaughan Rachel Kaprow, Gere Kavanaugh, Joyce Kozloff, Lee Krasner, Maxine Kumin, Fay Lansner, Joanne Leonard, Bella Lewitzky, Lucy Lippard, Jane Livingston, Sylvia Mangold, Beatrice Manley, Agnes Martin, Deena Metzger, Ursula Meyer, Josephine Miles, Cindy Nemser, Linda Nochlin, Pauline Oliveros, Rochelle Owens, Arlene Raven, Deborah Remington, Jeanne Reynal, Betye Saar, Carolee Schneemann, Jacqueline Skiles, Sylvia Sleigh, Barbara T. Smith, Clare Spark-Loeb, Pat Steir, May Stevens, Marjorie V. Strider, Michelle Stuart, Deborah Sussman, Marcia Tucker, Ellen Van Fleet, Lydia Modi Vitale, June Wayne, Hannah Wilke, Barbara Zucker

Exhibition catalogue and series of letters to young women artists published in conjunction with the Feminist Art Festival at the California Institute of the Arts, Valencia, 1974. Edited by Miriam Schapiro, Sherry Brody, Molly Rhodes, and Lelia Amalfitano. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Eye on Europe : Prints, Books and Multiples / 1960 to Now
  • exhibition catalogue
  • paper over boards issued without dust-jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • color
  • 28 x 25 cm.
  • 324 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9780870703713

Eye on Europe : Prints, Books and Multiples / 1960 to Now

[Hardcover Edition]

Deborah Wye, Wendy Weitman, Georg Baselitz, Joseph Beuys, Daniel Buren, Richard Hamilton, Damien Hirst, Sigmar Polke, Gerhard Richter, Bridget Riley, Dieter Roth, Arman, John Armleder, Art-Language, Art & Project, Atelier Populaire, Fiona Banner, Christiane Baumgartner, Carole Benzaken, Jean-Charles Blais, John Bock, Christian Boltanski, KP Brehmer, Marcel Broodthaers, Joan Brossa, Günter Brus, Rafael Canogar, Patrick Caulfield, Jake and Dinos Chapman, Christo, Carlfriedrich Claus, Francesco Clemente, Claude Closky, Michael Craig-Martin, Adam Dant, Hanne Darboven, Tacita Dean, Décollage, Peter Doig, Helen Douglas, Olafur Eliasson, Equipo Crónica, Öyvind Fahlström, Hans-Peter Feldmann, Stanislaw Fijalkowski, Robert Filliou, Ian Hamilton Finlay, Sylvie Fleury, Lucian Freud, Katharina Fritsch, Hamish Fulton, Gilbert & George, Liam Gillick, Gorgona, Mona Hatoum, Juan Hidalgo, David Hockney, Peter Howson, Jörg Immendorff, Irwin, Kassenkatalog, Ivana Keser, Anselm Kiefer, Martin Kippenberger, Per Kirkeby, Yves Klein, Milan Knízák, Peter Kogler, Krater and Wolke, Langlands and Bell, Maria Lassnig, Paul Etienne Lincoln, Richard Long, Sarah Lucas, Markus Lupertz, Mangelos, Piero Manzoni, Wolfgang Mattheuer, Chad McCail, Annette Messager, Migrateurs, Jonathan Monk, François Morellet, Paul Morrison, Otto Muehl, Antoni Muntadas, Museum in Progress, Olaf Nicolai, Hermann Nitsch, Paul Noble, OHO, Julian Opie, Blinky Palermo, Eduardo Paolozzi, Parkett, Simon Patterson, A.R. Penck, Giuseppe Penone, Dan Perjovschi, Grayson Perry, Pawel Petasz, Jaume Plensa, Point d'ironie, Markus Raetz, Arnulf Rainer, Niki de Saint Phalle, David Shrigley, Daniel Spoerri, Telfer Stokes, Joe Tilson, Leonid Tishkov, Endre Tót, Rosemarie Trockel, Ben Vautier, Wolf Vostell, Gilliam Wearing, Franz West, Rachel Whiteread

