objects: 151
1 2 3 4 5 ... 16
show
sort by
Program for the 3rd Annual New York Festival of the Avant Garde [New York Avant Garde Festival] [Festival of Avant Garde '65]
  • ephemera
  • offset-printed
  • loose leaves
  • black-and-white
  • 27.9 x 21.5 cm.
  • [1] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Program for the 3rd Annual New York Festival of the Avant Garde [New York Avant Garde Festival] [Festival of Avant Garde '65]

Charlotte Moorman, Robert Ashley, David Behrman, George Brecht, Robert Breer, Karlheinz Stockhausen, Allan Kaprow, Nam June Paik, Takehisa Kosugi, Jackson Mac Low, Erik Satie, James Tenney, John Cage, Luc Ferrari, Philip Corner, Robert Filliou, Jacob Glick, Don Heckman, Malcolm Goldstein, Al Hansen, Gary Harris, Dick Higgins, Burton Kaplan, Benjamin Patterson, La Monte Young, Wolf Vostell, Dieter Roth, Yoko Ono, Alfred E. Hansen, Morton Feldman

Single sided program for the 3rd Annual New York Festival of the Avant Garde held at Judson Hall, New York, August 25 - September 11, 1965. Organized by Charlotte Moorman. Performances and contributions by Charlotte Moorman, Robert Ashley, David Behrman, George Brecht, Robert Breer, Karlheinz Stockhausen, Allan Kaprow, Nam June Paik, Takehisa Kosugi, Jackson Mac Low, Erik Satie, James Tenney, John Cage, Luc Ferrari, Philip Corner, Robert Filliou, Jacob Glick, Don Heckman, Malcolm Goldstein, Al Hansen, Gary Harris, Dick Higgins, Burton Kaplan, Benjamin Patterson, La Monte Young, Wolf Vostell, Dieter Roth, Yoko Ono, Alfred E. ... [details]

$250.00
Condition:  Fair. Folded in three with tears, yellowing, bumping and folding of edges. Tears measure: 1.4 cm., 1 cm., 4 mm., 3 mm., 9 mm., 6 mm., 5 mm with an additional four 1 mm. tears to edges. 1.4 cm. dog-ear to lower left corner and 7 cm. dog-ear to lower right corner with additional folds and bumping to corner. 7 mm. dog-ear to upper left corner and 1.2 cm. fold to upper right corner.
[Object # 36273]
3rd Annual New York Festival of the Avant Garde [New York Avant Garde Festival]
  • poster
  • offset-printed
  • black-and-white
  • 63.5 x 19 cm.
  • [2] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

3rd Annual New York Festival of the Avant Garde [New York Avant Garde Festival]

Charlotte Moorman, Robert Ashley, David Behrman, George Brecht, Robert Breer, Karlheinz Stockhausen, Allan Kaprow, Nam June Paik, Takehisa Kosugi, Jackson Mac Low, Erik Satie, James Tenney, John Cage, Luc Ferrari, Philip Corner, Robert Filliou, Jacob Glick, Don Heckman, Malcolm Goldstein, Al Hansen, Gary Harris, Dick Higgins, Burton Kaplan, Benjamin Patterson, La Monte Young, Wolf Vostell, Dieter Roth, Yoko Ono, Alfred E. Hansen, Morton Feldman

Two-sided poster / program for the 3rd Annual New York Festival of the Avant Garde held at Judson Hall, New York, August 25 - September 11, 1965. Organized by Charlotte Moorman. Performances and contributions by Charlotte Moorman, Robert Ashley, David Behrman, George Brecht, Robert Breer, Karlheinz Stockhausen, Allan Kaprow, Nam June Paik, Takehisa Kosugi, Jackson Mac Low, Erik Satie, James Tenney, John Cage, Luc Ferrari, Philip Corner, Robert Filliou, Jacob Glick, Don Heckman, Malcolm Goldstein, Al Hansen, Gary Harris, Dick Higgins, Burton Kaplan, Benjamin Patterson, La Monte Young, Wolf Vostell, Dieter Roth, Yoko Ono, Alfred E. ... [details]

