objects: 88
1 2 3 4 5 ... 9
show
sort by
9th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival of NY
  • poster
  • offset-printed
  • color
  • 87.2 x 56.2 cm.
  • [2] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

9th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival of NY

(A Riverboat Show Aboard the Alexander Hamilton)

Charlotte Moorman, Shuya Abe, John Alpert, Eric Anderson, Oliver Andrews, Eleanor Antin, Ay-o, Claudio Badal, Shridhar Bapat, Fred Barzak, Gregory Battcock, Bill Birch, Frank Braynard, Dennis Brennan, Brenda Bufalino, John Cage, Domenick Capobianco, Jackie Cassen, Laura Cavestany, Joel Chadabe, Rhys Chatham, Emanuel Ghent, Dick Higgins, Ralph Hocking, Wayne Hycle, Glenda Hydler, Takahiko Iimura, Iris, Sylvia Johnson, Joe Jones, Allan Kaprow, Alison Knowles, Kenneth C. Knowlton, Shigeko Kubota, Joanne Kyger, Gilles Larrain, Standish Lawder, Francis Lee, Rick Lefrak, John Lennon, Carl Linder, Anna Lockwood, Alvin Lucier, Mary Lucier, Stanley Lunetta, Ernest Lurker, Christo, Shirley Clarke, Beverly Conrad, Tony Conrad, Philip Corner, Bob Cowan, Doug Davis, Henny DeKnegt, Storm de Hirsch, Bill Denner, Dimitri Devyatkin, Ken Dewey, Robert Diamond, Hans Joachim Dietrich, Eugene Dolgoff, Juan Downey, Franklin Drake, Jean Dupuy, Tom Drysdale, Ed Emshwiller, Jeni Engel, William Etra, Ralston Farina, Wolfgang Feelish, Peter Frank, Si Fried, John Fulop, Jeff Garrett, Davidson Gigliotti, Frank Gillette, Amy Greenfield, Donna Grob, Alex Gross, Walter Gutman, James Harithas, Harlem Drummers & Dancers Park East H.S., Gary Harris, Dermot Harvey, Ron Hays, Jackson MacLow, Marta Minujin, Max Neuhaus, Hermann Nitsch, Pauline Oliveros, Yoko Ono, Nam June Paik, Lil Picard, Otto Piene, Carolee Schneemann, Rudi Stern, Aldo Tambellini, Elsa Tambellini, Stan Van Der Beek, Jud Yalkut, Ben Vautier, Video Freex

Promotional poster for the 9th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival presented by Charlotte Moorman aboard the riverboat "Alexander Hamilton" at South Street Seaport Museum, Pier 16, New York City, October 28, 1972, "hopefully" in Poughkeepse, New York, October 29, 1972 and in Albany, New York, October 30, 1972. ... [details]

$250.00
Condition:  Very Good. Mailed copy with mailing marks and wear, folded in sixteen for mailing. Stamps (on recto) have been postmarked and there is a return address, however no indication of to whom it was mailed. Two 7 mm pen marks on recto with a 3 mm. tear to center of one of the folds and 1 cm. of adhesive staining to poster edge. Otherwise clean and unmarked.
[Object # 37747]
Information
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 27.5 x 21.5 cm.
  • 207 pp.
  • edition size unknown [two editions]
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Information

[First Edition]

Kynaston McShine, Vito Acconci, Carl Andre, Siah Armajani, Keith Arnatt, Art & Language, Art & Project, Richard Artschwager, David Askevold, Terry Atkinson, David Bainbridge, John Baldessari, Michael Baldwin, Barrio, Robert Barry, Frederick Barthelme, Bernd & Hilla Becher, Joseph Beuys, Mel Bochner, Bill Bollinger, George Brecht, Stig Broegger, Stanley Brouwn, Daniel Buren, Victor Burgin, Donald Burgy, Ian Burn, Mel Ramsden, James Lee Byars, Jorge Luis Carballa, Christopher Cook, Roger Cutforth, Carlos D'Alessio, Hanne Darboven, Walter de Maria, Jan Dibbets, Gerald Ferguson, Rafael Ferrer, Barry Flanagan, Group Frontera, Hamish Fulton, Gilbert & George, Giorno Poetry Systems, Dan Graham, Hans Haacke, Ira Joel Haber, Randy Hardy, Michael Heizer, Hans Hollein, Douglas Huebler, Robert Huot, Peter Hutchinson, Richards Jarden, Stephen Kaltenbach, On Kawara, Joseph Kosuth, Christine Kozlov, John Latham, Barry Le Va, Sol Lewitt, Lucy Lippard, Richard Long, Bruce McLean, Cildo Campos Meirelles, Marta Minujin, Robert Morris, N.E. Thing Co., Bruce Nauman, New York Graphic Workshop, Newspaper, Group Oho, Helio Oiticica, Yoko Ono, Dennis Oppenheim, Panamarenko, Giulio Paolini, Paul Pechter, Giuseppe Penone, Adrian Piper, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Emilio Prini, Alejandro Puente, Markus Raetz, Yvonne Rainer, Klaus Rinke, Edward Ruscha, J.M. Sanejouand, Richard Sladden, Robert Smithson, Keith Sonnier, Ettore Sottsass Jr., Erik Thygesen, John Van Saun, Guilherme Magalhaes Vaz, Bernar Venet, Jeff Wall, Lawrence Weiner, Ian Wilson