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held October 15, 2006 - January 1, 2007. Essays by Deborah Wye and Wendy Weitman. Artists include Georg Baselitz, Joseph Beuys, Daniel Buren, Richard Hamilton, Damien Hirst, Sigmar Polke, Gerhard Richter, Bridget Riley, Dieter Roth, Arman, John Armleder, Art-Language, Art & Project, Atelier Populaire, Fiona Banner, Christiane Baumgartner, Carole Benzaken, Jean-Charles Blais, John Bock, Christian Boltanski, KP Brehmer, Marcel Broodthaers, Joan Brossa, Günter Brus, Rafael Canogar, Patrick Caulfield, Jake and Dinos Chapman, Christo, Carlfriedrich Claus, Francesco Clemente, Claude Closky, Michael Craig-Martin, Adam Dant, Hanne Darboven, Tacita Dean, Décollage, Peter Doig, Helen Douglas, Olafur Eliasson, Equipo Crónica, Öyvind Fahlström, Hans-Peter Feldmann, Stanislaw Fijalkowski, Robert Filliou, Ian Hamilton Finlay, Sylvie Fleury, Lucian Freud, Katharina Fritsch, Hamish Fulton, Gilbert & George, Liam Gillick, Gorgona, Mona Hatoum, Juan Hidalgo, David Hockney, Peter Howson, Jörg Immendorff, Irwin, Kassenkatalog, Ivana Keser, Anselm Kiefer, Martin Kippenberger, Per Kirkeby, Yves Klein, Milan Knízák, Peter Kogler, Krater and Wolke, Langlands and Bell, Maria Lassnig, Paul Etienne Lincoln, Richard Long, Sarah Lucas, Markus Lupertz, Mangelos, Piero Manzoni, Wolfgang Mattheuer, Chad McCail, Annette Messager, Migrateurs, Jonathan Monk, François Morellet, Paul Morrison, Otto Muehl, Antoni Muntadas, Museum in Progress, Olaf Nicolai, Hermann Nitsch, Paul Noble, OHO, Julian Opie, Blinky Palermo, Eduardo Paolozzi, Parkett, Simon Patterson, A. ... [details]

$55.00
Condition:  New
$14.32
Condition:  Used
Spominu Marcela Duchampa 1887 - 1968 / Hommage to Marcel Duchamp 1887 - 1968
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 22 x 22 cm.
  • 323 pp.
  • edition size 1500
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Spominu Marcela Duchampa 1887 - 1968 / Hommage to Marcel Duchamp 1887 - 1968