$500.00
Condition:  Good. Hand addressed mailed copy. Folded in eight for mailing with mailing marks and mailing wear. Light edge-wear including 1 mm. tear to poster edge. Double parallel fold lines along three of the eight folds. 10 cm. of pencil writing to verso, otherwise clean and unmarked.
[Object # 36272]
Poster for the 4th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival
  • poster
  • offset-printed
  • loose leaves
  • black-and-white
  • 73 x 18.3 cm.
  • [3] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Poster for the 4th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival

Charlotte Moorman, Yoko Ono, Benjamin Patterson, Larry Loonin, Frederic Rzewski, Pietro Grossi, Leo Nilson, Ralph Lundsten, Don Heckman, Dick Higgins, La Monte Young, Robert Moran, Philip Corner, Toshi Ichiyanagi, Takehisa Kosugi, Hans G. Helms, Jackson Mac Low, Spencer Holst, David Hazleton, Emmett Williams, Mordecai-Mark Mac Low, Richard Huelsenbeck, David Anton, Jerome Rothenberg, Carol Berge, Diter Rot, Ludwig Gosewitz, Lamberto Pignotti, Chieko (Mieko) Shiomi, Bazon Brock, Tomas Schmit, Kurt Schwitters, Allan Kaprow, Alison Knowles, Bob Watts, Christo, Stefan Wolpe, Kenji Kobayashi, Howard Lebow, Cecil Taylor, Jimmy Lyons, Ken McIntyre, Mike Mantler, Henry Grimes, Allan Silva, Tony Williams, Jacob Glick, Shigeko Kubota, Allison Knowles, Jerry Agel, James Tenney, Joseph Beuys, Karlheinz Stockhausen, Karl Erik Welin, George Jeffers, Earle Brown, Giuseppe Chiari, Bill Dixon, Judith Dunn, Wolf Vostell, Robert Breer, Gary Harris, Elaine Summers, Hans Richter, Takahiko Iimura, USCO, George Brecht, John Cage, Charles Frazier, Jim McWilliams, Robert Burridge, Robert Ashley, Al Hansen, Bici Hendricks, Geoffrey Hendricks, Barbara Moore, Peter Moore, Gordon Mumma, Max Neuhaus, Nam June Paik, Lil Picard, Raffaele, Ely Raman, Carolee Schneemann, George Maciunas

Poster for the Fourth Annual New York Festival of the Avant Garde held at The Central Park Conservatory Pond, New York, September 9, 1966, from 6am until midnight. Organized by Charlotte Moorman. Performances and contributions by Charlotte Moorman, Yoko Ono, Benjamin Patterson, Larry Loonin, Frederic Rzewski, Pietro Grossi, Leo Nilson, Ralph Lundsten, Don Heckman, Dick Higgins, La Monte Young, Robert Moran, Philip Corner, Toshi Ichiyanagi, Takehisa Kosugi, Hans G. ... [details]

$450.00
Condition:  Good. Folded in eight, as issued, for mailing. Mailed copy with mailing marks and wear. 2.4 cm. dog-ear to bottom right corner of recto with bumping, light bumping of bottom left corner, and 1.2 cm. dog-ear to upper right corner with 7.7 cm. area of bumping. Multiple light fingerprint marks on verso.
[Object # 36271]
Annotated Press Release for the 4th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival
  • ephemera
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 27.9 x 21.6 cm.
  • [3] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Annotated Press Release for the 4th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival

Charlotte Moorman, Yoko Ono, Benjamin Patterson, Larry Loonin, Frederic Rzewski, Pietro Grossi, Leo Nilson, Ralph Lundsten, Don Heckman, Dick Higgins, La Monte Young, Robert Moran, Philip Corner, Toshi Ichiyanagi, Takehisa Kosugi, Hans G. Helms, Jackson Mac Low, Spencer Holst, David Hazleton, Emmett Williams, Mordecai-Mark Mac Low, Richard Huelsenbeck, David Anton, Jerome Rothenberg, Carol Berge, Diter Rot, Ludwig Gosewitz, Lamberto Pignotti, Chieko (Mieko) Shiomi, Bazon Brock, Tomas Schmit, Kurt Schwitters, Allan Kaprow, Alison Knowles, Bob Watts, Christo, Stefan Wolpe, Kenji Kobayashi, Howard Lebow, Cecil Taylor, Jimmy Lyons, Ken McIntyre, Mike Mantler, Henry Grimes, Allan Silva, Tony Williams, Jacob Glick, Shigeko Kubota, Allison Knowles, Jerry Agel, James Tenney, Joseph Beuys, Karlheinz Stockhausen, Karl Erik Welin, George Jeffers, Earle Brown, Giuseppe Chiari, Bill Dixon, Judith Dunn, Wolf Vostell, Robert Breer, Gary Harris, Elaine Summers, Hans Richter, Takahiko Iimura, USCO, George Brecht, John Cage, Charles Frazier, Jim McWilliams, Robert Burridge, Robert Ashley, Al Hansen, Bici Hendricks, Geoffrey Hendricks, Barbara Moore, Peter Moore, Gordon Mumma, Max Neuhaus, Nam June Paik, Lil Picard, Raffaele, Ely Raman, Carolee Schneemann, George Maciunas

