objects: 3
1
show
sort by
Shanghai Biennale 2002 : Urban Creation
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 33.5 x 26 cm.
  • 273 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Shanghai Biennale 2002 : Urban Creation

Xu Jiang, Fan Di-an, Wu Jiang, Li Xu, Alanna Heiss, Klaus Biesenbach, Yuko Hasegawa, Haluk Akakçe, Atelier Bow Wow , Yoshiharu Tsukamoto, Momoyo Kaijima, Shigeru Ban, Eike Becker, Monica Bonvicini, Angela Bulloch, Los Carpinteros, Alexandre Arrechea, Marco Castillo, Dagoberto Rodriguez, Alan Chan, Gary Chang, Chen Shaoxiong, Dashaus, Liu Yichun, Zhuang Shen, Chen Yifeng, Günther Domenig, Dong Yugan, Leandro Erlich, Yona Friedman, Gelatin, Grüntuch & Ernst, Armand Grüntuch, Almut Ernst, Gruppo A12, Andreas Gursky, Pierre Huyghe, Jung Yeondoo, Tadashi Kawamata, Lin Tianmiao, Liu Dahong, Liu Heng, Liu Jiakun, Liu Qinghe, Lu Hao, Luo Yongjin, Greg Lynn, MADA s.p.a.m., Ma Qingyun, Bu Bing, Rahul Mahrotra, William E. Massie, Miao Xiachun, MVRDV, Winy Mass, Jacob van Rijis, Nathalie de Vires, Architecture Graduate School of Nanjing University, Rob Pruitt, Navin Rawanchaikul, Pedro Reyes, Pipilotti Rist, Rural Architecture Group, SANAA, Kazuyo Sejima, Ryue Nishizawa, Sauerbruch Hutton, Matthias Sauerbruch, Louisa Hutton, Lara Schnitger, The Fine Art College of Shanghai University, Shi Yong, Katharina Sieverding, Klaus Mettig, Jude Tallichet, Tang Hui, Kosuke Tsumura (Final Home), Wang Jiahao, Wang Shu, Wei Qingji, Weng Peijun (Weng Fen), Joseph Wong, Xiang Llqing, Xing Tonghe, Xu Bing, Yan Lei, Yang Qirui, Yang Fudong, Yang Zhenzhong, Zeng Li, Zhang Jianjun, Zhang Lei, Zhao Jianren, Zheng Li, Zheng Guogu

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held November 22, 2002 - January 20, 2003. Essays by Xu Jiang, Fan Di-an, Wu Jiang, Li Xu, Alanna Heiss, Klaus Biesenbach and Yuko Hasegawa. Artists include Haluk Akakçe, Atelier Bow Wow (Yoshiharu Tsukamoto and Momoyo Kaijima), Shigeru Ban, Eike Becker, Monica Bonvicini, Angela Bulloch, Los Carpinteros (Alexandre Arrechea, Marco Castillo and Dagoberto Rodriguez), Alan Chan, Gary Chang, Chen Shaoxiong, Dashaus (Liu Yichun, Zhuang Shen and Chen Yifeng), Günther Domenig, Dong Yugan, Leandro Erlich, Yona Friedman, Gelatin, Grüntuch & Ernst (Armand Grüntuch and Almut Ernst), Gruppo A12, Andreas Gursky, Pierre Huyghe, Jung Yeondoo, Tadashi Kawamata, Lin Tianmiao, Liu Dahong, Liu Heng, Liu Jiakun, Liu Qinghe, Lu Hao, Luo Yongjin, Greg Lynn, MADA s. ... [details]

Shanghai, China : Shanghai Art Museum, 2002
Permalink
  • exhibition catalogue
  • board covers
  • photocopy / xeroxed
  • spiral bound
  • black-and-white
  • 30 x 21.5 cm.
  • 84+ pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Pressespiegel : Skulptur. Projekte in Münster 97