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held July 2 - September 20, 1970. Curated, edited and with a brief text by Kynaston L. McShine. Dealers tend to claim that "first edition" copies of catalogue have one or more green foredges on one side of page-edges, stating thus there was a "second printing" with unprinted page-edges. ... [details]

$625.48
Condition:  Used
Westkunst : Zeitgenössische Kunst seit 1939
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 24.5 x 20 cm.
  • 524 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 377011292X

Westkunst : Zeitgenössische Kunst seit 1939

Laszlo Glozer, Hugo Borger, Karl Ruhrberg, Kasper Koenig, Georges Roualt, Marc Chagall, Oskar Kokoschka, Man Ray, Salvador Dali, Yves Tanguy, Constantin Brancusi, Otto Freundlich, Henry Moore, Max Beckmann, Oskar Schlemmer, Paul Klee, Julius Bissier, Fritz Winter, Kurt Schwitters, Wassily Kandinsky, Georges Vantongerloo, Jean Arp, Alberto Magnelli, Sophie Taeuber-Arp, Max Bill, Richard Paul Lohse, Camille Graeser, Julio Gonzalez, Henri Laurens, Pablo Picasso, Piet Mondrian, Joan Miró, Alexander Calder, Fernand Léger, Stuart Davis, László Moholy-Nagy, Max Ernst, Marcel Duchamp, André Masson, Roberto Echaurren Matta, Wilfredo Lam, Mark Tobey, Robert Motherwell, Arshile Gorky, Joseph Cornell, Giorgio de Chirico, Giorgio Morandi, Ivan Le Lorraine Albright, Eugene Berman, Paul Delvaux, Horace Pippin, Abraham Rattner, Stanley Spencer, Dorothea Tanning, Hans Bellmer, Balthus, Jean Hélion, Georges Braque, Jean Fautrier, Jean Dubuffet, Antonin Artaud, Henri Michaux, Alberto Giacometti, Wols (Wolfgang Schulze), Francis Picabia, René Magritte, Karel Appel, Constant (Constant Nieuwenhuys), Henry Heerup, Carl-Henning Pedersen, Willi Baumeister, Werner Heldt, Ernst Wilhelm Nay, Hans Hartung, Lucio Fontana, Jackson Pollock, David Smith, Clyfford Still, Barnett Newman, Henri Matisse, Bram Van Velde, Jean Bazaine, Serge Poliakoff, Maria Helena Veira da Silva, Nicolas De Staël, Pierre Soulages, Jean-Paul Riopelle, Sam Francis, Georges Mathieu, César Domela, Fritz Glarner, Josef Albers, Auguste Herbin, Ellsworth Kelly, Norbert Kricke, Reg Butler, Lynn Chadwick, Pietro Consagra, Etienne Martin, Herbert Ferber, Bernhard Heiliger, Barbara Hepworth, Berto Lardera, Luciano Minguzzi, Mirko (Mirko Basaldella), Eduardo Paolozzi, Theodore Roszak, Nicolas Schoeffer, Hans Uhlmann, Alberto Burri, Giuseppe Capogrossi, Emilio Vedova, K.R.H. Sonderborg, Karl Otto Götz, Bernard Schultze, Emil Schumacher, Francis Bacon, Germaine Richier, Asger Jorn, Hans Hofmann, Franz Kline, Willem de Kooning, Arnulf Rainer, Antonio Saura, Antoni Tapies, Eduardo Chillida, Mark Rothko, Cy Twombly, Edward Hopper, Jasper Johns, Robert Rauschenberg, Richard Hamilton, Bernard Réquichot, Raymond Hains, Jacques Mahé de la Villéglé, François Dufrene, Yves Klein, Arman (Armand Fernandez), Christo, Jean Tinguely, Niki de Saint-Phalle, Daniel Spoerri, Mimmo Rotella, Piero Manzoni, Jan J. Schoonhoven, Heinz Mack, Otto Piene, Günther Uecker, Jesus-Raphael Soto, Gotthard Graubner, Yaakov Agam (Jacob Gipstein), Pol Bury, Frank Joseph Malina, Paul Talman, Diter Rot [Dieter Roth], Diter Rot [Dieter Roth], John Cage, George Brecht, Wolf Vostell, Robert Filliou, Nam June Paik, Allan Kaprow, Jim Dine, George Segal, Claes Oldenburg, Ad Reinhardt, Frank Stella, Kenneth Noland, Morris Louis, Roy Lichtenstein, John Chamberlain, James Rosenquist, Mark di Suvero, Andy Warhol, Robert Morris, Donald Judd, Dan Flavin, Robert Ryman, Agnes Martin, Larry Poons, Sol LeWitt, Carl Andre, Paul Thek, Horace Clifford Westermann, Richard Artschwager, Edward Kienholz, Öyvind Fahlström, William N. Copley, Georg Baselitz, Frank Auerbach, David Hockney, Larry Bell, John McCracken, Edward Ruscha, Bruce Nauman, John Baldessari, Hermann Nitsch, Günter Brus, Otto Muehl, Joseph Beuys, Sigmar Polke, Gerhard Richter, A.R. Penck [Ralf Winkler], Jörg Immendorff, Blinky Palermo, Ulrich Rückriem, Richard Tuttle, Salon de la Jeune Peinture, Walter de Maria, Richard Long, Michael Heizer, Jan Dibbets, Robert Smithson, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Pino Pascali, Pier Paolo Calzolari, Mario Merz, Luciano Fabro, Jannis Kounellis, Giulio Paolini, Giuseppe Penone, Giovanni Anselmo, James Lee Byars, Franz Erhard Walther, Gilbert & George, Robert Barry, Douglas Huebler, Joseph Kosuth, Lawrence Weiner, On Kawara, Panamarenko, Jean Le Gac, Christian Boltanski, Daniel Buren, Malcolm Morley, Hanne Darboven, Richard Serra, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Eva Hesse, Vito Acconci, Dan Graham, Marcel Broodthaers