Hamid Alaoui, Helena Almeida, Zvest Apollonio, Dragan Arrigler, Gabor Attalai, Alberto Barrera, Miroslav Bartak, Zaljko Borcic, Adolf Born, Jakov Brdar, Robb C. A. Buitenman, Heribert Burkert, Luis Camnitzer, Agim Cavdarbasha, Roman Cieslewicz, Constantin Ciosu, Sosso Contaratou, Peter Dabac, Jeno Dallos, Bozidar Damjanovski, Tone Demsar, Ljubomir Denkovic, Jennifer Dickson, Milko Dikov, Dusan Dimitrov, Ferruh Dogan, Nusa Dragan, Sreco Dragan, Harald Drausbaher, Tomislav Dugonijic, Dzevdet Dzafa, Mario de Dona Eronda, Manel Esclusa, Valie Export, FIko Fikov, Joan Fontcuberta, Pere Formiguera, Ivo Friscic, Tibor Gayor, Anna Bella Geiger, Lorenzo di Gerlando, Jochen Gerz, Gustav Gnamus, Viktor Gojkovic, Mehmet Guleryuz, Alice Hanratty, Adam Henein, Marianne Heske, Dzevad Hozo, Drago Hrvacki, Slavoljub Ignjatovic, Olja Ivanjicki, Stane Jagodic, Josette Janssens, Zmago Jerag, Boris Jesih, Enver Kaljanac, Raimo Kanerva, Kazuo Kitajima, Richard Kratochwill, Elizabeth Kraus, Diddo Kusdinar, Branko Lenart, Janez Lenassi, Thomas Lenk, Jean Pierre Leroy, Mirko Lovric, Bea Maddock, Mari Mahr, Mahirwan Mamtani, Ange Manganelli, Umberto Mariani, Tatsuya Matsumoto, Takesade Matutani, Raul Meel, Henk Meyer, Lorenzo Merlo, Wanda Mihuleac, Gerald Minkoff, Dragan Mojovic, Avatar Moraes, Ugo Mulas, Jull Mustchin, Rafael Navarro, Tadayoshi Nakabayashi, Floris M. Neususs, Udo Nils, Rnako Novak, Lydia Okomura, Muriel Oleson, Milan Orozen Adamic, Milan Pajk, Pritt Parn, Ratko Petric, Dusan Petricic, Dante Petrini, Marina Piatti, Frabrizio Plessi, Joze Pogacnik, Liliana Porter, Juliusz Puchalsko, Ratimir Puselja, Bostjan Putrih, Paul van Rafelghem, Mustafa Ramezani, Vjenceslav Richter, Artur Rosa, Giuliano Rossetti, Dragan Rumencic, Osvaldo Salerno, Duba Sambolec, Jovco Savov, Carol Schiffleger, Kjartan Slettemark, Zdzislaw Sosnowski, Alan Sundberg, Peter Sylvester, Ithipol Thangchalok, Endre Tot, Jerzy Trelinski, Arthur Tress, Dusan Trsar, Alan D. Turnbull, Biljana Unkovska, Franco Vaccari, Emilio Vedova, Peter Vernik, Momo Vukovic, James Wedge, Tommy Wiberg, Aleksander Wolos, Vlasta Zabransky, Franci Zagoricnik, Edvard Zajec, Igor Ross Zakharov

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the Moderna Galerija, Ljubljana, Yugoslavia (now Slovenia), July 7 - August 7, 1978 and at the Collegium Artisticum, Sarajevo, Yugoslavia (now Bosnia and Herzegovina), September 4 - 18, 1978. ... [details]

Ljubljana / Sarajevo, Yugoslavia / Bosnia and Herzegovina: Moderna Galerija / Collegium Artisticum,
Permalink
out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
-De Paviljoens : Logboek van een gebouw 1992 - 2004 / -De Paviljoens : Journal of a Building 1992 - 2004
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers with dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • loose card[s]
  • black-and-white
  • 15.5 x 23 cm.
  • 191 pp.
  • edition size 1500
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9080659533

-De Paviljoens : Logboek van een gebouw 1992 - 2004 / -De Paviljoens : Journal of a Building 1992 - 2004