Press release for the Fourth Annual New York Festival of the Avant Garde held at The Central Park Conservatory Pond, New York, September 9, 1966, from 6am until midnight. Organized by Charlotte Moorman. ... [details]

$350.00
Condition:  Good. Folded in three with 3 mm. tear at recto edge fold line. Yellowing of recto and significant 25 x 19.2 cm. area of yellowing of verso. Year written in black marker on page 3. Contents otherwise clean and unmarked.
[Object # 36270]
4th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival
  • poster
  • offset-printed
  • black-and-white
  • 58.2 x 27.6 cm.
  • [1] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

4th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival

Charlotte Moorman, Yoko Ono, Benjamin Patterson, Larry Loonin, Frederic Rzewski, Pietro Grossi, Leo Nilson, Ralph Lundsten, Don Heckman, Dick Higgins, La Monte Young, Robert Moran, Philip Corner, Toshi Ichiyanagi, Takehisa Kosugi, Hans G. Helms, Jackson Mac Low, Spencer Holst, David Hazleton, Emmett Williams, Mordecai-Mark Mac Low, Richard Huelsenbeck, David Anton, Jerome Rothenberg, Carol Berge, Diter Rot, Ludwig Gosewitz, Lamberto Pignotti, Chieko (Mieko) Shiomi, Bazon Brock, Tomas Schmit, Kurt Schwitters, Allan Kaprow, Alison Knowles, Bob Watts, Christo, Stefan Wolpe, Kenji Kobayashi, Howard Lebow, Cecil Taylor, Jimmy Lyons, Ken McIntyre, Mike Mantler, Henry Grimes, Allan Silva, Tony Williams, Jacob Glick, Shigeko Kubota, Allison Knowles, Jerry Agel, James Tenney, Joseph Beuys, Karlheinz Stockhausen, Karl Erik Welin, George Jeffers, Earle Brown, Giuseppe Chiari, Bill Dixon, Judith Dunn, Wolf Vostell, Robert Breer, Gary Harris, Elaine Summers, Hans Richter, Takahiko Iimura, USCO, George Brecht, John Cage, Charles Frazier, Jim McWilliams, Robert Burridge, Robert Ashley, Al Hansen, Bici Hendricks, Geoffrey Hendricks, Barbara Moore, Peter Moore, Gordon Mumma, Max Neuhaus, Nam June Paik, Lil Picard, Raffaele, Ely Raman, Carolee Schneemann, George Maciunas

Program for the Fourth Annual New York Festival of the Avant Garde held at The Central Park Conservatory Pond, New York, September 9, 1966, from 6am until midnight. Organized by Charlotte Moorman. Performances and contributions by Charlotte Moorman, Yoko Ono, Benjamin Patterson, Larry Loonin, Frederic Rzewski, Pietro Grossi, Leo Nilson, Ralph Lundsten, Don Heckman, Dick Higgins, La Monte Young, Robert Moran, Philip Corner, Toshi Ichiyanagi, Takehisa Kosugi, Hans G. ... [details]

$500.00
Condition:  Good. Folded in sixteen with wear along fold lines and light soiling on verso along fold lines. 1.6 cm. dog-ear to bottom right corner and bumping of bottom left corner and edge. Light bumping of upper left corner of recto and 6 cm. area of light soiling to verso.
[Object # 36269]
Anti-Illusion : Procedures / Materials
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 26.5 x 21.2 cm.
  • 63 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Anti-Illusion : Procedures / Materials