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at Museen der Stadt, Köln, Germany, May 20 - August 16, 1981. Texts by Laszlo Glozer, Hugo Borger, Karl Ruhrberg, and Kasper Koenig. Artists include Laszlo Glozer, Hugo Borger, Karl Ruhrberg, Kasper Koenig, Georges Roualt, Marc Chagall, Oskar Kokoschka, Man Ray, Salvador Dali, Yves Tanguy, Constantin Brancusi, Otto Freundlich, Henry Moore, Max Beckmann, Oskar Schlemmer, Paul Klee, Julius Bissier, Fritz Winter, Kurt Schwitters, Wassily Kandinsky, Georges Vantongerloo, Jean Arp, Alberto Magnelli, Sophie Taeuber-Arp, Max Bill, Richard Paul Lohse, Camille Graeser, Julio Gonzalez, Henri Laurens, Pablo Picasso, Piet Mondrian, Joan Miró, Alexander Calder, Fernand Léger, Stuart Davis, László Moholy-Nagy, Max Ernst, Marcel Duchamp, André Masson, Roberto Echaurren Matta, Wilfredo Lam, Mark Tobey, Robert Motherwell, Arshile Gorky, Joseph Cornell, Giorgio de Chirico, Giorgio Morandi, Ivan Le Lorraine Albright, Eugene Berman, Paul Delvaux, Horace Pippin, Abraham Rattner, Stanley Spencer, Dorothea Tanning, Hans Bellmer, Balthus, Jean Hélion, Georges Braque, Jean Fautrier, Jean Dubuffet, Antonin Artaud, Henri Michaux, Alberto Giacometti, Wols (Wolfgang Schulze), Francis Picabia, René Magritte, Karel Appel, Constant (Constant Nieuwenhuys), Henry Heerup, Carl-Henning Pedersen, Willi Baumeister, Werner Heldt, Ernst Wilhelm Nay, Hans Hartung, Lucio Fontana, Jackson Pollock, David Smith, Clyfford Still, Barnett Newman, Henri Matisse, Bram Van Velde, Jean Bazaine, Serge Poliakoff, Maria Helena Veira da Silva, Nicolas De Staël, Pierre Soulages, Jean-Paul Riopelle, Sam Francis, Georges Mathieu, César Domela, Fritz Glarner, Josef Albers, Auguste Herbin, Ellsworth Kelly, Norbert Kricke, Reg Butler, Lynn Chadwick, Pietro Consagra, Etienne Martin, Herbert Ferber, Bernhard Heiliger, Barbara Hepworth, Berto Lardera, Luciano Minguzzi, Mirko (Mirko Basaldella), Eduardo Paolozzi, Theodore Roszak, Nicolas Schoeffer, Hans Uhlmann, Alberto Burri, Giuseppe Capogrossi, Emilio Vedova, K. ... [details]