Wouter Davidts, Richard Artschwager, Marco Bagnoli, Herbert Brandl, Thierry de Cordier, Raoul De Keyser, Isa Genzken, Gaylen Gerber, Dan Graham, Michael Gross, Tim Johnson, Bhupen Khahar, Vladimir Kokolia, Mariusz Kruk, Marcel Maeyer, Thom Merrick, Christa Näher, Pekka Nevalainen, Jussi Niva, Martin Puryear, José Resende, Gerhard Richter, Eran Schaerf, Adrian Schiess, Pat Steir, Thomas Struth, Mitja Tusek, Luc Tuymans, Juan Uslé, Henk Visch, Ko Aarts, Roel Achterberg, Dennis Adams, Gosbert Adler, Leo Adriaans, Will Alsop, Kai Althoff, Carlos Amorales, Tiong Ang, Nobuyoshi Araki, Armando, Atelier Van Lieshout, Eugéne Atget, Frans Baake, Anne Mieke Backer, Erzsébet Baerveldt, Stephen Balkenhol, Yael Bartana, Christiaan Bastiaans, Joris Baudoin, Nico Bick, Waldo Bien, Guillaume Bijl, Sara Blokland, Bik Van der Pol, Rob Birza, Sabine Bitter, John Blake, Jean-Charles Blais, Neville Blaszk, Andrea Blum, Marinus Boezem, Merijn Bolink, Henry Bond, Jonathan Borofsky, Aniek Boon, Justus Bottenheft, Frederique Braakman, Bob Braine, Jasper can den Brink, Joachim Brohm, James Brown, Angela Bulloch, Raoul Bunschoten, Sjoerd Buisman, Michael Byron, Sery C., Patricio Cabrero, Pedro Cabrito Reis, Marcel van Campen, Olga Chernysheva, Sandro Chia, Chiko & Toko Project, Tom Claassen, Leo Copers, Bob Copray, John Currin, Lody Inge Daniëls, Yael Davids, Jan De Cock, Angelica De Maria, Sandra Derks, Theo Derksen, Marinus van Dijke, Heleen Dijkman, Rineke Dijkstra, Nicolas Dings, Desirée Dolron, Lydia Dona, Jos van Doorn, Federico D'Orazio, Jimmie Durham, Christian Eckart, Atom Egoyan, Olafur Eliasson, Tracy Emin, Rainer Fetting, Aaron Fink, Martina Florians, Alicia Framis, Michel Francois, Dale Frank, Gijs Frieling, Helen Frik, Rik Gadella, Julio Galán, Anya Gallaccio, Jean Louis Garnell, Krijn Giezen, Liam Gillick, Mike Glier, Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster, Karel Goudsblom, Peter Greenaway, Joost Grootens, Anna Gudjónsdóttir, Sigudur Gudmundsson, Reggy Gunn, Herbert Hamak, Richard Hambleton, Andrew Heard, Harma Heikens, Claudia Heinermann, Jan Hendrikse, Lothar Hempel, Francy van den Heuvel, Joost van Hezewijk, Damien Hirst, Carsten Höller, Vanessa Hudig, Paul Huf, Wessel J. Huisman, Rini Hurkmans, Michael Hurson, Cristina Iglesias, Alfredo Jaar, Lidy Jacobs, William Jans, Saskia Janssen, Isabelle Jenniches, Michael Joo, Remy Jungerman, Kalaman, Samson Kambalu, Marin Kasimir, Kazuo Katase, Peter Kempff, Jon Kessler, Karen Kilimnik, Jouke Kleerebezem, Thomas Klegin, Elfry Knook, Job Koelewijn, Hans Koetsier, Christof Kohlhofer, Claudia Kölgen, Robin Kolleman, Krijn de Koning, Aglaia Konrad, Renée Kool, Joes Koppers, Jan Koster, Kraaijvanger-Urbis, Bastienne Kramer, Cees Krijnen, Miriam Kruishoop, Guillermo Kuitca, Danielle Kwaaitaal, Manolo Laguillo, Inez van Lamsweerde, Sean Landers, Susann Lekas, Ilona Lenard, Thomas Lenden, Frea Lenger, Alon Levin, Daniel Libeskind, Jannes Linders, Kaar van der Lippe, Cyril Lixenberg, Eva Lootz, Saskia Louwaard, Rita McBride, Eadweard Muybridge

Catalogue documenting projects, performances, and installations held in and on the grounds of the Museum De Paviljoens from 1992 - 2004. Texts by Wouter Davidts. Artists include Richard Artschwager, Marco Bagnoli, Herbert Brandl, Thierry de Cordier, Raoul De Keyser, Isa Genzken, Gaylen Gerber, Dan Graham, Michael Gross, Tim Johnson, Bhupen Khahar, Vladimir Kokolia, Mariusz Kruk, Marcel Maeyer, Thom Merrick, Christa Näher, Pekka Nevalainen, Jussi Niva, Martin Puryear, José Resende, Gerhard Richter, Eran Schaerf, Adrian Schiess, Pat Steir, Thomas Struth, Mitja Tusek, Luc Tuymans, Juan Uslé, Henk Visch, Ko Aarts, Roel Achterberg, Dennis Adams, Gosbert Adler, Leo Adriaans, Will Alsop, Kai Althoff, Carlos Amorales, Tiong Ang, Nobuyoshi Araki, Armando, Atelier Van Lieshout, Eugéne Atget, Frans Baake, Anne Mieke Backer, Erzsébet Baerveldt, Stephen Balkenhol, Yael Bartana, Christiaan Bastiaans, Joris Baudoin, Nico Bick, Waldo Bien, Guillaume Bijl, Sara Blokland, Bik Van der Pol, Rob Birza, Sabine Bitter, John Blake, Jean-Charles Blais, Neville Blaszk, Andrea Blum, Marinus Boezem, Merijn Bolink, Henry Bond, Jonathan Borofsky, Aniek Boon, Justus Bottenheft, Frederique Braakman, Bob Braine, Jasper can den Brink, Joachim Brohm, James Brown, Angela Bulloch, Raoul Bunschoten, Sjoerd Buisman, Michael Byron, Sery C. ... [details]