James Monte, Marcia Tucker, Carl Andre, Michael Asher, Lynda Benglis, William Bollinger, John Duff, Rafael Ferrer, Robert Fiore, Philip Glass, Eva Hesse, Neil Jenney, Barry Le Va, Robert Lobe, Robert Morris, Bruce Nauman, Steve Reich, Robert Rohm, Robert Ryman, Richard Serra, Joel Shapiro, Michael Snow, Keith Sonnier, Richard Tuttle

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held May 19 - July 6, 1969. Texts by curators James Monte and Marcia Tucker. "The radical nature of many works in this exhibition depends less on the fact that new materials are being used by the artists than the fact that the acts of conceiving and placing the pieces take precedence over the object qualities of the works. ... [details]

$175.00
Condition:  Good. 3.8 cm. of bumping to upper left corner and 2.5 cm. of bumping to recto with additional creasing and edge-wear. Gentle bumping of upper left corner of verso. Contents are clean and unmarked.
[Object # 36211]
Miniatures Exhibition
  • exhibition catalogue
  • offset-printed
  • loose leaves
  • slipcase
  • black-and-white
  • 6.9 x 4 x 1.5 cm.
  • [73] pp.
  • edition size 2000
  • unsigned and numbered

Miniatures Exhibition

Roger Ackling, Reg Ashton, Tony Ashton, Robin Bagilhole, Allen Barker, Glen Baxter, Gavin Bennett, Boris Brook, David Brown, Jennifer Buxton RMS, Peter Cartwright, John Christie, Tom Clark, Laurie Clark, Les Coleman, Martin Cook, Simon Cutts, Rosemary Deval, Stephen Duncalf, Paul Eachus, Kenelm Evans, Martin Fidler, Noel Forster, Terry Frost, John Furnival, Phillida Gili, Peter Gordon-Stables, Paul Hammond, Jonette Harley-Peters, Glynn Boyd Harte, Adrian Heath, Anthony Hill, Charlie Holmes, Patrick Hughes, Tess Jaray, David Johnstone, Ron King, Brian Lane, Eileen Lawrence, Edwina Leapman, David Lehrle, Kim Lim, Stuart Mills, Brodnax Moore, Dave Morris, Glen Onwin, Eduardo Paolozzi, Roy A. Perry, Tom Phillips, David Prentice, Dinah Prentice, Kay Roberts, Martin Rogers, Archie Puff, William Scott, Stephen Skidmore, Birgit Skiöld, Diane Slocock, Karl Torok, Ian Tyson, Darrell Viner, Shelagh Wakely, Warren Editions, Alan Welsford, Madelaine Westwood, Steve Wheatley, David Willetts, Julia Wilson, Richard Wilson, Trevor Winkfield

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at Coracle Press, London, in 1977. Artists include Roger Ackling, Reg Ashton, Tony Ashton, Robin Bagilhole, Allen Barker, Glen Baxter, Gavin Bennett, Boris Brook, David Brown, Jennifer Buxton RMS, Peter Cartwright, John Christie, Tom Clark, Laurie Clark, Les Coleman, Martin Cook, Simon Cutts, Rosemary Deval, Stephen Duncalf, Paul Eachus, Kenelm Evans, Martin Fidler, Noel Forster, Terry Frost, John Furnival, Phillida Gili, Peter Gordon-Stables, Paul Hammond, Jonette Harley-Peters, Glynn Boyd Harte, Adrian Heath, Anthony Hill, Charlie Holmes, Patrick Hughes, Tess Jaray, David Johnstone, Ron King, Brian Lane, Eileen Lawrence, Edwina Leapman, David Lehrle, Kim Lim, Stuart Mills, Brodnax Moore, Dave Morris, Glen Onwin, Eduardo Paolozzi, Roy A. ... [details]

London, United Kingdom: Coracle Press,
Permalink
$250.00
Condition:  Very Good. Complete set. Cards in Fine condition. Light flattening of box, with 2 mm. of soiling to recto. Number 679 / 2000.
[Object # 7862]
74th American Exhibition
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 27.9 x 21.6 cm.
  • 64 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0865590508