Köln, Germany: DuMont Buchverlag,
Permalink
$45.00
Condition:  Good. Yellowing and dusting of covers, rubbing of cover edges, and bumping of bottom edge of recto. Dust soiling to text block edge, contents clean and unmarked. Due to size and weight of this publication additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
[Object # 38214]
100 Artists See God
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 27.8 x 21.4 cm.
  • 136 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0916365689

100 Artists See God

John Baldessari, Meg Cranston, Thomas McEvilley, Reverend Ethan Acres, Jo Harvey Allen, Terry Allen, Eleanor Antin, Brienne Arrington, David Askevold, Lillian Ball, Cindy Bernard, Andrea Bowers, Delia Brown, Edgar Bryan, Angela Bulloch, Chris Burden, Mary Ellen Carroll, Erin Cosgrove, Michael Craig-Martin, Jeremy Deller, Sam Durrant, Jimmie Durham, Nicole Eisenman, Katharina Fritsch, Jonathan Furmanski, Jeremy Gilbert-Rolfe, Liam Gillick, James Gobel, Jack Goldstein, Scott Grieger, Andreas Gursky, James Hayward, Micol Hebron, Damien Hirst, Rebecca Horn, Darcy Huebler, Christian Jankowski, Larry Johnson, Mike Kelley, Marky Kelly, Martin Kersels, Nicholas Kersulis, Martin Kippenberger, Rachel Lachowicz, Norm Laich, Liz Larner, Louise Lawler, Barry Le Va, William Leavitt, Roy Lichtenstein, Jen Liu, Thomas Locher, Daria Martin, T. Kelly Mason, Rita McBride, Paul McCarthy, Carlos Mollura, JP Munro, Jennifer Nelson, Eric Niebuhr, Leonard Nimoy, Albert Oehlen, Catherine Opie, Tony Oursler, Jorge Pardo, Simon Patterson, Hirsch Perlman, Luciano Perna, Renée Petropoulos, Raymond Pettibon, Paul Pfeiffer, Nicolette Pot, Richard Prince, Rob Pruitt and Jonathan Horowitz, David Reed, Victoria Reynolds, Gerhard Richter, Susan Rothenberg, Nancy Rubins, Glen Walter Rubsamen, Allen Ruppersberg, Edward Ruscha, Pauline Stella Sanchez, Kim Schoenstadt, Jim Shaw, Gary Simmons, Alexis Smith, Yutaka Sone, Thaddeus Strode, Diana Thater, Mungo Thomson, Thorvaldur Thorsteinsson in collaboration with Helena Jonsdottir, Jeffrey Vallance, John Waters, Marner Weber, William Wegman, Lawrence Weiner, Benjamin Weissman, James Welling, Eric Wesley, John Wesley, Franz West, Chris Wilder

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at The Jewish Museum San Francisco, San Francisco, March 7 - June 27, 2004. Traveled to Laguna Art Museum, Laguna Beach, July 24 - October 3, 2004; and Contemporary Art Center of Virginia, Virginia Beach, June 9 - September 4, 2005. ... [details]

$20.00
Condition:  Very Good / Fine. Light rubbing of cover corners and dust soiling to text block edge. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to size and weight of this publication additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
[Object # 38153]
Effects : Magazine for New Art Theory
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 27.7 x 21.3 cm.
  • 43 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Effects : Magazine for New Art Theory

Neutral Trends I / No. 3, Winter 1986

Tricia Collins, Richard Milazzo, Allan McCollum, James Welling, Oliver Wasow, Carroll Dunham, Tom Brazelton, Ettore Bonessio di Terzat, Frank Majore, Peter Nadin, Robin Weglinkski, Joseph Nechvatal, Meyer Vaisman, Peter Halley, Carlo McCormick, Julie Wachtel, David Robbins, Barry Bridgwood, Kevin Larmon, Gérald Van Der Kaap, Peter Klashorst, Jonathan Lasker, Richard Milani, Franco Marinai, Richard Prince, Vikky Alexander, Joseph Masheck, Craig Adcock, Mark Innerst, Jane Bauman, Susan Davis, Giuseppe Salvatori, Sarah Charlesworth