Almere, Netherlands: Museum De Paviljoens,
Permalink
$99.00
Condition:  Used
The Plain of Heaven
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • color
  • 20 x 13 cm.
  • 71 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 1928570011

The Plain of Heaven

Peter Eleey, Adam Cvijanovic, Song Dong, Trisha Donnelly, Shannon Ebner, Leandro Erlich, William Forsythe, Sol LeWitt, O. Winston Link, Gordon Matta-Clark, Corey McCorkle, Helen Mirra, Saskia Olde Wolbers, Adam Putnam, Paul Ramírez Jones

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at 820 Washington Street, New York, near the end of the Highline, organized by Creative Time, October 14 - November 20, 2005. Essay by Peter Eleey. ... [details]

New York, NY: Creative Time,
Permalink
$9.00
Condition:  Used
112 Workshop, 112 Greene Street : History, Artists & Artworks
  • monograph
  • cloth boards with dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • other special feature[s]
  • black-and-white
  • 26.5 x 25.5 cm.
  • 385 pp.
  • edition size 1000
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0814710379

112 Workshop, 112 Greene Street : History, Artists & Artworks

Robyn Brentano, Mark Savitt, Vito Acconci, Mac Adams, Eric Appel, Jackie Apple, Alice Aycock, Michael Balog, Jared Bark, Kirsten Bates, Leo Bates, Arlyne Bayer, Bill Beirne, Terry Berkowitz, Carmen Beuchat, Tom Bill, Louise Bourgeois, Gary Bower, Robyn Brentano, Richard F. Murray Brintzenhofe, Jacob Burckhardt, James F.L. Carroll, Rosemarie Castoro, Helen De Mott, Agnes Denes, Charles Dennis, David Deutsch, Juan Downey, Jean Dupuy, Joseph Egan, Carol Engelson, Ralston Farina, Joel Fisher, Dieter Froese, Terry Fugate-Wilcox, John Geldersma, Dina Ghen, Carol Lee [Terry] Gips, Tina Girouard, Sharon Gold, Jane Greengold, Colin Greenly, Jane Greer, Donald Gummer, Jan Hafstrom, Harmony Hammond, Robert Harding, Suzanne Harris, Richard Haynes, Don Hazlitt, Mary Heilmann, Jane Highstein, Gerard Hovagimyan, Glenda Hydler, Patrick Ireland, Robert Janz, John Jesurun, Joan Jonas, Gloria Klein, David Knoebel, Margia Kramer, Michael Krugman, Aaron Kurzen, Eliot Lable, Fred Lambert, Dean Nichols, Richard Landry, Stephen Laub, Douglas Leichter, Joanne Leonard, Jeffery Lew, Nancy Lewis, Janice Loeb, Alfred Martinez, Tony Mascatello, Ana Mendieta, Larry Miller, Richard Basil Mock, Alec Nicolescu, Stanley Nisimura, Paulo Nobre, Richard Nonas, Minda Novek, Chandra Oppenheim, Dennis Oppenheim, Beverly Owen, Charlemagne Palestine, Carol Parker, Richard E. Peck Jr., Jody Pinto, Charles Rehwinkel, Angels Ribe, Susan Rothenberg, Pierre Ruiz, Jonathan Santlofer, Alan Daniel Saret, Toshio Sasaki, Italo Scanga, Carolee Schneemann, Peter Schumann, Arden Scott, Karen Shaw, Mimi Smith, Ned Smyth, Alan Sonfist, Keith Sonnier, Todd Stone, Marjorie Strider, Hisachika Takahashi, Fernando Torm, Francesc Torres, Richard van Buren, Ted Victoria, William Wegman, Susan Weil, Martha Wilson, Hunter Yoder, Zadik Zadikian, Batya Zamir, Richard Zelens, Barbara Zucker, Terry Fugate-Wilcox, Toshio Sasaki