74th American Exhibition

Anne Rorimer, John Ahearn, Siah Armajani, Michael Asher, John Baldessari, Larry Bell, Lynda Benglis, Dara Birnbaum, Mel Bochner, Richard Bosman, Joan Brown, Scott Burton, Peter Dean, Rafael Ferrer, Jack Goldstein, Dan Graham, Jenny Holzer, Bryan Hunt, John Knight, Barbara Kruger, Sherrie Levine, Sol LeWitt, Robert Mangold, Robert Moskowitz, Elizabeth Murray, Bruce Nauman, Katherine Porter, Stephen Prina, Martin Puryear, Martha Rosler, Susan Rothenberg, David Salle, Julian Schnabel, Joel Schnabel, Joel Shapiro, James Turrell, Richard Tuttle, Christopher Williams, Ray Yoshida

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held June 12 - August 1, 1982. Exhibition juried by Benjamin Buchloh, Richard Koshalek and Brenda Richardson. Extended introduction by Anne Rorimer. ... [details]

$75.00
Condition:  Good / Very Good. Mild soiling of covers including multiple grey fingerprints on verso. Light bumping of upper right corner of publication.
[Object # 35983]
Documenta 13 : Catalog 3 / 3, The Guidebook
  • exhibition catalogue
  • paper over boards issued without dust-jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 21 x 17.3 cm.
  • 537 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9783775729543

Documenta 13 : Catalog 3 / 3, The Guidebook

Carolyn Christov-Bakargiev, Bani Abidi, Etel Adnan, Korbinian Aigner, Barmak Akram, Khadim Ali, Jeniffer Allora & Guillermo Calzadilla, Kai Althoff, Maria Thereza Alves, Francis Alys, Kanwar Amar, Ida Applebroog, Julietta Aranda & Anton Vidokle, Doug Ashford, Tarek Atoui, Kader Attia, Princess Bactrian, Nanni Balestrini, Amy Balkin, Massimo Bartolini, Thomas Bayrle, Jerome Bel, Gordon Bennett, Rosella Biscotti, Alighiero Boetti, Anna Boghiguian, Carol Bove, Andrea Bruno, Andrea Büttner, Gerard Byrne, Emily Carr, Mariana Castillo Deball, Paul Chan, Critical Art Ensemble, Abraham Cruzvillegas, Istvan Csakany, Attila Csörgö, Salvador Dali, Tacita Dean, Mark Dion, Thea Djordjadze, Willie Doherty, Song Dong, Trisha Donnelly, Sam Durant, Jimmie Durham, Guillermo Faivovich & Nicolas Goldberg, Geoffrey Farmer, Omer Fast, Lara Favaretto, Ceal Floyer, Liyn Foulkes, Chiara Fumai, Ryan Gander, Dora Garcia, Mario Garcia Torres, Theaster Gates, Mariam Ghani, Symrin Gill, Julio Gonzale, Fiona Hall, Donna Haraway, Susan Hiller, Horst Hoheisel, Pierre Huyghe, Sanja Ivekovic, Emily Jacir, Toril Johannessen, Joan Jonas, Brian Jungen, Robin Kahn, Hassan Khan, William Kentridge, Erkki Kurenniemi, Adriana Lara, Dinh Quang Le, Yan Lei, Gabriel Lester, David Link, Maria Loboda, Mark Lombardi, Renata Lucas, Marcos Lutyens, Goshka Macuga, Anna Maria Maiolino, Nalini Malani, Man Ray, Maria Martins, Fabio Mauri, Julie Mehretu, John Menick, Gustav Metzger, Lee Miller, Amanullah Mojadidi, Kyungwon Moon & Joonho Jeon, Gareth Moore, Rabih Mroue, Christian Phillipp Müller, Zanele Muholi, Vann Nath, Shinro Ohtake, Roman Ondak, Otolith Group, Christodoulos Panayiotou, Giuseppe Penone, Claire Pentecost, Susan Philipsz, Sopheap Pich, Lea Porsager, Michael Portnoy, Margret Preston, Seth Price, Ana Prvacki, Walid Raad, Michael Rakowitz, Araya Rasdjarmrearnsook, Doreen Reid Nakamarra, Pedro Reyes, Gunnar Richter, Stuart Ringholt, Ruth Robbins & Dixie Evans, Paul Ryan, Hannah Ryggen, Natascha Sadr Haghighian, Anri Sala, Seed Constellation Project, Albert Serra Juanda, Wael Shawky, Charlotte Salomon, Ines Schaber, Tino Sehgal, Albert Serra Juanola, Tejal Shah, Nedko Solakov, Alexandra Sukhareva, Mika Taanila, Javier Tellez, Aase Texmon Rygh, Alexander Tarakhovsky, Warwick Thornton, Rosemarie Trockel, Rojas Adrian Villar, Jeronimo Voss, Tjapaltjarri Warlimpirringa, Jessica Warboys, Lori Waxman, Clemens Wedemeyer, Apichatpong Weerasethakul, Lawrence Weiner, Haegue Yang, Akram Zaatari, Anton Zeilinger, Konrad Zuse