Winter 1986 issue of Effects edited by Tricia Collins and Richard Milazzo. Contributions by Tricia Collins, Richard Milazzo, Allan McCollum, James Welling, Oliver Wasow, Carroll Dunham, Tom Brazelton, Ettore Bonessio di Terzat, Frank Majore, Peter Nadin, Robin Weglinkski, Joseph Nechvatal, Meyer Vaisman, Peter Halley, Carlo McCormick, Julie Wachtel, David Robbins, Barry Bridgwood, Kevin Larmon, Gérald Van Der Kaap, Peter Klashorst, Jonathan Lasker, Richard Milani, Franco Marinai, Richard Prince, Vikky Alexander, Joseph Masheck, Craig Adcock, Mark Innerst, Jane Bauman, Susan Davis, and Giuseppe Salvatori. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Collection of Contemporary Art Fundación
  • catalogue raisonné
  • illustrated wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 29.6 x 24.1 cm.
  • [354] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 8476647670

Collection of Contemporary Art Fundación "la Caixa"

Vol. 2

Nimfa Bisbe, Maria de Corral, Juan Vicente Aliaga, Juan Antonio Álvarez Reyes, Ferran Barenblit, Fernando Castro Flórez, Miguel Cereceda Sánchez, Manel Clot, Marta Gili, Carles Guerra, Enrique Juncosa, Amparo Lozano, Jorge Luis Marzo, Neus Miró, Armando Montesinos, Frederic Montornés, Clara Muñoz, Mariano Navarro, Santiago B. Olmo, Rosario Peiró, Martí Peran, Gloria Picazo, Pablo Ramírez, Jorge Ribalta, Sílvia Sauquet, Eva Solans, Johannes Stüttgen, David G. Torres, Donald Judd, Ilya Kabakov, Anish Kapoor, Mike Kelley, Anselm Kiefer, Martin Kippenberger, Per Kirkeby, Harald Klingelhöller, Jannis Kounellis, Guillermo Kuitca, Jonathan Lasker, Sherrie Levine, Guillermo G. Lledó, Richard Long, Eva Lootz, Rogelio López Cuenca, José Maldonado, Robert Mangold, Agnes Martin, Paul McCarthy, Allan McCollum, Gerhard Merz, Mario Merz, Tatsuo Miyajima, Pedro Mora, Felicidad Moreno, Reinhard Mucha, Juan Muñoz, Bruce Nauman, Miquel Navarro, Juan Navarro Baldeweg, Shirin Neshat, Albert Oehlen, Pablo Palazuelo, Carlos Pazos, A.R. Penck, Javier Peñafiel, Perejaume, Guillermo Pérez Villalta, Sigmar Polke, David Rabinowitch, Fiona Rae, Albert Ràfols-Casamada, Gerhard Richter, Elena Del Rivero, Tim Rollins & K.O.S., Pedro G. Romero, Ulrich Ruckriem, Thomas Ruff, Edward Ruscha, Robert Ryman, Simeón Saiz Ruiz, Doris Salcedo, Adolfo Schlosser, Julian Schnabel, Thomas Schütte, Sean Scully, Richard Serra, Soledad Sevilla, Cindy Sherman, José Maria Sicilia, Andreas Slominski, Valeska Soares, Susana Solano, Montserrat Soto, Ettore Spalletti, Haim Steinbach, Jana Sterbak, Thomas Struth, Juan Suárez, Hiroshi Sugimoto, Antoni Tàpies, Sam Taylor-Wood, Jordi Texidor, Robert Therrien, Ignacio Tovar, Rosemarie Trockel, James Turrell, Richard Tuttle, Juan Ugalde, Juan Uslé, Jan Vercruysse, Didier Vermeiren, Bill Viola, Jeff Wall, Franz West, Rachel Whiteread, Sue Williams, Zush

Volume 2 of a catalogue raisonné of the work of artists (last names beginning in J - Z) held in the Collection of Contemporary Art Fundación "la Caixa," Barcelona. Catalogue concept and essay by Maria de Corral, director. ... [details]

Barcelona, Spain: Fundacion "la Caixa",
Permalink
$75.00
Condition:  Very Good / Fine. Light yellowing of covers and page edges, otherwise Fine. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight of this publication additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
[Object # 38099]
Documenta 7
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 2 vol.: vol. 1: 28 x 21 cm. vol. 2 : 28 x 21 cm.
  • 2 vol.: vol. 1: 447 pp. ; vol. 2 : 385 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3920453026