Documents exhibitions from the first eight years of the New York alternative art space 112 Workshop. Entries are organized in chronological order, with textual information on the artists involved in each exhibition, as well as full page reproductions of works shown. ... [details]

$206.44
Condition:  New
$48.95
Condition:  Used
Book & Boookends : Sculptural Approaches
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • spiral bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 15 x 16.5 cm.
  • 74 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Book & Boookends : Sculptural Approaches

Carol Barton, Henry Barrow, Frances Loyd, Maryline Poole Adams, Dottie Allen, Kathleen Amt, Lynne Avadenka, James Bailey, Pat Baldwin, Michael Bartalos, Carolyn Berry, Carol Chase Bjerke, Nizette Brennan, Franes Butler, Chip Sullivan, Martha Carothers, Suzanne Codi, James Colwell, Don Cook, Laura Davidson, Jane Freeman, Mary Cecile Gee, Susan kae Grant, William Harroff, Martin Hatcher, David Horton, Susan Kiefer Hughes, Edward H. Hutchins, Mary Jane Kidd, Kumi Korf, Hedi Kyle, Monique Lallier, Dara Larson, Helen Lessick, Dan Mayer, Scott L. McCarney, Richard McClintock, Jeanette McGrath, Clifton Meador, Louise Odes Neaderland, Kristin Otte, Marcia Palazzolo, Teresa Pankratz, Anne Patterson, JoAnna Poehlmann, Carl A. Porter, G. Quinn, Marie Ringwald, Marilyn R. Rosenberg, Robert M. Rufsvold, Bill Schmidt, Mike Shaffer, Elena Mary Siff, Diane Stemper, Larry B. Thomas, Carmen Tostado, Edin Velez, Douglas M. Williams, Joan Wolbier, Pamela Zwehl-Burke, Ellen B. Wells

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at Strathmore Hall Arts Center, Rockville, Maryland, December 1, 1989 - January 6, 1990. Traveled to Washington County Museum of Fine Arts, Hagerstown, Maryland, July 1 - August 26, 1990; Goucher College, Baltimore, Maryland, September 4 - October 8, 1990; Washington College, October 15 - November 11, 1990; Peninsula Fine Arts Center, Newport News, Virginia, November 17 - December 23, 1990. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Whitney Museum of American Art, Annual Exhibition 1961 : Contemporary Painting
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white
  • 21 x 21 cm.
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Whitney Museum of American Art, Annual Exhibition 1961 : Contemporary Painting