Kasper König, Kim Adams, Michael Asher, Christine Borland, Janet Cardiff, Eduardo Chillida, Stephan Craig, Mark Dion, Stan Douglas, Maria Eichorn, Ayse Erkmen, Peter Fischli/David Weiss, Isa Genzken, Paul-Armand Gette, Douglas Gordon, Dan Graham, Marie-Ange Guilleminot, Raymond Hains, Thomas Hirschhorn, Rebecca Horn, Fabrice Hybert, Ilya Kabakov, Tadashi Kawamata, Martin Kippenberger, Per Kirkeby, Jeff Koons, Atelier van Lieshout, Olaf Metzel, Reinhard Mucha, Nam June Paik, Jorge Pardo, Hermann Pitz, Merjetica Potrc, Tobias Rehberger, Allen Ruppersberg, Karin Sander, Roman Signer, Andreas Slominski, Yutaka Sone, Diana Thater, Bert Theis, Rirkrit Tiravanija, Eulàlia Valldosera, herman de vries, Franz West, Elin Wikström, Anna Brag, Wolfgang Winter, Jeffrey Wisniewski, Andrea Zittel, Heimo Zobernig

Press catalogue published in conjunction with exhibition held June 22 - September 28, 1997. Show curated by Kasper König. Artists in the exhibition include Kim Adams, Michael Asher, Christine Borland, Janet Cardiff, Eduardo Chillida, Stephan Craig, Mark Dion, Stan Douglas, Maria Eichorn, Ayse Erkmen, Peter Fischli/David Weiss, Isa Genzken, Paul-Armand Gette, Douglas Gordon, Dan Graham, Marie-Ange Guilleminot, Raymond Hains, Thomas Hirschhorn, Rebecca Horn, Fabrice Hybert, Ilya Kabakov, Tadashi Kawamata, Martin Kippenberger, Per Kirkeby, Jeff Koons, Atelier van Lieshout, Olaf Metzel, Reinhard Mucha, Nam June Paik, Jorge Pardo, Hermann Pitz, Merjetica Potrc, Tobias Rehberger, Allen Ruppersberg, Karin Sander, Roman Signer, Andreas Slominski, Yutaka Sone, Diana Thater, Bert Theis, Rirkrit Tiravanija, Eulàlia Valldosera, herman de vries, Franz West, Elin Wikström, Anna Brag, Wolfgang Winter, Jeffrey Wisniewski, Andrea Zittel, and Heimo Zobernig. ... [details]

Documenta IX
  • exhibition catalogue
  • boxed edition
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 18.5 x 27 cm.
  • Vol. 1 : 255pp. ; Vol. 2 : 310pp. ; Vol. 3 : 619 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3893223800

Documenta IX

[Three Volumes]