Documenta 7

[English / German Edition / Two Volumes]

R.H. Fuchs, Saskia Bos, Coosje van Bruggen, Germano Celant, Johannes Gachnang, Gerhard Storck, Marina Abramovic, Carl Andre, Siah Armajani, Richard Artschwager, Vito Acconci, Giovanni Anselmo, Armando, Michael Asher, Anatol, Siegfried Anzinger, Art & Language, Elvira Bach, Robert Barry, Joseph Beuys, Troy Brauntuch, Alberto Burri, Marco Bagnoli, Georg Baselitz, James Biedermann, Marcel Broodthaers, Scott Burton, Gerrit van Bakel, Jean-Michel Basquiat, Dara Birnbaum, Stanley Brouwn, Michael Buthe, John Baldessari, Lothar Baumgarten, Alighiero e Boetti, Günter Brus, James Lee Byars, Miquel Barceló, Bernd und Hilla Becher, Jonathan Borofsky, Daniel Buren, Miriam Cahn, John Chamberlain, Sandro Chia, Francesco Clemente, Tony Cragg, Loren D. Calaway, Alan Charlton, Abraham David Christian, William N. Copley, Enzo Cucchi, Walter Dahn, Nicola de Maria, Jirí Georg Dokoupil, Marlene Dumas, René Daniëls, Jan Dibbets, Gino de Dominicis, Edward Dwurnik, Hanne Darboven, Martin Disler, Felix Droese, Ger van Elk, Luciano Fabro, Stanislaw Filko, Barry Flanagan, Hamish Fulton, General Idea, Ludger Gerdes, Jack Goldstein, Dan Graham, Isa Genzken, Gilbert & George, Ludwig Gosewitz, Erwin Gross, Hans Haacke, Frank van Hermert, Albert Hien, Hans van Hoek, Rebecca Horn, Keith Haring, J.C.J. van der Heyden, Antonius Höckelmann, Jenny Holzer, Jörg Immendorff, Joan Jonas, Donald Judd, On Kawara, Per Kirkeby, John Knight, Joseph Kosuth, Barbara Kruger, Anselm Kiefer, Pierre Klossowski, Imi Knoebel, Jannis Kounellis, Wolfgang Laib, Barry Le Va, Sol LeWitt, Richard Paul Lohse, Markus Lüpertz, Maria Lassnig, Bernhard Leitner, Christian Lindow, Richard Long, Bertrand Lavier, Sherrie Levine, Guido Lippens, Robert Longo, Luigi Mainolfi, Carlo Maria Mariani, Gerhard Merz, Klaus Mettig, Robert Mangold, Stephen McKenna, Mario Merz, Matt Mullican, Robert Mapplethorpe, Bruce McLean, Marisa Merz, Bruce Nauman, Hermann Nitsch, John Nixon, Maria Nordman, Oswald Oberhuber, Claes Oldenburg, Meret Oppenheim, Eric Orr, Mimmo Paladino, Giulio Paolini, Giuseppe Penone, Sigmar Polke, Brett de Palma, A.R. Penck, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Norbert Prangenberg, Lee Quiniones, David Rabinowitch, Roland Reiss, Martha Rosler, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Markus Raetz, Gerhard Richter, Edward Ruscha, Ulrich Rückriem, Arnulf Rainer, Judy Rifka, Claude Rutault, Robert Ryman, David Salle, Julião Sarmento, Jean-Frédéric Schnyder, Cindy Sherman, Peter Struycken, Salome, Klaudia Schifferle, Horst Schuler, Katharina Sieverding, Hans-Jürgen Syberberg, Remo Salvadori, Barbara Schmidt-Heins, Richard Serra, Ettore Spalletti, Sarkis, Gabriele Schmidt-Heins, Joel Shapiro, Klaus Staeck, Volker Tannert, Imants Tillers, Richard Tuttle, Signe Theill, Niele Toroni, Cy Twombly, Ulay, Emilio Vedova, Toon Verhoef, Jean-Luc Vilmouth, Antonio Violetta, Jeff Wall, Andy Warhol, Boyd Webb, Ian Wilson, Franz Erhard Walther, Isolde Wawrin, Lawrence Weiner, Rémy Zaugg, Michele Zaza

Two volume exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at Museum Fridericianum, Neue Galerie, Orangerie, Karlsaue, Kassel, Germany, June 19 - September 28, 1982. Introduction by R.H. Fuchs, artistic director. ... [details]

$14.99
Condition:  Used
Multiples : The First Decade
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 22.9 x 14 x 4 cm.
  • [104] pp.
  • edition size 4000
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Multiples : The First Decade