Pat Adams, Josef Albers, Ivan Albright, Milton Avery, Rudolf Baranik, Robert Barnes, Will Barnet, William Baziotes, Janice Biala, Elmer Bischoff, Isabel Bishop, Peter Blume, Seymour Boardman, Ilya Bolotowsky, Ernest Briggs, Robert Broderson, James Brooks, Charles Burchfield, Paul Cadmus, Lawrence Calcagno, Nicolas Carone, Edmund Casarella, Giorgio Cavallon, Carmen Cicero, Carroll Cloar, Edward Corbett, Ralston Crawford, Nassos Daphnis, Stuart Davis, Elaine de Kooning, Richard Diebenkorn, Enrico Donati, Jimmy Ernst, Philip Evergood, Perle Fine, Seymour Fogel, Sam Francis, Helen Frankenthaler, Jared French, Elaine Galen, Lee Gatch, Thomas George, Paul Georges, Edward Giobbi, Joseph Glasco, Michael Goldberg, Sidney Goodman, Robert Goodnough, Adolph Gottlieb, Morris Graves, Cleve Gray, Balcomb Greene, Stephen Greene, Philip Guston, Grace Hartigan, John Heliker, Margo Hoff, Hans Hofmann, Carl Holty, Edward Hopper, Angelo Ippolito, Paul Jenkins, Jasper Johns, Wolf Kahn, Ellsworth Kelly, William Kienbusch, Franz Kline, Karl Knaths, Yayoi Kusama, Jacob Lawrence, Alfred Leslie, Jack Levine, Denver Lindley, Michael Loew, David Lund, Loren Maciver, Leo Manso, Conrad Marca-Relli, Nicholas Marsicano, Richard Mayhew, Gerald McLaughlin, George McNeil, Samuel M. Middleton, Joan Mitchell, Randall Morgan, Kyle Morris, Robert Motherwell, George Mueller, Walter Murch, Kenneth Noland, Kenzo Okada, Arthur Okamura, Georgia O'Keeffe, Nathan Oliveira, Stephen Pace, William Pachner, Robert Andrew Parker, I. Rice Pereira, Gabor Peterdi, Fairfield Porter, Richard Pousette-Dart, Gregorio Prestopino, Leo Rabkin, Abraham Rattner, Robert Rauschenberg, Ad Reinhardt, Milton Resnick, Robert Richenburg, Larry Rivers, Tadashi Sato, Karl Schrag, Charles Schucker, John Schueler, Ethel Schwabacher, Kurt Seligmann, Ben Shahn, Honore Sharrer, Sasson Soffer, Hyde Solomon, Raphael Soyer, Theodoros Stamos, Joseph Stefanelli, Ann Steinbrocker, James Strombotne, Teiji Takai, Reuben Tam, Mark Tobey, George Tooker, Joyce Treiman, Jack Tworkov, Esteban Vicente, Jon von Wicht, Hiram Williams, Jane Wilson, Andrew Wyeth, Adja Yunkers

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held December 13, 1961 - February 4, 1962. Artists included in the exhibition are Pat Adams, Josef Albers, Ivan Albright, Milton Avery, Rudolf Baranik, Robert Barnes, Will Barnet, William Baziotes, Janice Biala, Elmer Bischoff, Isabel Bishop, Peter Blume, Seymour Boardman, Ilya Bolotowsky, Ernest Briggs, Robert Broderson, James Brooks, Charles Burchfield, Paul Cadmus, Lawrence Calcagno, Nicolas Carone, Edmund Casarella, Giorgio Cavallon, Carmen Cicero, Carroll Cloar, Edward Corbett, Ralston Crawford, Nassos Daphnis, Stuart Davis, Elaine de Kooning, Richard Diebenkorn, Enrico Donati, Jimmy Ernst, Philip Evergood, Perle Fine, Seymour Fogel, Sam Francis, Helen Frankenthaler, Jared French, Elaine Galen, Lee Gatch, Thomas George, Paul Georges, Edward Giobbi, Joseph Glasco, Michael Goldberg, Sidney Goodman, Robert Goodnough, Adolph Gottlieb, Morris Graves, Cleve Gray, Balcomb Greene, Stephen Greene, Philip Guston, Grace Hartigan, John Heliker, Margo Hoff, Hans Hofmann, Carl Holty, Edward Hopper, Angelo Ippolito, Paul Jenkins, Jasper Johns, Wolf Kahn, Ellsworth Kelly, William Kienbusch, Franz Kline, Karl Knaths, Yayoi Kusama, Jacob Lawrence, Alfred Leslie, Jack Levine, Denver Lindley, Michael Loew, David Lund, Loren Maciver, Leo Manso, Conrad Marca-Relli, Nicholas Marsicano, Richard Mayhew, Gerald McLaughlin, George McNeil, Samuel M. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
  • exhibition catalogue
  • paper boards with dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 29 x 25 cm.
  • 231 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3905514923

100 Bilder, 100 Jahre : Eine Geschichte der Fotografie 1895 - 1995

[Hardcover Edition]