Jan Hoet, Denys Zacharopoulos, Bart de Baere, Pier Luigi Tazzi, Claudia Herstatt, Joyce Carol Oates, Jacques Roubaud, Cornelius Castoriadis, Heiner Müller, Paul Robbrecht, Hilde Daem, Marina Abramovic, Absalon, Richard Artschwager, Francis Bacon, Marco Bagnoli, Nicos Baikas, Miroslaw Balka, Matthew Barney, Jerry Barr, Lothar Baumgarten, Jean-Pierre Bertrand, Joseph Beuys, Michael Biberstein, Guillaume Bijl, Dara Birnbaum, Jonathan Borofsky, Louise Bourgeois, Herbert Brandl, Ricardo Brey, Tony Brown, Marie José Burki, Jean-Marc Bustamante, Michael Buthe, Pedro Cabrita Reis, Waltercio Caldas, Pier Paolo Calzolari, Ernst Caramelle, Lawrence Carroll, Saint Clair Cemin, Tomasz Ciecierski, Tony Clark, James Coleman, Tony Conrad, Patrick Corillon, Damian, Richard Deacon, Thierry De Cordier, Silvie Defraoui & Chérif Defraoui, Raoul De Keyser, Wim Delvoye, Braco Dimitrijevic, Eugenio Dittborn, Helmut Dorner, Stan Douglas, Marlene Dumas, Jimmie Durham, Mo Edoga, Jan Fabre, Luciano Fabro, Belu-Simion Fainaru, Peter Fend, Rose Finn-Kelcey, FLATZ, Fortuyn/O'Brien, Günther Förg, Erik A.Frandsen, Michel François, Vera Frenkel, Katsura Funakoshi, Isa Genzken, Gaylen Gerber, Robert Gober, Dan Graham, Rodney Graham, Angela Grauerholz, Michael Gross, George Hadjimichalis, David Hammons, Georg Herold, Gary Hill, Peter Hopkins, Rebecca Horn, Geoffrey James, Olav Christopher Jenssen, Tim Johnson, Andrej N. Joukov, Ilya Kabakov, Anish Kapoor, Kazuo Katase, Tadashi Kawamata, Mike Kelley, Ellsworth Kelley, Bhupen Khakhar, Per Kirkeby, Harald Klingelhöller, Kurt Kocherscheidt, Peter Kogler, Vladimir Kokolia, Joseph Kosuth, Mariusz Kruk, Guillermo Kuitca, Suzanne Lafont, Jonathan Lasker, Jac Leirner, Zoe Leonard, Eugène Leroy, Via Lewandowsky, Bernd Lohaus, Ingeborg Lüscher, Attila Richard Lukacs, James Lutes, Marcel Maeyer, Brice Marden, Cildo Meireles, Ulrich Meister, Thom Merrick, Gerhard Merz, Mario Merz, Marisa Merz, Meuser, Jürgen Meyer, Liliana Moro, Reinhard Mucha, Matt Mullican, Juan Muñoz, Christa Näher, Hidetoshi Nagasawa, Bruce Nauman, Max Neuhaus, Pekka Nevalainen, Nic Nicosia, Moshe Ninio, Jussi Niva, Cady Noland, Manuel Ocampo, Jean-Michel Othoniel, Tony Oursler, Panamarenko, Giulio Paolini, A. R. Penck, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Hermann Pitz, Stephen Prina, Richard Prince, Martin Puryear, Royden Rabinowitch, Rober Racine, Philip Rantzer, Charles Ray, Martial Raysse, readymades belong to everyone, José Resende, Gerhard Richter, Ulf Rollof, Erika Rothenberg, Susan Rothenberg, Ulrich Rückriem, Thomas Ruff, Stephan Runge, Edward Ruscha, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Remo Salvadori, Joe Scanlan, Eran Schaerf, Adrian Schiess, Thomas Schütte, Helmut Schweizer, Maria Serebriakova, Mariella Simoni, Susana Solano, Ousmane Sow, Ettore Spalletti, Haim Steinbach, Pat Steir, Wolfgang Strack, Thomas Struth, János Sugár, Yuji Takeoka, Robert Therrien, Frederic Matys Thursz, Niele Toroni, Thanassis Totsikas, Addo Lodovico Trinci, Mitja Tušek, Luc Tuymans, Micha Ullman, Juan Uslé, Bill Viola, Henk Visch, James Welling, Franz West, Rachel Whiteread, Christopher Wool, KeunByung Yook, Heimo Zobernig, Gilberto Zorio, Constantin Zvezdochotov

Three volume exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held in Kassel, Germany, June 13 - September 9, 1992. Texts by Jan Hoet, Denys Zacharopoulos, Bart de Baere, Pier Luigi Tazzi, Claudia Herstatt, Joyce Carol Oates, Jacques Roubaud, Cornelius Castoriadis, Heiner Müller, Paul Robbrecht, Hilde Daem. ... [details]

Stuttgart, Germany : Edition Cantz, 1992
Permalink
objects: 3
1