[Catalogue Raisonné]

John L. Tancock, Abe Ajay, Otmar Alt, Arman, Jean Arp, Richard Artschwager, Enrico Baj, Mary Bauermeister, Miguel Berrocal, Joseph Beuys, Max Bill, Mel Bochner, Sandro Bocola, Hartmut Bohm, Agostino Bonalumi, Victor Bonato, Davide Boriani, Derek Boshier, Martha Boto, David Bradshaw, K.P. Brehmer, Marcel Broodthaers, Robert Bryant, Ursula Burghardt, Pol Bury, John Cage, Alexander Calder, Malcolm Carder, Enrico Castellani, Alik Cavaliere, Mario Ceroli, Thomas Chimes, Christo, Chryssa, Genevieve Claisse, Gianni Colombo, Kenelm Cox, Carlos Cruz-Diez, Bill Culbert, Allan D'Arcangelo, Sandro de Alexandris, Lucio Del Pezzo, H.R. Demarco, Walter De Maria, Jim Dine, Herbert Distel, Francesco Marino di Teana, Piero Dorazio, Angel Duarte, Marcel Duchamp, Max Ernst, Michel Fadt, Rafael Ferrer, Robert Filliou, Lucio Fontana, Horacio Garcia-Rossi, Karl Gerstner, Gilbert & George, Ludwig Gosewitz, Hans Haacke, Raymond Hains, Etienne Hajdu, Richard Hamilton, Maurice Henry, Eva Hesse, Charles Hinman, Karl Horst Dodicke, Douglas Huebler, Fritz Hendertwasser, Jean Ipousteguy, Allen Jones, Howard Jones, Donald Judd, Iwao Kagoshima, Stephen Kaltenbach, Pierre Keller, Milan Knizak, Piotr Kowalski, David Lamelas, Fernand Leger, Julio Le Parc, Sol LeWitt, Roy Lichtenstein, Shoji Lida, Liliane Lijn, Richard Lindner, Yuan-Chia Li, Bernard Luginbuhl, Adolf Luther, Rene Magritte, Piero Manzoni, Enzo Mari, Marisol, Gino Marotta, Henri Matisse, Paul Matisse, Rory McEwen, Tomio Miki, Marcello Morandini, Francois Morellet, Robert Morris, Bruno Munari, Bruce Nauman, Louise Nevelson, Kazuo Okazaki, Claes Oldenburg, Dennis Oppenheim, George Ortman, Claus Paeffgen, Palermo, Pavlos, Henry Pearson, David Pelham, Alicia Penalba, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Sigmar Polke, Arnaldo Pomodoro, Gio Pomodoro, William Pye, Edival Ramosa, Robert Rauschenberg, May Ray, Martial Raysse, Paul Reich, George Rickey, Larry Rivers, James Rosenquist, Dieter Rot [Dieter Roth], Mimmo Rotella, Gerhard Rühm, Edward Ruscha, Lucas Samaras, Remo Saraceni, Pedroni Sarenco, Alan Saret, Nicholas Schoffer, Peter Sedgley, George Segal, Richard Serra, Richard Smith, Tony Smith, Robert Smithson, Kenneth Snelson, Francisco Sobrino, Keith Sonnier, Jesus Raphael Soto, Daniel Spoerri, Klaus Staeck, Klaus Staudt, Joel Stein, Saul Steinberg, Kumi Sugai, George Sugarman, Takis, Paul Palman, Takao Tanabe, Andre Thomkins, Joe Tilson, Jean Tinguely, Luis Tomasello, David Tremlett, Ernest Trova, Michael Tyzack, Raoul Ubac, Gunther Uecker, De Wain Valentine, Gregorio Vardanega, Victor Vasarely, Wolf Vostell, Andy Warhol, Willy Weber, Lawrence Weiner, Gunter Wesler, Ludwig Wilding, Jean Pierre Yvaral

Artists' book / catalogue / multiple by John L. Tancock published in conjunction with show held at the Philadelphia Museum of Art, March 5 - April 4, 1971. Includes a preface by Evan H. Turner, director. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Pre-Pop Post-Appropriation
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 28 x 21.5 cm.
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0945295065

Pre-Pop Post-Appropriation

Tricia Collins / Richard Milazzo, Leo Castelli, Alan Jones, Salvatore Scarpitta, Robert Rauschenberg, Jasper Johns, Ross Bleckner, Annette Lemieux, Doug & Mike Starn, Robert Gober, Suzan Etkin, Meg Webster, Holt Quentel, Nancy Shaver, David Corrino, Lawrence Carroll, Doug Anderson