Peter Weiermair, Wilfried Wiegand, Berenice Abbott, Ansel Adams, Manuel Alvarez Bravo, Diane Arbus, Eugène Atget, Richard Avedon, Maurice Beck, Helen MacGregor, Hans Bellmer, Ruth Bernhard, Werner Bischof, Erwin Blumenfeld, Margaret Bourke-White, Brassaï, Anne Brigman, Francis Brugiuère, Robert Capa, Jewgeni Chaldej, Paul Citroen, Alvin Langdon Coburn, John Coplans, Imogen Cunningham, Fred Holland Day, Robert Demachy, Minya Diéz-Dührkoop, Robert Doisneau, Frantisek Drtikol, Harold Edgerton, William Eggleston, Gerard Pieter van Elk, Ed van der Elsken, Hugo Erfurth, Andreas Feininger, Larry Fink, Robert Frank, Mario Giacomelli, Ralph Gibson, Baron Wilhelm von Gloeden, Jan Groover, Hervé Guibert, Ernst Haas, Fritz Henle, Hugo Henneberg, Lewis Wickes Hine, Oscar Hofmeister, Theodor Hofmeister, Emil Otto Hoppé, Peter Hujar, Alfredo Jaar, Bill Jacobsen, Gertrude Käsebier, André Kertész, William Klein, Barbara Klemm, François Kollar, Josef Koudelka, Germaine Krull, Heinrich Kühn, Jacques-Henri Lartique, Erna Lendvai-Dircksen, Felix H. Man, Ann Mandelbaum, Sally Mann, Robert Mapplethorpe, WIll McBride, Ray K. Metzker, Baron A. de Meyer, Lisette Model, Barbara Morgan, Ward Muir, Helmut Newton, Paul Outerbridge Jr., Irving Penn, Gilles Peress, Arnulf Rainer, Man Ray, Sabastião Salgado, August Sander, Ferdinando Scianna, George Seeley, Cindy Sherman, W. Eugene Smith, Frederick Sommer, Edward Steichen, Alfred Stieglitz, Paul Strand, Liselotte Strelow, Thomas Struth, Josef Sudek, Hiroshi Sugimoto, Wolfgang Tillmans, Arthur Tress, Hans Watzek, Weegee, Koen Wessing, Edward Weston, Clarence Hudson White, Minor Martin White, Joel Peter Witkin

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the Frankfurter Kunstvereins, September 30 - November 26, 1995. Essays by Wilfried Wiegand and Peter Weiermair. Artists in the exhibition include Berenice Abbott, Ansel Adams, Manuel Alvarez Bravo, Diane Arbus, Eugène Atget, Richard Avedon, Maurice Beck, Helen MacGregor, Hans Bellmer, Ruth Bernhard, Werner Bischof, Erwin Blumenfeld, Margaret Bourke-White, Brassaï, Anne Brigman, Francis Brugiuère, Robert Capa, Jewgeni Chaldej, Paul Citroen, Alvin Langdon Coburn, John Coplans, Imogen Cunningham, Fred Holland Day, Robert Demachy, Minya Diéz-Dührkoop, Robert Doisneau, Frantisek Drtikol, Harold Edgerton, William Eggleston, Gerard Pieter van Elk, Ed van der Elsken, Hugo Erfurth, Andreas Feininger, Larry Fink, Robert Frank, Mario Giacomelli, Ralph Gibson, Baron Wilhelm von Gloeden, Jan Groover, Hervé Guibert, Ernst Haas, Fritz Henle, Hugo Henneberg, Lewis Wickes Hine, Oscar Hofmeister, Theodor Hofmeister, Emil Otto Hoppé, Peter Hujar, Alfredo Jaar, Bill Jacobsen, Gertrude Käsebier, André Kertész, William Klein, Barbara Klemm, François Kollar, Josef Koudelka, Germaine Krull, Heinrich Kühn, Jacques-Henri Lartique, Erna Lendvai-Dircksen, Felix H. ... [details]

Kilchberg / Zürich, Switzerland: Edition Stemmle,
Permalink
$70.90
Condition:  New
$4.50
Condition:  Used
objects: 22