Exhibition guidebook published in conjunction with show held in Kassel, Germany, June 9 - September 16, 2012. Curated by Carolyn Christov-Bakargiev. Artists include Bani Abidi, Etel Adnan, Korbinian Aigner, Barmak Akram, Khadim Ali, Jeniffer Allora & Guillermo Calzadilla, Kai Althoff, Maria Thereza Alves, Francis Alys, Kanwar Amar, Ida Applebroog, Julietta Aranda & Anton Vidokle, Doug Ashford, Tarek Atoui, Kader Attia, Princess Bactrian, Nanni Balestrini, Amy Balkin, Massimo Bartolini, Thomas Bayrle, Jerome Bel, Gordon Bennett, Rosella Biscotti, Alighiero Boetti, Anna Boghiguian, Carol Bove, Andrea Bruno, Andrea Büttner, Gerard Byrne, Emily Carr, Mariana Castillo Deball, Paul Chan, Critical Art Ensemble, Abraham Cruzvillegas, Istvan Csakany, Attila Csörgö, Salvador Dali, Tacita Dean, Mark Dion, Thea Djordjadze, Willie Doherty, Song Dong, Trisha Donnelly, Sam Durant, Jimmie Durham, Guillermo Faivovich & Nicolas Goldberg, Geoffrey Farmer, Omer Fast, Lara Favaretto, Ceal Floyer, Liyn Foulkes, Chiara Fumai, Ryan Gander, Dora Garcia, Mario Garcia Torres, Theaster Gates, Mariam Ghani, Symrin Gill, Julio Gonzale, Fiona Hall, Donna Haraway, Susan Hiller, Horst Hoheisel, Pierre Huyghe, Sanja Ivekovic, Emily Jacir, Toril Johannessen, Joan Jonas, Brian Jungen, Robin Kahn, Hassan Khan, William Kentridge, Erkki Kurenniemi, Adriana Lara, Dinh Quang Le, Yan Lei, Gabriel Lester, David Link, Maria Loboda, Mark Lombardi, Renata Lucas, Marcos Lutyens, Goshka Macuga, Anna Maria Maiolino, Nalini Malani, Man Ray, Maria Martins, Fabio Mauri, Julie Mehretu, John Menick, Gustav Metzger, Lee Miller, Amanullah Mojadidi, Kyungwon Moon & Joonho Jeon, Gareth Moore, Rabih Mroue, Christian Phillipp Müller, Zanele Muholi, Vann Nath, Shinro Ohtake, Roman Ondak, Otolith Group, Christodoulos Panayiotou, Giuseppe Penone, Claire Pentecost, Susan Philipsz, Sopheap Pich, Lea Porsager, Michael Portnoy, Margret Preston, Seth Price, Ana Prvacki, Walid Raad, Michael Rakowitz, Araya Rasdjarmrearnsook, Doreen Reid Nakamarra, Pedro Reyes, Gunnar Richter, Stuart Ringholt, Ruth Robbins & Dixie Evans, Paul Ryan, Hannah Ryggen, Natascha Sadr Haghighian, Anri Sala, Seed Constellation Project, Albert Serra Juanda, Wael Shawky, Charlotte Salomon, Ines Schaber, Tino Sehgal, Albert Serra Juanola, Tejal Shah, Nedko Solakov, Alexandra Sukhareva, Mika Taanila, Javier Tellez, Aase Texmon Rygh, Alexander Tarakhovsky, Warwick Thornton, Rosemarie Trockel, Rojas Adrian Villar, Jeronimo Voss, Tjapaltjarri Warlimpirringa, Jessica Warboys, Lori Waxman, Clemens Wedemeyer, Apichatpong Weerasethakul, Lawrence Weiner, Haegue Yang, Akram Zaatari, Anton Zeilinger and Konrad Zuse. ... [details]