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held February 3 - March 4, 1989. Curated by Tricia Collins and Richard Milazzo. Interview with Leo Castelli by Alan Jones. Artists include Salvatore Scarpitta, Robert Rauschenberg, Jasper Johns, Ross Bleckner, Annette Lemieux, Doug & Mike Starn, Robert Gober, Suzan Etkin, Meg Webster, Holt Quentel, Nancy Shaver, David Corrino, Lawrence Carroll and Doug Anderson. [details]

New York, NY: Stux Gallery,
Permalink
$45.00
Condition:  Good. Rubbing and dinging of covers and light dinging of pages with light edge-wear. Contents otherwise clean and unmarked.
[Object # 37265]
The Photographer & The Artist
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 27.8 x 21.6 cm.
  • [32] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

The Photographer & The Artist

Sidney Janis, Berenice Abbott, Robert Adelman, Diane Arbus, R. Ardos, Richard Avedon, Cecil Beaton, Charles Bouchard, Constantin Brancusi, Bill Brandt, Brassaï, Braun & Cie, Elisa Breton, Dan Budnick, Richard Burkhardt, René Burri, Cornell Capa, Robert Capa, Etienne Carjat, Henri Cartier-Bresson, Imogen Cunningham, Edgar Degas, Dena, Robert Descharnes, Pepe Diniz, Robert Doisneau, David Douglas Duncan, Frederick H. Evans, Walker Evans, Hollis Frampton, Gisèle Freund, Gianfranco Gorgoni, Maurice Guibert, Philippe Halsman, Florence Henri, Wayne Hollingworth, Horst, Frank James, Yousuf Karsh, Berni Kaufmann, André Kertesz, Jacques Henri Lartigue, Alexander Liberman, El Lissitzky, Man Ray, Herbert Matter, Fred W. McDarrah, Duane Michals, Gjon Mili, Wayne Miller, Jack Mitchell, Lisette Model, Peter Moore, John Moran, Inge Morath, Barbara Morgan, Ugo Mulas, Nickolas Muray, Nadar, Hans Namuth, Arnold Newman, Irving Penn, George Platt Lynes, Peter Pollack, Renate Pnsold-Motherwell, Peter Rose Pulham, Rogi André, Arnold Rosenberg, August Sander, Naomi Savage, Savitry, David Seymour, Harry Shunk, Frederick Sommer, Edward Steichen, Lasse Stener, Alfred Stieglitz, Michael A. Vaccaro, Edward Weston, Dominique Ingres, Adolphe Bouguereau, Paul Cézanne, Camille Pissarro, Paul Gauguin, Henri Rousseau, Raymond Duchamp-Villon, Marcel Duchamp, Auguste Rodin, Giacomo Balla, Louis Vivin, Sonia Delaunay, Robert Delaunay, Arshile Gorky, Willem de Kooning, Anna Mary Robertson Moses, David Hare, Jacqueline Lamba, Domenico Gnoli, Marie Laurencin, Max Ernst, Jean Cocteau, Isamu Noguchi, Louis Eilshemius, Edward Hopper, Tom Wesselmann, Lucas Samaras, Joaquín Torres-García, Pablo Picasso, Joan Miró, Georges Braque, Jean Dubuffet, Francis Bacon, Giorgio de Chirico, René Magritte, Salvador Dali, Aristide Maillol, Henri Matisse, Pierre Bonnard, Fernand Léger, Alberto Giacometti, David Smith, Marisol, Georgia O'Keeffe, Diego Rivera, Jackson Pollock, Hans Arp, Saul Steinberg, Nam June Paik

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held February 7 - March 6, 1976. Introduction by SJ [Sidney Janis]. Artists include Berenice Abbott, Robert Adelman, Diane Arbus, R. Ardos, Richard Avedon, Cecil Beaton, Charles Bouchard, Constantin Brancusi, Bill Brandt, Brassaï, Braun & Cie, Elisa Breton, Dan Budnick, Richard Burkhardt, René Burri, Cornell Capa, Robert Capa, Etienne Carjat, Henri Cartier-Bresson, Imogen Cunningham, Edgar Degas, Dena, Robert Descharnes, Pepe Diniz, Robert Doisneau, David Douglas Duncan, Frederick H. ... [details]

$25.00
Condition:  Fair / Good. Rubbing and scratching of covers. 1.9 cm. dog-ear to upper right corner of catalogue and bumping of bottom right corner of catalogue. Contents clean and unmarked.
[Object # 36652]
objects: 88
1 2 3 4 5 ... 9