Ostfildern, Germany: Hatje Cantz,
Permalink
out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Greater New York : New Art in New York Now
  • exhibition catalogue
  • illustrated wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • other special feature[s]
  • black-and-white & color
  • 22.8 x 29.8 cm.
  • 39 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Greater New York : New Art in New York Now

Terrence Accola, Manuel Acevedo, Ricci Albenda, Ghada Amer, Alfredo Arcia, Adriana Arenas, Michael Ashkin, Nicole Awai, Adam Baer, Tracey Baran, AidasKlaus Biesenbach, Alanna Heiss, Carolyn Christov-Bakargiev, Russell Haswell, Paulo Herkenhoff, Laura Hoptman, Deborah Wye, Bareikis, Yael Bartana, Jane Benson, Big Room, Jimbo Blachly, Jeremy Blake, Chakaia Booker, Jennifer Bornstein, Bob Braine, Michael Bramwell, Jesse Bransford, Steven Brower, Cecily Brown, Matthew Buckingham, Luca Buvoli, Elizabeth Campbell, Francis Cape, Yungshu Chao, Jennifer Cho, Seoungho Cho, Peter Coe, Diana Cooper, Jessica Craig-Martin, Jordan Crandall, E.V. Day, Lucky DeBellevue, Robert De Mar, Elena Del Rivero, Kelly Driscoll, David Dupuis, Aleksandar Duravcevic, Keith Edmier, Benjamin Edwards, Inka Essenhigh, Roe Ethridge, Rachel Feinstein, Teresita Fernández, William Fick, Jonah Freeman, David Galbraith, Teresa Seemann, Ellen Gallagher, Tim Gardner, Jeff Gaunt, Hope Ginsburg, Maria Elena González, Sam Gordon, Terence Gower, Toland Grinnell, Chris Hammerlein, Chris Hanson, Hendrika Sonnenberg, Sharon Harper, Rachel Horowitz, Timothy Hutchings, Emily Jacir, Julia Jacquette, Gareth James, Natalie Jeremijenko, Ernest Jolicoeur, Brad Kahlhamer, Sermin Kardestunger, Seth Kelly, Nina Katchadourian, Joachim Koester, Jeff Konigsberg, Udomsak Krisanamis, Alex Ku, Justine Kurland, Julian Laverdiere, Nikki Lee, Daniel Lefcourt, Paul Etienne Lincoln, Pia Lindman, Mark Lombardi, Charles Long, Michelle Lopez, Kristin Lucas, Giles Lyon, Johnna Macarthur, Caitlin Masley, Tony Matelli, Jennifer and Kevin McCoy, Julie Mehretu, John Menick, Deborah Mesa-Pelly, Arnaldo Morales, Shirin Neshat, Nils Norman, Olu Oguibe, Mick O'Shea, Roxy Paine, Erik Parker, Bruce Pearson, Sheila Pepe, David Perry, Elizabeth Peyton, Paul Pfeiffer, Michael Phelan, Richard Phillips, John Pilson, Rob Pruitt, Nadine Robinson, Ruth Root, Alex Ross, Lisa Ruyter, Calvin Seibert, Lawrence Seward, Jocelyn Shipley, Alyson Shotz, James Siena, Shahzia Sikander, Amy Sillman, Gwen Smith, Valeska Soares, Mi-Young Sohn, Dylan Stone, Do-Ho Suh, Jude Tallichet, Javier Tellez, Scott Teplin, Nicola Tyson, Piotr Uklanski, Cynthia Underwood, Mark Dean Veca, Anton Vidokle, Stephen Vitiello, Douglas Wada, Olav Westphalen, TJ Wilcox, Clara Williams, Karen Yasinsky, Lisa Yuskavage

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with the inaugural iteration of the quinquennial exhibition "Greater New York" held February 27 - May 14, 2000. The exhibition marked the first curatorial collaboration between PS. ... [details]

$75.00
Condition:  Very Good / Fine. Light rubbing of cover edges, otherwise Fine. Includes CD-ROM.
[Object # 34857]
objects: 151
1 2 3 4 5 ... 16